2019 Offices Open for Election
36 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
COUNTY WIDE DISTRICT 01 | Columbia | |||
Columbia County Commissioner #1
(1-year unexpired term, Partisan)
|
Ryan Rundell
|
Columbia | 350.67 | |
COLUMBIA CO PORT DISTRICT | Columbia | |||
COMMISSIONER #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gene R. Warren
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Columbia, Walla Walla | |||
COMMISSIONER #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
BOB HUTCHENS
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
CITY OF DAYTON | Columbia | |||
MAYOR
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
CRAIG GEORGE
|
Columbia | 100.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
ZAC WEATHERFORD
|
Columbia | 18.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dain C. Nysoe
|
Columbia | 18.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
BYRON G. KACZMARSKI
|
Columbia | 18.00 | |
TOWN OF STARBUCK | Columbia | |||
CLERK/TREASURER
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
JAN ELLS
|
Columbia | 96.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Zonia Dedloff
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Karyn Connly
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #03
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
K. RUTH SHEARER
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
COUNCIL MEMBER #05
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Denerd Harstad
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
DAYTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 | Columbia | |||
DIRECTOR #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
JUSTIN JAECH
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
DIRECTOR #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
DAN BUTLER
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
DIRECTOR #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Katie Leid
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
DIRECTOR #5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Fred White
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
STARBUCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 35 | Columbia | |||
DIRECTOR #1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jan Ells
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
DIRECTOR #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
DIANE LUSK
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 AL
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
CAROL WILDMAN
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
POMEROY SCHOOL DISTRICT 44 | Columbia, Garfield | |||
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bart Gingerich
|
Garfield | 0.00 | |
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Aaron Stallcop
|
Garfield | 0.00 | |
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ashley Koller
|
Garfield | 0.00 | |
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AL5
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Allison McKeirnan
|
Garfield | 0.00 | |
PRESCOTT SCHOOL DISTRICT 402-37 | Columbia, Walla Walla | |||
School Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Eva Madrigal
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
School Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Karen Tonne
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
School Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Leann Griffin
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
WAITSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401-100 | Columbia, Walla Walla | |||
School Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jason D Kaehler
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
School Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Christine (Christy) House
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
School Director Position 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lisa Morrow
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
School Director Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Randy Hinchliffe
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 1 | Columbia | |||
COMMISSIONER #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Charlie Mead
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 2 | Columbia | |||
COMMISSIONER #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
BRUCE ABBEY
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 3 | Columbia | |||
COMMISSIONER #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steven A Carlson
|
Columbia | 0.00 | |
PRESCOTT JOINT PARK AND REC DIST | Columbia, Walla Walla | |||
Commissioner Subdivision 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Carina Stillman
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Subdivision 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Christopher (Chris) Oliver
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Subdivision 5
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cami McKeown
|
Walla Walla | 0.00 |