2014 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

153 Offices with Candidates Filed
271 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
info@delbeneforcongress.com
5/12/2014 8:31:00 AM
Pedro Celis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2854
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 212-1043
info@pedroforcongress.com
5/15/2014 11:06:00 AM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
5/13/2014 8:35:00 AM
B.J. Guillot
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 359
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 322-4610
info@vote4bj.com
5/16/2014 3:47:00 PM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Dingethal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 668
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 258-1631
bob@votebob.com
5/12/2014 12:00:00 PM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
info@votejaime.com
5/12/2014 3:33:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10949
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 910-0528
dan@dannewhouse.com
5/12/2014 9:12:00 AM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 157
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-1387
TeamDidier@Didier4Congress.org
5/12/2014 10:09:00 AM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
info@cathyforcongress.com
5/12/2014 1:19:00 PM
Joseph (Joe) Pakootas
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 146
Inchelium WA 99138
(509) 675-8020
japakootas@outlook.com
5/13/2014 12:04:00 PM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 572-4355
derek@derekkilmer.com
5/12/2014 9:18:00 AM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173, 5500 Olympic Dr Ste H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 283-6044
mcclendon4congress@gmail.com
5/14/2014 3:13:00 PM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786
Seattle WA 98111
(425) 241-8153
dayna@mcdermottforcongress.com
5/13/2014 11:16:00 AM
Craig Keller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 16716
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 932-2243
info@Keller4America.us
5/16/2014 3:48:00 PM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jason Ritchie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
275 1st Pl NW
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 324-6888
jason@ritchieforcongress.com
5/13/2014 10:24:00 AM
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2032
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 455-3283
info@davereichert.com
5/14/2014 11:55:00 AM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
22716 126th PL SE
Kent WA 98031
(877) 427-6534
candidate@dougbasler.com
5/16/2014 2:25:00 PM
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 753-3827
Joyce@JoyceMcDonald.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/12/2014 10:15:00 AM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
derekstanford2014@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:35:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Edward J. Barton
(Prefers Republican Party)
18932 28th Dr SE
Bothell WA 98012
(206) 550-6442
admin@bartonforwa.com
5/12/2014 6:35:00 PM
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1236
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 200-8663
lucho4@comcast.net
5/15/2014 3:07:00 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Graham Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2185
Orting WA 98360
(253) 655-7543
Graham@GrahamHunt.org
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2086
Orting WA 98360
(253) 376-1458
info@hartmanforhouse.com
5/16/2014 11:11:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 458-6903
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/13/2014 12:08:00 PM
Steven Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
605 Cammerano Ct SW
Orting WA 98360
(360) 662-6362
steven.m.nielson@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:51:00 PM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1325
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 465-4305
info@marcusriccelli.com
5/12/2014 11:42:00 AM
Tim Benn
(Prefers Independent R Party)
PO Box 6543
Spokane WA 99217
(509) 218-1250
votetimbenn@gmail.com
5/15/2014 2:06:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 389-8288
vote.ormsby@gmail.com
5/13/2014 11:42:00 AM
Paul Delaney
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
2228 E Empire
Spokane WA 99207

electpauldelaney@gmail.com
5/15/2014 8:45:00 AM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Bob McCaslin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1462
Veradale WA 99037
(509) 994-9836
electbobmccaslin@gmail.com
5/13/2014 10:40:00 AM
Diana Wilhite
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 14932
Spokane Vly WA 99214
(509) 991-7639
votewilhite@hotmail.com
5/16/2014 3:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99016
(509) 869-9647
matt@voteshea.com
5/16/2014 11:10:00 AM
Josh Arritola
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13491
Spokane Valley WA 99213
(509) 998-5047
josh@josharritola.com
5/16/2014 12:38:00 PM
Legislative District 5 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
jay_rodne@comcast.net
5/12/2014 9:24:00 PM
Essie Hicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1420 NW Gilman Blvd #2786
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 310-2441
rep.hicks@yahoo.com
5/15/2014 10:30:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1362
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 395-4895
info@magendanz.com
5/12/2014 1:24:00 PM
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49006 SE 115Th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 876-9149
springforschools@aol.com
5/15/2014 10:28:00 AM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Michael Baumgartner
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 171
