2019 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

11 Offices with Candidates Filed
20 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 175
Quincy WA 98848
(509) 210-2827
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:41:00 AM
Steve Verhey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1801 N B St
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 899-4956
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:08:00 PM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett
(Prefers Democratic Party)
104 W Magnolia #2433
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 588-8707
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:49:00 PM
Daniel Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(775) 223-3960
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:04:00 PM
Carrie Blackwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 733
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 296-1551
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:37:00 PM
Michael Petrish
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Greta I. Aitken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
800 E Fairhaven Ave
Burlington WA 98233
(253) 589-2253
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:49:00 PM
Rud Browne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term
John H. Chun
PO Box 95192
Seattle WA 98145
5/13/2019 11:27:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Lori K. Smith
4742 42nd Ave SW #299
Seattle WA 98116
5/13/2019 11:36:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term
Anne Cruser
1345 China Garden Road
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 442-3322
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Lauren Erickson
226 W 2nd St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 460-3834
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:20:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Brent Basden
273 Shady Creek Ln
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 461-9203
judgebasden[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:11:00 AM
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Brian C. Huber
none

5/15/2019 12:00:00 PM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Michael S. Turner
835 Ballentine St
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-8183
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:23:00 AM
Donald J. Richter
PO Box 1334
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 214-1298
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:25:00 AM
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Anna Alexander
2707 Colby Ave Ste 901
Everett WA 98201
(425) 328-8188
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:28:00 AM
Edirin Okoloko
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165
(425) 466-0619
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:19:00 PM
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Paul W. Thompson
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165
(425) 466-0619
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:43:00 PM
Cassandra Lopez-Shaw
1812 Hewitt Ave, Ste 204
Everett WA 98201
(425) 418-6492
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:14:00 AM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates