2016 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

217 Offices with Candidates Filed
380 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine
Democratic Party Nominees
Post Office Box 5256
New York NY 10185-5256
(646) 854-1432
info@hillaryclinton.com
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence
Republican Party Nominees
725 Fifth Avenue, Fifth Floor
New York NY 10022
(646) 736-1779
info@donaldtrump.com
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
227 W 29th St, 6th Floor
New York NY 10001
(646) 922-8186
swp2016campaign@gmail.com
7/7/2016 12:07:00 PM
Gloria Estela La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
1423 10th Ave
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 367-3820
seattle@pslweb.org
7/7/2016 12:15:00 PM
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka
Green Party Nominees
PO Box 260197
Madison WI 53726
(801) 303-7922
hq@jill2016.com
7/7/2016 3:24:00 PM
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley
Constitution Party Nominees
9245 Poplar Ave STE 5 #156
Germantown TN 38138
(901) 481-5441
info@castle2016.com
8/4/2016 1:11:00 PM
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld
Libertarian Party Nominees
PO Box 4422
Salt Lake City UT 84110

8/5/2016 11:47:00 AM
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 659-4915
campmail@pattymurray.com
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 326-0816
info@chrisvanceforsenate.com
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 533-0575
Jay@JayInslee.com
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2121
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 220-5051
info@billbryantforgovernor.com
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005
(425) 679-9103
cyrus@cyrushabib.com
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(206) 818-4308
info@electmarty.com
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 419-1364
Tina@votersfortina.com
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 746-6668
Kim@kimwyman.com
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 233-8176
info@HireMichaelWaite.com
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352
(509) 366-3646
Duane@electDuaneDavidson.org
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 693-8147
pat@patmccarthy.org
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 486-2621
info@electbobferguson.com
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 309-7700
josh@joshuatrumbull.com
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 734-9729
hilary@hilaryfranz.com
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1001
Seabeck WA 98380
(509) 885-4541
Steve@mac4lands.org
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Reykdal
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
chris4wakids@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Erin Jones
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(360) 918-3498
Erinjonesin2016@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 819-6956
mike@mikekreidler.com
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 745-9380
Richard@commissionerschrock.com
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
info@delbeneforcongress.com
5/16/2016 10:46:00 AM
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1945
Granite Falls WA 98252
(425) 512-7784
robert@sutherlandusa.com
5/17/2016 8:15:00 AM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Marc Hennemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1426
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 322-8778
Marc@Marc4Congress.com
5/16/2016 1:05:00 PM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
5/17/2016 11:30:00 AM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
info@votejaime.com
5/16/2016 3:42:00 PM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
electjim@jimmoeller.org
5/20/2016 1:53:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10949
Yakima WA 98909
(503) 351-0842
dan@dannewhouse.com
5/16/2016 12:04:00 PM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 157
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-7324
farmerdidier@gmail.com
5/19/2016 9:23:00 AM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
info@cathyforcongress.com
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
Joe Pakootas
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4494
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 850-3235
info@PakootasforCongress.com
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1381
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 572-4355
info@derekkilmer.com
5/16/2016 2:42:00 PM
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7482
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 213-1982
electtoddbloom@gmail.com
5/20/2016 7:56:00 AM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Pramila Jayapal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20753
Seattle WA 98121
(206) 482-8420
info@pramilaforcongress.com
5/19/2016 10:22:00 AM
Brady Piñero Walkinshaw
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Suite 320
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 486-5551
Brady@BradyWalkinshaw.com
5/20/2016 9:57:00 AM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 567
Auburn WA 98071
(425) 455-3283
dave@davereichert.com
5/16/2016 1:42:00 PM
Tony Ventrella
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 2117 1420 NW Gilman Blvd Ste 2
Issaquah WA 98027

team@teamventrella.com
5/19/2016 10:00:00 AM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
5/16/2016 9:48:00 AM
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6145
Kent WA 98064
(877) 427-6534
candidate@dougbasler.com
5/17/2016 11:23:00 AM
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
414 Third St
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 691-2979
jlpostma@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 9:55:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
info@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/20/2016 9:01:00 AM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mindie Wirth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1102
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 579-4532
mindie@wirththevote.com
5/16/2016 10:26:00 AM
Guy Palumbo
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 734
Woodinville WA 98072
(206) 718-1970
guy@guy4senate.com
5/16/2016 12:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Neil Thannisch
(Prefers Republican Party)
20611 Bothell Everett Hwy #E136
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 501-8466
neil@restorethehouse.com
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
derekstanford@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 10:37:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Edward J. (Ed) Barton
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2991
Kirkland WA 98083
(425) 823-9732
info@votekloba.com
5/16/2016 8:37:00 PM
Jim Langston
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1765
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 350-0855
jim@electjimlangston.com
5/20/2016 11:42:00 AM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
44106 14th Ave E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 208-6500
rbecker44106@gmail.com
5/17/2016 9:55:00 AM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
