2019 Offices Open for Election
73 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | |||
Judge Position 2
(3-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Anne Cruser
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Cowlitz Superior Court | Cowlitz | |||
Judge Position 5
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Patricia Fassett
|
Cowlitz | 1725.71 | |
Port of Kalama All | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Alan Basso
|
Cowlitz | 34.20 | |
Port of Longview All | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner District 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Allan Erickson
|
Cowlitz | 85.56 | |
Port of Woodland All | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner District 2
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Robert Wile
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
City of Castle Rock | Cowlitz | |||
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Paul D Helenberg
|
Cowlitz | 48.00 | |
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John Earl Queen
|
Cowlitz | 24.00 | |
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Paul Simonsen
|
Cowlitz | 24.00 | |
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ellen Rose
|
Cowlitz | 24.00 | |
City of Kalama | Cowlitz | |||
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
James M. Dennis Langham
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rosemary Brinson Siipola
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Putka
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
City of Kelso | Cowlitz | |||
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Futcher
|
Cowlitz | 48.00 | |
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jim Hill
|
Cowlitz | 48.00 | |
Council Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Larry Alexander
|
Cowlitz | 48.00 | |
Council Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Nancy Malone
|
Cowlitz | 48.00 | |
City of Longview | Cowlitz | |||
Council Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Wallin
|
Cowlitz | 111.00 | |
Council Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Scott Vydra
|
Cowlitz | 111.00 | |
Council Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kenneth R. Botero
|
Cowlitz | 111.00 | |
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Jensen
|
Cowlitz | 111.00 | |
City of Woodland | Clark, Cowlitz | |||
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Will Finn
|
Cowlitz | 96.00 | |
Council Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Karl A. Chapman
|
Cowlitz | 18.00 | |
Council Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Susan Humbyrd
|
Cowlitz | 18.00 | |
Council Position 7
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michael Benjamin
|
Cowlitz | 18.00 | |
Longview School District No. 122 | Cowlitz | |||
Director Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Wiitala
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Barb Westrick
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jennifer E. Leach
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Toutle Lake School District No. 130 | Cowlitz | |||
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Linda Smith
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Art Carney
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ron Cryderman
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Walter R. (Cam) Hanna
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | ||
Castle Rock School District No. 401 | Cowlitz, Lewis | |||
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Dangleis
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District At Large (4)
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Val Tinney
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Kalama School District No. 402 | Cowlitz | |||
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ryan J. Cruser
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Wesley (Wes) R. Eader, Sr.
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Russ Ipock
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Woodland School District No. 404 | Clark, Cowlitz | |||
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sarah Stuart
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Janice Watts
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lesa Beuscher
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director District 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Matthew Donald
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Kelso School District No. 458 | Cowlitz | |||
Director Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Howard E. Sharples
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Haas
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Director Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Darr Kirk
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection District 1 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Tyson Humbyrd
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jeff Cameron
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jon Olson
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection District 3 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Thomas R. Baltazar
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection District 5 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jason Petrillo
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Wyman
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection District 6 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mike Kayser
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Fire Protection District 7 | Cowlitz, Skamania | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Day D. (Denny) Parkhill
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cowlitz-Lewis Fire Protection District 20 | Cowlitz, Lewis | |||
Comm Pos 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Terry Williams
|
Lewis | 0.00 | |
Comm Pos 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kenneth J. Miller
|
Lewis | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 1 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Melvin Kayser
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Justin Adkins
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 2 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gary Stuart
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 3 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Renee Carney
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steve Smith
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gary L. Kessler
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 4 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bill Wood
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John L. Alden
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 5 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Elouise (Kenney) Hutton
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 6 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Donald Imsland
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Cemetery District 7 | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Robert A. Sudar
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Beacon Hill Water and Sewer District | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bonnie Decius
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michelle Hollis
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Woodland Swimming Pool and Recreation District | Clark, Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | ||
Commissioner Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rachael Stuart
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | ||
Lexington Flood Control Zone District | Cowlitz | |||
Supervisor Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lee Wolf
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Supervisor Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Brian Wesemann
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 | |
Supervisor Position 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michael Pinto
|
Cowlitz | 0.00 |