2008 Offices Open for Election

* Indicates partial county

337 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
President/Vice President
(4-year term, Partisan)
George Bush/Dick Cheney
State 0.00
Washington State Statewide
Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Christine Gregoire
State 1736.17
Lt. Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brad Owen
State 1018.89
Secretary of State
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sam Reed
State 1216.63
State Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
Michael Murphy
State 1404.38
State Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Sonntag
State 1216.63
Attorney General
(4-year term, Partisan)
Robert McKenna
State 1593.95
Commissioner of Public Lands
(4-year term, Partisan)
Doug Sutherland
State 1328.58
Superintendent of Public Instruction
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Teresa Bergeson
State 1342.12
Insurance Commissioner
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Kreidler
State 1240.61
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Inslee
State 1740.00
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian Baird
State 1740.00
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Doc Hastings
State 1740.00
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Dicks
State 1740.00
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McDermott
State 1740.00
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Reichert
State 1740.00
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Adam Smith
State 1740.00
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rosemary McAuliffe
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Al O'Brien
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Ericks
State 477.76
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Marilyn Rasmussen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McCune
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tom Campbell
State 477.76
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Lisa Brown
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Alex Wood
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Bob McCaslin
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Crouse
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lynn Schindler
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Cheryl Pflug
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Rodne
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Glenn Anderson
King 477.76
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Don A. Barlow
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
John E. Ahern
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob Sump
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 477.76
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shirley Hankins
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haler
Benton 477.76
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark Schoesler
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Hailey
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 477.76
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mary Margaret Haugen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Barbara Bailey
State 477.76
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Margarita Prentice
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Zack Hudgins
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob Hasegawa
King 477.76
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Linda Evans Parlette
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cary Condotta
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Armstrong
State 477.76
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judith (Judy) Warnick
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bill Hinkle
State 477.76
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Curtis King
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Skinner
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Charles R. Ross
State 477.76
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Chandler
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Newhouse
Yakima 477.76
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Hewitt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Maureen Walsh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bill Grant
State 477.76
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Don Benton
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Dunn
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Deb Wallace
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Joseph Zarelli
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Hatfield
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dean A. Takko
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian E. Blake
State 477.76
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Dan Swecker
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gary C. Alexander
State 477.76
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Helen Roberts
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Marko Liias
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Karen Fraser
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brendan W. Williams
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sam Hunt
Thurston 477.76
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Phil Rockefeller
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sherry Appleton
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christine Rolfes
Kitsap 477.76
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Hargrove
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Van De Wege
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lynn Kessler
State 477.76
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Kastama
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joyce McDonald
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dawn Morrell
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Patricia Lantz
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Seaquist
State 477.76
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Debbie Regala
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dennis Flannigan
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeannie Darneille
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Michael Carrell
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Troy Kelley
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tami Green
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Conway
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Kirby
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Miloscia
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Skip Priest
State 477.76
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Roach
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christopher Hurst
State 477.76
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Maralyn Chase
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 477.76
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shay Schual-Berke
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Upthegrove
King 477.76
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Joe McDermott
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eileen L. Cody
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Sharon Nelson
King 477.76
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kathy Haigh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
William 'IKE' Eickmeyer
State 477.76
Legislative District 36 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Helen Sommers
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Lou Dickerson
King 477.76
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eric Pettigrew
King 477.76
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
John McCoy
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Val Stevens
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kirk Pearson
State 477.76
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Harriet Spanel
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Quall
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Morris
State 477.76
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Weinstein
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Fred Jarrett
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judy Clibborn
King 477.76
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Doug Ericksen
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kelli Linville
Whatcom 477.76
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jamie Pedersen
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Frank Chopp
King 477.76
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Dunshee
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Liz Loomis
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger E. Goodman
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Springer
King 477.76
Legislative District 46 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McIntire
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Phyllis G. Kenney
King 477.76
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Geoff Simpson
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pat Sullivan
King 477.76
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ross Hunter
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Deborah H. Eddy
King 477.76
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Craig Pridemore
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bill Fromhold
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Moeller
Clark 477.76
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Fairhurst
State 1866.81
Justice Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charles W. Johnson
State 1866.81
Justice Position 7
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Debra L. Stephens
State 1866.81
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 5
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lau
King 1777.08
Judge Position 6
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ann Schindler
King 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 2
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
J. Robert Leach
Snohomish 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Elaine Houghton
Pierce 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joyce (Robin) Hunt
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 2
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin Korsomo
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen M. Brown
State 1777.08
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard W. Miller
Adams 1691.87
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William D. (Bill) Acey
State 1691.87
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dennis D. Yule
State 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert (Bob) Swisher
State 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craig J. Matheson
State 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cameron Mitchell
State 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vic L. VanderSchoor
State 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carrie Runge
State 1691.87
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lesley A. Allan
Chelan 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ted W. Small
Chelan 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John E. Bridges
Chelan 1691.87
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kenneth D. Williams
Clallam 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George L. Wood
Clallam 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brooke Taylor
Clallam 1691.87
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Roger A. Bennett
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Wulle
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John F. Nichols
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Edwin L. Poyfair
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert L. Harris
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara D. Johnson
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James E. Rulli
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Diane Woolard
Clark 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert Lewis
Clark 1691.87
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James Edgar F. Xavier Warme
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen M. Warning
