2012 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

195 Offices with Candidates Filed
329 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term
Peta Lindsay / Yari Osorio
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
1423 10th Ave Ste 5
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 367-3820
seattle@pslweb.org
6/25/2012 4:14:00 PM
Gary Johnson / James P. Gray
Libertarian Party Nominees
PO Box 1858
El Prado NM 87529

7/16/2012 4:24:00 PM
James Harris / Alyson Kennedy
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
5418 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 323-1755
themilitant@mac.com
7/27/2012 1:00:00 PM
Ross C. (Rocky) Anderson / Luis J. Rodriguez
Justice Party Nominees
PO Box 30726
Seattle WA 98113-0726
(801) 990-5300
rockyanderson.justice@gmail.com
8/1/2012 11:00:00 AM
Jill Stein / Cheri Honkala
Green Party Nominees
PO Box 260217
Madison WI 53726-0217
(608) 620-3107
HQ@JillStein.org
8/3/2012 2:00:00 PM
Virgil Goode / James N. Clymer
Constitution Party Nominees
90 E Church St
Rocky Mount VA 24151
(540) 483-9030
virgilgoodeforpresident2012@gmail.com
8/3/2012 11:00:00 PM
Barack Obama / Joe Biden
Democratic Party Nominees
PO Box 803638
Chicago IL 60680
(312) 985-1700
counsel@barackobama.com
8/16/2012 3:39:00 PM
Mitt Romney / Paul Ryan
Republican Party Nominees
PO Box 149756
Boston MA 02114-9756
(857) 288-3500
info@MittRomney.com
8/22/2012 1:38:00 PM
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Michael Baumgartner
(Prefers Republican Party)
218 Main St Ste 704
Kirkland WA 98033
(206) 337-2242
michael@VoteBaumgartner.com
5/14/2012 10:28:00 AM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 285-2012
maria@cantwell.com
5/14/2012 11:01:00 AM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
901 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 533-0575
Jay@JayInslee.com
5/15/2012 10:32:00 AM
Rob McKenna
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 52866
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 449-8244
Rob@RobMcKenna.org
5/17/2012 4:57:00 PM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Brad Owen
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1933 E State Route 3
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-9086
bradowen@msn.com
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Bill Finkbeiner
(Prefers Republican Party)
12011 Bel-Red Rd Ste 206
Bellevue WA 98005
(425) 454-8515
bill@billfinkbeiner.org
5/15/2012 1:09:00 PM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Kathleen Drew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
120 State Ave NE #1042
Olympia WA 98501
(206) 979-5467
kathleendrew2012@gmail.com
5/14/2012 8:26:00 AM
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 742-0678
KimWyman12@comcast.net
5/14/2012 4:11:00 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim McIntire
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21941
Seattle WA 98111
(360) 399-6509
jim@jimmcintire.com
5/15/2012 3:18:00 PM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
James Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2213
Kirkland WA 98083
(425) 390-4348
info@watkinsforauditor.com
5/14/2012 9:18:00 AM
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood WA 98496
(800) 831-8397
troy@troykelley.com
5/14/2012 5:44:00 PM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
Reagan Dunn
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 40417
Bellevue WA 98015
(206) 232-0339
info@reagandunn.com
5/14/2012 10:06:00 AM
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2405
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 523-7245
mikescottwebb@gmail.com
5/15/2012 9:03:00 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Peter J. Goldmark
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12917
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 913-8619
info@petergoldmark.com
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
8770 Glade N Rd
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 380-7324
farmerdidier@gmail.com
5/18/2012 2:05:00 PM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randy I. Dorn
PO Box 5499
Lacey WA 98509
(253) 256-2147
info@randydorn2012.com
5/14/2012 9:47:00 AM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7485
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 352-5661
mike@mikekreidler.com
5/14/2012 12:30:00 PM
John R. Adams
(Prefers Republican Party)
1715 W Nickerson St
Seattle WA 98119
(206) 282-7000
adams-seagen@att.net
5/15/2012 5:24:00 PM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 231
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 631-1894
info@kosterforcongress.com
5/15/2012 2:47:00 PM
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
info@delbeneforcongress.com
5/15/2012 3:06:00 PM
Congressional District 1 One Month Short Term
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 1-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
info@DelBeneforcongress.com
5/18/2012 11:06:00 AM
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
23729 Wallitner Rd
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 631-3388
info@kosterforcongress.com
5/18/2012 3:11:00 PM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Matthews
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 12457
Everett WA 98206
(425) 530-8070
dan@danmatthewsforcongress.com
5/14/2012 9:28:00 AM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
5/15/2012 10:43:00 AM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jon T. Haugen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13502 NW 49th Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 907-8340
Jon@HaugenVet.com
5/14/2012 10:32:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
9901 NE 7th Ave C-119
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 597-3065
info@VoteJaime.com
5/14/2012 12:34:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2926
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 736-1510
doc@dochastings.com
5/14/2012 10:58:00 AM
Mary Baechler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 739
Yakima WA 98907
(509) 961-2792
mmbaechler@gmail.com
5/16/2012 3:24:00 PM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Rich Cowan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30451
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 496-9460
Rich@RichCowanforCongress.com
5/14/2012 3:53:00 PM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
cathy@cathyforcongress.com
5/17/2012 9:33:00 AM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 759-3061
info@derekkilmer.com
5/14/2012 9:18:00 AM
Bill Driscoll
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1432
Tacoma WA 98401
(360) 266-5571
bill@electbilldriscoll.org
5/16/2012 3:12:00 PM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786
Seattle WA 98111
(425) 241-8153
dayna@mcdermottforcongress.com
5/15/2012 2:22:00 PM
Ron Bemis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 45427
Seattle WA 98145
(206) 999-4033
bemisron@gmail.com
5/18/2012 3:58:00 PM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2032
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 455-3283
dave@davereichertforcongress.com
5/14/2012 9:29:00 AM
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1950
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 961-0710
KPorterfield@karenporterfield4congress.com
5/14/2012 10:06:00 AM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 881300
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 691-2979
jim@postma.com
5/14/2012 4:08:00 PM
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
5/15/2012 2:44:00 PM
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 439-9797
Dick@DickMuri.com
5/14/2012 8:05:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(253) 548-5738
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/16/2012 10:24:00 AM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rosemary McAuliffe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1881
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 601-2253
info@rosemarymcauliffe.com
5/15/2012 1:44:00 PM
Dawn McCravey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 271
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 299-1586
dawn@dawn4senate.com
5/16/2012 11:17:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
derekstanford@gmail.com
5/14/2012 12:27:00 PM
Sandy Guinn
(Prefers Republican Party)
19010 88th Place NE
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 489-0392
sandy@sandyguinn.com
5/18/2012 9:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 422
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 773-0470
electluis1st@gmail.com
5/14/2012 1:43:00 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4787
Spanaway WA 98387
(360) 832-2926
rbecker873@hotmail.com
5/15/2012 2:55:00 PM
Bruce L. Lachney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 533
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 405-7525
blachney@peoplepc.com
5/17/2012 8:25:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary Alexander
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 951-7243
alexandergary@comcast.net
5/14/2012 4:13:00 PM
Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23018 164th E
Graham WA 98338
(360) 872-0404
gp23018@comcast.net
5/18/2012 3:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 458-6903
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/14/2012 3:36:00 PM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Nancy McLaughlin
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 10208
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 868-5890
info@nancy4senate.com
5/14/2012 9:49:00 AM
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 850-3233
andy@andybillig.com
5/14/2012 3:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tim Benn
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 6543
Spokane WA 99217
(509) 487-1219
votetimbenn@gmail.com
5/15/2012 10:35:00 AM
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1325
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 979-9550
marcus@marcusriccelli.com
5/15/2012 3:35:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 389-8288
vote.ormsby@gmail.com
5/14/2012 2:32:00 PM
Dave White
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 9724
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 326-1015
dave@votedavewhite.com
5/17/2012 1:14:00 PM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Padden
(Prefers Republican Party)
13021 East 9th
Spokane Vly WA 99216
(509) 928-1694
vote@paddenforsenate.com
5/14/2012 12:28:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Crouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
10705 E 44th Ave
Spokane Vly WA 99206
(509) 924-6029
crouse588@comcast.net
5/14/2012 9:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Amy C. Biviano
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1902 S Century Ln
Spokane Vly WA 99212
(509) 280-8000
amy@amybiviano.com
5/15/2012 3:22:00 PM
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 220-2455
matt@voteshea.com
5/18/2012 1:17:00 PM
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Mullet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 NE Park Dr Ste A
Issaquah WA 98029
(360) 292-9905
info@electmarkmullet.com
5/14/2012 5:09:00 PM
Cheryl Pflug
(Prefers Independent Gop Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2012
Brad Toft
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Snoqualmie WA 98065
(425) 654-1417
brad@bradtoft.com
5/17/2012 2:26:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
jrodne@comcast.net
5/15/2012 3:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1362
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 395-4895
info@magendanz.com
5/14/2012 12:56:00 PM
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 876-9149
springforschools@aol.com
5/18/2012 6:26:00 PM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Wayne Kyle Spitzer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2012
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO 198
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 251-1052
kevin@kevincparker.com
5/16/2012 5:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 40285
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 747-5840
votejeffholy@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:08:00 AM
Dennis Dellwo
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 31102
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 731-3389
dennis@electdellwo.com
5/14/2012 9:59:00 AM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
shelly@vote4shelly.com
5/14/2012 3:09:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
joelandsarakretz@wildblue.net
5/17/2012 10:45:00 AM
Robert (Bob) Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 161
Ione WA 99139
(509) 442-2100
bullettbob323@yahoo.com
5/17/2012 6:47:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Clough
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 7081
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 551-9986
jay@electclough.com
5/15/2012 11:12:00 AM
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6478
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 205-2302
kellyannhays77@live.com
5/17/2012 2:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1319
Richland WA 99352
(509) 308-1957
le.haler@gmail.com
5/14/2012 8:53:00 AM
Richard Reuther
(Prefers Democratic Party)
402 Sailfish Ct
Richland WA 99354
(509) 460-1981
reuther.for.8th.district.wa@gmail.com
5/18/2012 10:02:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
1588 E Rosenoff Rd
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 659-1909
mschoesler@yahoo.com
5/15/2012 9:25:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 332-1702
susan@susanfagan.com
5/15/2012 3:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@colfax.com
5/14/2012 9:13:00 PM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mary Margaret Haugen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1268 N Olsen Rd
Camano Island WA 98282
(360) 387-8093
info@marymargarethaugen.com
5/16/2012 1:24:00 PM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 679-2055
