2019 Offices Open for Election
63 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
City of Shelton | Mason | |||
Council Member No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gary Cronce
|
Mason | 60.00 | |
Council Member No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kathy McDowell
|
Mason | 60.00 | |
Council Member No. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Deidre Peterson
|
Mason | 60.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 1 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No.2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mark McDougall
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 3 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Creighton
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 4 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gary Plews
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 5 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Del Griffey
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 6 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Sheetz
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 11 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Brotche
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 12 | Grays Harbor, Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John Pais
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Amber Stamper
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 13 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No.1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Brian Core
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 16 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No.4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Irvin A. (Al) Leister
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 17 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Joel R. Carlson
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection Dist 18 | Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No.3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michael Murray
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
North Mason Regional Fire Authority | Kitsap, Mason | |||
Fire Commissioner Position No.1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kelley McIntosh
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Public Hospital Dist 1 | Mason | |||
Hospital Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Scott Hilburn
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Public Hospital Dist 2 | Mason | |||
Hospital Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Patty Stone
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Hospital Commissioner Position No. 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Herb Gerhardt
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Port of Allyn | Mason | |||
Port Commissioner District No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Scott Cooper
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Port of Dewatto | Mason | |||
Port Commissioner District No. 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Haugen
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Port of Grapeview | Mason | |||
Port Commissioner District No. 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jean Farmer
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Port of Hoodsport | Mason | |||
Port Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Terry W. Brazil
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Port of Shelton | Mason | |||
Port Commissioner Position No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sue Patterson
|
Mason | 150.00 | |
Port Commissioner Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dick Taylor
|
Mason | 150.00 | |
Southside School 42 | Mason | |||
School Board Director Position No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Robbins
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Laurie A. Cox
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Pogreba
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Grapeview School 54 | Mason | |||
School Board Director Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Wes Martin
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michael Dekker
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Les Okonek
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
McCleary School 65 | Grays Harbor, Mason | |||
School 65 Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rebecca Scott
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
School 65 Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Teneille Carpenter
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
School 65 Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Nicole Skeem
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
Elma School 68 | Grays Harbor, Mason | |||
School 68 Director District 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Justin Cristelli
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
School 68 Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rob Jhanson
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
School 68 Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bethany Whipple-Boling
|
Grays Harbor | 0.00 | |
Shelton School 309 | Mason | |||
School Board Director District No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sandy Tarzwell
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dan Cooling
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Keri Davidson
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Mary M Knight School 311 | Grays Harbor, Mason | |||
School Board Director District No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jennifer House
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cynthia Brehmeyer
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Bateman
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Patti J. McLean
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Pioneer School 402 | Mason | |||
School Board Director Position No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David L. Daggett
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Vacant
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director Position No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Tanya Hamel
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
North Mason School 403 | Kitsap, Mason | |||
School Board Director District No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Art Wightman
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Laura Boad
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John Campbell
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Hood Canal School 404 | Mason | |||
School Board Director District No. 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Edeline Reclusado
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Frances Longshore
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Deb Petersen
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
School Board Director District No. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Annie Robbins
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Belfair Water Dist | Mason | |||
Water Commissioner Position No. 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jill Satran-Loudin
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Hartstene Pointe Water | Mason | |||
Water Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Robert Scarola
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Maggie Lake Water Dist | Mason | |||
Water Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Conrad Dodd
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Tahuya River Water Dist | Mason | |||
Water Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lisa Johnson
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Water Commissioner Position No. 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Brian Gregory
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Trails End Water Dist | Mason | |||
Water Commissioner Position No. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Joe Morris
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Cemetery Dist 1 | Mason | |||
Commissioner Position No. 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Linnie Griffin
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position No. 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kenneth Van Buskirk
|
Mason | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position No. 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Debra Braz
|
Mason | 0.00 |