2017 Offices Open for Election
56 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Benton County | Benton | |||
Sheriff
(1-year unexpired term, Partisan)
|
Jerry Hatcher
|
Benton | 1239.38 | |
Treasurer
(1-year unexpired term, Partisan)
|
Kenneth Spencer
|
Benton | 1077.71 | |
Port Of Benton | Benton | |||
Commissioner District 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Robert D. Larson
|
Benton | 60.00 | |
Port Of Kennewick | Benton | |||
Commissioner District 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Skip Novakovich
|
Benton | 28505.00 | |
Kennewick Public Hospital District | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Leonard Dreisbach
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Pos. 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gary Long
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Pos. 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Marvin J. Kinney
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Prosser Public Hospital District | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Susan Reams
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Pos. 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Keith Sattler
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
City of Benton City | Benton | |||
Council Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lisa Stade
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Council Pos. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Lettau
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
City Of Kennewick | Benton | |||
Council Position 1 Ward 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Britain
|
Benton | 171.00 | |
Council Position 2 Ward 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Greg Jones
|
Benton | 159.00 | |
Council Position 3 Ward 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John Trumbo
|
Benton | 147.00 | |
Council Position 4 At Large
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bob Parks
|
Benton | 147.00 | |
City Of Prosser | Benton | |||
Council Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Don Aubrey
|
Benton | 37.20 | |
Council Pos. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Morgan Everett
|
Benton | 40.20 | |
Council Pos. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rob Siemens
|
Benton | 37.20 | |
Council Pos. 7
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Stephanie Groom
|
Benton | 37.20 | |
City Of Richland | Benton | |||
Council Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bob Thompson
|
Benton | 164.76 | |
Council Pos. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Sandra Kent
|
Benton | 134.76 | |
Council Pos. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Rose
|
Benton | 134.76 | |
Council Pos. 7
(2-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dori Luzzo Gilmour
|
Benton | 134.76 | |
City Of West Richland | Benton | |||
Mayor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Brent Gerry
|
Benton | 600.00 | |
Council Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
John E. Smart
|
Benton | 66.00 | |
Council Pos. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rich Buel
|
Benton | 66.00 | |
Council Pos. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gail Brown
|
Benton | 66.00 | |
Council Pos. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Richard Bloom
|
Benton | 66.00 | |
Council Pos. 6
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steven Shupe
|
Benton | 66.00 | |
Kennewick School District 17 | Benton | |||
Director No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Heather Kintzley
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dawn Adams
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Paterson School District 50 | Benton | |||
Director No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jarrod Boyle
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kaye Meier
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Kiona-Benton City School District 52 | Benton | |||
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ivan Howard
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Leslie Johnson
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Tawny Garrett
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Finley School District 53 | Benton | |||
Director District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Benton | 0.00 | ||
Director District 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Tanyon Brown
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kenton G. Cox
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Prosser Consolidated School District 116 | Benton, Klickitat | |||
Director District 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jesalyn Cole
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director District 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Warren Barmore
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director District 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Scotty Hunt
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Grandview School District 116/200 | Benton, Yakima | |||
Grandview School District No. 200; Director, District 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Dale Burgeson
|
Yakima | 0.00 | |
Grandview School District No. 200; Director, District 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
SCOTT MCKINNEY
|
Yakima | 0.00 | |
Richland School District 400 | Benton | |||
Director No. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Heather Cleary
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Director No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rick Jansons
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Fire District #1 | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Jerry Morris
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Fire District #2 | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Barry Orth
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Fire District #4 | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gregg A. Couch
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Fire District #5 Revised | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Daniel P Schmitt
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Fire District #6 | Benton | |||
Commissioner Pos. 1
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Machelle Watts
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
West Benton Regional Fire Authority | Benton | |||
Commissioner Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David Moon
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Commissioner Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Richard Clizbe
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
County Well Water Dist | Benton | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Wayne Mercer
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Plymouth Water District | Benton | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steve Hale
|
Benton | 0.00 | |
Tri-City Estates Water Dist | Benton | |||
Commissioner Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Julie Stott
|
Benton | 0.00 |