bbailey123@comcast.net
5/16/2012 10:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 341-5171
office@votenormasmith.com
5/14/2012 3:37:00 PM
Aaron Simpson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 692
Langley WA 98260
(206) 914-0057
udadni@gmail.com
5/17/2012 2:07:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Riggs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1695
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 720-8608
tom4wa@gmail.com
5/14/2012 12:48:00 PM
Dave Hayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
26910 92nd Ave NW Ste C5 PMB 183
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 530-0490
dave@electdavehayes.com
5/14/2012 6:16:00 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
BobHasegawa2012@gmail.com
5/15/2012 3:53:00 PM
Kristin Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 58414
Renton WA 98058
(425) 417-4322
electkristinthompson@comcast.net
5/18/2012 5:24:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Flynn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 359, 330 SW 43rd St Ste K
Renton WA 98057
(425) 221-0883
info@electjimflynn.com
5/15/2012 3:38:00 PM
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4512 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
(206) 860-9809
zack@zackhudgins.info
5/16/2012 12:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2050
Renton WA 98056
(425) 306-7569
steve4house@gmail.com
5/15/2012 10:00:00 AM
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
(Prefers Republican Party)
16005 114th Ave SE
Renton WA 98055
(253) 302-1481
sarahm57@yahoo.com
5/18/2012 12:12:00 PM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Linda Evans Parlette
(Prefers Gop Party)
PO Box 2151
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 662-3886
schauer.shiloh@gmail.com
5/15/2012 10:46:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Stan Morse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2128
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 682-7239
stan@stanmorse.com
5/14/2012 10:25:00 AM
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 795-0272
ccrc12@yahoo.com
5/17/2012 8:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
331 Valley Mall Parkway, Box 319
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 393-6552
brad@bradhawkins.org
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Mike Armstrong
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2974
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 663-0629
armstrhome@msn.com
5/14/2012 10:55:00 AM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
601 S Pioneer Way, Ste F #352
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 765-4865
judy@judywarnick.com
5/15/2012 9:30:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Manweller
(Prefers Republican Party)
110 W 6th Ave, PMB 392
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 793-4598
matt@manwellerforstaterep.com
5/14/2012 9:24:00 AM
Kaj Selmann
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1666
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 760-4658
kselmann@yahoo.com
5/16/2012 3:38:00 PM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Curtis King
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10025
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 952-4667
senatorking@charter.net
5/14/2012 11:05:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima WA 98903
(509) 452-1328
norm@normjohnson.org
5/14/2012 3:15:00 PM
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 173
STEVENSON WA 98648
(360) 223-5756
spencerinthegorge@yahoo.com
5/18/2012 8:45:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Charles Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 996
Naches WA 98937
(509) 653-2543
Charles.Ross@Dignitymemorial.com
5/15/2012 9:20:00 AM
Mathew K.M. Tomaskin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 302
Wapato WA 98951
(509) 945-5911
tomaskin2012@gmail.com
5/18/2012 3:59:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
chandbq@bentonrea.com
5/16/2012 4:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David V. Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936

taylor.15thdistrict@gmail.com
5/14/2012 6:08:00 PM
Pablo Gonzalez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 782
Yakima WA 98907
(509) 314-9941
pabloforleg@yahoo.com
5/18/2012 9:13:00 AM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Hewitt
(Prefers Republican Party)
177 Electric Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 520-2316
senator16@charter.net
5/15/2012 10:23:00 AM
Scott Nettles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 136
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 337-9417
nettles4senate@hotmail.com
5/16/2012 11:38:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1608
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 554-7864
info@votemaryruth.com
5/14/2012 4:54:00 PM
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 461
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
maureen@walshforstaterep.com
5/15/2012 10:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
tnealey@nealey-marinella.com
5/14/2012 9:33:00 AM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Tim Probst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 989-7817
info@ElectTimProbst.net
5/16/2012 10:14:00 AM
Don Benton
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5076
VANCOUVER WA 98668
(360) 574-4873
Don@DonBenton.com
5/16/2012 3:50:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 872634
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 931-5463
monica.stonier@gmail.com
5/14/2012 2:24:00 PM
Julie Olson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14300 NE 20th Ave #D102-272
Vancouver WA 98686
(360) 546-1795
julie@votejulieolson.com
5/14/2012 3:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 SE 130TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98683
(360) 553-2748
plharris@comcast.net
5/16/2012 11:28:00 AM
Jim Gizzi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14300 NE 20th Ave., Suite D102-347
Vancouver WA 98686
(360) 723-0900
Jim@Jimgizzi.com
5/18/2012 10:56:00 AM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Ralph Schmidt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3006 NW Astor Street
Camas WA 98607
(360) 834-5256
interdata@msn.com
5/18/2012 2:45:00 PM
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 957
LaCenter WA 98629
(360) 450-7994
annrivers18@comcast.net
5/18/2012 4:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Adrian E. Cortes
(Prefers Republican Party)
407 W. Main street
BATTLE GROUND WA 98604
(360) 608-3513
AdrianCortes@nym.hush.com
5/18/2012 4:44:00 PM
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
11504 NW 29TH CT
VANCOUVER WA 98685
(360) 609-4363
vickforrep@comcast.net
5/18/2012 4:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Liz Pike
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 662
CAMAS WA 98607
(360) 281-8720
electlizpike@comcast.net
5/14/2012 3:42:00 PM
David Shehorn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11003 NW 37th Ct
