2018 Offices Open for Election
36 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Statewide | |||
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
|
Maria Cantwell
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional Dist 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jaime Herrera Beutler
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Legislative Dist #19 | Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jim Walsh
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brian E. Blake
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative Dist #20 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Richard DeBolt
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Ed Orcutt
|
State | 487.31 | |
County | Lewis | |||
Assessor
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Dianne Dorey
|
Lewis | 751.12 | |
Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Larry E Grove
|
Lewis | 751.12 | |
Clerk
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Scott Tinney
|
Lewis | 751.12 | |
Comm Dist 3
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Gary Stamper
|
Lewis | 826.23 | |
Coroner
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Warren McLeod
|
Lewis | 751.12 | |
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Jonathan L. Meyer
|
Lewis | 1433.63 | |
Sheriff
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Rob Snaza
|
Lewis | 1090.08 | |
Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Arny Davis
|
Lewis | 751.12 | |
District Ct Judge Dept 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Wade S. Samuelson
|
Lewis | 1610.91 | |
District Ct Judge Dept 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
R.W. Buzzard
|
Lewis | 1610.91 | |
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 1 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 2 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 3 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 4 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 5 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 1 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 2 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 3 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 4 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 5 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 1 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 2 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 3 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 4 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 5 | Lewis | |||
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lewis | 50.00 | ||
Supreme Court | Statewide | |||
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Susan Owens
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steve Gonzalez
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | |||
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rich Melnick
|
State | 1812.63 | |
PUD District-At-Large | Lewis | |||
Comm Dist 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dean Dahlin
|
Lewis | 308.04 |