2018 Offices Open for Election
23 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Statewide | |||
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
|
Maria Cantwell
|
State | 1740.00 | |
3rd Congressional District | Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jaime Herrera Beutler
|
State | 1740.00 | |
19th Legislative District | Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jim Walsh
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brian E. Blake
|
State | 487.31 | |
20th Legislative District | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Richard DeBolt
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Ed Orcutt
|
State | 487.31 | |
Cowlitz | Cowlitz | |||
Assessor
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Terry McLaughlin
|
Cowlitz | 845.94 | |
Auditor
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Carolyn Fundingsland
|
Cowlitz | 845.94 | |
Clerk
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Staci Myklebust
|
Cowlitz | 845.94 | |
Commissioner District 3
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Joe Gardner
|
Cowlitz | 823.38 | |
Coroner
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Timothy J. Davidson
|
Cowlitz | 845.94 | |
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Ryan P. Jurvakainen
|
Cowlitz | 1522.52 | |
Sheriff
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Mark S. Nelson
|
Cowlitz | 1047.10 | |
Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Kathy Hanks
|
Cowlitz | 845.94 | |
Supreme Court | Statewide | |||
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Susan Owens
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steve Gonzalez
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | |||
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rich Melnick
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Cowlitz Superior Court | Cowlitz | |||
Judge Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Anne Cruser
|
Cowlitz | 1725.71 | |
District Court | Cowlitz | |||
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David R. Koss
|
Cowlitz | 1610.92 | |
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Edward Putka
|
Cowlitz | 1610.92 | |
Judge Position 3
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Cowlitz | 1610.92 | ||
Public Utility District All | Cowlitz | |||
Commissioner 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kurt Anagnostou
|
Cowlitz | 308.04 |