marilyn@rainierconnect.com
5/20/2016 4:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Amy Pivetta Hoffman
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 73854
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 213-3767
friendsofaph@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8728
Lacey WA 98509
(253) 533-7410
Andrew.Barkis@electAndrewBarkis.org
5/16/2016 7:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(253) 229-1467
JT@JTWilcox.org
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM
Derek Maynes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 73142
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 441-1915
contact@derekmaynes.com
5/18/2016 9:22:00 AM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 990-9219
andy@andybillig.com
5/16/2016 10:32:00 AM
James R. Apker
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1172
Mead WA 99021
(509) 638-7690
jamesrapker@gmail.com
5/19/2016 5:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1325
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 465-4305
info@marcusriccelli.com
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Randy McGlenn II
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 632
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 228-7405
info@mcglennforliberty.com
5/17/2016 12:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 389-8288
vote.ormsby@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Laura Carder
(Prefers Republican Party)
2211 E Rich Ave
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 487-3216
laura_carder@juno.com
5/20/2016 10:05:00 AM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Padden
(Prefers Republican Party)
13021 E 9th Ave
Spokane Vly WA 99216
(509) 928-1694
vote@paddenforsenate.com
5/16/2016 11:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99214

matt@voteshea.com
5/19/2016 12:11:00 PM
Scott V. Stucker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15261
Spokane Valley WA 99215
(509) 455-3817
4thLDforthepeople@scottstucker.com
5/20/2016 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob McCaslin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1462
Spokane Valley WA 99037
(509) 994-9836
asbestossuitbaby@gmail.com
5/19/2016 12:11:00 PM
Scott V. Stucker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2016
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Mullet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 NE Park Dr Ste A
Issaquah WA 98029
(425) 638-9356
taemin@electmarkmullet.com
5/16/2016 12:36:00 PM
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1362
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 395-4895
info@magendanz.com
5/16/2016 9:25:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
jay_rodne@comcast.net
5/18/2016 8:28:00 PM
Jason Ritchie
(Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)
PO Box 2165
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 324-6888
jason@ritchieforwa.com
5/19/2016 8:22:00 AM
Arien Huckeba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2016
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Graves
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 417
Fall City WA 98024
(206) 818-5607
info@paulgraveswa.com
5/16/2016 12:17:00 PM
Darcy Burner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1300
Carnation WA 98014
(425) 954-3538
info@darcyburner.com
5/18/2016 8:20:00 PM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lynnette Vehrs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 31242
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 474-0229
lynnette@electvehrs.com
5/16/2016 8:32:00 AM
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10163
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 951-8190
votemikevolz@gmail.com
5/17/2016 9:10:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shar Lichty
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30673
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 218-5386
shar@votesharlichty.com
5/16/2016 1:37:00 PM
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 40285
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 216-5935
votejeffholy@gmail.com
5/18/2016 1:55:00 PM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
shelly@vote4shelly.com
5/17/2016 12:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
kretzranch@gmail.com
5/17/2016 10:32:00 AM
Mike Foster
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
615 W Pine St Apt 20
Newport WA 99156
(509) 280-6478
mbf.gbc@gmail.com
5/17/2016 3:55:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rick Jansons
(Prefers Republican Party)
1386 Baywood Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 528-3488
rickjansons@msn.com
5/16/2016 3:52:00 PM
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6478
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 294-1583
vote4klippert@gmail.com
5/17/2016 1:29:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland WA 99352
(509) 308-1957
le.haler@gmail.com
5/17/2016 8:43:00 AM
Steve Simmons
(Prefers Republican Party)
6855 W Clearwater Ave Ste A101-117
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 439-0339
electstevesimmons@gmail.com
5/18/2016 5:58:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers G.O.P Party)
1588 E Rosenoff Rd
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 659-1909
mschoesler@yahoo.com
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
285 6th St
Pomeroy WA 99347
(509) 843-3595
electmarydye@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:44:00 AM
Jennifer Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4910 Sahara Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 396-8272
jenn4wa@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:06:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@colfax.com
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Angie Homola
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 955
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 632-3016
AngieForPeople@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:38:00 AM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 240-0844
barbbailey10@gmail.com
5/18/2016 8:46:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michael Scott
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
370 N East Camano Dr #5-45
Camano Island WA 98282
(360) 436-6268
michaelscottelect@gmail.com
5/19/2016 11:32:00 AM
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 341-5171
office@votenormasmith.com
5/19/2016 11:50:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Hayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
26910 92 Ave NW #C5-183
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 530-0490
electdavehayes@gmail.com
5/18/2016 8:36:00 PM
Doris Brevoort
(Prefers Democratic Party)
114 S 5th St
Mount Vernon WA 98274
(360) 336-3453
votedorisrep@gmail.com
5/18/2016 9:15:00 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
BobHasegawa2016@gmail.com
5/17/2016 3:32:00 PM
Dennis Price
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
3788 NE 4th St #F210
Renton WA 98056
(425) 529-8615
etdennisprice@outlook.com
5/18/2016 4:50:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Erin Smith Aboudara
(Prefers Republican Party)
17431 161st Ave SE
Renton WA 98058
(425) 306-3883
erin@erinaboudara.com
5/17/2016 4:04:00 PM
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4511 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
(206) 860-9809
zack@zackhudgins.info
5/18/2016 1:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2050
Renton WA 98056
(425) 306-7569
steve4house@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:56:00 AM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Brad Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
630 Valley Mall Pkwy Box 432
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 393-5441
campaign@bradhawkins.org
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Jon Wyss
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 604
Brewster WA 98812
(509) 433-7260
electjonwyss@jonwyss.com
5/16/2016 5:04:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807

Info@carycondotta.com
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Dan Maher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1419 Saddlerock Dr
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 433-7336
dan@electmaher.org
5/19/2016 5:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1072
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 679-7085
Mike@votemikesteele.com
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Jerry Paine
(Prefers Republican Party)
630 Valley Mall Pkwy #244
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 860-7696
electjerrypaine@gmail.com
5/20/2016 1:27:00 PM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
601 S Pioneer Way Ste F Box 396
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 765-6926
tom@flyingt.us
5/16/2016 11:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Manweller
(Prefers Republican Party)
110 W 6th Ave PMB 392
Ellensburg WA 98926
(360) 747-2463
matt@manwellerforstaterep.com
5/16/2016 10:59:00 AM
Jordan Webb
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1516
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 770-4556
jwebb@webbforwashington.com
5/18/2016 9:49:00 PM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Curtis King
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10025
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 952-4667
senatorking@charter.net
5/17/2016 11:15:00 AM
Amanda Richards
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
PO Box 765
Lyle WA 98635
(541) 595-8292
amanda4leg14@gmail.com
5/20/2016 2:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima WA 98903
(509) 314-9668
normjleg14@outlook.com
5/16/2016 11:40:00 AM
Susan Soto Palmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 664 732 Summitview Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 941-3764
electsusansotopalmer@gmail.com
5/20/2016 3:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John (Eric) Adams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 242
Goldendale WA 98620
(503) 290-6810
wineisgood2010@live.com
5/16/2016 10:43:00 AM
Gina McCabe
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1105
Goldendale WA 98620
(509) 250-0679
Electginamccabe@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:04:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 854-2813
info@votechandler.com
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David V. Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 985-3115
taylor.15thdistrict@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
AJ Cooper
(Prefers Democrat Party)
331 GORE RD
SELAH WA 98942
(509) 426-8740
aj.cooper@outlook.com
5/20/2016 12:00:00 AM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2662
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
Maureen@walshforstatesenate.com
5/16/2016 2:20:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
William 'Bill' Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 288
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 778-2482
rotaryjenkin@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Rebecca Francik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3114 W Wilcox Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 545-6134
votefrancik@gmail.com
5/16/2016 5:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
227 N Cherry St
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 520-8383
terrynealey65@gmail.com
5/17/2016 3:19:00 PM
Gary Downing
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1301 S Hawthorne St
Kennewick WA 99337
(509) 528-5455
downing4change@gmail.com
5/17/2016 10:41:00 PM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Lynda Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 820568
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 608-4519
lynda@electlyndawilson.com
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Tim Probst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 87936
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 823-6300
Tim@ElectTimProbst.com
5/16/2016 9:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vicki Kraft
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 821481
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 771-5201
Vicki@VickiKraft.com
5/16/2016 10:10:00 AM
Sam Kim
(Prefers Independent Dem Party)
PO Box 118
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 896-7119
sam@VoteSamKim.com
5/17/2016 7:46:00 PM
Melanie Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10411 NE 110th Circle
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 901-8089
Martin@Hash.com
5/16/2016 9:29:00 AM
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
237 NE Chkalov Dr
Vancouver WA 98684
(360) 553-2748
plharris@comcast.net
5/16/2016 1:43:00 PM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Eric K. Holt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21311 NE 189th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 798-3180
e.k.holt@outlook.com
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 957
La Center WA 98629
(360) 450-7994
annrivers18@comcast.net
5/18/2016 10:52:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1434
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 609-4363
brandon@electbrandonvick.com
5/16/2016 3:24:00 PM
Karen Jankowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
Justin Oberg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821791
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 200-0997
contact@justinoberg.com
5/20/2016 2:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Gillespie
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
301 NE 144th Street
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 901-6538
kathy.e.gillespie@comcast.net
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Liz Pike
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 662
Camas WA 98607
(360) 281-8720
electlizpike@comcast.net
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3319 Columbia Heights Rd
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
Dtakko@comcast.net
5/16/2016 11:16:00 AM
Sue Kuehl Pederson
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
PO Box 86
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 637-3507
Sue@CitizensforSue.org
5/19/2016 4:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2259
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 500-7523
jwalsh@electjimwalsh.org
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM
Teresa Purcell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1670
Longview WA 98632
(206) 898-9271
Teresa@peopleforpurcell.com
5/20/2016 9:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jimi O'Hagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
2298 Cranbery Rd
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 267-7911
wayoutwest1@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1561
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
repbrianblake@msn.com
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 234
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 508-6540
johnbraun@votebraun.com
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
richardcdebolt@gmail.com
5/17/2016 9:24:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
110 James St Ste 100
Edmonds WA 98020
(626) 600-1767
votestrom@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:21:00 AM
Alex Hels
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
605 Center Rd #F101
Everett WA 98204
(425) 772-5152
alexander.hels.staterep@gmail.com
5/16/2016 3:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Scherrer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1094
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 778-7082
Jeff@Jeff4State.com
5/17/2016 8:21:00 AM
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 581
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 232-6615
lillianortizself@gmail.com
5/17/2016 11:38:00 AM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
votehunt@comcast.net
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Steve Owens
(States No Party Preference)
120 State Ave NE #310
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 561-6719
steve@electsteveowens.org
5/17/2016 2:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Dolan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4315 78th Ave SW
Olympia WA 98512
(360) 259-5508
lhdolan@comcast.net
5/16/2016 10:49:00 PM
Donald Austin
(Prefers Republican Party)
1103 Decatur St SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 464-4106
donaldaustin22@gmail.com
5/20/2016 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 222
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 628-0935
info@bethdoglioforhouse.com
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19689 7th Ave NE PMB 118
Poulsbo WA 98370
(206) 588-5364
info@electchristine.com
5/16/2016 3:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 697-2588
sherrya76@comcast.net
5/16/2016 10:28:00 AM
Loretta Byrnes
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2037
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 509-1751
loretta@lorettabyrnes.com
5/16/2016 9:29:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 447-8510
drew@drewhansen.com
5/16/2016 9:39:00 AM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Court
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
kevinvandewege@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 9:36:00 AM
Danille Turissini
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
46 Village Way PMB 179
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 301-4134
danille@danilleforsenate.com
5/17/2016 10:36:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1321 S Laurel St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 477-1131
chapman@olypen.com
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
George Vrable
(Prefers Republican Party)
21 Topsail Ln
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 437-0588
votegeorgev@gmail.com
5/19/2016 12:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 460-3079
stharinger@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM
John D. Alger
(Prefers GOP/Independent Party)
PO Box 1027
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 775-1327
johndalger@wavecable.com
5/20/2016 2:52:00 PM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
hans@hanszeiger.com
5/16/2016 10:28:00 AM
Karl Mecklenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1215 83rd St E
Tacoma WA 98404
(253) 720-7859
electmeck@gmail.com
5/17/2016 8:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 256-1953
Melanie@MelanieStambaugh.com
5/16/2016 11:35:00 AM
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1342
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 286-9387
Info@VoteJamieSmith.com
5/17/2016 3:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 770-8061
Joyce@JoyceMcDonald.com
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Michelle Chatterton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1356
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 693-8219
michelle@michellechatterton.org
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8585
info@jyfsr.com
5/16/2016 9:28:00 AM
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Indep't Democrat Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
larry@larryseaquist.com
5/17/2016 2:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366
(206) 898-3883
michelle@michellecaldier.com
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
Randy Spitzer
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 2161
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(360) 871-7251
Randy@ElectSpitzer.com
5/18/2016 6:52:00 AM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 219-1345
Vote4Jeannie@aol.com
5/16/2016 8:57:00 AM
Greg Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26516
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 306-2383
info@gregtaylorforsenator.com
5/16/2016 10:27:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 219-1345
info@lauriejinkins.com
5/16/2016 12:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1972
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 383-5908
jakefey@rainierconnect.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
Steve@SteveOBan.com
5/16/2016 10:23:00 AM
Marisa Peloquin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3800 Bridgeport Way W St A #198
University Place WA 98466
(206) 434-0793
info@marisaforsenate.org
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 581-5609
Dick@DickMuri.com
5/16/2016 9:19:00 AM
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65195
Tacoma WA 98466
(253) 651-5583
ElectMariLeavitt@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:29:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
paulwagemann@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65431
University Place WA 98464
(253) 448-9641
Christine@ChristineKilduff.com
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 778-6080
info@electdavidsawyer.com
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM
Rick Thomas
(Prefers Independent Rep Party)
PO Box 1432
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 220-5590
Rick@VoteRickThomas.org
5/17/2016 11:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
5/16/2016 9:35:00 AM
Jessica Garcia
(Prefers Republican Party)
2908 S 10th St
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 289-2970
votejessicagarcia2016@gmail.com
5/17/2016 10:18:00 AM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 640-0469
Linda@LindaKochmar.com
5/16/2016 9:54:00 AM
Mike Pellicciotti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 26236
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 237-2838
Mike@electmikep.com
5/17/2016 5:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 24163
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 249-3327
Info@ElectKristineReeves.com
5/16/2016 12:50:00 PM
Teri Hickel
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1034
Milton WA 98354
(253) 261-4643
Teri.H@comcast.net
5/16/2016 2:14:00 PM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 501-1756
drew@drewstokesbary.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
John Frostad
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
3217 Meridian Ave E
Edgewood WA 98371
(253) 310-3941
johnfrostad@outlook.com
5/16/2016 11:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 615
Enumclaw WA 98022
(253) 350-0103
ElectLaneWalthers@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:49:00 AM
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 680-9545
Phil@VoteFortunato.org
5/16/2016 10:21:00 AM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33548
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
FriendsforCindyRyu@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Alvin Rutledge
(Prefers Republican Party)
7101 Lake Ballinger Way
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 776-7130
5/20/2016 3:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13504 8th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98177
(206) 365-1137
kagi@seanet.com
5/16/2016 9:23:00 PM
David D. Schirle
(Prefers Republican Party)
4606 210th ST SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(206) 658-5572
ddschirle@yahoo.com
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
tina.orwall@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:29:00 AM
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842 14th Ave S
Burien WA 98168
(206) 293-0217
potterosa1@msn.com
5/17/2016 10:07:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 297
Seahurst WA 98062
(206) 795-1950
PeopleForMia@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:46:00 AM
Pamela Pollock
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13323
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 356-8186
pam@pampollock.com
5/17/2016 8:20:00 AM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
eileencody@comcast.net
5/16/2016 2:09:00 PM
Matthew Benson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 16716
Seattle WA 98116

bensonforWAhouse@hotmail.com
5/20/2016 3:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66235
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
jcfitzgibbon@gmail.com
5/16/2016 4:39:00 PM
Andrew Pilloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
10229 35th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98146
(206) 641-7654
andrew@andrewforhouse.com
5/20/2016 10:19:00 AM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 204-9636
danielgriffey@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:11:00 AM
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 1261
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 990-5302
irene.ruth.bowling@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
votedrewmac@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Craig Patti
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
330 E Sterling Dr
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 790-1472
votecraigpatti@outlook.com
5/17/2016 9:51:00 AM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
mail@reuvencarlyle.com
5/17/2016 4:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Noel Christina Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99143
Seattle WA 98139
(206) 701-0344
manager@noelframe.com
5/16/2016 12:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gael Tarleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 619-1730
gael@gaeltarleton.com
5/17/2016 6:49:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9042
friendsofsts@aol.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
John Dickinson
(States No Party Preference)
5242 S Fontanelle Pl
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 721-3113
John@JohnDickinson.info
5/17/2016 8:19:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 979-5999
e.pettigrew@comcast.net
5/16/2016 2:51:00 PM
Tamra Smilanich
(Prefers Non-Partisan Party)
4404 6th Ave
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 880-9200
electtamra@gmail.com
5/20/2016 12:03:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
616 Wetmore Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 923-7355
junegrobinson@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:51:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206
(425) 327-4561
mikesells@aol.com
5/16/2016 1:25:00 PM
Bert Johnson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 1867
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 572-1406
info@votebertjohnson.com
5/19/2016 12:01:00 PM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 794-1156
kirk@kirkpearson.com
5/16/2016 10:07:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda M. Wright
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1242 State Ave Ste I PMB 223
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 330-0849
electlindawright@gmail.com
5/18/2016 10:14:00 AM
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 870-6902
dan.kristiansen39@gmail.com
5/18/2016 5:13:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
11014 19th Ave SE Ste 8 #303
Everett WA 98208
(425) 308-9609
repkoster@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 7:22:00 PM
Ronda Metcalf
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 194
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 840-8191
committee2electronda@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:59:00 PM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Ranker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 92
Deer Harbor WA 98243
(206) 420-3351
info@kevinranker.com
5/18/2016 4:50:00 PM
Daniel R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(775) 223-3960
mountainsnow08@gmail.com
5/20/2016 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
mrlytton@fidalgo.net
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-1734
rita@morriscampaign.com
5/18/2016 8:55:00 AM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 941-2627
info@stevelitzow.com
5/16/2016 9:38:00 AM
Lisa Wellman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1725
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 236-0354
info@wellmanforwasenate.org
5/17/2016 10:19:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 771
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 369-1253
ElectTanaSenn@gmail.com
5/16/2016 6:43:00 PM
John Pass
(Prefers Republican Party)
15100 SE 38th St #712
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 960-3159
johnpass@johnjpass.com
5/20/2016 9:14:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
jclibborn@comcast.net
5/16/2016 10:58:00 AM
Bill Stinson
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
Michael Appleby
(Prefers Republican Party)
16653 SE 69th Way
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 595-4961
info@voteappleby.com
5/20/2016 2:51:00 PM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luanne Van Werven
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 29964
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 319-3761
Luanne@LuanneVanWerven.com
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM
Sharlaine LaClair
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1245
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 595-3716
info@sharlainelaclair.com
5/20/2016 10:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 389-2101
Vincent@VincentBuys.com
5/16/2016 8:27:00 PM
Tracy Atwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
637 W Horton Way Apt 226
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 610-7081
tracy@newdestinies.org
5/20/2016 11:07:00 AM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Shih
(Prefers Democratic Party)
98 Union St #205
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 319-2800
campaign@danshih.com
5/16/2016 10:06:00 AM
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 486-0085
info@votenicole.org
5/18/2016 2:26:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 381-1220
frankchopp@comcast.net
5/17/2016 10:50:00 AM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2403 157th Pl SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 750-0306
johnlovick@frontier.com
5/16/2016 10:49:00 AM
Janice Huxford
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1357
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 766-1219
janice@janicehuxford.com
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13581
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 375-5805
markharm@markharmsworth.com
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
David Corvin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
Katrina Ondracek
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1428 99th Ave SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 244-3174
katrinaondracek@gmail.com
5/19/2016 5:56:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ramiro Valderrama
(Prefers GOP Party)
704 228th Ave NE PMB #735
Sammamish WA 98074
(425) 898-9777
ramiro@votevalderrama.com
5/17/2016 8:22:00 AM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 979-8584
roger@rogergoodman.org
5/17/2016 3:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
larry@larryspringer.org
5/16/2016 2:27:00 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7750 17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 528-0078
info@gerrypollet.com
5/16/2016 11:54:00 AM
Stephanie Heart Viskovich
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
8005 Lake City Way NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 605-6293
Viskovich2016@gmail.com
5/18/2016 9:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jessyn Farrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20792
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 856-1669
info@electjessyn.com
5/17/2016 1:21:00 PM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 632-0736
Mark@MarkHargrove.org
5/18/2016 7:28:00 PM
Brooke Valentine
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27177 185th Ave SE Ste 111-189
Covington WA 98042
(206) 271-5137
wavalentine@msn.com
5/19/2016 9:41:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
pat@votepatsullivan.com
5/17/2016 8:41:00 AM
Barry Knowles
(Prefers Republican Party)
16915 SE 272nd St #100-70
Covington WA 98042
(206) 574-8232
electbarry@barryknowles.com
5/18/2016 8:49:00 AM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1545
Bellevue WA 98009
(206) 910-2422
patty.kuderer@gmail.com
5/16/2016 2:12:00 PM
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
830 Kirkland Way
Kirkland WA 98033
(360) 720-6899
michelleforthehouse@gmail.com
5/19/2016 2:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joan McBride
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2707
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 698-7556
info@joanmcbride.com
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
Benjamin Judah Phelps
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 7255
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 761-5615
benjphelps@lpwa.org
5/16/2016 5:02:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Annette Cleveland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Highway 99 Ste G340
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 449-9121
campaign@annettecleveland.com
5/20/2016 10:00:00 AM
Lewis Gerhardt
(Prefers Republican Party)
9205 NE 14th Way
Vancouver WA 98664
(360) 553-2316
lewis@lewis4senate.com
5/20/2016 4:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Hwy 99 G360
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 921-5716
campaign@sharonfor49th.com
5/16/2016 1:18:00 PM
Kaitlyn Beck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
500 East 13th St Apt 21
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 281-2705
beck4clarkco@gmail.com
5/17/2016 4:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 668
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 901-2859
info@votemonicastonier.com
5/16/2016 11:30:00 AM
Alishia Topper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Hwy 99 #G319
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 521-8295
topper@electtopper.com
5/16/2016 2:39:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 682-7328
mary@justicemaryyu.com
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
David DeWolf
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 315-2224
David@DeWolfForJustice.org
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512
(253) 905-3272
JusticeBarbaraMadsen@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM
Greg Zempel
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 436-7819
Greg.Zempel@ZempelForJustice.org
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(253) 227-4954
info@justicecharliewiggins.com
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM
Dave Larson
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 257-2075
JudgeLarson@LarsonForJustice.org
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael J. Trickey
2518 S Brandon Ct
Seattle WA 98108
(206) 726-8053
reelectjudgetrickey@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:52:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Dwyer
PO Box 1265
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 617-3034
electjudgedwyer@frontier.com
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brad Maxa
PO Box 1654
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 208-8418
reelectjudgemaxa@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:40:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jill M. Johanson
PO Box 2339
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-9422
Justice-4-you@hotmail.com
5/17/2016 4:23:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
George Fearing
429 Greenbrook Pl
Richland WA 99352
(509) 378-5415
georgefearing@outlook.com
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Patrick McBurney
6855 W Clearwater Ave Ste A101-188
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 947-1198
PatrickMcBurneyforJudge@gmail.com
5/19/2016 5:50:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rebecca Pennell
32 N 3rd St Ste 310
Yakima WA 98901

rebeccapennell@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 10:00:00 AM
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steve Dixon
309 E 5th Ave
Ritzville WA 99169

stevedixon.pllc@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott D. Gallina
1230 Toby Ct
Clarkston WA 99403
(509) 432-6401
scottgallina@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:55:00 PM
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce A. Spanner
