2014 Offices Open for Election

* Indicates partial county

162 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Suzan DelBene
State 1740.00
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Doc Hastings
State 1740.00
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Kilmer
State 1740.00
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McDermott
State 1740.00
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Reichert
State 1740.00
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Adam Smith
State 1740.00
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Denny Heck
State 1740.00
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Stanford
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Luis Moscoso
State 477.76
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Graham Hunt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
J.T. Wilcox
State 477.76
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marcus Riccelli
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Leonard Christian
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Shea
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 5 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Rodne
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Chad Magendanz
King 477.76
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Parker
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Holy
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Dansel
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shelly Short
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 477.76
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sharon R. Brown
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Klippert
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haler
Benton 477.76
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Susan Fagan
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 477.76
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Hayes
State 477.76
Legislative District 11 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Zack Hudgins
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Bergquist
King 477.76
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cary Condotta
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Hawkins
State 477.76
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Janéa Holmquist Newbry
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judith (Judy) Warnick
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Manweller
State 477.76
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Johnson
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Charles Ross
State 477.76
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Honeyford
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Chandler
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
David V. Taylor
Yakima 477.76
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Maureen Walsh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Terry R. Nealey
State 477.76
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Monica Stonier
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Harris
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brandon Vick
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Liz Pike
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dean Takko
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian E. Blake
State 477.76
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
State 477.76
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
Marko Liias
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Helen Roberts
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Chris Reykdal
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sam Hunt
Thurston 477.76
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sherry V. Appleton
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Hansen
Kitsap 477.76
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Van De Wege
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Tharinger
State 477.76
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dawn Morrell
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Zeiger
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jan Angel
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Jesse Young
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Seaquist
State 477.76
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Laurie Jinkins
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jake Fey
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Steve O'Ban
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Richard (Dick) Muri
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tami Green
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Conway
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
David Sawyer
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Kirby
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Tracey Eide
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Linda Kochmar
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger Freeman
State 477.76
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Pam Roach
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy Dahlquist
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christopher Hurst
State 477.76
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Maralyn Chase
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cindy Ryu
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 477.76
Legislative District 33 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Karen Keiser
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tina Orwall
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Mia Gregerson
King 477.76
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sharon K. Nelson
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eileen L. Cody
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fitzgibbon
King 477.76
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Tim Sheldon
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kathy Haigh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew C. MacEwen
State 477.76
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Reuven Carlyle
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gael Tarleton
King 477.76
Legislative District 37 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Adam Kline
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eric Pettigrew
King 477.76
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
John R. McCoy
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
June Robinson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Elizabeth Scott
State 477.76
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kristine Lytton
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Morris
State 477.76
Legislative District 41 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Tana Senn
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judy Clibborn
King 477.76
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Doug Ericksen
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jason Overstreet
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vincent Buys
Whatcom 477.76
Legislative District 43 King*
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
Jamie Pedersen
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Brady Walkinshaw
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Frank Chopp
King 477.76
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Hobbs
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Dunshee
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 45 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Andy Hill
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger Goodman
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Springer
King 477.76
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
David Frockt
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gerry Pollet
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jessyn Farrell
King 477.76
Legislative District 47 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fain
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Hargrove
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pat Sullivan
King 477.76
Legislative District 48 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rodney Tom
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ross Hunter
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cyrus Habib
King 477.76
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Wylie
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Moeller
Clark 477.76
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Yu
State 1866.81
Justice Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Fairhurst
State 1866.81
Justice Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charles W. Johnson
State 1866.81
Justice Position 7
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Debra L. Stephens
State 1866.81
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Trickey
King 1777.08
Judge Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lau
King 1777.08
Judge Position 6
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ann Schindler
King 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
J. Robert Leach
Snohomish 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bradley A. Maxa
Pierce 1777.08
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lisa Worswick
Pierce 1777.08
Judge Position 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lee
Pierce 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
(Joyce) Robin Hunt
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Rich Melnick
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin M. Korsmo
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen M. Brown
State 1777.08
Judge Position 2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Robert E. Lawrence-Berrey
State 1777.08
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Steven B. Dixon
Adams 1691.87
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Gallina
State 1691.87
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Christopher Melly
Clallam 1691.87
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bernard F. Veljacic
Clark 1691.87
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 8
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
John R. Ruhl
King 1691.87
Judge Position 16
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
John H. Chun
King 1691.87
Judge Position 27
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Tanya L. Thorp
King 1691.87
Judge Position 34
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Chad Allred
King 1691.87
Judge Position 39
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Julia Garratt
King 1691.87
Judge Position 47
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Roger Rogoff
King 1691.87
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
William C. Houser
Kitsap 1691.87
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 19
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Philip K. Sorensen
Pierce 1691.87
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 7
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Gayle M. Harthcock
Yakima 1691.87
* Indicates partial county