2019 Offices Open for Election

174 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
Legislative Dist #13 Grant, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima
State Representative Pos. 2
(1-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Alex Ybarra
State 487.31
Grant County Port Dist #1 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Curt A Morris
Grant 34.20
Grant County Port Dist #2 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frank (Skeeter) Mianecki Jr
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist #3 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Wise
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist #4 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Joy Beardsley
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist #5 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Edwards
Grant 0.00
PORT COMMISSIONER 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cynthia Cauble
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist #6 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Roger Blackman
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist #7 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Haag
Grant 10.80
Grant County Port Dist #8 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Pedro Campos Jr.
Grant 18.24
PORT COMMISSIONER #02
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Benjamin L Leavitt
Grant 18.24
Grant County Port Dist #9 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
George Sisson
Grant 0.00
Grant County Port Dist # 10 Grant
PORT COMMISSIONER 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Darrin Jackson
Grant 34.20
Grant County Hospital Dist #1 Grant
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Frick
Grant 0.00
Commissioner District 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Katherine Christian
Grant 0.00
Commissioner At Large Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joseph W. Akers
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #2 Grant
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Randy R. Zolman
Grant 0.00
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donald E Condit
Grant 0.00
Commissioner Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bob Poindexter
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #3 Grant
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Danny Bohnet
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #4 Grant
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Wellein
Grant 0.00
Commissioner Position 5
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara Carlson
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #5 Grant
Commissioner Position 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Tiffany Coulson
Grant 0.00
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Victor Schwantner
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #6 Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan
HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kristan Hare
Grant 0.00
HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #05
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Betty Brueske
Grant 0.00
Grant County Hospital Dist #7 Grant
HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #02
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jose Ramirez
Grant 0.00
Wahluke School Dist #73 Grant, Yakima
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Maybeline Pantaleon
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Seth Weeks
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR At large #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craig Sabin
Grant 0.00
Quincy School Dist #144 Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Baumgartner
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Lybbert
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4 At Large
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Enrique Hernandez
Grant 0.00
Warden School Dist #146 Adams, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sharon Buck
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rick Martin
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 At Large
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Kasandra Compos
Grant 0.00
Coulee Hartline School Dist #151 Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Isaak
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William Murray
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 AT LARGE
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Dawn Baergen
Grant 0.00
Soap Lake School Dist #156 Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Signe Slough Knudsen
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Donald Clark
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Curt Dotson
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 AL
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nicole Frazier
Grant 0.00
Almira School Dist #17 Grant, Lincoln
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul McArthur
Lincoln 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Ryan Peha
Lincoln 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE NO. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jesse Brunner
Lincoln 0.00
Royal School Dist #160 Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel Miller
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craig Janett
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Noftle
Grant 0.00
Moses Lake School Dist #161 Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Shannon Hintz
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Freeman
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vicki Groff
Grant 0.00
Ephrata School Dist #165 Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alain Black
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bill Correll
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Anita J. Waller
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lois M Gibbens
Grant 0.00
Odessa School Dist #105 Adams, Grant, Lincoln
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Deife
Lincoln 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carmen Weishaar
Lincoln 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE NO. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Crossley
Lincoln 0.00
Wilson Creek School Dist #167 Grant, Lincoln
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brent Finkbeiner
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan D James
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Alberta Mason-Cannon
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 AL
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daryl L Kimble
Grant 0.00
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan
SCHOOL DIRECTOR At Large #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George LaPlace
Grant 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brenda Covington
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #3 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #03
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Keven Gardner
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #4 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Doug Skone
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #5 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #03
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Pat Hochstatter
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #6 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ron Thomas
Grant 0.00
FIRE COMMISSIONER #3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Charles Erickson
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #7 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Roger D Holloway
Grant 13.68
Grant County Fire Dist #8 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul D Parker
Grant 0.00
FIRE COMMISSIONER #05
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Russel D Brixey
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #10 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dwight Vander Vorste
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #11 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary L Christensen
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #12 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #03
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerry Pearce
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #13 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #03
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bob Dazell
Grant 0.00
Grant County Fire Dist #14 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Deborah Nelson
Grant 13.68
FIRE COMMISSIONER #2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Walters
Grant 13.68
FIRE COMMISSIONER #03
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marjorie Sanders
Grant 13.68
Grant County Fire Dist #15 Grant
FIRE COMMISSIONER #02
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeff Cobb
Grant 0.00
Town of Coulee City Grant
MAYOR
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
ShirleyRae Maes
Grant 24.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Chelsi McDonald
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Travis Liening
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katie Walsh
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bailee Grindy
Grant 0.00
Town of Coulee Dam Douglas, Grant, Okanogan
Mayor
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bob Poch
Okanogan 30.00
Council Pos. 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Mervin Schmidt
Okanogan 10.00
Council Pos. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ben Alling
Okanogan 10.00
Council Pos. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Keith St.Jeor
Okanogan 10.00
City of Electric City Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Richard D McGuire
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Birdie Hensley
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Nordine
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lonna C Bussert
Grant 0.00
MAYOR
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
John Nordine
Grant 30.00
City of Ephrata Grant
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Sarah McDonnell
Grant 24.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Valli Millard
Grant 24.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen Allstot
Grant 24.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #06
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tony Mora
Grant 24.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #07
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William L Coe
Grant 24.00
City of George Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Hector Oliva
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Clayton D Richmond
Grant 0.00
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gerene Nelson
Grant 36.00
City of Grand Coulee Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Carriere
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Alan F. Cain
Grant 0.00
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Townsend
Grant 48.00
Town of Hartline Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Walker
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kerry L Olsen
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John M Higginbotham
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Daryl Dormaier
Grant 0.00
Town of Krupp Grant
Councilmember #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Friend
Grant 0.00
Councilmember #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paula G Horton
Grant 0.00
Councilmember #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patricia Friend
Grant 0.00
Councilmember #1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
Treasurer
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katherine Lesser
Grant 0.00
City of Mattawa Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sun Hwang
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Berghout
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alexander Heredia
Grant 0.00
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Hyndman
Grant 120.00
COUNCIL MEMBER 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Maggie Celaya
Grant 0.00
City of Moses Lake Grant
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Don Myers
Grant 60.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #06
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ryann Leonard
Grant 60.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #07
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Dean Hankins
Grant 60.00
City of Quincy Grant
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Josey Ferguson
Grant 0.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas L Harris
Grant 0.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #06
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sonia O. Padron
Grant 0.00
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #07
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Durfee Jr
Grant 0.00
City of Royal City Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Perla Garcia
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Hector Rodriguez
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Mackenzee Anderson
Grant 0.00
City of Soap Lake Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Glassco
Grant 10.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kat Sanderson
Grant 10.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Wellein
Grant 10.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #06
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Alex Kovach
Grant 10.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #07
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
JoAnn Rushton
Grant 10.00
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Raymond Gravelle
Grant 72.00
City of Warden Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Amalia Campos
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Omar Pruneda
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Rosaelia Martinez
Grant 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Lori Watson-Esparza
Grant 0.00
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tony Massa
Grant 60.00
City of Wilson Creek Grant
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Keith A Jensen
Grant 10.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Debbie Moore
Grant 10.00
Quincy Cemetery Dist #1 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Carl Yeates
Grant 0.00
Wilson Creek Cemetery Dist #2 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Raymond Kelby
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Billy James
Grant 0.00
Hartline Cemetery Dist #3 Grant
COMMISSIONER 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jared Whitaker
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Terry Poe
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Marvin Thomas
Grant 0.00
Warden Cemetery Dist #4 Grant
COMMISSIONER #02
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
William J Erickson
Grant 0.00
Royal City Cemetery Dist #5 Grant
COMMISSIONER #02
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Murphy
Grant 0.00
Beverly Water Dist #1 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gordon Lowell
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #02
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Suzan Lowell
Grant 0.00
Cascade Valley Water Dist #2 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Edward Nelson
Grant 0.00
Royal Camp Water Dist #3 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Boyd Phillips
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #02
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #03
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
Airport Park & Recreation District #1 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
Pelican Point Park & Recreation District #2 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #04
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Grant 0.00
Coulee Area Park & Recreation District #3 Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan
Commissioner Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carla Marconi
Okanogan 0.00
Commissioner Pos. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Debbie Bigelow
Okanogan 0.00
Commissioner Pos. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bob Valen
Okanogan 0.00
Grant County Airport Dist #1 Grant
COMMISSIONER #01
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vincent Himsl
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #02
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kenneth Broda
Grant 0.00
COMMISSIONER #03
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
Karl Gruber
Grant 0.00