2016 Offices Open for Election

* Indicates partial county

346 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
President/Vice President
(4-year term, Partisan)
Barack Obama / Joe Biden
State 0.00
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Patty Murray
State 1740.00
Washington State Statewide
Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jay Inslee
State 1736.17
Lt. Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brad Owen
State 1018.89
Secretary of State
(4-year term, Partisan)
Kim Wyman
State 1216.63
State Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim McIntire
State 1404.38
State Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Troy Kelley
State 1216.63
Attorney General
(4-year term, Partisan)
Bob Ferguson
State 1593.95
Commissioner of Public Lands
(4-year term, Partisan)
Peter J. Goldmark
State 1328.58
Superintendent of Public Instruction
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Randy I. Dorn
State 1342.12
Insurance Commissioner
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Kreidler
State 1240.61
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Suzan DelBene
State 1740.00
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Newhouse
State 1740.00
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Kilmer
State 1740.00
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McDermott
State 1740.00
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Reichert
State 1740.00
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Adam Smith
State 1740.00
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Denny Heck
State 1740.00
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rosemary McAuliffe
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Stanford
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Luis Moscoso
State 477.76
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Randi Becker
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Andrew Barkis
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
J.T. Wilcox
State 477.76
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Andy Billig
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marcus Riccelli
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Padden
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob McCaslin
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Shea
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark Mullet
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Rodne
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Chad Magendanz
King 477.76
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Parker
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Holy
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shelly Short
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 477.76
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Klippert
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haler
Benton 477.76
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark G. Schoesler
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Dye
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 477.76
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Barbara Bailey
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Hayes
State 477.76
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Bob Hasegawa
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Zack Hudgins
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Bergquist
King 477.76
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Linda Evans Parlette
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cary Condotta
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Hawkins
State 477.76
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tom Dent
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Manweller
State 477.76
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Curtis King
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Johnson
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gina R. McCabe
State 477.76
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Chandler
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
David V. Taylor
Yakima 477.76
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Hewitt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Maureen S. Walsh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Terry R. Nealey
State 477.76
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Don Benton
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lynda Wilson
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Harris
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Ann Rivers
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brandon Vick
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Liz Pike
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
Dean Takko
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
J.D. Rossetti
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian Blake
State 477.76
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
John E. Braun
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
State 477.76
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Strom Peterson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Karen Fraser
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Chris Reykdal
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sam Hunt
Thurston 477.76
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Christine Rolfes
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sherry V. Appleton
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Hansen
Kitsap 477.76
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Hargrove
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Van De Wege
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Tharinger
State 477.76
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Dammeier
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Melanie Stambaugh
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Zeiger
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jesse Young
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Michelle Caldier
State 477.76
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jeannie Darneille
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Laurie Jinkins
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jake Fey
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve O'Ban
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard (Dick) Muri
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christine Kilduff
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
David Sawyer
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Kirby
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Linda Kochmar
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Teri Hickel
State 477.76
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Stokesbary
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christopher Hurst
State 477.76
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cindy Ryu
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 477.76
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tina Orwall
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
King 477.76
Legislative District 34 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eileen L. Cody
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fitzgibbon
King 477.76
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Griffey
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew C. MacEwen
State 477.76
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Reuven Carlyle
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Noel Frame
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gael Tarleton
King 477.76
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eric Pettigrew
King 477.76
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
June Robinson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Kirk Pearson
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Elizabeth Scott
State 477.76
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Ranker
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kristine Lytton
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Morris
State 477.76
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Litzow
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tana Senn
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judy Clibborn
King 477.76
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Luanne VanWerven
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vincent Buys
Whatcom 477.76
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brady Walkinshaw
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Frank Chopp
King 477.76
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
John Lovick
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Harmsworth
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger Goodman
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Springer
King 477.76
Legislative District 46 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gerry Pollet
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jessyn Farrell
King 477.76
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Hargrove
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pat Sullivan
King 477.76
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Patty Kuderer
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joan McBride
King 477.76
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Annette Cleveland
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Wylie
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Moeller
Clark 477.76
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Yu
State 1866.81
Justice Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara Madsen
State 1866.81
Justice Position 6
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charlie Wiggins
State 1866.81
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael J. Trickey
King 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Dwyer
Snohomish 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brad Maxa
Pierce 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jill M. Johanson
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
George Fearing
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Rebecca Pennell
State 1777.08
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve B. Dixon
Adams 1691.87
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Gallina
State 1691.87
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce Spanner
State 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert (Bob) Swisher
State 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alexander Carl Ekstrom
State 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cameron Mitchell
State 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vic L. VanderSchoor
State 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carrie L. Runge
State 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jackie Shea Brown
State 1691.87
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lesley A. Allan
Chelan 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
T.W "Chip" Small
Chelan 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alicia H. Nakata
Chelan 1691.87
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Erik Rohrer
Clallam 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Brian P. Coughenour
Clallam 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christopher Melly
Clallam 1691.87
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel L. Stahnke
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David E. Gregerson
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Derek J. Vanderwood
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gregory Michael Gonzales
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bernard F. Veljacic
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Fairgrieve
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James E. Rulli
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Suzan Clark
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert A. Lewis
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott A. Collier
Clark 1691.87
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary B. Bashor
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen M. Warning
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael H. Evans
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marilyn Haan
Cowlitz 1691.87
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Hotchkiss
Douglas 1691.87
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patrick A. Monasmith