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 556-3497
dave@davidshehorn.com
5/18/2012 1:36:00 PM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rick Winsman
(Prefers Republican Party)
19 View Ridge Circle
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-5012
rick.winsman@pegasusgroupllc.com
5/14/2012 10:40:00 AM
Brian Hatfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
226 Fir St
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-5188
bhatfield@willapabay.org
5/14/2012 1:24:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
DTakko@comcast.net
5/14/2012 8:50:00 AM
Dixie Kolditz
(Prefers Republican Party)
97 Maple Ridge Rd
Cathlamet WA 98612
(360) 609-4061
dixie@votedixie.com
5/15/2012 9:45:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
repbrianblake@msn.com
5/14/2012 9:13:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Dan Swecker
(Prefers Republican Party)
10420 173rd Ave SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 273-5890
dans@wfga.net
5/14/2012 1:05:00 PM
John E. Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 234
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 508-6540
johnbraun@braunnw.com
5/16/2012 11:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
1673 S Market St Ste 159
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 219-7072
arnydvs@gmail.com
5/14/2012 10:47:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/14/2012 9:44:00 AM
John Morgan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 500
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-5856
johnmorgan4stcongress@hotmail.com
5/14/2012 2:44:00 PM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Helen Roberts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3924 149th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 742-0611
maryhelenr@frontier.com
5/14/2012 10:37:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 610-8683
marko@markoliias.com
5/15/2012 12:49:00 PM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7806 Cooper Point Rd NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 250-6261
karenfraser2012@comcast.net
5/14/2012 10:33:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd SW Ste 108 PMB 117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
Chris4rep@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:25:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
repsamhunt@comcast.net
5/15/2012 9:30:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 118 19689 7th Ave NE
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 471-4592
info@electchristine.com
5/15/2012 5:14:00 PM
Daniel J. "D.J." Sweet
(States No Party Preference)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2012
Bret A. Treadwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 420
Indianola WA 98342
(360) 297-0559
info@nkhandyman.com
5/18/2012 2:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 697-2588
sherrya76@comcast.net
5/14/2012 1:14:00 PM
Tony Stephens
(Prefers Republican Party)
20592 Little Valley Rd NE
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 930-3059
Tony@Stephens4Statehouse.com
5/18/2012 9:02:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
James M. Olsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2412 Soundview Dr NE
Bainbridge Is WA 98110
(206) 276-5242
voteolsen23@gmail.com
5/14/2012 1:29:00 PM
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370

sean@drewhansen.com
5/15/2012 5:12:00 PM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Hargrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
556 Ocean Beach Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 532-4747
5/14/2012 1:32:00 PM
Larry Carter
(Prefers Independent Party)
931 Olele Point Rd
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 301-2264
lwc@cablespeed.com
5/18/2012 4:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Court
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
kevinvandewege@hotmail.com
5/14/2012 9:51:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 460-3079
stharinger@gmail.com
5/15/2012 9:51:00 AM
Steve Gale
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1401
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 797-1888
Campaign@SteveGale.org
5/16/2012 11:20:00 PM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 398
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 370-7198
bruce@brucedammeier.com
5/14/2012 9:12:00 AM
Eric Herde
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12305 Golden Given Rd E
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 441-5760
herde.for.senate@gmail.com
5/15/2012 10:08:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Schlumpf
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73074
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 840-5761
shellyschlumpf@comcast.net
5/16/2012 11:48:00 AM
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Dr SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
votedawnmorrell@gmail.com
5/18/2012 6:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Hilton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
926 21st St NW
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 302-1104
bill@electbillhilton.com
5/14/2012 10:38:00 AM
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
hans@hanszeiger.com
5/16/2012 8:53:00 AM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granada Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
janangel4u@wavecable.com
5/15/2012 11:11:00 AM
Karin Ashabraner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 273
Olalla WA 98359
(253) 820-8698
karin@karinashabraner.net
5/16/2012 10:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 853-1685
larry@larryseaquist.com
5/16/2012 1:03:00 PM
Doug Richards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1052
Port Orchard WA 98366
(253) 853-6053
dougrichards2012@gmail.com
5/16/2012 3:54:00 PM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 327-1171
DarneilleForSenate@gmail.com
5/14/2012 3:03:00 PM
John R. (Jack) Connelly
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1141
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 212-2878
jackrconnelly@gmail.com
5/17/2012 2:04:00 PM
Timothy Jolibois
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2012
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 327-1172
info@lauriejinkins.com
5/14/2012 12:58:00 PM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 677-1064
stcookcampaign@q.com
5/17/2012 9:30:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Point Blvd
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
info@jakefey.com
5/16/2012 10:42:00 AM
Lauren Walker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5874
Tacoma WA 98415
(253) 627-3502
lauren@laurenwalker.org
5/17/2012 12:53:00 PM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Carrell
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
10210 Lake Louise Dr SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 581-2859
mikecarrell@hotmail.com
5/15/2012 9:32:00 AM
Yoshie Wong
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8413 27th St.
University Place WA 98466
(253) 564-4389
wongyoshie28@gmail.com
5/15/2012 11:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
steve@steveoban.com
5/14/2012 9:57:00 AM
Eric Choiniere
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4802 92nd Ave W
University Place WA 98467
(253) 564-4372
info@ericfor28th.com
5/14/2012 4:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
wagemanp@stolz.com
5/14/2012 9:22:00 AM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St SW
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 861-2976
tami.green@comcast.net
5/15/2012 8:30:00 PM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
terryharder@comcast.net
5/14/2012 9:55:00 AM
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1002 S 94th St
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 678-2276
info@electdavidsawyer.com
5/14/2012 1:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
5/14/2012 9:09:00 AM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 839-7419
LKochmar1@aol.com
5/14/2012 12:34:00 PM
Roger Flygare
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1715 South 324th Pl, Ste 250
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-4663
RGFlygare@aol.com
5/14/2012 2:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Katrina Asay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 766
Milton WA 98354
(253) 952-2521
katrinaasay@comcast.net
5/16/2012 3:58:00 PM
Roger Freeman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1116 SW 318th Pl
Federal Way WA 98023
(253) 335-5058
Roger-Freeman@comcast.net
5/17/2012 10:33:00 PM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(253) 653-3163
cathydahlquist@comcast.net
5/14/2012 9:26:00 AM
Brian L. Gunn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2305 27th Pl SE
Auburn WA 98002
(253) 335-8073
info@peopleforbriangunn.com
5/18/2012 12:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
chrishurst2010@q.com
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Lisa Connors
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1416
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 887-1977
lisa@electlisaconnors.com
5/16/2012 12:54:00 PM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33548
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
FriendsForCindyRyu@yahoo.com
5/14/2012 10:15:00 AM
Randy J. Hayden
(Prefers Republican Party)
24305 78th Pl W
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 361-2332
votehayden32@hotmail.com
5/16/2012 1:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2133 N 159th St
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 365-1137
kagi@seanet.com
5/14/2012 7:13:00 PM
Robert Reedy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 61
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 672-4042
drbob1954_9@hotmail.com
5/15/2012 4:25:00 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S, PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
tina.orwall@gmail.com
5/14/2012 5:12:00 PM
Will Benge
(Prefers Republican Party)
250 S 162nd St #25
Burien WA 98148
(206) 734-8176
wlbenge@gmail.com
5/16/2012 11:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13543
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 824-7601
daveup@comcast.net
5/17/2012 9:17:00 AM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
eileenlcody@comcast.net
5/15/2012 3:30:00 PM
William Giammarese
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8950 SW 146th Pl
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 408-7144
giammarese@gmail.com
5/18/2012 12:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66591
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
jcfitzgibbon@gmail.com
5/17/2012 2:34:00 PM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 551-8888
dan@griffey4statehouse.com
5/15/2012 8:52:00 AM
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 819
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 426-1840
kathaigh@aol.com
5/16/2012 5:06:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
votedrewmac@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:16:00 AM
Lynda Ring-Erickson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1896
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 427-2887
lyndare@hctc.com
5/14/2012 9:23:00 AM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Leslie Klein
(Prefers (R) Hope&change Party)
5706 17th Ave NW #17634
Seattle WA 98127
(206) 854-3868
electleslie2012@earthlink.net
5/14/2012 6:11:00 PM
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
mail@reuvencarlyle.com
5/17/2012 2:52:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gael Tarleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 619-1730
donegalen@earthlink.net
5/16/2012 10:06:00 AM
Noel Christina Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2446
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 382-5552
campaign@noelframe.com
5/18/2012 5:44:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 632-9042
friendsofSTS@aol.com
5/14/2012 6:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 486-5320
eric@electpettigrew.com
5/16/2012 1:22:00 PM
Tamra Smilanich
(Prefers Non-partisan Party)
12526 11th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 673-6524
electtamra@electtamra.com
5/18/2012 5:21:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
John McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1821
Marysville WA 98271
(425) 350-5535
johnmccoy1@me.com
5/14/2012 9:40:00 AM
Sam Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 283
Everett WA 98206
(425) 210-7040
samandw@gmail.com
5/18/2012 4:08:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206

mikesells@aol.com
5/14/2012 9:25:00 AM
Michael Casey
(Prefers Gop Party)
PO Box 1739
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 232-5034
caseyfor38th@aol.com
5/17/2012 8:50:00 PM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 794-1156