PO Box 3083
Richland WA 99354
(509) 531-8501
b.spanner@charter.net
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Burrowes
1334 Jadwin Ave
Richland WA 99354
(509) 521-9448
judgejoeburrowes@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Sam Swanberg
8106 W Livingston Rd
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 430-9009
sam@swanbergforjudge.com
5/16/2016 4:13:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alexander Carl Ekstrom
1038 Jadwin Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 579-0080
info@alexforjudge.net
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Alicia Marie Berry
PO Box 6685
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 521-6536
aliciaberry.wa@gmail.com
5/20/2016 7:23:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cameron Mitchell
1646 Lucca Ln
Richland WA 99352
(509) 627-2005
cmitchell2005@charter.net
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vic L. VanderSchoor
9123 Whipple Ave
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 547-0903
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carrie Runge
36106 S Valley Vista Pr SE
Kennewick WA 99338
(509) 546-1585
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jackie Shea Brown
92703 E Valencia Dr
Kennewick WA 99338
(509) 205-7505
jsheabrown@icloud.com
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lesley A. Allan
19 N Garfield Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 663-3743
5/16/2016 9:28:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
T.W. (Chip) Small
392 Allison St
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 679-0169
chipsmall@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 9:02:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alicia H. Nakata
2014 Broadway N
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 670-6999
5/16/2016 9:35:00 AM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik Rohrer
PO Box 1489
Forks WA 98331
(360) 327-3316
erik.rohrer@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 10:56:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Brian Paul Coughenour
1664 Eden Valley Rd
Port Angeles WA 98363
(360) 457-4167
sunriseranch@olypen.com
5/16/2016 8:54:00 AM
Dave Neupert
PO Box 2784
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 808-4489
electdaveneupert@gmail.com
5/17/2016 3:19:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christopher Melly
3603 Galaxy Pl
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 452-6385
cmelly@olypen.com
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary B. Bashor
PO Box 1824
Longview WA 98632
(360) 560-3142
bashor4judge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 6:28:00 PM
Joshua J. Baldwin
1555 3rd Ave Suite E
Longview WA 98632
(360) 703-5199
committee@baldwinforjudge.org
5/19/2016 4:28:00 PM
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Hotchkiss
2541 Fancher Heights Blvd
E Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 884-5642
5/16/2016 1:13:00 PM
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Patrick A. Monasmith
PO Box 806
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 936-2669
reelectjudgemonasmith@gmail.com
5/18/2016 3:59:00 PM
C. Olivia Irwin
344 E Birch Ave Ste 102
Colville WA 99114
(509) 684-9252
Irwin4Judge2016@gmail.com
5/19/2016 9:12:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica (Taylor) Reeves
PO Box 33
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 936-0729
info@jessicaforjudge.com
5/16/2016 11:01:00 AM
Terry L. Williams
842 E 1st Avenue
Colville WA 99114
(509) 684-5276
williamsforjudge@outlook.com
5/18/2016 7:25:00 PM
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
David Estudillo
PO Box 1113
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 793-3207
judgeestudillo@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Nick Wallace
725 N Shipmaster Ct
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 765-1196
nick@wallace4judge.com
5/16/2016 11:03:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John D. Knodell
509 H St SW
Quincy WA 98848

5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Antosz
345 4th Ave SE
Ephrata WA 98823

5/16/2016 8:09:00 AM
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen E. Brown
PO Box 793
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-1289
sebjudge@comcast.net
5/16/2016 10:38:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David L. Edwards
1005 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 538-0167
dkedwards1005@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:27:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark McCauley
1254 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 538-1254
mccauleyfm@comcast.net
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Island Superior Court Island
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alan R. Hancock
395 Engle Rd
Coupeville WA 98239
(360) 678-4464
ar-hancock@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 9:00:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vickie I. Churchill
PO Box 2622
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 679-4044
vickie@oakharbor.com
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Keith C. Harper
PO Box 104
Port Townsend WA 98368
(360) 385-5108
kcharper@olympus.net
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nicole Gaines Phelps
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 364-0355
electnicolegainesphelps@gmail.com
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM
David Greenspan
PO Box 27774
Seattle WA 98165
(206) 877-3428
david@greenspanforjudge.com
5/19/2016 1:28:00 PM
Judge Position 26 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Keenan
PO Box 23037
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 299-2121
info@keenanforjudge.com
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
John H. O'Rourke
PO Box 24063
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 824-2802
johnhorourke@comcast.net
5/19/2016 8:15:00 AM
Judge Position 31 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marc S. Stern
2120 NW 89th St
Seattle WA 98117
(206) 448-7996
office@hutzbah.com
5/16/2016 9:50:00 AM
Helen Halpert
PO Box 33043
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 475-5902
retainjudgehalpert@gmail.com
5/16/2016 4:13:00 PM
Judge Position 44 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Eric Newman
PO Box 23011
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 602-6070
info@electnewmanjudge.com
5/16/2016 10:49:00 AM
Cathy Moore
2366 Eastlake Ave E #206
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 687-5308
cmoorejusticeforall@gmail.com
5/16/2016 2:34:00 PM
Judge Position 52 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anthony Gipe
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 610-9071
info@gipeforjudge.com
5/16/2016 9:14:00 AM
Kristin Richardson
PO Box 51019
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 659-0611
info@richardsonforjudge.com
5/17/2016 9:11:00 AM
Judge Position 53 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mariane Spearman
PO Box 61383
Seattle WA 98141

retainjudgespearman@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:10:00 AM
Thomas Cline
2502 N 50th St Unit 100
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 789-2777
tom@thomascline.com
5/20/2016 12:00:00 PM
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jeffrey P. Bassett
3313 Viewcrest Dr NE
Bremerton WA 98310
(360) 204-8865
retainjudgebassett@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:13:00 AM
Dale A. Magneson
PO Box 659
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 698-1688
magneson@silverdaleattorney.com
5/16/2016 10:31:00 AM
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Herion
1512 Stonebrige St
Ellensburg WA 98926
(888) 758-1769
chris@herionlaw.com
5/20/2016 9:42:00 AM
Candace Hooper
110 W. 6th Ave, #167
ELLENSBURG WA 98926
(509) 607-9811
hooperforjudge@gmail.com
5/20/2016 3:21:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott R. Sparks
4311 Hanson Rd
Ellensburg WA 98926

5/16/2016 10:43:00 AM
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randall Krog
PO Box 114
Carson WA 98610
(541) 380-9700
electkrogforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:00:00 AM
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Andrew Toynbee
104 Cliff Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 915-2428
electandrewtoynbee@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James W. Lawler
147 Rosewood Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 269-6218
lawlerje@gmail.com
5/18/2016 10:33:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joely O'Rourke
PO Box 865
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 996-4439
contact@joelyorourkeforjudge.com
5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Katherine Gulmert
1673 S Market Blvd PMB 118
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 880-1657
katherine@gulmertforjudge.com
5/18/2016 12:46:00 PM
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John F. Strohmaier
PO Box 431
Odessa WA 99159
(509) 988-0701
stroh@odessaoffice.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amber Louise Finlay
PO Box 891
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-0252
amberf@hctc.com
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Toni A Sheldon
PO Box 727
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 877-5105
potlatch@hctc.com
5/16/2016 8:39:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel L. Goodell
PO Box 1465
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 731-3983
danlgoodell@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:33:00 PM
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Henry (Hank) Rawson
301 Birch St S
Omak WA 98841
(509) 429-4732
rawson4judge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:21:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Culp
29 Fairview Dr
Okanogan WA 98840
(509) 322-1534
C_Culp@hotmail.com
5/16/2016 8:30:00 AM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Douglas E. Goelz
13506 Sandridge Rd
Long Beach WA 98631
(360) 642-4504
douglas223@centurytel.net
5/16/2016 9:19:00 PM
Michael S. Turner
556 Balch Rd
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-4804
electturnerjudge@reachone.com
5/17/2016 9:03:00 AM
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Katherine M. Stolz
PO Box 65990
University Place WA 98464
(253) 732-4062
katherinestolz@q.com
5/16/2016 8:58:00 AM
Timothy L. Ashcraft
PO Box 708
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 230-7554
timashcraft@ashcraftforjudge.org
5/16/2016 10:34:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shelly K. Speir
PO Box 20084
Seattle WA 98102
(253) 533-3070
speirforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Dominique L. Jinhong
2522 N. Proctor #199
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 389-0700
Dominique.jinhong@gmail.com
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dwayne L. Christopher
PO Box 111810
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 830-5787
christopherforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:07:00 AM
Grant Blinn
PO Box 65107
University Place WA 98464
(253) 666-0685
Grant.Blinn@gmail.com
5/16/2016 5:25:00 PM
Judge Position 17 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karena Kirkendoll
PO Box 7561
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 414-8568
karenaforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:38:00 AM
Tom Quinlan
PO Box 606
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 312-2856
Tom@TomQuinlanForJudge.com
5/16/2016 9:43:00 AM
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donald E. Eaton
483 Maple St
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 378-2420
reelectjudgeeaton@gmail.com
5/17/2016 11:45:00 AM
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Laura Riquelme
PO Box 654
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 770-5421
RetainJudgeRiquelme@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:46:00 AM
David A. Svaren
127 E Fairhaven Ave
Burlington WA 98233
(360) 404-2017
electjudgesvaren@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:08:00 AM
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas J. Wynne
Candidate withdrew on 5/23/2016
Cindy Larsen
4805 Baker Dr
Everett WA 98203

cindylarsenforjudge@gmail.com
5/20/2016 3:51:00 PM
Rico Tessandore
2707 Colby Ave. #1003
Everett WA 98201
(425) 312-4212
RicoforJudge@gmail.com
5/20/2016 4:41:00 PM
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Tompkins
PO Box 830
Liberty Lake WA 99019
(509) 309-6144
reelectjudgetompkins@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Ward Andrews
P.O. Box 72
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 844-5100
electwardandrews@gmail.com
5/20/2016 2:44:00 PM
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Sypolt
PO Box 207
Spokane Vly WA 99016
(509) 535-9595
info@judgegregsypolt.com
5/16/2016 12:56:00 PM
Tim Fennessy
601 South Division Street
Spokane WA 99202
(509) 455-8883
fennessyforsuperiorcourt@gmail.com
5/20/2016 1:59:00 PM
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Lanese
PO Box 2514
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 970-7817
chris@chrislaneseforjudge.com
5/16/2016 8:16:00 AM
Laura M. Murphy
1226 State St NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 357-2004
lauramurphyforjudge@gmail.com
5/19/2016 11:06:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John C. Skinder
PO Box 11383
Olympia WA 98508

johnskinderforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Jim Foley
402 Capitol Way S Ste 3
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 259-4964
olyfoley@hotmail.com
5/20/2016 3:12:00 PM
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John W. Lohrmann
2100 Plaza Way Apt 201
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 629-3130
johnlohrmann@charter.net
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
M. Scott Wolfram
704 Beet Rd
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 301-4964
wolfram@pocketinet.com
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary J. Libey
622 E Valley View Ave
Colfax wa 99111
(509) 397-4345
gary.libey@lenlawyers.com
5/16/2016 8:51:00 AM
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Douglas L. Federspiel
2 S 28th Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 480-2806
dougfederspiel@me.com
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Alex Newhouse
556 Luther Rd
Granger WA 98932
(509) 837-2433
alex@electalexnewhouse.com
5/18/2016 12:00:00 AM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates