2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

20 Offices with Candidates Filed
62 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
Congressional District Adams, Benton, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 6576
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 551-4277
hello@christinebrownforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10949
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 575-7571
Dan@DanNewhouse.com
5/14/2018 1:42:00 PM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin, Garfield, Spokane, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 164
Addy WA 99101
(509) 566-7049
electmarydye@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:25:00 AM
Jenn Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3121
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 596-8760
Info@jenngoulet.com
5/17/2018 10:17:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
PO BOX 620
COLFAX WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:12:00 AM
Matthew Sutherland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 186
PULLMAN WA 99163
(509) 619-6844
info@sutherlandforwa.com
5/17/2018 11:26:00 AM
Legislative District 16 Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
William 'Bill' Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1708
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 778-2482
rotaryjenkin@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 10:50:00 AM
Everett Maroon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1009 Francis Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(859) 667-2476
ev4house@gmail.com
5/18/2018 12:29:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 502
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 301-6089
skyler@skylerrude.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Rebecca Francik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5032
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 545-6134
ElectRebeccaFrancik@gmail.com
5/16/2018 6:04:00 PM
Dan Mildon
(Prefers Republican Party)
1605 S 717 PR SE
Kennewick WA 99338
(509) 627-4173
dmildon717@gmail.com
5/16/2018 8:38:00 PM
County of Franklin Franklin
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term
Peter McEnderfer
(Prefers Republican Party)
4812 Mariola Ln
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 492-8956
pmcenderfer@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:30:00 AM
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Matt Beaton
(Prefers Republican Party)
9816 W Court St
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 948-1362
mattbeaton@reagan.com
5/14/2018 8:43:00 AM
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Michael Killian
(Prefers Republican Party)
6010 Majestia Ln
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 845-3417
clerkmann@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:45:00 AM
Jackie Lopez Giddens
(Prefers Republican Party)
10304 Willow Way
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 366-0202
jackie4fcc@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:03:00 AM
Commissioner, District 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
Zahra Roach
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9711 Nottingham Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(617) 953-4405
electzahra@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:30:00 AM
Rick R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
4704 Mesquite Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 316-1093
rmiller4704@charter.net
5/14/2018 8:39:00 AM
Rodney (Dobie) Burns
(Prefers Independent Party)
4161 Burns Rd
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 531-7269
laddermanranch@aol.com
5/18/2018 11:06:00 AM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 157
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-7324
farmerdidier@gmail.com
5/18/2018 12:39:00 PM
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year term
Curtis McGary
(Prefers Republican Party)
7008 Alderman Rd
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 308-3908
curtis4coroner@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:04:00 AM
Dan Blasdel
(Prefers Republican Party)
2420 Road 68
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 727-3766
pasco_coroner@yahoo.com
5/16/2018 10:35:00 AM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Shawn P Sant
(Prefers Republican Party)
5426 N Road 68 #296
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 539-1175
shawn@santforprosecutor.com
5/15/2018 9:45:00 AM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Raymond
(Prefers Republican Party)
2525 Road 44
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 547-1208
jdraymond1208@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Josie Koelzer
(Prefers Republican Party)
5331 Mountain Vista Rd
Othello WA 99344
(509) 366-2005
josie@josiekoelzer.com
5/14/2018 9:30:00 AM
District Court Judge Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gerald F. "Jerry" Roach
10316 W Court St
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 545-4979
judgejerryroach@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:01:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Sam Swanberg
7014 W. Okanogan Place
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 430-9009
2lawyers@owt.com
5/14/2018 9:22:00 AM
Public Utility District Franklin
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stu Nelson
1823 W Brown St
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 366-7190
commishsn@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:30:00 AM
Cynthia N. Parker
1120 W Lincoln Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 627-8452
cynthia@parkerforfranklinpud.com
5/17/2018 12:47:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates