2019 Offices Open for Election

40 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2
(3-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Anne Cruser
State 1812.63
HOSPITAL DISTRICT Skamania
Commissioner #3
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Angela Hollis
Skamania 0.00
CEMETERY DISTRICT Skamania
Commissioner #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Doug Gross
Skamania 0.00
PORT DISTRICT (OVERALL) Skamania
Commissioner 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gail Gene Collins
Skamania 30.48
SKAMANIA SCHOOL Skamania
Director #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
M. Rebecca "Becky" Price
Skamania 0.00
Director #3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Sandra Wilson
Skamania 0.00
Director #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leslie Robb
Skamania 0.00
Director #5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Stanley W. Hodgin
Skamania 0.00
MT. PLEASANT SCHOOL Clark, Skamania
Director #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Karl Kanthak
Skamania 0.00
Director #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tanis Morris
Skamania 0.00
MILL-A SCHOOL Skamania
Director #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Rathgeber
Skamania 0.00
Director #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Erik J. Lundby
Skamania 0.00
Director #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lynn Bergeron
Skamania 0.00
WASHOUGAL SCHOOL Clark, Skamania
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Teresa Lees
Clark 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Angela Hancock
Clark 0.00
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cory D. Chase
Clark 0.00
STEVENSON CARSON SCHOOL Skamania
Director #1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sandy M. Vigil
Skamania 0.00
Director #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dan Mitchell
Skamania 0.00
Director #5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brad Liedtke
Skamania 0.00
WHITE SALMON SCHOOL Klickitat, Skamania
White Salmon School Board Pos. #1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alan Reitz
Klickitat 0.00
White Salmon School Board Pos. #2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Andrea VanSickle
Klickitat 0.00
White Salmon School Board Pos. #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Karlson
Klickitat 0.00
FIRE DIST #1 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert Callahan
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #2 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leonard Damian
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #3 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carolyn Boaz
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #4 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Timothy W. Young
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #5 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean A. Nygaard
Skamania 0.00
Commissioner #2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Nichols
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #6 Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lane C. Cobb
Skamania 0.00
FIRE DIST #7 Cowlitz, Skamania
Commissioner Position #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Day D. (Denny) Parkhill
Cowlitz 0.00
N BONNEVILLE CITY Skamania
COUNCIL #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craig Forster
Skamania 0.00
Council #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian M. Sabo
Skamania 0.00
Council #5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Judie Whitcomb
Skamania 0.00
STEVENSON Skamania
Council #3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paul Hendricks
Skamania 0.00
Council #4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jennifer Collins Taylor
Skamania 0.00
COUNCIL #5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mark A. Peterson
Skamania 0.00
HOME VALLEY WATER Skamania
Commissioner #1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary L. Collins
Skamania 0.00
SKAMANIA COUNTY PARKS AND REC DIST NO. 1 Skamania
COMMISSIONER 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
MARC ROBINS
Skamania 0.00
COMMISSIONER 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
ED LA MOTTE
Skamania 0.00
COMMISSIONER 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
BOB WITTENBERG
Skamania 0.00