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 847-9568
Michael@VoteBaumgartner.com
5/12/2014 12:07:00 PM
Rich Cowan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 30451
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 496-9460
Rich@RichCowan.org
5/14/2014 1:50:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 198
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 251-1052
kevin@kevincparker.com
5/16/2014 9:23:00 AM
Donald Dover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
East 1721 Twelfth Avenue
Spokane WA 99202
(509) 599-2692
DonaldDover@me.com
5/16/2014 2:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 40285
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 747-5840
votejeffholy@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:06:00 PM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Tony Booth
(Prefers Republican Party)
164 S Main St
Colville WA 99114
(509) 684-1119
tonybooth4senator@outlook.com
5/12/2014 10:28:00 AM
Brian Dansel
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 240
Republic WA 99166
(509) 322-5768
danselforsenate@gmail.com
5/13/2014 10:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
shelly@vote4shelly.com
5/12/2014 2:20:00 PM
James R. Apker
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1172
Mead WA 99021
(509) 414-6860
jamesrapker@gmail.com
5/14/2014 10:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
kretzranch@gmail.com
5/15/2014 9:05:00 AM
Ronnie Rae
(Prefers Centralist Party)
46893 E Deer Lake Way
Loon Lake WA 99148
(509) 630-8800
Ronnie.rae@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:03:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Sharon Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
4309 W 27th Pl Ste. 103
Kennewick WA 99338

friendsofsharonbrown@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:35:00 AM
Doug McKinley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1160 Foxtrot LN
Richland WA 99352
(509) 628-0809
doug@mckinleylaw.com
5/16/2014 10:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6478
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 521-7586
brad@bradklippert.com
5/13/2014 3:13:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
1860 McMurray Ave
Richland WA 99354
(509) 308-1957
le.haler@gmail.com
5/12/2014 10:12:00 AM
Eric Kalia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
106 Bremmer St
Richland WA 99352
(509) 619-3048
erickalia@ymail.com
5/15/2014 4:47:00 PM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 332-1702
susan@susanfagan.com
5/12/2014 3:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@colfax.com
5/12/2014 9:25:00 AM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 341-5171
office@votenormasmith.com
5/13/2014 8:59:00 AM
Michael Scott
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
370 NE Camano Dr
Camano Island WA 98282
(360) 631-3458
michaelscottelect@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Hayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
26910 92nd Ave NW Ste C5 PMB 183
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 530-0490
hayest51@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:15:00 PM
Nick Petrish
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 851
Mt Vernon WA 98274
(360) 941-8550
nick@nickpetrish.org
5/15/2014 10:58:00 AM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4511 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
(206) 860-9809
zack@zackhudgins.info
5/12/2014 4:11:00 PM
Rex Meyer
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2050
Renton WA 98056
(425) 306-7569
steve4house@gmail.com
5/12/2014 2:32:00 PM
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1832
Renton WA 98057
(253) 302-1481
sarahm57@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 3:04:00 PM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 884-2431
repcondotta@yahoo.com
5/14/2014 8:26:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
630 Valley Mall Pkw Box 621
East Wenatchee WA 98802

campaign@bradhawkins.org
5/12/2014 8:04:00 AM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
601 S Pioneer Way Ste F # 352
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-7511
judy@judywarnick.com
5/12/2014 8:55:00 PM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 12:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dannette (Dani) Bolyard
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2029
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 707-3367
info@daniforrep.com
5/12/2014 9:15:00 AM
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
601 S Pioneer Way Ste F Box 396
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-6926
tom@flyingt.us
5/12/2014 2:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Manweller
(Prefers Republican Party)
110 W 6th Ave PMB 392
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 201-7662
matt@manwellerforstaterep.com
5/12/2014 1:11:00 PM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Unit 83
Yakima WA 98903
(509) 314-9668
gales1978@hotmail.com
5/12/2014 9:05:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gina R. McCabe
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1105
Goldendale WA 98620
(509) 250-0679
electginamccabe@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:48:00 PM
Paul George
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5305 Meadow Lane Ct
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 966-5097
pgeorge@yakima.net
5/14/2014 9:11:00 AM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Honeyford
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 844
Sunnyside WA 98944
(509) 839-3527
senatorhoneyford@yahoo.com
5/15/2014 11:48:00 AM
Gabriel Munoz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 961
Yakima WA 98907
(509) 830-5351
voteforgabrielmunoz@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:34:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
bruce@votechandler.com
5/13/2014 3:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David V. Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 985-3115
taylor.15thdistrict@gmail.com
5/12/2014 3:07:00 PM
Teodora Martinez-Chavez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3900 Dekker Rd
Outlook WA 98938
(509) 833-3333
vote4teodora@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:39:00 PM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1608
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 832-0239
info@votemaryruth.com
5/12/2014 5:38:00 PM
Maureen S. Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 461
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
maureen@walshforstaterep.com
5/14/2014 12:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
tnealey@nealey-marinella.com
5/13/2014 9:08:00 PM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lynda Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 820568
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 608-4519
Lynda@electLyndaWilson.com
5/12/2014 8:56:00 AM
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 872634
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 901-2859
info@votemonicastonier.com
5/14/2014 9:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 SE 130th Ave
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 553-2748
electpaulharris@gmail.com
5/12/2014 10:34:00 AM
Richard McCluskey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11213 NE 102nd St
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 896-1717
richard@mccluskey17.com
5/14/2014 12:36:00 PM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Briggs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 413
Camas WA 98607
(206) 940-3590
briggs4rep@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:35:00 PM
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1434
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 609-4363
brandon@electbrandonvick.com
5/12/2014 2:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Maureen Winningham
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main St, Suite 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 553-1545
campaign@maureenwinningham.com
5/12/2014 11:12:00 AM
Liz Pike
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 662
Camas WA 98607
(360) 281-8720
ElectLizPike@comcast.net
5/13/2014 8:46:00 AM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
dtakko@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:05:00 AM
David A. Steenson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7491 Willow Grove Rd
Longview WA 98632
(253) 948-8875
davidsteenson@votesteenson.com
5/12/2014 8:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hugh Fleet
(Prefers Republican Party)
159 N Nemah Rd E
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 875-0525
hughfleet@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:56:00 AM
Brian Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
repbrianblake@msn.com
5/13/2014 8:30:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
Michal.tankersley@icloud.com
5/12/2014 3:45:00 PM
Michael Savoca
(States No Party Preference)
12630 Rainier Acres Rd SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-2255
masavoca@fairpoint.net
5/16/2014 3:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/12/2014 9:43:00 AM
John Morgan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 500
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-1299
electjohnmorgan@gmail.com
5/14/2014 12:15:00 PM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 610-8683
marko@markoliias.com
5/15/2014 12:46:00 PM
Dan Matthews
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 963
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 422-3105
dan@electdanmatthews.com
5/16/2014 5:22:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
110 James St Ste 100
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 799-7363
votestrom@gmail.com
5/13/2014 1:25:00 PM
Allen McPheeters
(Prefers Republican Party)
15415 35th Ave W #J201
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 463-8966
allen@mcpheet.com
5/16/2014 3:27:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 581
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 249-3944
electlillianortizself@gmail.com
5/14/2014 12:33:00 PM
Jeff Scherrer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1094
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 778-7082
Jeff@Jeff4State.com
5/16/2014 10:20:00 AM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Owens
(Prefers Republican Party)
2909 Sherwood Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 561-6719
steve.owens@electsteveowens.org
5/12/2014 9:31:00 AM
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108 PMB 117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
chris4rep@gmail.com
5/13/2014 4:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
repsamhunt@comcast.net
5/12/2014 11:29:00 AM
Franklin Edwards
(States No Party Preference)
3425 24th Ave NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 561-2954
committeetoelectfranklinedwards@yahoo.com
5/14/2014 4:49:00 PM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 697-2588
sherrya76@comcast.net
5/12/2014 11:12:00 AM
Scott Henden
(Prefers Republican Party)
26124 Calvary Ln NE
Kingston WA 98346
(360) 297-4433
shenden@centurytel.net
5/14/2014 10:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(206) 780-5488
drew@drewhansen.com
5/12/2014 2:01:00 PM
James M. Olsen
(Prefers Grand Old Party)
2412 Soundview Dr NE
Bainbridge Is WA 98110
(206) 276-5242
voteolsen23@gmail.com
5/16/2014 10:00:00 AM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Ct
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
kevinvandewege@hotmail.com
5/13/2014 8:35:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 460-3079
stharinger@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:10:00 AM
Thomas W. Greisamer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 425
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 276-0565
doctwg@centurylink.net
5/14/2014 9:55:00 AM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 MANORWOOD DR SE
PUYALLUP WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
votedawnmorrell@gmail.com
5/13/2014 1:02:00 PM
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 256-1953
Melanie@MelanieStambaugh.com
5/14/2014 3:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
hans@hanszeiger.com
5/12/2014 2:08:00 PM
Eric Renz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
716 18th St SW
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 302-1698
ijcerenz@gmail.com
5/16/2014 3:54:00 PM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Judy Arbogast
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 545
Olalla WA 98359
(253) 549-8932
info@judyforstatesenate.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granada Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
janangel4u@wavecable.com
5/12/2014 10:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Jesse Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8585
info@jyfsr.com
5/12/2014 4:24:00 PM
Nathan Schlicher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2082
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8880
nathanforhouse26@gmail.com
5/13/2014 2:48:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 981-8683
michelle@michellecaldier.com
5/12/2014 1:00:00 PM
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
larryseaquist@comcast.net
5/12/2014 1:03:00 PM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 209-1552
info@lauriejinkins.com
5/13/2014 7:20:00 AM
Rodger Deskins
(Prefers Republican Party)
4917 N Scenic View Ln
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 583-4593
electdeskins@gmail.com
5/16/2014 11:50:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
jakefey@rainierconnect.com
5/13/2014 10:40:00 AM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 677-1064
stcook@stcookcampaign.org
5/14/2014 12:23:00 PM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 65335
Unversity Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
steve@electsteveoban.com
5/12/2014 9:39:00 PM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 861-2976
electtamigreen@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 581-5609
Dick.Muri@DickMuri.com
5/12/2014 12:55:00 PM
Mary Moss
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 98733
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 448-3224
VoteMaryMoss@gmail.com
5/13/2014 5:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
wagemanp@stolz.com
5/12/2014 9:14:00 AM
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 65431
University Place WA 98464
(253) 441-7298
Christine@christinekilduff.com
5/12/2014 4:26:00 PM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 472-0937
steveconway@harbornet.com
5/12/2014 9:51:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84TH ST
TACOMA WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
terryharder@comcast.net
5/12/2014 4:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 778-6080
info@electdavidsawyer.com
5/12/2014 10:07:00 AM
Jason Bergstrom
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. BOX 56
SPANAWAY WA 98387
(253) 442-5236
votejasonbergstrom@gmail.com
5/12/2014 3:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
5/12/2014 10:26:00 AM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
5/12/2014 2:04:00 PM
Shari Song
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31811 Pacific Hwy S Ste B-325
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 459-3332
info@VoteShariSong.com
5/13/2014 9:26:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 640-0469
Linda@LindaKochmar.com
5/12/2014 10:01:00 AM
Greg Baruso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 26542
Federal Way WA 98023
(206) 799-3222
greg@electgregbaruso.com
5/12/2014 3:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jack Dovey
(Prefers Republican Party)
28904 8th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(206) 730-2612
jackdovey@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:15:00 AM
Roger Freeman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1600-B SW Dash Point Rd PMB 88
Federal Way WA 98023
(253) 335-5058
ElectRogerFreeman@comcast.net
5/14/2014 9:27:00 PM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(253) 653-3163
cathydahlquist@comcast.net
5/12/2014 9:21:00 AM
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 735-4210
pamroach@comcast.net
5/15/2014 2:24:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 501-1756
drew@drewstokesbary.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Mike Sando
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1459 Loraine St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 825-5449
mike@mikesando.org
5/13/2014 7:11:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
chrishurst2010@q.com
5/12/2014 1:51:00 PM
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 680-9545
Phil@VoteFortunato.Org
5/14/2014 3:48:00 PM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Maralyn Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 77267
Seattle WA 98177
(425) 312-3056
maralyn@maralynchase.com
5/12/2014 4:40:00 PM
Robert Reedy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 61
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 672-4042
drbob1954_9@hotmail.com
5/16/2014 9:27:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33548
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
friendsforcindyryu@yahoo.com
5/12/2014 9:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13504 8th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98177
(206) 365-1137
kagi@seanet.com
5/13/2014 8:55:00 AM
Alvin A. Rutledge
(Prefers Republican Party)
7101 Lk Ballinger Way
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 776-7130
alvin.rutledgejr@gmail.com
5/15/2014 3:28:00 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Martin Metz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 98408
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 304-2341
manager@martinmetz.org
5/12/2014 11:17:00 AM
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13290
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 399-0801
karenkeiser@comcast.net
5/12/2014 5:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
tina.orwall@gmail.com
5/12/2014 10:50:00 AM
Michael J. Siefkes
(Prefers Republican Party)
19439 1st Ave S B-1
Normandy Park WA 98188
(206) 431-5152
mike@fixolympia.com
5/16/2014 3:17:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Jeanette Burrage
(Prefers Republican Party)
905 S 209th St
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 824-2233
Jeanette@JeanetteBurrage.com
5/12/2014 4:33:00 PM
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 297
Seahurst WA 98062
(206) 795-1950
PeopleForMia@gmail.com
5/13/2014 2:48:00 PM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Sharon K. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7318 SW 258th Pl
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 463-5296
sharonknelson49@yahoo.com
5/12/2014 1:53:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
eileenlcody@comcast.net
5/13/2014 12:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66235
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
jcfitzgibbon@gmail.com
5/12/2014 4:32:00 PM
Brendan B. Kolding
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 941
Seattle WA 98111

Kolding34@gmail.com
5/13/2014 12:00:00 PM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3192
Belfair WA 98528
(253) 358-6841
info@irenebowling.com
5/12/2014 9:12:00 AM
Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box G
Hoodsport WA 98548
(360) 490-0351
senatortimsheldon@gmail.com
5/13/2014 2:08:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-1977
kathaigh@aol.com
5/12/2014 12:12:00 PM
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 204-9636
Dan@Griffey4StateHouse.com
5/12/2014 3:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
votedrewmac@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:47:00 PM
Tammey Newton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 865
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 801-4368
tammey@tammeynewton.com
5/12/2014 6:48:00 PM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 285-1869
info@jeannekohlwelles.com
5/14/2014 11:48:00 AM
Sarina Forbes
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4734
Seattle WA 98194
(206) 708-7864
sarina@sarinaforsenate.com
5/16/2014 3:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Leslie Klein
(Prefers Republicanspirit Party)
2808 NW 63rd St
Seattle WA 98107
(206) 854-3868
electleslie2014@earthlink.net
5/12/2014 12:33:00 PM
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
mail@reuvencarlyle.com
5/12/2014 1:16:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
2621 2nd Ave Apt 305
Seattle WA 98121
(253) 709-8173
pauladdislp@gmail.com
5/12/2014 3:16:00 PM
Gael Tarleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 619-1730
gael@gaeltarleton.com
5/12/2014 4:58:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Pramila Jayapal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28505
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 905-1117
pramila@electpramila.com
5/14/2014 11:57:00 AM
Louis Watanabe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2907 18th Ave S
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 325-3091
Louis@LouisWatanabe.com
5/16/2014 2:42:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9042
FriendsofSTS@aol.com
5/12/2014 2:51:00 PM
Daniel Bretzke
(Prefers Republican Party)
9215 56th Ave S #10
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 310-2190
danielbretzke@gmail.com
5/16/2014 2:07:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 486-5320
eric@electpettigrew.com
5/12/2014 3:20:00 PM
Tamra Smilanich
(Prefers Non Partisan Party)
PO Box 69791
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 673-6524
neighbortamra@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:18:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
John McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1821
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 350-5535
johnmccoy1@me.com
5/12/2014 10:40:00 AM
Craig French
(Prefers Republican Party)
2518 Leonard Dr
Everett WA 98201
(425) 493-7022
craigafrench@hotmail.com
5/16/2014 4:48:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
616 Wetmore Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 923-7355
junegrobinson@gmail.com
5/12/2014 10:00:00 PM
Jesse Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1317 Rucker Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 249-8265
jesse@jesseforhouse.com
5/16/2014 4:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206
(425) 327-4561
mikesells@aol.com
5/12/2014 10:09:00 AM
Elijah Olson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1594
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 244-7504
admin@eliolson2014.com
5/16/2014 8:14:00 AM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(360) 563-0507
dk39@clearwire.net
5/12/2014 12:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Charles Jensen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 131
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 630-9562
charlieforrep@gmail.com
5/13/2014 10:52:00 AM
Elizabeth Scott
(Prefers Republican Party)
14751 N Kelsey St Ste 105-386
Monroe WA 98272
(206) 303-9489
elizabeth@elizabeth4state.com
5/14/2014 2:04:00 PM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
Kris@KristineLytton.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Daniel R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(775) 223-3960
mountainsnow08@gmail.com
5/14/2014 10:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 202-1020
jeff@morriscampaign.com
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 910
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 369-1253
Tana@ElectTanaSenn.org
5/13/2014 9:50:00 AM
Bill Stinson
(Prefers Republican Party)
422 98th Ave NE
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 590-7226
info@billstinson.com
5/16/2014 2:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
jclibborn@comcast.net
5/12/2014 4:40:00 PM
Alex O'Neil
(States No Party Preference)
2100 Lake Washington Blvd N Apt N-102
Renton WA 98056
(912) 308-6266
b22u@yahoo.com
5/14/2014 11:40:00 AM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 748
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 920-3276
Doug@DougEricksen.com
5/12/2014 9:05:00 AM
Seth Fleetwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4682 Wynn Rd
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 510-5099
campaign@sethfleetwood.com
5/15/2014 3:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luanne VanWerven
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 29964
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 319-3761
Luanne@VoteLuanne.com
5/14/2014 10:14:00 AM
Satpal Sidhu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
154 E Bartlett Rd
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 201-4432
info@VoteSatpalSidhu.com
5/16/2014 11:54:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 306-0648
Vincent@VincentBuys.com
5/12/2014 10:33:00 AM
Joy Monjure
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 505
Everson WA 98247
(360) 303-7391
VoteJoyMonjure@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:10:00 PM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815 First Ave #111
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 832-8174
jamie@peopleforpedersen.org
5/12/2014 11:07:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Brady Walkinshaw
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3518 Fremont Ave N #545
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 258-7274
campaign@bradywalkinshaw.com
5/13/2014 8:54:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1000 Aurora Ave N #100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 381-1220
info@frankchopp.com
5/13/2014 2:00:00 PM
Jessica Spear
(Prefers Socialist Altern Party)
2000 Minor Ave E Apt 8
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 538-0055
VoteSpear@gmail.com
5/16/2014 4:00:00 PM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
stevehobbs@electhobbs.com
5/12/2014 9:39:00 AM
Jim Kellett
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1013
Snohomish WA 98291
(616) 439-4484
Jim@kellettforsenate.com
5/13/2014 2:34:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-5204
hansdunshee@comcast.net
5/15/2014 10:56:00 AM
Rob Toyer
(Prefers Republican Party)
4214 76th Dr NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 760-9471
rob.toyer@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 2:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13581
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 892-5396
info@markharmsworth.com
5/12/2014 9:19:00 AM
Mike Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 14744
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 232-1648
mikewilson2014@yahoo.com
5/14/2014 2:21:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Matt Isenhower
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2788
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 522-2494
matt@voteisenhower.com
5/12/2014 2:43:00 PM
Andy Hill
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #170
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 577-7269
Andy@HillYes.com
5/12/2014 4:25:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Hussey
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #231
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 658-3998
info@joelhussey.com
5/12/2014 6:21:00 PM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 283-9344
roger@rogergoodman.org
5/16/2014 9:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
larry@larryspringer.org
5/12/2014 1:11:00 PM
Kim Cooney
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
Brendan Woodward
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2624
Woodinville WA 98072
(425) 780-6244
brendan@brendanwoodward.com
5/16/2014 1:21:00 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
David Frockt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2114
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 305-8083
info@davidfrockt.org
5/12/2014 4:36:00 PM
Van Sperry
(Prefers Republican Party)
6830 NE Bothell Way Suite C-173
Kenmore WA 98028
(206) 375-5169
sperry4senate@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7750 17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 528-0078
info@gerrypollet.com
5/12/2014 11:03:00 AM
Bob Guthrie
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jessyn Farrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20792
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 856-1669
info@electjessyn.com
5/13/2014 6:01:00 AM
Branden Curtis
(Prefers Republican Party)
12726 35th Ave NE Unit C
Seattle WA 98125
(509) 945-1909
curtis9@uw.edu
5/16/2014 2:18:00 PM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Joe Fain
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7809
Covington WA 98042
(253) 293-5633
joe@votefain.com
5/12/2014 4:35:00 PM
Carol Barber
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10216 SE 256 Ste 130 PMB 496
Kent WA 98030
(253) 630-3614
5/16/2014 1:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Chris Barringer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1978
Auburn WA 98002
(253) 315-3373
chris@chrisforhouse.com
5/12/2014 12:35:00 PM
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3064
Mark@MarkHargrove.org
5/12/2014 9:42:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Barry Knowles
(Prefers Republican Party)
27111 167th Pl SE Ste 105 Box 200
Covington WA 98042
(206) 574-8232
electbarry@barryknowles.com
5/12/2014 3:11:00 PM
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
pat@votepatsullivan.com
5/12/2014 4:30:00 PM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2004
Kirkland WA 98083
(425) 679-9103
cyrus@cyrushabib.com
5/12/2014 4:10:00 PM
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Republican Party)
830 Kirkland Way #203
Kirkland WA 98033
(360) 720-6899
michelledarnell7@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:06:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 610-7677
ross@rosshunter.com
5/12/2014 2:09:00 PM
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 747-4185
wjhirt2014@gmail.com
5/14/2014 11:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joan McBride
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2707
Redmond WA 98073
(206) 300-8173
joan@joanmcbride.com
5/12/2014 2:35:00 PM
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 395
Redmond WA 98073
(360) 536-5789
TimTurner@ElectTimTurner.com
5/15/2014 1:47:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main St, Suite 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 901-8551
Campaign@sharonfor49th.com
5/12/2014 4:10:00 PM
Anson Service
(Prefers Republican Party)
205 E 11th St, Suite LL1
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 735-7330
anson@electansonservice.com
5/12/2014 4:35:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lisa Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65182
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 609-4928
lisa@selectlisaross.com
5/15/2014 11:08:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
electjim@jimmoeller.org
5/15/2014 2:49:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 801-3494
info@justicemaryyu.com
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary E. Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 216-7388
JusticeFairhurst@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eddie Yoon
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466
(818) 903-1692
eddieyoon65@naver.com
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM
Charles W. Johnson
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 279-2102
charlesjohnson2014@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debra L. Stephens
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(360) 313-6913
JusticeDebraStephens@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337
(206) 624-3685
zamboni_john@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Michael J. Trickey
2518 S Brandon Ct
Seattle WA 98108
(206) 726-8053
retainjudgetrickey@gmail.com
5/12/2014 3:37:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Linda Lau
1711 NE 63rd St
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 523-7233
lindamaylau@gmail.com
5/12/2014 4:44:00 PM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ann Schindler
600 Stewart St Ste 1316
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 443-1990
annschindler@comcast.net
5/12/2014 4:40:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
J. Robert Leach
3232 56th St SW
Everett WA 98203
(425) 514-0550
reelectjudgeleach@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:16:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brad Maxa
P.O. Box 1654
TACOMA WA 98401
(253) 208-8418
RetainJudgeMaxa@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:17:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lisa Worswick
P.O. BOX 73583
PUYALLUP WA 98373
(253) 365-2322
Judge.Worswick@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:07:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Linda Lee
P.O. Box 88010
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 582-9488
JudgeLindaLee@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:43:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lisa L. Sutton
PO Box 7186
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 259-5796
Friendstoelectsutton@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:45:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rich Melnick
712 W Evergreen Blvd
Vancouver WA 98660

rmelnick@ispllc.net
5/12/2014 9:10:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kevin M. Korsmo
PO Box 9447
Spokane WA 99209-9447
(509) 280-2003
campaign@JudgeKevinKorsmo.org
5/12/2014 8:32:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stephen M. Brown
1111 W Spruce St #32
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 969-9958
reelectjudgebrown2014@gmail.com
5/13/2014 10:57:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rob Lawrence-Berrey
2651 Mapleway Rd
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 388-6869
judgeroblb@gmail.com
5/12/2014 10:09:00 AM
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steve B. Dixon
309 E 5TH AVE
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(360) 340-8605
stevedixonpllc@hotmail.com
5/12/2014 9:09:00 AM
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Scott D. Gallina
1230 Toby Ct
Clarkston WA 99403
(509) 432-6401
scottgallina@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:16:00 AM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Christopher Melly
3603 Galaxy Place
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 452-6385
cmelly@olypen.com
5/12/2014 9:10:00 AM
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bernard F. Veljacic
712 W Evergreen Blvd
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 553-6108
bernardveljacic@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:16:00 PM
Robert Vukanovich
211 E McLoughlin Blvd
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 993-0389
bobforsuperiorcourtjudge@gmail.com
5/12/2014 1:22:00 PM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates