2018 Offices Open for Election

33 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
14TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Johnson
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gina McCabe
State 477.76
17TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vicki Kraft
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Harris
Clark 477.76
18TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brandon Vick
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Liz Pike
Clark 477.76
20TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
State 477.76
49TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Wylie
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Monica Jurado Stonier
Clark 477.76
CLARK COUNTY Clark
COUNCILOR, CHAIR (AT-LARGE)
(4-year term, Partisan)
Marc Boldt
Clark 668.18
COUNTY ASSESSOR
(4-year term, Partisan)
Peter Van Nortwick
Clark 1145.09
COUNTY AUDITOR
(4-year term, Partisan)
Greg Kimsey
Clark 1145.09
COUNTY CLERK
(4-year term, Partisan)
Scott G. Weber
Clark 1145.09
COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
(4-year term, Partisan)
Tony Golik
Clark 1691.87
COUNTY SHERIFF
(4-year term, Partisan)
Chuck E. Atkins
Clark 1205.27
COUNTY TREASURER
(4-year term, Partisan)
Doug Lasher
Clark 1145.09
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rich Melnick
State 1777.08
DISTRICT COURT JUDGES Clark
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kristin L. Parcher
Clark 1610.92
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chad Sleight
Clark 1610.92
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Darvin J. Zimmerman
Clark 1610.92
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sonya Langsdorf
Clark 1610.92
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kelli E. Osler
Clark 1610.92
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Hagensen
Clark 1610.92
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #1 Clark
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 1
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jeanne E. Stewart
Clark 556.82
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #2 Clark
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 2
(4-year term, Partisan)
Julie Olson
Clark 556.82
CITY OF VANCOUVER Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1
(3-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Laurie Lebowsky
Clark 233.64
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1866.81
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Gonzalez
State 1866.81
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
State 1866.81
CLARK PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Malinowski
Clark 274.20