2014 Offices Open for Election
49 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Derek Kilmer
|
State | 1740.00 | |
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 | Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dave Reichert
|
State | 1740.00 | |
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 | King, Pierce | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Adam Smith
|
State | 1740.00 | |
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 10 | Mason, Pierce, Thurston | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Denny Heck
|
State | 1740.00 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 | Pierce, Thurston | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Graham Hunt
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
J.T. Wilcox
|
State | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 | Pierce | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dawn Morrell
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Hans Zeiger
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 | Kitsap, Pierce | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Jan Angel
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Jesse Young
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Larry Seaquist
|
State | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 | Pierce | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Laurie Jinkins
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jake Fey
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 | Pierce | |||
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
|
Steve O'Ban
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Richard (Dick) Muri
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Tami Green
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 | Pierce | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Conway
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
David Sawyer
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Kirby
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 | King, Pierce | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Tracey Eide
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Linda Kochmar
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Roger Freeman
|
State | 487.31 | |
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 | King, Pierce | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Pam Roach
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cathy Dahlquist
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Christopher Hurst
|
State | 487.31 | |
COUNTY | Pierce | |||
Auditor
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Julie Anderson
|
Pierce | 1352.93 | |
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Mark Evans Lindquist
|
Pierce | 1691.87 | |
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1 | Pierce | |||
County Council No. 1
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Dan Roach
|
Pierce | 1160.44 | |
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5 | Pierce | |||
County Council No. 5
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Rick Talbert
|
Pierce | 1160.44 | |
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7 | Pierce | |||
County Council No. 7
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Stan Flemming
|
Pierce | 1160.44 | |
Supreme Court | Statewide | |||
Justice Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Yu
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Fairhurst
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Charles W. Johnson
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 7
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Debra L. Stephens
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 | Pierce | |||
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bradley A. Maxa
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lisa Worswick
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Linda Lee
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Pierce Superior Court | Pierce | |||
Judge Position 19
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Philip K. Sorensen
|
Pierce | 1725.71 | |
DISTRICT COURT | Pierce | |||
District Court No. 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kevin McCann
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Claire Sussman
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Franklin L. Dacca
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
James R. Heller
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Judy Rae Jasprica
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Margaret Vail Ross
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Karla Buttorff
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
District Court No. 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Pat O'Malley
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
CITY OF TACOMA | Pierce | |||
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
David B. Ladenburg
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Arthur J. Emery
|
Pierce | 1610.92 | |
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Elizabeth E. Verhey
|
Pierce | 1610.92 |