2019 Offices Open for Election

56 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2
(3-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jill M. Johanson
State 1812.63
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(1-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Donald J. Richter
State 1725.71
Port Of Chinook Pacific
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Kobes
Pacific 0.00
Port Of Ilwaco Pacific
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Al "Butch" Smith
Pacific 0.00
Port Of Peninsula Pacific
Commissioner District 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christopher Anderson
Pacific 0.00
Port Of Willapa Harbor Pacific
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Todd Stephens
Pacific 0.00
City of Ilwaco Pacific
City Council Member 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Matthew Lessnau
Pacific 24.00
City Council Member 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Forner
Pacific 24.00
City of Long Beach Pacific
City Council Member 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steven Linhart
Pacific 36.00
City Council Member 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tina McGuire
Pacific 36.00
City Council Member 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Del Murry
Pacific 36.00
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerry Phillips
Pacific 60.00
City Of Raymond Pacific
City Council Member 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Colby Rogers
Pacific 29.71
City Council Member 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ian Farrell
Pacific 29.71
City Council Member 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Pam Nogueira
Pacific 29.71
City Of South Bend Pacific
City Council Member 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Daryle Buchanan
Pacific 14.40
City Council Member 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Clarence D Williams
Pacific 14.40
School District #101 Pacific
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen Mathews
Pacific 0.00
Director District
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kim Patten
Pacific 0.00
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Robinson
Pacific 0.00
School District #116 Pacific
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kim Rumbles
Pacific 0.00
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ron Bell
Pacific 0.00
School District #118 Pacific
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Eastham
Pacific 0.00
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Rogers
Pacific 0.00
Director Pos At Large 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Todd Strozyk
Pacific 0.00
School District #155 Pacific, Wahkiakum
Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard (Nick) Nikkila
Pacific 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chuck Hendrickson
Pacific 0.00
School District #160 Pacific
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Andrew Portmann
Pacific 0.00
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Eric Clements
Pacific 0.00
School District #172 Grays Harbor, Pacific
School 172 Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg Miller
Grays Harbor 0.00
School 172 Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Duane W. Pegg
Grays Harbor 0.00
School 172 Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Deborah Carter-Bowhay
Grays Harbor 0.00
School District #200 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Director Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James Banas
Pacific 0.00
Director Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robin Gumaelius
Pacific 0.00
Director Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bethany Mizushima
Pacific 0.00
School District #301 Lewis, Pacific
Director Pos 4 At-Large
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cecile Baggenstos
Lewis 0.00
Director Pos 5 At-Large
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert McCalden
Lewis 0.00
Fire District #1 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gregory D McLeod
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #2 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leslie A. Colvin
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #3 Pacific
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tyson Wetterauer
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #4 Pacific
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Clifford Kilponen
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #5 Pacific
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frank Porembski
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #6 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Glenn Killingbeck
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #7 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nancy Robinson
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #8 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vacant
Pacific 0.00
Fire District #15 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Fire 15 Postion 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jessica Nelson
Grays Harbor 0.00
Hospital District 2 Pacific
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
David B Vetter
Pacific 0.00
Hospital District 3 Pacific
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sandra Stonebreaker
Pacific 0.00
Commissioner District 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steven Linhart
Pacific 0.00
Park District Grays Harbor, Pacific
Parks Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Reichenberger
Grays Harbor 0.00
Parks Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julie Smith
Grays Harbor 0.00
Parks Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin Goodrich
Grays Harbor 0.00
Water District C Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jacob Moore
Pacific 0.00
Water District NB Pacific
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Glenn Ripley
Pacific 0.00
Water District W Pacific
Commissioner Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sherman Pollard
Pacific 0.00
Sewer District 1 Pacific
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol L Glenn
Pacific 0.00