2018 Offices Open for Election

36 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
Congressional Dist 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
Legislative Dist #19 Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Walsh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian E. Blake
State 477.76
Legislative Dist #20 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
State 477.76
County Lewis
Assessor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Dianne Dorey
Lewis 751.12
Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Larry E Grove
Lewis 751.12
Clerk
(4-year term, Partisan)
Scott Tinney
Lewis 751.12
Comm Dist 3
(4-year term, Partisan)
Gary Stamper
Lewis 826.23
Coroner
(4-year term, Partisan)
Warren McLeod
Lewis 751.12
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jonathan L. Meyer
Lewis 1433.63
Sheriff
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rob Snaza
Lewis 1090.08
Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
Arny Davis
Lewis 751.12
District Ct Judge Dept 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Wade S. Samuelson
Lewis 1610.91
District Ct Judge Dept 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
R.W. Buzzard
Lewis 1610.91
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 1 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 2 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 3 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 4 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 5 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 1 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 1 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 2 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 3 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 4 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 5 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 2 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 1 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 2 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 3 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 4 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 5 Lewis
Freeholder Dist 3 Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lewis 50.00
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1866.81
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Gonzalez
State 1866.81
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
State 1866.81
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rich Melnick
State 1777.08
PUD District Lewis
Comm Dist 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean Dahlin
Lewis 274.20