State 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Allen Nielson
State 1691.87
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
David G. Estudillo
Grant 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Knodell
Grant 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Antosz
Grant 1691.87
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen E. Brown
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Edwards
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mark McCauley
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Island Superior Court Island
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alan R. Hancock
Island 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vickie I. Churchill
Island 1691.87
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Keith C Harper
Jefferson 1691.87
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tim Bradshaw
King 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cheryl B. Carey
King 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julie A. Spector
King 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary E. Roberts
King 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lori K. Smith
King 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara Linde
King 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Janet M. Helson
King 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John R. Ruhl
King 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey M. Ramsdell
King 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Regina S. Cahan
King 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Catherine Shaffer
King 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean S. Lum
King 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Theresa Doyle
King 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Gain
King 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Samuel S. Chung
King 1691.87
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John H. Chun
King 1691.87
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
J. Wesley Saint Clair
King 1691.87
Judge Position 18
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan J. Craighead
King 1691.87
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bill Bowman
King 1691.87
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan H. Amini
King 1691.87
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Veronica A. Galvan
King 1691.87
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Holly Hill
King 1691.87
Judge Position 23
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Andrea Darvas
King 1691.87
Judge Position 24
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patrick Oishi
King 1691.87
Judge Position 25
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Elizabeth Berns
King 1691.87
Judge Position 26
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Gene Middaugh
King 1691.87
Judge Position 27
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tanya L. Thorp
King 1691.87
Judge Position 28
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Johanna Bender
King 1691.87
Judge Position 29
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sean O'Donnell
King 1691.87
Judge Position 30
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Doug North
King 1691.87
Judge Position 31
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Helen L. Halpert
King 1691.87
Judge Position 32
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
LeRoy McCullough
King 1691.87
Judge Position 33
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard D. Eadie
King 1691.87
Judge Position 34
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chad Allred
King 1691.87
Judge Position 35
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Beth M. Andrus
King 1691.87
Judge Position 36
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jean Rietschel
King 1691.87
Judge Position 37
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara A. Mack
King 1691.87
Judge Position 38
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard F. McDermott
King 1691.87
Judge Position 39
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julia Garratt
King 1691.87
Judge Position 40
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ken Schubert
King 1691.87
Judge Position 41
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Palmer Robinson
King 1691.87
Judge Position 42
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sue Parisien
King 1691.87
Judge Position 43
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William L. Downing
King 1691.87
Judge Position 44
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald Kessler
King 1691.87
Judge Position 45
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Rogers
King 1691.87
Judge Position 46
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judy Ramseyer
King 1691.87
Judge Position 47
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Roger Rogoff
King 1691.87
Judge Position 48
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Inveen
King 1691.87
Judge Position 49
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Monica J. Benton
King 1691.87
Judge Position 50
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James D. Cayce
King 1691.87
Judge Position 51
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Erlick
King 1691.87
Judge Position 52
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce E. Heller
King 1691.87
Judge Position 53
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mariane Spearman
King 1691.87
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeanette Dalton
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leila Mills
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Melissa Hemstreet
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William C. Houser
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey Bassett
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin D. Hull
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jennifer Forbes
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sally F. Olsen
Kitsap 1691.87
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Fran Chmelewski
Kittitas 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott R. Sparks
Kittitas 1691.87
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Altman
State 1691.87
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nelson E. Hunt
Lewis 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James W. Lawler
Lewis 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard L. Brosey
Lewis 1691.87
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John F. Strohmaier
Lincoln 1691.87
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Amber L Finlay
Mason 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Toni A. Sheldon
Mason 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel Goodell
Mason 1691.87
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Henry (Hank) Rawson
Okanogan 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Culp
Okanogan 1691.87
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Sullivan
State 1691.87
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James R. Orlando
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katherine M. Stolz
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Michael E. Schwartz
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bryan Chushcoff
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vicki L. Hogan
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jack Nevin
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerry Costello
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Tollefson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Edmund Murphy
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Johnson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
G. Helen Whitener
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephanie Arend
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathryn Nelson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Keers Serko
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gretchen Leanderson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Elizabeth P. Martin
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald E. Culpepper
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 18
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stan Rumbaugh
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Philip K. Sorensen
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kitty-Ann van Doorninck
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frank E. Cuthbertson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John R. Hickman
Pierce 1691.87
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donald E. Eaton
San Juan 1691.87
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Brian L. Stiles
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Rickert
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Laura M. Riquelme
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David R Needy
Skagit 1691.87
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marybeth Dingledy
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joe Wilson
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas J. Wynne
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda C. Krese
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard T. Okrent
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George F. Appel
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George Bowden
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Eric Z. Lucas
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Kurtz
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Janice E. Ellis
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Millie Judge
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anita L. Farris
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael T. Downes
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen J. Fair
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce I. Weiss
Snohomish 1691.87
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Annette S. Plese
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James M. Triplet
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Raymond Clary
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Julie M. McKay
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael P. Price
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sam F. Cozza
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Maryann C. Moreno
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harold D. Clarke III
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John O. Cooney
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda G. Tompkins
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg Sypolt
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen Kalama Clark
Spokane 1691.87
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Wickham
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Schaller
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Murphy
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Erik D. Price
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Sue Wilson
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James J. Dixon
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary R. Tabor
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anne Hirsch
Thurston 1691.87
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John W. Lohrmann
Walla Walla 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Wolfram
Walla Walla 1691.87
Whatcom Superior Court Whatcom
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ira Uhrig
Whatcom 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Deborra Garrett
Whatcom 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charles R. Snyder
Whatcom 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Raquel Montoya-Lewis
Whatcom 1691.87
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Frazier
Whitman 1691.87
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan L. Hahn
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael G. McCarthy
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Doug Federspiel
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Blaine G. Gibson
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David A. Elofson
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ruth E. Reukauf
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gayle M. Harthcock
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard Bartheld
Yakima 1691.87
* Indicates partial county