2019 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed
* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legislative District 13 | Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima* | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 175
Quincy WA 98848 |
(509) 210-2827
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 11:41:00 AM | ||||
Steve Verhey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1801 N B St
Ellensburg WA 98926 |
(509) 899-4956
[email protected] |
5/17/2019 3:08:00 PM | ||||
Legislative District 40 | San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom* | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
104 W Magnolia #2433
Bellingham WA 98225 |
(360) 588-8707
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 1:49:00 PM | ||||
Daniel Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250 |
(775) 223-3960
[email protected] |
5/15/2019 12:04:00 PM | ||||
Carrie Blackwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 733
Bellingham WA 98227 |
(360) 296-1551
[email protected] |
5/15/2019 1:37:00 PM | ||||
Michael Petrish
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019 |
||||||
Greta I. Aitken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
800 E Fairhaven Ave
Burlington WA 98233 |
(253) 589-2253
[email protected] |
5/16/2019 5:49:00 PM | ||||
Rud Browne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019 |
||||||
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 | King | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term | |||||||
John H. Chun
|
PO Box 95192
Seattle WA 98145 |
5/13/2019 11:27:00 AM | |||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term | |||||||
Lori K. Smith
|
4742 42nd Ave SW #299
Seattle WA 98116 |
5/13/2019 11:36:00 AM | |||||
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | ||||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term | |||||||
Anne Cruser
|
1345 China Garden Road
Kalama WA 98625 |
(360) 442-3322
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM | ||||
Clallam Superior Court | Clallam | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Lauren Erickson
|
226 W 2nd St
Port Angeles WA 98362 |
(360) 460-3834
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 11:20:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Brent Basden
|
273 Shady Creek Ln
Port Angeles WA 98362 |
(360) 461-9203
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 8:11:00 AM | ||||
Douglas Superior Court | Douglas | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Brian C. Huber
|
none
|
|
5/15/2019 12:00:00 PM | ||||
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court | Pacific, Wahkiakum | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Michael S. Turner
|
835 Ballentine St
Raymond WA 98577 |
(360) 942-8183
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 10:23:00 AM | ||||
Donald J. Richter
|
PO Box 1334
South Bend WA 98586 |
(360) 214-1298
[email protected] |
5/14/2019 9:25:00 AM | ||||
Snohomish Superior Court | Snohomish | ||||||
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Anna Alexander
|
2707 Colby Ave Ste 901
Everett WA 98201 |
(425) 328-8188
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 10:28:00 AM | ||||
Edirin Okoloko
|
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165 |
(425) 466-0619
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 1:19:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Paul W. Thompson
|
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165 |
(425) 466-0619
[email protected] |
5/13/2019 12:43:00 PM | ||||
Cassandra Lopez-Shaw
|
1812 Hewitt Ave, Ste 204
Everett WA 98201 |
(425) 418-6492
[email protected] |
5/15/2019 10:14:00 AM |
* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates