2018 Offices Open for Election

38 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1 King, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Suzan DelBene
State 1740.00
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7 King, Snohomish
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pramila Jayapal
State 1740.00
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 King, Snohomish
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Stanford
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shelley Kloba
State 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 Island, Skagit, Snohomish
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Hayes
State 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 Snohomish
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Marko Liias
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Strom Peterson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Snohomish 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 King, Snohomish
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Maralyn Chase
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cindy Ryu
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 Snohomish
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
John McCoy
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
June Robinson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 King, Skagit, Snohomish
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Keith Wagoner
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Carolyn Eslick
State 477.76
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 Snohomish
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Hobbs
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
John Lovick
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Harmsworth
Snohomish 477.76
County Offices Snohomish
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark K. Roe
Snohomish 1691.87
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1866.81
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Gonzalez
State 1866.81
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
State 1866.81
Cascade District Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kristen Olbrechts
Snohomish 1610.92
Everett District Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anthony E. Howard
Snohomish 1610.90
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tam T. Bui
Snohomish 1610.92
Evergreen District Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Clough
Snohomish 1610.92
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patricia Lyon
Snohomish 1610.92
South District Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Beth A. Fraser
Snohomish 1610.92
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey D. Goodwin
Snohomish 1610.92
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Douglas J. Fair
Snohomish 1610.92
Public Utilities District No. 1 Island, Snohomish
Commissioner District 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Sidney (Sid) M. Logan
Snohomish 274.20
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen (Kathy) Vaughn
Snohomish 274.20
City of Everett Snohomish
Council Position 4
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Ethel McNeal
Snohomish 281.53