2016 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Statewide | ||||||
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine
Democratic Party Nominees
|
Post Office Box 5256
New York NY 10185-5256 |
(646) 854-1432
[email protected] |
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM | ||||
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence
Republican Party Nominees
|
725 Fifth Avenue, Fifth Floor
New York NY 10022 |
(646) 736-1779
[email protected] |
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM | ||||
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
|
227 W 29th St, 6th Floor
New York NY 10001 |
(646) 922-8186
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 12:07:00 PM | ||||
Gloria Estela La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
|
1423 10th Ave
Seattle WA 98122 |
(206) 367-3820
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 12:15:00 PM | ||||
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka
Green Party Nominees
|
PO Box 260197
Madison WI 53726 |
(801) 303-7922
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 3:24:00 PM | ||||
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley
Constitution Party Nominees
|
9245 Poplar Ave STE 5 #156
Germantown TN 38138 |
(901) 481-5441
[email protected] |
8/4/2016 1:11:00 PM | ||||
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld
Libertarian Party Nominees
|
PO Box 4422
Salt Lake City UT 84110 |
|
8/5/2016 11:47:00 AM | ||||
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124 |
(206) 659-4915
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM | ||||
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 326-0816
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM | ||||
Congress District 6 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1381
Tacoma WA 98402 |
(253) 572-4355
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:42:00 PM | ||||
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 7482
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 213-1982
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 7:56:00 AM | ||||
Washington State | Statewide | ||||||
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111 |
(206) 533-0575
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM | ||||
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2121
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 220-5051
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM | ||||
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005 |
(425) 679-9103
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM | ||||
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(206) 818-4308
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM | ||||
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102 |
(206) 419-1364
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM | ||||
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509 |
(360) 746-6668
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM | ||||
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041 |
(425) 233-8176
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM | ||||
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352 |
(509) 366-3646
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM | ||||
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 693-8147
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM | ||||
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003 |
(253) 839-7087
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM | ||||
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115 |
(206) 486-2621
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM | ||||
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223 |
(425) 309-7700
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM | ||||
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102 |
(206) 734-9729
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM | ||||
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1001
Seabeck WA 98380 |
(509) 885-4541
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM | ||||
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Chris Reykdal
|
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512 |
(360) 790-3151
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM | ||||
Erin Jones
|
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102 |
(360) 918-3498
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM | ||||
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511 |
(360) 819-6956
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM | ||||
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087 |
(425) 745-9380
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM | ||||
Legislative District 19 | Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term | |||||||
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
3319 Columbia Heights Rd
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 423-4589
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:16:00 AM | ||||
Sue Kuehl Pederson
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
|
PO Box 86
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 637-3507
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 4:56:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term | |||||||
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2259
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 500-7523
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM | ||||
Teresa Purcell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1670
Longview WA 98632 |
(206) 898-9271
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:39:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jimi O'Hagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
2298 Cranbery Rd
Grayland WA 98547 |
(360) 267-7911
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM | ||||
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1561
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 589-0123
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM | ||||
Legislative District 24 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
10 Sable Court
Sequim WA 98382 |
(360) 477-0548
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:36:00 AM | ||||
Danille Turissini
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
|
46 Village Way PMB 179
Port Ludlow WA 98365 |
(360) 301-4134
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 10:36:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1321 S Laurel St
Port Angeles WA 98362 |
(360) 477-1131
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM | ||||
George Vrable
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
21 Topsail Ln
Port Ludlow WA 98365 |
(360) 437-0588
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 12:10:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382 |
(360) 460-3079
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM | ||||
John D. Alger
(Prefers GOP/Independent Party)
|
PO Box 1027
Sequim WA 98382 |
(360) 775-1327
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 2:52:00 PM | ||||
Grays Harbor - ALL | Grays Harbor | ||||||
Commissioner #1 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Wes Cormier
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
28 Keys Rd S
Elma WA 98541 |
(360) 482-2025
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:31:00 AM | ||||
Jamie Nichols
(Prefers Democrat Party)
|
PO Box 376
Montesano WA 98563 |
(360) 249-3825
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:46:00 PM | ||||
Commissioner #2 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Frank H Gordon
(Prefers Democrat Party)
|
2504 Simpson Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 532-5858
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:37:00 AM | ||||
Randy Ross
(States No Party Preference)
|
PO Box 1152
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 591-5928
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:41:00 AM | ||||
District Court #1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term | |||||||
David Mistachkin
|
PO BOX 2333
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 537-5963
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Kyle Imler
|
PO BOX 2
McCleary WA 98557 |
(360) 589-0295
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 9:23:00 AM | ||||
Supreme Court | Statewide | ||||||
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Mary Yu
|
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101 |
(206) 682-7328
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM | ||||
David DeWolf
|
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207 |
(509) 315-2224
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Barbara Madsen
|
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512 |
(253) 905-3272
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM | ||||
Greg Zempel
|
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926 |
(509) 436-7819
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
|
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110 |
(253) 227-4954
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM | ||||
Dave Larson
|
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(206) 257-2075
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM | ||||
Grays Harbor Superior Court | Grays Harbor | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Stephen E. Brown
|
PO Box 793
Elma WA 98541 |
(360) 470-1289
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:38:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
David L. Edwards
|
1005 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 538-0167
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:27:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mark McCauley
|
1254 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 538-1254
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM | ||||
PUD District | Grays Harbor | ||||||
PUD Comm (2) Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
David F. Timmons
|
PO BOX 331
Montesano WA 98563 |
(360) 533-9870
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:40:00 AM | ||||
David Jennings
|
1718 Chilton Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520 |
(360) 581-8646
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 8:14:00 AM |
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates