2017 Offices Open for Election

37 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
POMEROY SCHOOL DISTRICT 44 Columbia, Garfield
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Fruh
Garfield 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AL4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Edward D. Sullivan
Garfield 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AL5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Ginger Watko
Garfield 0.00
COLUMBIA CO PORT DISTRICT Columbia
COMMISSIONER #2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Earle Marvin
Columbia 0.00
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT Columbia, Walla Walla
COMMISSIONER #1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bob Hutchens
Columbia 0.00
COMMISSIONER #2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Colleen Sproul
Columbia 0.00
COMMISSIONER #5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jack Otterson
Columbia 0.00
CITY OF DAYTON Columbia
COUNCIL MEMBER #1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
V Delphine Bailey
Columbia 18.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael L. Paris
Columbia 18.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen A. Berg
Columbia 18.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Broughton
Columbia 18.00
TOWN OF STARBUCK Columbia
MAYOR
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Denerd Harstad
Columbia 0.00
CLERK/TREASURER
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Debra Cade
Columbia 79.20
COUNCIL MEMBER #01
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Columbia 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard A. Ells
Columbia 0.00
COUNCIL MEMBER #04
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
LaDonna Brabant
Columbia 0.00
DAYTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Columbia
DIRECTOR #1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David D. Bailey
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Justin Jaech
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Dan Butler
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dan Andrews
Columbia 0.00
STARBUCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 35 Columbia
DIRECTOR #1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Jan Ells
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Diane Lusk
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Zonia Dedloff
Columbia 0.00
DIRECTOR #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cynthia Harris
Columbia 0.00
PRESCOTT SCHOOL DISTRICT 402-37 Columbia, Walla Walla
School Director District 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Erik Young
Walla Walla 0.00
School Director Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sara Fletcher
Walla Walla 0.00
WAITSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401-100 Columbia, Walla Walla
School Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ross Hamann
Walla Walla 0.00
School Director Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Randy C Pearson
Walla Walla 0.00
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 1 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harvey Fletcher
Columbia 0.00
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 2 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce Abbey
Columbia 0.00
COMMISSIONER #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Hickam
Columbia 0.00
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 3 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Spring
Columbia 0.00
COMMISSIONER #2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patrick J Barker
Columbia 0.00
PRESCOTT JOINT PARK AND REC DIST Columbia, Walla Walla
Commissioner Subdivision 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Carina Stillman
Walla Walla 0.00
Commissioner Subdivision 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patsy Walsh Adams
Walla Walla 0.00
Commissioner Subdivision 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Douglas Venn
Walla Walla 0.00
Commissioner Subdivision 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Matt Tunell
Walla Walla 0.00