2019 Offices Open for Election

188 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
COUNTY OFFICES Snohomish
Assessor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kirke Sievers
Snohomish 1363.56
Auditor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carolyn Weikel
Snohomish 1363.56
Clerk
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sonya Kraski
Snohomish 1363.56
Sheriff
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ty Trenary
Snohomish 1608.21
Treasurer
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kirke Sievers
Snohomish 1363.56
County Executive Snohomish
County Executive
(4-year term, Partisan)
Dave Somers
Snohomish 1839.39
County Council District 2 Snohomish
Council District 2
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Sullivan
Snohomish 1234.84
County Council District 3 Snohomish
Council District 3
(4-year term, Partisan)
Stephanie Wright
Snohomish 1234.84
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 7
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Thompson
Snohomish 1725.71
Judge Position 13
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jennifer R. Langbehn
Snohomish 1725.71
Judge Position 14
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Thompson
Snohomish 1725.71
CITY OF ARLINGTON Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Hopson
Snohomish 270.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sue Weiss
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marilyn Oertle
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Hopson
Snohomish 96.00
CITY OF BOTHELL King, Snohomish
Council Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Davina Duerr
King 127.44
Council Position No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James G. McNeal
King 127.44
Council Position No. 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Davina Duerr
King 127.44
CITY OF BRIER Snohomish
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Joplin
Snohomish 24.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dale Kaemingk
Snohomish 24.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dennis J. Nick
Snohomish 24.00
Council-at-Large
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Joplin
Snohomish 24.00
City of Edmonds Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Neil Tibbott
Snohomish 1132.09
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Diane Buckshnis
Snohomish 72.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Teitzel
Snohomish 72.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas W. Mesaros
Snohomish 72.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Neil Tibbott
Snohomish 72.00
CITY OF EVERETT Snohomish
Council-at-Large Position 4
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judy Tuohy
Snohomish 291.97
Council-at-Large Position 5
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Bader
Snohomish 291.97
Council-at-Large Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brenda Stonecipher
Snohomish 291.97
Council-at-Large Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judy Tuohy
Snohomish 291.97
CITY OF GOLD BAR Snohomish
Council Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jordan Sears
Snohomish 12.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kendall Lewis Wallace
Snohomish 12.00
Council Position 5
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jordan Sears
Snohomish 12.00
CITY OF GRANITE FALLS Snohomish
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Matt Hartman
Snohomish 12.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Matt Hartman
Snohomish 12.00
City of Lake Stevens Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rauchel McDaniel
Snohomish 264.00
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kurt Hilt
Snohomish 66.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Todd Welch
Snohomish 66.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rauchel McDaniel
Snohomish 66.00
City of Lynnwood Snohomish
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Shannon Sessions
Snohomish 198.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Benjamin Goodwin
Snohomish 198.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George Hurst
Snohomish 198.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Shannon Sessions
Snohomish 198.00
City of Marysville Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kamille Norton
Snohomish 1386.97
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rob Toyer
Snohomish 147.89
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen C. Muller
Snohomish 147.89
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kamille Norton
Snohomish 147.89
CITY OF MILL CREEK Snohomish
Council Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Mark Bond
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Stephanie Vignal
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vincent J. Cavaleri
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Todd
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mark Bond
Snohomish 60.00
CITY OF MONROE Snohomish
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jason Gamble
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Davis
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jason Gamble
Snohomish 96.00
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Snohomish
Council Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Seaun Richards
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bryan Wahl
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Sonmore
Snohomish 96.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Seaun Richards
Snohomish 96.00
City of Mukilteo Snohomish
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Cook
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Whelpley
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard Emery
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Cook
Snohomish 60.00
City of Snohomish Snohomish
Council-at-Large Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jason Sanders
Snohomish 61.56
Council-at-Large Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Karen W. Guzak
Snohomish 61.56
Council-at-Large Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jason Sanders
Snohomish 61.56
City of Stanwood Snohomish
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kelly McGill
Snohomish 45.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tim Pearce
Snohomish 45.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lawrence (Larry) A. Sather
Snohomish 45.00
Council Position 6
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Kelly McGill
Snohomish 45.00
City of Sultan Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey Beeler
Snohomish 240.00
Council Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Stephanie King
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Russell Wiita
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joe Neigel
Snohomish 60.00
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey Beeler
Snohomish 60.00
TOWN OF DARRINGTON Snohomish
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary E. Requa
Snohomish 120.00
Council Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Kerry Frable
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judy O'Connor
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin Ashe
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary E. Requa
Snohomish 0.00
TOWN OF INDEX Snohomish
Council Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kem Hunter
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Chuck Davis
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kem Hunter
Snohomish 0.00
TOWN OF WOODWAY Snohomish
Council Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Elizabeth Mitchell
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Brian K. Bogen
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas Howard
Snohomish 0.00
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Elizabeth Mitchell
Snohomish 0.00
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kay Duskin
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James (Jim) Weiss
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kay Duskin
Snohomish 0.00
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 330 Skagit, Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheila Sisney
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marree Perrault
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheila Sisney
Snohomish 0.00
Edmonds School District 15 Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Diana White
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Noble
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Diana White
Snohomish 0.00
Everett School District 2 Snohomish
Director-at-Large Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Andrews
Snohomish 0.00
Director-at-Large Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Andrews
Snohomish 0.00
GRANITE FALLS SCHOOL DIST 332 Snohomish
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tina Veatch
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tina Veatch
Snohomish 0.00
INDEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 63 Snohomish
Director-at-Large Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Amy Johnson
Snohomish 0.00
Director-at-Large Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katrina Murphy
Snohomish 0.00
Director-at-Large Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Amy Johnson
Snohomish 0.00
LAKE STEVENS SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mari Taylor
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Lund
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mari Taylor
Snohomish 0.00
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 306 Snohomish
Director District 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Lawrence Bean
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leaha Boser
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lawrence Bean
Snohomish 0.00
Marysville School District 25 Snohomish
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Albright
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Pete Lundberg
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Albright
Snohomish 0.00
Monroe School District 103 Snohomish
Director District 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jerry Martin
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nancy Truitt Pierce
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerry Martin
Snohomish 0.00
Mukilteo School District 6 Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Gahagan
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kyle Kennedy
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Gahagan
Snohomish 0.00
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 417 King, Snohomish
Director District #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Cogan
King 0.00
DIRECTOR DISTRICT #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Cogan
King 0.00
SNOHOMISH SCHOOL DISTRICT 201 Snohomish
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brandy Hekker
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brandy Hekker
Snohomish 0.00
SWD-Camano School District 401 Island, Snohomish
Director District 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Natalie Hagglund
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julie Dean
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ken Christoferson
Snohomish 0.00
Director-at-Large Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Natalie Hagglund
Snohomish 0.00
SULTAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 311 Snohomish
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Husmann
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cindy Buoy
Snohomish 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Husmann
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 4 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mark P. Hintz
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 05 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steven Fox
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 7 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Leslie Jo Wells/ Roy Waugh
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leslie Jo Wells/ Roy Waugh
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 10 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dennis R. Butterfield
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 12 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Richard Ross
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 15 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ryan Hudson
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 16 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Martin L. Inman
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel J. Wedler
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position #3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Martin L. Inman
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 17 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin Hayes
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 19 Snohomish
Commissioner Position #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Engels
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 21 Snohomish
Commissioner Position #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Eric Nordstrom
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 22 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Greig
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 23 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dick Dinham
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Skagit, Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert (Bob) Jubie
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert (Bob) Jubie
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 25 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Ramey
Snohomish 0.00
Fire District 26 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kate Hayes
Snohomish 0.00
FIRE DISTRICT 27 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert (Chip) Hall
Snohomish 0.00
Lake Stevens Fire Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Gagnon
Snohomish 0.00
NORTH COUNTY REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY Snohomish
Commissioner District 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeff Sinker
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judy Williams
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rob Johnson
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner-at-Large Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeff Sinker
Snohomish 0.00
South Sno. Co. Fire & Rescue RFA Snohomish
Commissioner District #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District #2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner District 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
ALDERWOOD WATER AND WASTEWATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean R. Lotz
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jack Broyles, JR
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean R. Lotz
Snohomish 0.00
CROSS VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Hutley
Snohomish 0.00
HIGHLAND WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donovan Sheppard
Snohomish 0.00
Mukilteo Water and Wastewater District Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Rainville
Snohomish 0.00
OLYMPIC VIEW WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lora Petso
Snohomish 0.00
SILVER LAKE WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rod Keppler
Snohomish 0.00
STARTUP WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kate Roesler
Snohomish 0.00
LAKE STEVENS SEWER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Mariah Low
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Mariah Low
Snohomish 0.00
RONALD WASTEWATER DISTRICT King, Snohomish
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vacant
King 0.00
Commissioner Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Mork
King 0.00
Commissioner Position 4
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Vacant
King 0.00
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Snohomish
Commissioner-at-Large 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Matuschak
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner-at-Large 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Matuschak
Snohomish 0.00
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
James Distelhorst
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
James Distelhorst
Snohomish 0.00
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 3 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jennifer Mullin
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner Position 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jennifer Mullin
Snohomish 0.00
PORT OF EDMONDS Snohomish
Commissioner District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James W. Orvis
Snohomish 30.48
Commissioner-at-Large Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James W. Orvis
Snohomish 30.48
Port of Everett Snohomish
Commissioner District 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Glen Bachman
Snohomish 76.20
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Glen Bachman
Snohomish 76.20
EAST COUNTY PARK AND RECREATION Snohomish
Commissioner-at-Large Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Tyler Poling
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner-at-Large Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel Williams
Snohomish 0.00
Commissioner-at-Large Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tyler Poling
Snohomish 0.00