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jill M. Johanson
Cowlitz 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Stonier
Cowlitz 1691.87
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Hotchkiss
Douglas 1691.87
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rebecca M. Baker
State 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Allen C. Nielson
State 1691.87
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Evan E. Sperline
Grant 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kenneth L. Jorgensen
Grant 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Antosz
Grant 1691.87
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gordon Godfrey
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
F. Mark McCauley
Grays Harbor 1691.87
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craddock D Verser
Jefferson 1691.87
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charles W. Mertel
King 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cheryl Carey
King 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julie A. Spector
King 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary E. Roberts
King 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steven C. Gonzalez
King 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Philip G. Hubbard Jr
King 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Kim Prochnau
King 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jay V. White
King 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey M. Ramsdell
King 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
King 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Catherine Shaffer
King 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean S. Lum
King 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Theresa Doyle
King 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian D. Gain
King 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Yu
King 1691.87
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Hayden
King 1691.87
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
J. Wesley Saint Clair
King 1691.87
Judge Position 18
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Susan J. Craighead
King 1691.87
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harry J. McCarthy
King 1691.87
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael J. Heavy
King 1691.87
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg Canova
King 1691.87
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Douglas McBroom
King 1691.87
Judge Position 23
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Andrea Darvas
King 1691.87
Judge Position 24
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael J. Fox
King 1691.87
Judge Position 25
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James A. Doerty
King 1691.87
Judge Position 26
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Middaugh
King 1691.87
Judge Position 27
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joan DuBuque
King 1691.87
Judge Position 28
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol A. Schapira
King 1691.87
Judge Position 29
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sharon S. Armstrong
King 1691.87
Judge Position 30
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Douglass North
King 1691.87
Judge Position 31
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Helen Halpert
King 1691.87
Judge Position 32
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
LeRoy McCullough
King 1691.87
Judge Position 33
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard D. Eadie
King 1691.87
Judge Position 34
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Trickey
King 1691.87
Judge Position 35
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paris K. Kallas
King 1691.87
Judge Position 36
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George T. Mattson
King 1691.87
Judge Position 37
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nicole MacInnes
King 1691.87
Judge Position 38
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard McDermott, Jr.
King 1691.87
Judge Position 39
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patricia Clark
King 1691.87
Judge Position 40
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce W. Hilyer
King 1691.87
Judge Position 41
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Palmer Robinson
King 1691.87
Judge Position 42
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Washington
King 1691.87
Judge Position 43
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William L. Downing
King 1691.87
Judge Position 44
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald Kessler
King 1691.87
Judge Position 45
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Rogers
King 1691.87
Judge Position 46
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Suzanne M. Barnett
King 1691.87
Judge Position 47
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Deborah Fleck
King 1691.87
Judge Position 48
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Inveen
King 1691.87
Judge Position 49
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Monica J. Benton
King 1691.87
Judge Position 50
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James D. Cayce
King 1691.87
Judge Position 51
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Erlick
King 1691.87
Judge Position 52
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce E. Heller
King 1691.87
Judge Position 53
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
King 1691.87
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leonard W. Costello
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leila Mills
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anna Laurie
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Theodore Spearman
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jay B. Roof
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Russell W. Hartman
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
M. Karlynn Haberly
Kitsap 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sally Olsen
Kitsap 1691.87
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael E. Cooper
Kittitas 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott Sparks
Kittitas 1691.87
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
E. Thompson Reynolds
State 1691.87
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nelson E. Hunt
Lewis 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Lawler
Lewis 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard L. Brosey
Lewis 1691.87
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Philip W. Borst
Lincoln 1691.87
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James B. Sawyer II
Mason 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Toni A. Sheldon
Mason 1691.87
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jack Burchard
Okanogan 1691.87
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael J. Sullivan
State 1691.87
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Orlando
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katherine Stolz
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas P. Larkin
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bryan E. Chushcoff
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vicki L. Hogan
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rosanne Buckner
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frederick W. Fleming
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Tollefson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sergio Armijo
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
D. Gary Steiner
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John A. McCarthy
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephanie A. Arend
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathryn Nelson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Serko
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas Felnagle
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lisa Worswick
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald Culpepper
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 18
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Beverly G. Grant
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lee
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kitty-Ann van Doorninck
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frank E. Cuthbertson
Pierce 1691.87
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Hickman
Pierce 1691.87
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John M. Meyer
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael E. Rickert
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan K. Cook
Skagit 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Needy
Skagit 1691.87
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald L. Castleberry
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James H. Allendoerfer
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas J. Wynne
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda C. Krese
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gerald L. Knight
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard J. Thorpe
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George N. Bowden
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Eric Lucas
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Kurtz
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kenneth L. Cowsert
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Larry E. McKeeman
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anita L. Farris
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Downes
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen Fair
Snohomish 1691.87
Judge Position 15
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce Weiss
Snohomish 1691.87
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert D. Austin
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Neal Q. Rielly
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tari S. Eitzen
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen M. O'Connor
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael P. Price
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Salvatore (Sam) Cozza
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Maryann C. Moreno
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harold D. Clarke
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerome J. Leveque
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda G. Tompkins
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg D. Sypolt
Spokane 1691.87
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen Kalama Clark
Spokane 1691.87
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
H. Christopher Wickham
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paula Casey
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard A. Strophy
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Wm. Thomas McPhee
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard D. Hicks
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine A. Pomeroy
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Tabor
Thurston 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anne Hirsch
Thurston 1691.87
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert L. Zagelow
Walla Walla 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donald Schacht
Walla Walla 1691.87
Whatcom Superior Court Whatcom
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ira Uhrig
Whatcom 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steven J. Mura
Whatcom 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Charles R. Snyder
Whatcom 1691.87
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Frazier
Whitman 1691.87
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan L. Hahn
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Michael G. McCarthy
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
F. James Gavin
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Blaine Gibson
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert N. Hackett Jr.
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ruth Reukauf
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael E. Schwab
Yakima 1691.87
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James C. Lust
Yakima 1691.87
* Indicates partial county