pearson_k@frontier.com
5/14/2012 8:48:00 AM
Scott Olson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1331
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 293-9226
osc2012@clearwire.net
5/17/2012 12:38:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 870-6902
dk39@clearwire.net
5/14/2012 10:58:00 AM
Linda Wright
(Prefers Democrat Party)
9217 132nd St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 330-0849
electlindawright@gmail.com
5/18/2012 3:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Elizabeth Scott
(Prefers Republican Party)
14751 N Kelsey St Ste 105-386
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 343-5586
elizabeth@elizabeth4state.com
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Eleanor Walters
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18025 Trombley Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 863-3699
eleanor@eleanorwalters.com
5/18/2012 2:23:00 PM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Ranker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 165
Deer Harbor WA 98243
(360) 305-6831
info@kevinranker.com
5/14/2012 4:51:00 PM
John Swapp
(Prefers Independent-Gop Party)
1 Decatur Beach Lane, Decatur Island
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 770-3006
john@jetpoint.com
5/16/2012 12:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave, PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
MrLytton@fidalgo.net
5/14/2012 10:13:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-6860
jeff@morriscampaign.com
5/14/2012 10:48:00 AM
Howard A. Pellett
(Prefers Green Party)
5293 Guemes Island Rd
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 293-8128
howardp71@gmail.com
5/18/2012 2:53:00 PM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 275-2245
info@stevelitzow.com
5/14/2012 9:29:00 AM
Maureen Judge
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 177
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 325-5460
info@maureenjudge.com
5/17/2012 2:28:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcie Maxwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2048
Renton WA 98056
(425) 466-8000
marcie@marciemaxwell.org
5/14/2012 4:39:00 PM
Tim Eaves
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2068
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 736-9566
tim@eaves4staterep.com
5/18/2012 12:17:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
jclibborn@comcast.net
5/14/2012 1:00:00 PM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jason Overstreet
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1203
Blaine WA 98231
(360) 389-2413
jason@voteoverstreet.com
5/17/2012 12:57:00 PM
Natalie McClendon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2414 C St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 319-8287
natalie@peoplefornatalie.com
5/18/2012 1:35:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 306-0648
Vincent@vincentbuys.com
5/14/2012 3:24:00 PM
Matthew Krogh
(Prefers Democrat Party)
2423 G St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 820-2938
elect@mattkrogh.com
5/18/2012 4:01:00 PM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815 First Ave #111
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 832-8174
jamie@peopleforpedersen.org
5/14/2012 2:30:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 381-1220
frankchopp@comcast.net
5/16/2012 1:48:00 PM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13581
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 418-6134
markharm@markharmsworth.com
5/14/2012 9:14:00 AM
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-5204
hansdunshee@comcast.net
5/14/2012 9:31:00 AM
Carol Ann Fish
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2012
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary McNaughton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2379
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 359-8461
mary.mcnaughton@frontier.com
5/14/2012 11:30:00 PM
Mike Hope
(Prefers Republican Party)
8712 26th Pl NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(206) 486-5513
mike@electmikehope.com
5/16/2012 12:49:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Hussey
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #231
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 658-3998
joel@joelhussey.com
5/14/2012 1:33:00 PM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 283-9344
roger@rogergoodman.org
5/17/2012 2:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
larry@larryspringer.org
5/14/2012 11:36:00 AM
Jim Thatcher
(Prefers Republican Party)
4722 229th Pl NE
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 242-3821
jim@ElectJimThatcher.com
5/16/2012 9:59:00 AM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
David Frockt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2114
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 484-4922
frocktcampaign@gmail.com
5/15/2012 3:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Sylvester Cann
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33090
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 651-4759
info@sylvestercann.com
5/16/2012 9:18:00 AM
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7750 17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 528-0078
info@gerrypollet.com
5/16/2012 12:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sarajane Siegfriedt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11811 33rd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98125
(360) 721-5307
info@sarajaneforhouse.com
5/14/2012 9:52:00 AM
Jessyn Farrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20792
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 856-1669
info@electjessyn.com
5/17/2012 9:53:00 AM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3064
Mark@MarkHargrove.org
5/15/2012 9:46:00 AM
Bud Sizemore
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5236
Kent WA 98064
(253) 951-5090
info@budsizemore.com
5/16/2012 1:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Andy Massagli
(Prefers Republican Party)
12932 SE Kent Kangley Rd #2
Kent WA 98030
(253) 245-1905
Massagli47@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:57:00 AM
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
pat@votepatsullivan.com
5/16/2012 11:52:00 AM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 747-4185
wjhirt@yahoo.com
5/14/2012 6:06:00 PM
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 610-7677
ross@rosshunter.com
5/16/2012 9:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
929 109th Ave NE
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 679-9103
info@electcyrus.com
5/15/2012 9:41:00 AM
Hank Myers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7142
Redmond WA 98008
(425) 830-4265
hank@ElectHankMyers.com
5/18/2012 5:50:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Annette Cleveland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
VANCOUVER WA 98660
(360) 975-1914
annettecleveland2012@gmail.com
5/14/2012 12:51:00 PM
Eileen Qutub
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 65824
VANCOUVER WA 98665
(360) 232-6709
eileenqutub@gmail.com
5/16/2012 2:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
VANCOUVER WA 98660
(360) 921-5716
swylie2@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:05:00 AM
Debbie Peterson
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 872204
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 356-4437
debbie@debbiepeterson.org
5/18/2012 10:55:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Carolyn Crain
(Prefers Republican Party)
5917 NE 47th Street
Vancouver WA 98661
(503) 984-5659
hazel_x2@comcast.net
5/16/2012 2:16:00 PM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 904-3377
Jim@Jimmoeller.org
5/17/2012 11:35:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512-7246
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2012 8:58:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Steve Gonzalez
PO Box 12316
Seattle WA 98111
(360) 207-1789
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2012 9:22:00 AM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
710 Cherry St
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 418-9228
sheryl@mccloudforjustice.com
5/14/2012 10:18:00 AM
Richard B. Sanders
PO Box 11794
Olympia WA 98508
(206) 999-9350
RBSanders@aol.com
5/15/2012 4:07:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ronald E. Cox
PO Box 16657
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 418-9225
judgecox2012@comcast.net
5/14/2012 11:22:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Marlin Appelwick
9112 17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115

reelectjudgeappelwick@gmail.com
5/15/2012 9:49:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3 Island, San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Kay Becker
4982 Fremont St
Bellingham WA 98229-2622
(360) 920-1079
marykaybecker2012@gmail.com
5/14/2012 2:53:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Christine Quinn-Brintnall
2909 N 19th St
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 219-0481
chris@QBappeals.org
5/14/2012 10:15:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Pamela (Pam) Loginsky
PO Box 388
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 895-3122
pamloginsky@wavecable.com
5/14/2012 9:18:00 AM
Thomas Bjorgen
1235 4th Ave E Ste 200
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 754-1976
thomasbjorgen@bjorgenbauer.com
5/14/2012 3:18:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joel Penoyar
PO Box 897
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 875-6342
joelpenoyar@gmail.com
5/14/2012 9:29:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Laurel Siddoway
1821 S Upper Terrace Rd
Spokane WA 99203
(509) 624-8066
lhsiddoway@gmail.com
5/14/2012 10:02:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Teresa C. Kulik
1025 Canyonside Rd
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 662-1312
P8972@aol.com
5/16/2012 7:14:00 AM
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William D. (Bill) Acey
1318 Sycamore St
Clarkson WA 99403
(509) 780-7105
bnmacey@clearwire.net
5/14/2012 1:14:00 PM
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lesley A. Allan
19 N Garfield Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 663-3743
5/14/2012 9:08:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
T.W "Chip" Small
3519 Kimberly Ct
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 679-0169
5/14/2012 9:04:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alicia H. Nakata
PO Box 1688
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 662-3685
stanb@jdsalaw.com
5/14/2012 11:56:00 AM
Travis Brandt
330 king st suite 1
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 663-0500
travis@brandtlaw.net
5/14/2012 3:08:00 PM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christopher Melly
307 W 6th Street
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 452-6385
cmelly@olypen.com
5/14/2012 8:43:00 AM
Erik Rohrer
PO Box 1082
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 327-3316
info@electjudgerohrer.com
5/14/2012 12:29:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George L. Wood
4205 S Old Mill Rd
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 417-2386
5/14/2012 11:40:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
S. Brooke Taylor
853 Strait View Dr
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 457-4152
judgebrooke@wavecable.com
5/14/2012 11:38:00 AM
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Hotchkiss
2451 FANCHER HEIGHTS BLVD
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802

5/14/2012 10:08:00 AM
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Patrick A. Monasmith
370 Hogans Way
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 935-0517
pmono359@gmail.com
5/14/2012 12:41:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Allen Nielson
18 Ponderosa Park Dr
Kettle Falls WA 99141
(509) 738-9238
katewnielson@yahoo.com
5/14/2012 10:48:00 AM
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Evan E Sperline
19840 St Andrews Dr NW
Soap Lake WA 98851
(509) 754-2011
5/14/2012 8:05:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Knodell
509 H St SW
Quincy WA 98848
(509) 754-2011
5/14/2012 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Antosz
345 4th Ave SE
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-2011
5/14/2012 9:04:00 AM
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gordon L. Godfrey
102 W Broadway Room 203
Montesano WA 98563

5/14/2012 8:27:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Edwards
102 W Broadway Room 203
Montesano WA 98563

5/14/2012 8:25:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark McCauley
102 W Broadway Room 203
Montesano WA 98563

5/14/2012 8:20:00 AM
Island Superior Court Island
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alan R. Hancock
PO Box 605
Coupeville WA 98239
(360) 678-4464
ar-hancock@hotmail.com
5/14/2012 4:01:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vickie I. Churchill
PO Box 2622
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 679-4044
vickie@oakharbor.com
5/14/2012 4:05:00 PM
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Keith C Harper
P O Box 104
Port Townsend WA 98368
(360) 385-6400
kcharper@olympus.net
5/14/2012 8:19:00 AM
Peggy Ann Bierbaum
800 B Polk St
Port Townsend WA 98368
(360) 379-9016
lisa@bierbaumforjudge.com
5/15/2012 12:14:00 PM
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 42 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christopher A. Washington
5720 39th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98105

washington4judge.contact@gmail.com
5/14/2012 12:28:00 PM
Sue Parisien
PO Box 4402
Seattle WA 98194
(206) 551-2118
Sueparisien@comcast.net
5/18/2012 11:58:00 AM
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Forbes
PO Box 1972
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 697-5333
committee@forbesforjudge.com
5/14/2012 3:36:00 PM
Karen Klein
321 High School Rd NE Ste D3#203
Bainbridge Is WA 98110
(206) 451-4512
KKlein1203@comcast.net
5/15/2012 5:10:00 PM
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jim Denison
110 W. 6th Ave., PMB #234
ELLENSBURG WA 98926
(509) 925-6916
jim.denison@me.com
5/14/2012 3:08:00 PM
Fran Chmelewski
410 N. Pine St
ELLENSBURG WA 98926
(509) 925-7600
fpc@eburg.com
5/14/2012 4:45:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott R. Sparks
4311 HANSON RD
ELLENSBURG WA 98926

5/14/2012 4:35:00 PM
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brian Altman
PO Box 1127
White Salmon WA 98672
(541) 980-7462
brianaltman@gorge.net
5/14/2012 12:33:00 PM
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nelson E. Hunt
105 Rainier Ct
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 748-9353
cctiger71@gmail.com
5/15/2012 10:06:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James W. Lawler
147 Rosewood Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0491
5/14/2012 11:06:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard L. Brosey
103 Fir Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 748-8286
Broseys@msn.com
5/14/2012 9:29:00 AM
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John F. Strohmaier
508 E 1ST AVE
ODESSA WA 99159
(509) 982-0167
stroh@odessaoffice.com
5/14/2012 1:47:00 PM
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amber L Finlay
PO Box 891
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-0252
amberf@hctc.com
5/14/2012 3:40:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Toni A. Sheldon
PO Box 727
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 877-5105
potlatch@hctc.com
5/14/2012 9:01:00 AM
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Chris Culp
PO Box 414
OKANOGAN WA 98840
(509) 322-1534
c_culp@hotmail.com
5/14/2012 3:23:00 PM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Sullivan
PO Box 198
Menlo WA 98561
(360) 942-9661
mjsullivan@centurytel.net
5/14/2012 9:37:00 AM
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donald E. Eaton
PO Box 926
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 378-4681
shyrleaton@gmail.com
5/14/2012 1:19:00 PM
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christine Schaller
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 753-0948
Christine@ChristineShallerforJudge.com
5/14/2012 8:06:00 AM
Jim Johnson
PO Box 6024
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 339-3130
onlyjimjohnson@comcast.net
5/18/2012 11:41:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik D. Price
PO Box 525
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 870-0910
Priceforjudge.2012@gmail.com
5/14/2012 11:56:00 AM
Indu Thomas
PO Box 12832
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 545-3199
Vote4InduThomas@gmail.com
5/17/2012 12:19:00 PM
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John W. Lohrmann
1815 Fern Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 629-3130
johnlohrmann@charter.net
5/14/2012 9:01:00 AM
Whatcom Superior Court Whatcom
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborra Garrett
PO Box 943
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 733-0127
info@dgarrettforjudge.com
5/14/2012 8:47:00 AM
Dave Grant
2075 Barkley Blvd Ste 260
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 201-3087
grantforsuperiorcourt@gmail.com
5/15/2012 2:31:00 PM
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Frazier
300 Hauser Ave
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 397-2486
colfaxfrazier@gmail.com
5/14/2012 11:06:00 AM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates