2010 Primary Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

145 Offices with Candidates Filed
377 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Schalk Leonard
(States No Party Preference)
2145 Miss Ellis Loop NE
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 930-0739
schalk4senate@gmail.com
6/7/2010 8:00:00 AM
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 286-9199
patty@pattymurray.com
6/7/2010 8:05:00 AM
Norma D. Gruber
(Prefers Republican Party)
31 McKay Pl
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 525-1434
scottgruber@charter.net
6/7/2010 8:11:00 AM
James (Skip) Mercer
(States No Party Preference)
11420 NE 20th St
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 516-9600
committee@mercerforsenate.com
6/7/2010 2:56:00 PM
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10219 Ninth Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 3:45:00 PM
Mike The Mover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16925 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
mike_the_mover@comcast.net
6/8/2010 11:36:00 AM
William Edward Chovil
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 N I St
Tacoma WA 98403

6/8/2010 3:07:00 PM
Charles Allen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2755 SW Sylvan Heights Dr
Seattle WA 98106
(206) 291-3576
charles@charlesallen2010.com
6/9/2010 8:58:00 PM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 50713
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 451-2010
dinorossi@dinorossi.com
6/10/2010 9:14:00 AM
Bob Burr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1130 40th St
Bellingham WA 98229-3118
(360) 671-7813
bobburr@comcast.net
6/10/2010 10:07:00 AM
Paul Akers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 30652
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 941-3748
paul@akersforussenate.com
6/10/2010 1:10:00 PM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 268
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-7324
clint@clintdidier.org
6/10/2010 2:57:00 PM
Mohammad H. Said
(Prefers Centrist Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 9:24:00 AM
Mike Latimer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 98541
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 293-2178
Mike@Mike4Senate.net
6/11/2010 11:41:00 AM
Will Baker
(Prefers Reform Party)
PO Box 458
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 627-1317
willpower76@hotmail.com
6/11/2010 4:22:00 PM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
David D. Schirle
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 2451
Olympia WA 98507
(206) 331-1981
doc@1stchoicewa.com
6/7/2010 12:46:00 PM
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33027
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 533-0575
info@jayinslee.com
6/7/2010 3:23:00 PM
Matthew Burke
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3036
Redmond WA 98073
(206) 251-6007
matthew@matthewburkeforcongress.com
6/8/2010 2:49:00 PM
James Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 677
Kirkland WA 98083
(206) 400-6634
James@WatkinsForCongress.com
6/10/2010 7:18:00 PM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Kalb
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 523
Eastsound WA 98245
(360) 927-2729
lkalb@openaccess.org
6/7/2010 9:22:00 AM
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 231
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 926-2235
info@kosterforcongress.com
6/8/2010 3:23:00 PM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
6/9/2010 2:25:00 PM
John Carmack
(Prefers Republican Party)
General Delivery
Bellingham WA 98225-9999
(423) 946-7003
info@carmackcongress.com
6/10/2010 12:59:00 PM
Diana McGinness
(Prefers Democratic Party)
702 Kentucky St Ste 376
Bellingham WA 98229
(206) 999-7038
diana@dianaforcongress.com
6/11/2010 12:00:00 PM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Cheryl Crist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1910 E 4th Ave PMB 54
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 754-7631
cristforcongress@gmail.com
6/7/2010 3:11:00 PM
Norma Jean Stevens
(Prefers Independent Party)
30512 Stackpole Ln
Ocean Park WA 98640
(360) 665-2476
normajeanforcongress@msn.com
6/9/2010 10:48:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-3546
info@jaimeherrera.com
6/9/2010 1:56:00 PM
David B. Castillo
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 247
East Olympia WA 98540
(360) 539-9559
info@castilloforcongress.com
6/10/2010 11:27:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2921 Cloverfield Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 481-5052
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
6/10/2010 3:41:00 PM
David W. Hedrick
(Prefers Republican Party)
3510 NE Third Ave Ste 107
Camas WA 98607
(360) 852-1040
david@davidwhedrick.com
6/11/2010 12:21:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2926
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 736-1510
info@dochastings.com
6/7/2010 10:46:00 AM
Jay Clough
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7081
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 582-3484
cloughforcongress@gmail.com
6/8/2010 10:16:00 AM
Leland Yialelis
(Prefers Independent No Party)
331 Valley Mall Pkwy Ste 244
E Wenatchee WA 98802-4829
(509) 264-7876
leland4congress@gmail.com
6/8/2010 8:27:00 PM
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Constitution Party)
1063 Yakima Ave
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 832-0239
edwardsforcongress@gmail.com
6/9/2010 4:13:00 PM
Shane Fast
(Prefers Republican Party)
3109 W 46th Ave
Kennewick WA 99337
(509) 582-6923
shane15@charterinternet.com
6/11/2010 6:10:00 AM
Rex A. Brocki
(Prefers Tea Party)
920 W Ahtanum Rd Box 3326
Union Gap WA 98903
(509) 654-9776
rexbrocki@gmail.com
6/11/2010 4:29:00 PM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Barbara Lampert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6123 N Fleming St
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 328-7728
6/7/2010 10:02:00 AM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
cathy@cathyforcongress.com
6/8/2010 4:28:00 PM
Randall Yearout
(Prefers Constitution Party)
PO Box 328
Otis Orchards WA 99027
(509) 385-5964
info@yearoutforcongress.com
6/8/2010 4:48:00 PM
Clyde Cordero
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9116 E Sprague Ave Ste 240
Spokane Valley WA 99206
(509) 270-9906
clydecordero@gmail.com
6/8/2010 8:08:00 PM
Daryl Romeyn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3905 S Chapman Rd
Greenacres WA 99016
(509) 922-0490
romeynforcongress@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 10:54:00 AM
David R. Fox
(Prefers Democratic Party)
101 Whidby Ave
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 452-6827
lawtalkinguy4u@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 4:12:00 PM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doug Cloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
901 S I St Ste 101
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 627-3133
doug@dougcloud.com
6/7/2010 8:04:00 AM
Norm Dicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1663
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 272-5884
norm@normdicks.com
6/7/2010 10:22:00 AM
Jesse Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 64833
Tacoma WA 98464-0833
(253) 432-0200
Jesse@JesseYoungForCongress.com
6/7/2010 6:53:00 PM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Don Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2901 128th St
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 722-2244
info@donovanrivers.org
6/7/2010 4:30:00 PM
S. Sutherland
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 15215
Seattle WA 98115

sutherep7@live.com
6/8/2010 11:11:00 AM
Bob Jeffers-Schroder
(Prefers Independent - No Party)
10527 11th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98177
(206) 365-0952
bobjefshr@comcast.net
6/8/2010 11:26:00 AM
Scott Sizemore
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1316 N Allen Pl
Seattle WA 98103
(408) 206-2113
votesizemore@gmail.com
6/8/2010 11:45:00 AM
Bill Hoffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
315 5th Ave S Ste 140
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 760-2947
bill.hoffman@hoffmanforcongress.org
6/8/2010 2:06:00 PM
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786 Main Station
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 818-6225
mcdermott@mcdermottforcongress.com
6/8/2010 4:08:00 PM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1406
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 203-1220
suzan@delbeneforcongress.com
6/7/2010 10:58:00 AM
Ernest Huber
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1714
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 270-5692
ernesthuberforcongress@gmail.com
6/7/2010 11:46:00 AM
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53322
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 455-3283
dave@davereichertforcongress.com
6/8/2010 8:07:00 AM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2317
Auburn WA 98071-2317
(253) 333-8243
karnold@votekeitharnold.com
6/9/2010 6:43:00 PM
Tom Cramer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18227 NE 24th St
Redmond WA 98052
(425) 643-0499
tomcramer3229@yahoo.com
6/10/2010 2:57:00 PM
Boleslaw (John) Orlinski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5806A 119th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 785-9003
orlinski@comcast.net
6/11/2010 12:40:00 PM
Tim Dillon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3006
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 999-6458
tim@dillonforcongress.com
6/11/2010 2:05:00 PM
Robin Adair
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 3641
Bellevue WA 98009-3641

robinadair102@mac.com
6/11/2010 2:24:00 PM
Caleb Love Mardini
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 6024
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 998-6838
caleb@calebmardini.com
6/11/2010 3:55:00 PM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Roy Olson
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2695
Olympia WA 98507

olson4us@thurston.com
6/7/2010 8:19:00 AM
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
6/7/2010 11:11:00 AM
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 881300
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 441-0541
jim@postma.com
6/7/2010 11:31:00 AM
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
4505 Pacific Highway E Ste C-1
Fife WA 98424
(253) 581-5609
Dick@DickMuri.com
6/7/2010 2:46:00 PM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dick Lapinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5447
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 280-8836
dlapinski2@hotmail.com
6/7/2010 8:15:00 AM
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
derekstanford@gmail.com
6/7/2010 2:48:00 PM
Vince DeMiero
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 584
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(206) 931-3154
vince@vincedemiero.com
6/8/2010 2:00:00 PM
Dennis Richter
(Prefers Republican Party)
24123 16th Ave SE
Bothell WA 98021
(425) 591-6293
dlrichter@rainierwebsites.com
6/8/2010 9:22:00 PM
Sandy Guinn
(Prefers Republican Party)
19010 88th PL NE
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 489-0392
jeffguinn@verizon.net
6/10/2010 8:50:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 422
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043-0422
(206) 200-8663
lucho4@comcast.net
6/7/2010 6:32:00 PM
Heidi Munson
(Prefers Republican Party)
20611 Bothell Evt Hwy Ste E191
Bothell WA 98012
(206) 999-7331
heidi@munson2010.com
6/10/2010 1:11:00 PM
Dave Griffin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2480
Woodinville WA 98072
(206) 931-7104
griffinforwashington@gmail.com
6/10/2010 10:27:00 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1287
Graham WA 98338
(253) 732-0519
electmccune@gmail.com
6/8/2010 11:42:00 AM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
marilyn@rainierconnect.com
6/9/2010 2:59:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 443
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 380-4545
thomasjcampbell@qwestoffice.net
6/7/2010 9:49:00 AM
J. T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 400-2011
jt@jtwilcox.org
6/8/2010 1:26:00 PM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Apple
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2509 N Upriver Ct
Spokane WA 99217
(509) 218-5300
cometapple@msn.com
6/7/2010 11:03:00 AM
Louise Chadez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9955
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 328-4811
votelouise@comcast.net
6/7/2010 12:19:00 PM
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 990-9219
vote@andybillig.com
6/7/2010 2:38:00 PM
Dave White
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
6117 N Wall St
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 326-1015
Boxersborzois@aol.com
6/11/2010 2:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 389-8288
vote.ormsby@gmail.com
6/8/2010 1:11:00 PM
Hector E. Martinet
(States No Party Preference)
5921 No. Calispel St.
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 487-4278
RedDogMedia87@yahoo.com
6/9/2010 8:13:00 PM
Morgan Oyler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 10405
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 499-6735
voteoyler@gmail.com
6/10/2010 9:31:00 AM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Crouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
10705 E 44th Ave
Spokane Valley WA 99206
(509) 924-6029
crouse588@comcast.net
6/8/2010 12:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 216-2382
matt@voteshea2010.com
6/10/2010 9:09:00 AM
Legislative District 5 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gregory Hoover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 780
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 392-8768
hoover@votehoover.com
6/9/2010 11:26:00 AM
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
jrodne@comcast.net
6/10/2010 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Glenn Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1682
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 222-7092
glenn.05@glennanderson.org
6/7/2010 1:32:00 PM
Dean Willard
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 368
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 434-8008
action@deanwillard.com
6/8/2010 8:19:00 AM
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 888-3031
springforhouse@aol.com
6/11/2010 10:46:00 AM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Chris Marr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
153 S Lincoln St.
Spokane WA 99201
(509) 993-3545
chris@votechrismarr.com
6/7/2010 3:09:00 PM
Michael Baumgartner
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48237
Spokane WA 99228
(509) 847-9568
michael@baumgartnerforsenate.com
6/9/2010 3:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 198
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 251-1052
info@votekevinparker.com
6/9/2010 9:54:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John E. Ahern
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8504
Spokane WA 99203
(509) 838-1380
voteahern@gmail.com
6/7/2010 8:55:00 AM
Shelly O'Quinn
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 729
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 599-9936
shelly@voteshellyoquinn.com
6/10/2010 11:33:00 AM
John F. Driscoll
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 E 29th Ave, STE 10B, PMB #344
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 998-2947
votedriscoll@comcast.net
6/11/2010 12:46:00 PM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Morton
(Prefers Republican Party)
3278 Pierre Lake Rd
Kettle Falls WA 99141
(509) 684-5132
bobmorton@wildblue.net
6/9/2010 3:04:00 PM
Barbara Mowrey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
306 W Washington Ave
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 935-7559
helovsu@hotmail.com
6/11/2010 10:27:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
1591 Swiss Valley Rd
Addy WA 99101
(509) 935-4085
shelly@vote4shelly.com
6/7/2010 4:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
joelandsarakretz@wildblue.net
6/7/2010 7:16:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jerome Delvin
(Prefers Republican Party)
211 Armistead Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 943-0515
jerome@owt.com
6/7/2010 1:48:00 PM
Brad Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1920 Pine St
Richland WA 99354
(509) 943-2313
bbandersonjr@hotmail.com
6/11/2010 5:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 6478
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 551-7406
brad@bradklippert.com
6/8/2010 9:49:00 AM
Carol L Moser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 2108
Richland WA 99352
(509) 539-9891
carol@carolmoser.com
6/8/2010 10:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland WA 99352
(509) 308-1957
le.haler@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:57:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 332-1702
susan@susanfagan.com
6/7/2010 1:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@colfax.com
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
405 N Division St
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
6/11/2010 3:57:00 PM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 320-3017
office@votenormasmith.com
6/9/2010 8:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Riggs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1695
Stanwood WA 98292

tom4wa@gmail.com
6/7/2010 12:22:00 PM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 240-0844
electbarbarabailey@gmail.com
6/7/2010 7:45:00 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4512 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168

zack@zackhudgins.com
6/9/2010 3:33:00 PM
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
(States No Party Preference)
16005 114th Ave SE
Renton WA 98055
(253) 302-1481
sarahm57@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 8:04:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
bob@bobhasegawa.com
6/8/2010 9:56:00 AM
Jackie Moore
(States No Party Preference)
17701 108th Ave SE #455
Renton WA 98055
(425) 495-1249
jm135711@yahoo.com
6/8/2010 11:23:00 AM
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842 14th Ave S
Burien WA 98168
(206) 293-0217
potterosa1@msn.com
6/11/2010 2:35:00 PM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 665-6686
ccrc12@yahoo.com
6/8/2010 5:07:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Armstrong
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2974
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 663-0629
armstrhome@msn.com
6/7/2010 11:18:00 AM
Cliff Courtney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2027
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 470-5964
cliff4liberty@gmail.com
6/7/2010 5:04:00 PM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Janéa Holmquist Newbry
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 429
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 989-6777
holmquist_ja@yahoo.com
6/9/2010 4:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
1350 S Pioneer Way
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-7511
cbc@atnet.net
6/9/2010 9:59:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Hinkle
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 919
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 201-0309
billhinkle@mac.com
6/8/2010 9:31:00 PM
Anthony (El Tigrero) Novack
(Prefers Bull Moose Party)
PO Box 360
Roslyn WA 98941
(509) 630-4041
novackin2010@gmail.com
6/11/2010 12:13:00 AM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima WA 98903

yakimanorm@aol.com
6/7/2010 3:33:00 PM
Scott Brumback
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3210
Union Gap WA 98903
(509) 961-0846
scottb@hbbinjurylaw.com
6/10/2010 2:20:00 PM
Michele Strobel
(Prefers Republican Party)
103 W Freemont PMB 177
Selah WA 98942
(509) 697-5557
6/10/2010 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Charles Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 996
Naches WA 98937
(509) 653-2340
6/7/2010 2:25:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Honeyford
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 844
Sunnyside WA 98944
(509) 839-3527
senatorhoneyford@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 9:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
chandbq@bentonrea.com
6/7/2010 7:55:00 PM
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 173
Stevenson WA 98648
(360) 223-5756
spencerinthegorge@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 3:20:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 949-6445
taylor.15thdistrict@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:13:00 AM
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/11/2010
Thomas (Tom) T. Silva
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7462 LATERAL A Rd
Wapato WA 98951
(509) 952-1249
tsilva@live.com
6/11/2010 1:13:00 PM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
606 Sumach Street
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
maureen@walshforstaterep.com
6/7/2010 1:07:00 PM
Brenda High
(Prefers Constitution Party)
7624 Deseret Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 547-1052
brenda@jaredstory.com
6/11/2010 12:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
tnealey@nealey-marinella.com
6/7/2010 9:44:00 AM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian Peck
(Prefers Republican Party)
7801 NE St Johns Rd
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 909-9500
bpeck17@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 3:54:00 PM
Tim Probst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14300 NE 20th Avenue, Suite D-102-285
Vancouver, WA WA 98686-1446
(360) 989-7817
Tim@ElectTimProbst.com
6/10/2010 9:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Martin (MD) Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10411 NE 110th Cir
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 901-8089
martin@hash.com
6/7/2010 9:09:00 AM
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 SE 130th Ave
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 256-4057
plharris@comcast.net
6/7/2010 9:23:00 AM
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 871956
Vancouver WA 98687-1956
(360) 931-5463
monica.stonier@gmail.com
6/8/2010 4:21:00 PM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jon T. Haugen
(Prefers Neither Party)
13502 NW 49TH Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 907-8340
jon@haugen18.com
6/7/2010 8:18:00 AM
Richard Carson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 131
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 535-9063
richcarson@q.com
6/8/2010 2:01:00 PM
Jon Russell
(Prefers Republican Party)
1431 D St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 624-4934
jon@electjonrussell.com
6/9/2010 10:54:00 AM
Dennis Kampe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821316
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 635-1920
denniskampe@live.com
6/10/2010 8:45:00 AM
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 87521
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 609-4363
vickforrep@comcast.net
6/10/2010 10:20:00 AM
Anthony Bittner
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
800 NE Tenney Rd Ste 110-441
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 921-2349
info@anthonybittner.com
6/10/2010 1:11:00 PM
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
33911 NE 24th Ave
La Center WA 98629
(360) 450-7994
annrivers@tds.net
6/10/2010 2:16:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
mr-ed@kalama.com
6/7/2010 9:25:00 AM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kurt Swanson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1206 Coweeman Ln
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 703-3888
ElectSwanson@gmail.com
6/7/2010 10:24:00 AM
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
dtakko@comcast.net
6/8/2010 4:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Lower Taxes Party)
PO Box 1253
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-9259
tim@sutinen.com
6/7/2010 9:36:00 AM
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
repbrianblake@msn.com
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Corinne Tobeck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 106
Littlerock WA 98556
(360) 754-0793
ctobeck@comcast.net
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 304-7900
arnydvs@gmail.com
6/7/2010 2:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary Alexander
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 943-7086
alexandergary@comcast.net
6/7/2010 10:03:00 AM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Paull Shin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 858
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 310-5557
shinforsenate@comcast.net
6/7/2010 10:03:00 AM
David Preston
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 909
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 793-5858
david@insuranceresourceinc.com
6/10/2010 3:44:00 PM
Glen Sayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1007
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 239-3671
Sayes4Senate@gmail.com
6/11/2010 11:47:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Borey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 857
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 992-3990
ed@edborey.com
6/8/2010 2:40:00 PM
Mary Helen Roberts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3924 149th PL SW
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 742-0611
maryhelenr@verizon.net
6/8/2010 8:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 608-5651
marko@markoliias.com
6/7/2010 4:34:00 PM
Alan D. Tagle
(Prefers Republican Party)
5002 152nd St Sw
Edmonds WA 98026
(206) 403-3395
votealantagle@hotmail.com
6/8/2010 3:50:00 PM
Elizabeth Scott
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 573
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 330-1066
elizabeth@elizabeth4state.com
6/8/2010 4:38:00 PM
Mike Huisman
(Prefers SeniorSide Party)
6021 150th PL SW
Edmonds WA 98026
(206) 321-1273
mikehuisman@myseniorside.com
6/11/2010 3:44:00 PM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judi Hoefling
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4006
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 250-9483
friendsofjudihoefling@comcast.net
6/7/2010 8:57:00 AM
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd
Tumwater, WA WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
Chris4rep@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:15:00 PM
Steve Robinson
(Prefers Progressive Dem Party)
3004 Wilderness Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 786-6386
Water4fish@comcast.net
6/9/2010 1:49:00 PM
Stew Henderson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 91
Olympia WA 98507-0091
(360) 339-3069
stew@stewfor22.com
6/10/2010 1:06:00 PM
Jason Hearn
(Prefers GOP Party)
4705 Lacey Blvd SE STE C
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 701-3490
jason@jasonhearn.com
6/11/2010 8:45:00 AM
Jeremy Miller
(Prefers Demo Party)
2747 Pacific Ave SE Ste B-23
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 456-3517
miller4peace@gmail.com
6/11/2010 10:16:00 AM
F. G. (Fred) Jensen
(Prefers Prolife Democrat Party)
PO Box 7001
Olympia WA 98507

6/11/2010 2:01:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
repsamhunt@comcast.net
6/8/2010 12:25:00 PM
Justin Kover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2747 Pacific Avenue Suite B-23
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 359-3863
justinkover@hotmail.com
6/9/2010 12:14:00 PM
Chris Ward
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 12562
Olympia WA 98508
(253) 235-2453
electchrisward22@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 7:38:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 473-7659
jeanne@sherryappleton.com
6/7/2010 2:43:00 PM
Pete DeBoer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1505
Kingston WA 98346
(360) 649-1806
pete@petedeboer.com
6/7/2010 2:52:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 118 19689 7th Ave NE
Poulsbo WA 98370-7531
(360) 471-4592
info@electchristine.com
6/7/2010 2:55:00 PM
James M. Olsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2412 Soundview Dr. NE
Bainbridge WA 98110
(206) 276-5242
voteolsen23@gmail.com
6/11/2010 4:50:00 PM
Aaron Winters
(Prefers Republican Party)
750 NE Shorewood Ct
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 471-9161
realwinters@hotmail.com
6/11/2010 4:50:00 PM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Ct
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
kevinvandewege@hotmail.com
6/7/2010 9:58:00 AM
Craig Durgan
(Prefers Republican Party)
801 Olele Point Rd
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 437-4127
durgan@olympus.net
6/7/2010 4:41:00 PM
Dan Gase
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 E Front St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 417-2804
dan@votedangase.com
6/8/2010 2:09:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 631
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 452-2199
votejimmcentire@gmail.com
6/7/2010 8:00:00 AM
Larry Carter
(Prefers Republican Party)
931 Olele Point
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 437-9224
lwc@cablespeed.com
6/7/2010 4:33:00 PM
John (Jack) Dwyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
209 S Main St
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 470-6382
jackdwyerdc@yahoo.com
6/9/2010 11:29:00 AM
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 912-2221
steve@stevetharinger.com
6/9/2010 1:47:00 PM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 398
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 370-7198
tellbruce@comcast.net
6/7/2010 9:21:00 AM
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1537
Milton WA 98354
(253) 841-2030
JohnT@ElectJohnThompson.com
6/9/2010 11:10:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
hans@hanszeiger.com
6/7/2010 11:41:00 AM
Steven Vermillion
(Prefers Republican Party)
3103 31st Ave SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 906-2938
steve@stevevermillion.com
6/7/2010 4:14:00 PM
Bryan Shaner
(Prefers Independent Party)
10202 63rd ave ct e
Puyallup WA 98373
(252) 431-0641
info@bryanshaner.com
6/7/2010 9:50:00 PM
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Drive SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
dawnmrn25@earthlink.net
6/9/2010 5:19:00 PM
Larry Johnson
(Prefers Independent Party)
4709 161st ST E
Tacoma WA 98446
(253) 535-5161
mmhurow@comcast.net
6/9/2010 9:46:00 PM
Ron Morehouse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15616 22nd Ave E
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 531-2965
ronmorehouse@comcast.net
6/10/2010 10:49:00 AM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
12418 6th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(206) 818-4308
martyforsenate@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 3:42:00 PM
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 219-0320
derekforsenate@aol.com
6/8/2010 10:30:00 AM
Kristine Danielson
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 650
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 895-1246
votedanielson@aol.com
6/10/2010 4:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sumner Schoenike
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 433
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 732-7294
schoenike@gmail.com
6/7/2010 1:21:00 PM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granda Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
janangel4U@wavecable.com
6/8/2010 3:28:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
larryseaquist@comcast.net
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Doug Richards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1052
Port Orchard WA 98366
(253) 509-9019
dougrichards2010@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:15:00 PM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ken Nichols
(Prefers Independent Party)
2522 N. Proctor St. #489
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 389-7432
ken@nicholsfor27th.com
6/8/2010 8:51:00 PM
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 365-9000
info@lauriejinkins.com
6/8/2010 9:13:00 PM
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Point BLVD NE
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
jakefey@harbornet.com
6/11/2010 10:22:00 AM
Jessica Smeall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4136 6TH AVE
TACOMA WA 98406
(253) 861-5265
jessica@smeall.org
6/11/2010 10:55:00 AM
Janis (Gall-Martin) Gbalah
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5676
Tacoma WA 98415
(253) 376-3393
electjanisgbalah@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 2:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417-0753
(253) 756-0976
Vote4Jeannie@aol.com
6/7/2010 11:43:00 AM
Jon Cronk
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3043 Center St
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 592-0881
jon@joncronk.com
6/11/2010 11:04:00 AM
Jon M. Higley
(Prefers Republican Party)
5313 24TH AVE NE
TACOMA WA 98422
(253) 569-0145
jon@higleyforhouse.us
6/11/2010 11:54:00 AM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
steve@steveoban.com
6/9/2010 12:03:00 AM
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood WA 98496
(800) 831-8397
troy@troykelley.com
6/9/2010 11:20:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
wagemanp@stolz.com
6/7/2010 2:12:00 PM
Brian Wurts
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 539
Dupont WA 98327
(253) 302-2200
bwurts21@hotmail.com
6/8/2010 2:05:00 AM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 973-4141
tami.green@comcast.net
6/9/2010 8:10:00 AM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 691-7015
steveconway@harbornet.com
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM
Ken Paulson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1115 S 39th
Tacoma WA 98418
(253) 473-1261
kenpaulson@reachone.com
6/9/2010 9:29:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
terryharder@comcast.net
6/9/2010 7:34:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Connie Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 111928
Tacoma WA 98411-1928
(253) 208-6522
connie@ladenburg.org
6/7/2010 4:12:00 PM
Jonathan Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 44007
Tacoma WA 98448
(253) 472-4210
electjonwa@gmail.com
6/11/2010 12:35:00 AM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 677-1064
stcook@stcookcampaign.org
6/11/2010 10:48:00 AM
Bruce Parks
(Prefers Republican Party)
10620 5th ave south
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 537-5919
parks429thstaterep@yahoo.com
6/11/2010 11:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
6/7/2010 1:04:00 PM
Jesse Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 111392
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 576-3369
therealmsjsy@gmail.com
6/9/2010 12:31:00 PM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Tracey Eide
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28303 Soundview Dr S 202
Des Moines WA 98198
(253) 941-7574
re-elect-eide@hotmail.com
6/7/2010 1:15:00 AM
Tony Moore
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26248
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 601-9005
info@electtonymoore.com
6/9/2010 1:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shawn Sullivan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 24747
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 335-4948
shawn@voteshawnsullivan.com
6/9/2010 8:45:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
6/9/2010 2:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jerry Galland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1213
Milton WA 98354
(253) 838-8690
jerry@GallandStateRepresentative.com
6/8/2010 4:13:00 PM
Katrina Asay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 766
Milton WA 98354
(253) 952-2521
Katrina@voteKatrinaAsay.com
6/9/2010 11:15:00 AM
Anthony Kalchik
(Prefers Republican Party)
2025 S 341st Pl
Federal Way WA 98003
(206) 304-6555
info@votekalchik.com
6/9/2010 2:27:00 PM
Carol Gregory
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3796
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 370-1482
alexandria.al@gmail.com
6/10/2010 11:37:00 AM
Ed Barney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26400
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 946-5600
edbarney@mail.com
6/11/2010 9:05:00 AM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Ron Weigelt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17701 101st St E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(206) 387-0512
ron4senate@comcast.net
6/7/2010 9:13:00 AM
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 735-4210
pamroach@aol.com
6/7/2010 1:55:00 PM
Raymond Bunk
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20825 State Route 410 E Ste 416
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 906-4265
raymondbunk@yahoo.com
6/9/2010 9:25:00 AM
Matt Richardson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14807 Rivergrove Dr
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 250-2566
mhrichardson@hotmail.com
6/11/2010 3:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Peggy Levesque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 62
South Prairie WA 98385
(253) 224-8368
peggyllevesque@comcast.net
6/8/2010 1:41:00 PM
Shawn Bunney
(Prefers Republican Party)
5360 W Tapps Dr E
Lake Tapps WA 98391
(253) 863-0157
shawnbunney@comcast.net
6/9/2010 9:38:00 AM
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 825-0484
cathydahlquist@comcast.net
6/9/2010 1:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Daniel Geske
(Prefers Republican Party)
18717 McGhee Drive E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 549-8191
deg81@comcast.net
6/7/2010 10:30:00 AM
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
chrishurst2010@q.com
6/8/2010 1:08:00 PM
Patrick Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
16622 88th St E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 209-4507
patrick@electpatrickreed.com
6/10/2010 6:22:00 PM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Maralyn Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 77267
Shoreline WA 98177
(425) 775-8449
maralyn@maralynchase.com
6/7/2010 12:28:00 PM
David Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
7416 NE 169th St
Kenmore WA 98028
(425) 485-2974
info@BakerInTheSenate.com
6/7/2010 12:45:00 PM
Patty Butler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19540 Fremont Ave N
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 542-2737
pjbb17@msn.com
6/10/2010 7:49:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15005 Aurora Ave N
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
FriendsForCindyRyu@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 9:31:00 AM
Doris Fujioka McConnell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19605 27th Ave NW
Shoreline WA 98177
(206) 940-1365
dorismccon@comcast.net
6/8/2010 5:23:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 55926
Shoreline WA 98155-0926
(206) 992-6166
Info@artcoday.com
6/9/2010 11:59:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary (G) Gagliardi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 33772
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 546-7727
garyg@votegaryg.com
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19553 35th NE
Lake Forest Park WA 98155-2613
(206) 365-1137
kagi@seanet.com
6/7/2010 4:45:00 PM
Stan Lippmann
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16203 41st Ave NE
Lake Forest Park WA 98155
(206) 372-7594
stan.lippmann@gmail.com
6/9/2010 11:59:00 AM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jack Michalek
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13606
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 391-1811
jack.michalek@comcast.net
6/7/2010 2:07:00 PM
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13290
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 399-0801
karenkeiser@comcast.net
6/7/2010 2:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
tina.orwall@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:31:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13543
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 824-7601
daveup@comcast.net
6/10/2010 12:26:00 PM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Sharon K. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7318 SW 258th Pl
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 463-5296
sharonknelson49@yahoo.com
6/7/2010 9:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
eileenlcody@comcast.net
6/8/2010 8:07:00 AM
Ray Carter
(Prefers Reluctantly R. Party)
5946 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 923-0510
6/11/2010 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66110
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
info@joefitzgibbon.com
6/7/2010 6:46:00 AM
Marcee Stone
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4742 42nd Ave SW Box 287
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 658-3514
info@marceefor34th.com
6/7/2010 2:33:00 PM
Mike Heavey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2348 Alki Ave SW #206
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 938-0325
info@mikeheavey.com
6/7/2010 2:41:00 PM
Geoffrey Mac McElroy
(Prefers Independent Party)
1601 SW 104th PMB 214
Seattle WA 98146
(206) 669-0619
vote4mac2010@gmail.com
6/11/2010 12:22:00 PM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Nancy (grandma) Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1375
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 205-3838
grandmasgottarun4senate@live.com
6/7/2010 11:26:00 AM
Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box G
Hoodsport WA 98548
(360) 490-0351
senatortimsheldon@gmail.com
6/7/2010 1:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Daniel (Dan) Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 229-8896
danielgriffey@gmail.com
6/7/2010 10:36:00 AM
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-1977
kathaigh@aol.com
6/7/2010 1:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Glenn Gaither
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 402
Hoodsport WA 98548
(360) 229-3209
ggaither4house@gmail.com
6/7/2010 11:02:00 AM
Fred Finn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 458
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 866-2000
fredfinnforstaterep@hotmail.com
6/7/2010 12:11:00 PM
Linda Simpson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4683
Bremerton WA 98312
(360) 850-7194
lindasimpsonwantsyourvote@hotmail.com
6/8/2010 3:11:00 PM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Leslie Klein
(Prefers (R) Problemfixer Party)
PO Box 70177
Seattle WA 98127
(206) 854-3868
electleslie2010@earthlink.net
6/7/2010 2:02:00 PM
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 285-1869
jkohl-welles@comcast.net
6/8/2010 11:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
mail@reuvencarlyle.com
6/8/2010 1:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Lou Dickerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
719 N 68th St
Seattle WA 98103

6/8/2010 1:10:00 PM
Jill England
(Prefers Republican Party)
656 NW 86th St
Seattle WA 98117
(206) 427-2620
electJILLEngland@comcast.net
6/8/2010 3:01:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Adam Kline
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28720
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 625-0800
adam37th@comcast.net
6/7/2010 11:32:00 PM
Tamra Smilanich
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 78621
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 779-7999
Smilanin37@gmail.com
6/11/2010 11:37:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9042
friendsofsts@aol.com
6/7/2010 3:45:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 979-5999
e.pettigrew@comcast.net
6/7/2010 10:34:00 AM
John Stafford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1723 13th Ave S Unit 404
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 722-6338
jestaff@msn.com
6/10/2010 3:13:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rod Rieger
(Prefers Conservative Party)
5112 77th Place NE Suite300
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 319-8031
rodr2010@rodrieger.com
6/7/2010 11:16:00 AM
Jean Berkey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2190
Everett WA 98213
(425) 438-1763
jeanberkey@comcast.net
6/7/2010 11:31:00 AM
Nick Harper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5341
Everett WA 98206
(206) 859-3665
nick@nickharper.org
6/10/2010 4:09:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
John McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2808 Quilceda Way
Tulalip WA 98271
(425) 350-5535
johnmccoy1@me.com
6/7/2010 9:32:00 AM
Hugh Fleet
(Prefers Republican Party)
8310 76TH AVE NE
MARYSVILLE WA 98270
(360) 658-4180
hughfleet@gmail.com
6/7/2010 10:02:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206-2395
(425) 327-4561
mikesells@aol.com
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Iris Lilly
(Prefers Republican Party)
7406 47th AveE NE Apt C1
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 293-3785
Iris@irislilly4staterep.com
6/11/2010 11:05:00 AM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eleanor Walters
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2022
Granite Falls WA 98252-2022
(360) 863-3699
eleanor@eleanorwalters.com
6/10/2010 11:22:00 AM
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 870-6902
dk39@clearwire.net
6/10/2010 11:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272

kirk@kirkpearson.com
6/7/2010 8:13:00 AM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
mrlytton@fidalgo.net
6/7/2010 10:35:00 AM
Tom Pasma
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Citizens for Tom Pasma PO Box 1277
Burlington WA 98233
(360) 708-6355
Tom@tompasma.com
6/8/2010 4:16:00 PM
Dusty Gulleson
(Prefers Republican Party)
2950 Newmarket Pl Ste 101 PMB 208
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 441-3473
dusty@votedusty.com
6/8/2010 9:57:00 PM
Mike Newman
(Prefers Republican Party)
Citizens to Elect Mike Newman, 1500 E College Way Ste A PMB 451
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 428-8888
mikepudcom@yahoo.com
6/9/2010 10:08:00 AM
Chuck Carrell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 210
Burlington WA 98233
(360) 595-2286
ChuckCarrell@gmail.com
6/9/2010 7:47:00 PM
Doug (Yoshe) Revelle
(Prefers Happiness Party)
4026 Willowbrook Ln
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 319-6018
yosherevelle@yahoo.com
6/10/2010 11:46:00 AM
Thomas Boucher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2945
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 588-4314
thomas@electboucher.com
6/10/2010 12:25:00 PM
Donna R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 378-2046
mountainsnow08@gmail.com
6/11/2010 11:32:00 AM
Justin Van Dyk
(Prefers Democratic Party)
608 127th St S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 970-3074
JustinVanDyk@gmail.com
6/11/2010 4:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Howard Pellett
(Prefers Green Party)
5293 Guemes Island Rd
Anacortes WA 98221-9041
(360) 293-8128
cpellett@cablerocket.com
6/7/2010 11:00:00 AM
John Swapp
(Prefers Republican Party)
1 Decatur Beach Ln
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 770-3006
john@jetpoint.com
6/7/2010 12:55:00 PM
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave Ste 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-5678
jeff@morriscampaign.com
6/7/2010 10:13:00 PM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 275-2245
info@stevelitzow.com
6/10/2010 12:59:00 PM
Randy Gordon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2025
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 246-5727
randy@FriendsofRandyGordon.org
6/10/2010 2:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcie Maxwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2048
Renton WA 98056
(425) 466-8000
marcie@marciemaxwell.org
6/7/2010 9:46:00 AM
Peter Dunbar
(Prefers Republican Party)
8441 SE 68th St PMB 263
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 724-5317
peter@votedunbar.com
6/7/2010 2:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Stephen Strader
(Prefers Republican Party)
14007 SE 45th Ct
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 746-8530
stephen@votestrader.com
6/7/2010 10:35:00 AM
Orion S. Webster
(Prefers Independent Party)
1303 N 20th St Apt C3009
Renton WA 98056
(619) 467-9709
WEBSTER.2020@YAHOO.COM
6/7/2010 3:32:00 PM
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
jclibborn@comcast.net
6/7/2010 4:30:00 PM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat Jerns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 5584
Bellingham WA 98227
(425) 737-8674
patjerns@gmail.com
6/8/2010 2:20:00 PM
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5191
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 920-3276
Doug@DougEricksen.com
6/8/2010 4:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jason Overstreet
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1203
Blaine WA 98231
(360) 389-2413
jason@voteoverstreet.com
6/7/2010 3:58:00 PM
Al Jensen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30228
Bellingham WA 98228-2228
(360) 739-1269
asjen@comcast.net
6/8/2010 8:47:00 AM
Richard May
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 294
Custer, WA WA 98240
(360) 220-1624
richardmay42@aol.com
6/9/2010 2:49:00 PM
Craig Mayberry
(Prefers Independent Party)
9333 Guide Meridian Rd
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 441-9903
ckmayberry@clearwire.net
6/9/2010 3:06:00 PM
Michael C. Smith
(Prefers GOP Party)
6431 Noon Rd
Everson WA 98247
(360) 354-2973
Michael@SmithforWashington.com
6/10/2010 3:53:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden, WA WA 98264
(360) 389-2101
vincent@vincentbuys.com
6/10/2010 3:40:00 PM
Kelli Linville
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3123 Eldridge Ave
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 671-2619
wroehl@comcast.net
6/11/2010 3:03:00 PM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Ed Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1122 E Pike St #799
Seattle WA 98122
(360) 701-0053
ed@EdMurrayforSenate.com
6/11/2010 10:22:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815 First Ave #111
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 370-7987
jamie@peopleforpedersen.org
6/7/2010 2:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 632-6982
6/7/2010 12:11:00 PM
Kim Verde
(Prefers Republican Party)
1301 Spring St 26G
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 325-6190
kimverde@msn.com
6/11/2010 11:55:00 AM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
info@electhobbs.com
6/7/2010 9:10:00 AM
Dave Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
11014 19th Ave SE, #306
Everett WA 98208
(425) 495-3033
dave@daveschmidt.org
6/7/2010 9:10:00 AM
Ryan Ferrie
(Prefers Republican Party)
5714 134th Pl SE #A18-103
Everett WA 98208
(425) 923-6066
ryan@ryanferrie.com
6/7/2010 1:37:00 PM
Lillian Kaufer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15206 67th Dr SE
Snohomish WA 98296
(425) 345-2703
lilliankaufer@gmail.com
6/8/2010 8:03:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-5204
hansdunshee@comcast.net
6/8/2010 12:46:00 PM
Shahram Hadian
(Prefers Republican Party)
1519 132nd St. SE Suite C PMB # 101
Everett WA 98208
(425) 772-8222
s.hadian@hadian2010.com
6/9/2010 4:03:00 PM
Bob McCaughan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 765
Snohomish WA 98291
(360) 568-5326
info@VoteBob44th.org
6/11/2010 5:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Hope
(Prefers Republican Party)
8712 26th PL NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 449-2930
hopems@comcast.net
6/8/2010 12:48:00 PM
John Boerger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 818
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 405-5097
john4wa@gmail.com
6/10/2010 12:15:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Andy Hill
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #170
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 577-7269
andy@andyhillforsenate.com
6/7/2010 10:31:00 AM
Eric Oemig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2852
Kirkland WA 98083
(260) 595-3013
senator@oemig.com
6/11/2010 10:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Haistings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 596
Carnation WA 98014
(206) 794-5900
Kevin@kevinhaistings.com
6/7/2010 6:19:00 PM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 736-9043
roger@rogergoodman.org
6/9/2010 9:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
larry@larryspringer.org
6/7/2010 9:17:00 AM
Mark Isaacs
(Prefers Republican Party)
11410 NE 124th St #299
Kirkland WA 98034
(425) 248-3826
info@votemarkisaacs.com
6/10/2010 2:30:00 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Scott White
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21201
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 310-7970
scott.white46@comcast.net
6/8/2010 10:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Frockt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2114
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 406-1344
frocktforhouse@gmail.com
6/8/2010 3:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Phyllis G. Kenney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15314
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 526-5236
kenneylp@aol.com
6/7/2010 3:48:00 PM
Beau Gunderson
(States No Party Preference)
1230 NW 121st St
Seattle WA 98177
(425) 999-4070
beau@beaugunderson.com
6/8/2010 12:20:00 AM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Joe Fain
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7809
Covington WA 98042
(253) 293-5633
contact@votefain.com
6/7/2010 10:58:00 AM
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 845
Kent WA 98035
(253) 737-4622
claudia@claudiaforsenate.com
6/9/2010 9:53:00 AM
Matthew Sas
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/17/2010
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3498
Mark@MarkHargrove.org
6/7/2010 9:18:00 AM
Nancy Wyatt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7726
Covington WA 98042
(253) 234-4639
nancy@nancywyatt.com
6/7/2010 4:36:00 PM
Geoff Simpson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16624 SE 254Th Pl
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3498
geoff@votesimpson.com
6/8/2010 1:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rodrigo M. Yanez
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 58574
Renton WA 98058
(253) 709-2790
ryanez@vote4yanez.com
6/7/2010 10:11:00 AM
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
pat@votepatsullivan.com
6/8/2010 8:04:00 AM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rodney Tom
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 594
Medina WA 98039
(425) 466-1030
rodney@rodneytom.com
6/7/2010 10:52:00 AM
Gregg Bennett
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4165
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 999-6494
gregg@bennettforsenate.org
6/7/2010 12:40:00 PM
Ronald Fuller
(Prefers Independent Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/11/2010
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Diane Tebelius
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53486
Bellevue WA 98015
(253) 273-8988
info@diane2010.org
6/10/2010 8:54:00 AM
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 637-8149
ross@rosshunter.com
6/10/2010 3:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Deb Eddy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6619 132nd Ave NE PMB 149
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 827-9105
deb@debeddy.net
6/8/2010 4:13:00 PM
Philip L. Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
525 166th Ave NE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 242-8053
philiplwilson@gmail.com
6/11/2010 3:17:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Jacks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 989-7737
info@jimjacks.com
6/8/2010 10:54:00 AM
Bill Cismar
(Prefers Republican Party)
2415 NE 58th St
Vancouver WA 98663
(503) 381-0088
wcismar@comcast.net
6/8/2010 10:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Craig Riley
(Prefers Republican Party)
1701 Broadway St #241
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 953-0300
craig@electcraigriley.com
6/7/2010 11:13:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway St #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
electjim@jimmoeller.org
6/7/2010 1:00:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stan Rumbaugh
PO Box 1156
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 318-4621
sjrumbaugh@aol.com
6/8/2010 11:00:00 PM
Jim Johnson
PO Box 6821
Tacoma WA 98417
(360) 539-2012
info@jimjohnsonforjustice.org
6/9/2010 1:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6344 41st Ave SW
Seattle WA 98136
(253) 905-3272
BarbaraMadsen2010@hotmail.com
6/8/2010 1:21:00 PM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charlie Wiggins
241 Madison Ave N
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(425) 572-0854
info@charliewigginsforjustice.com
6/7/2010 1:14:00 PM
Richard B. Sanders
PO Box 2241
Olympia WA 98507
(206) 337-2329
justicesanders@gmail.com
6/8/2010 12:50:00 PM
Bryan Chushcoff
PO Box 6948
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 759-9279
chushcoff4justice@gmail.com
6/11/2010 12:52:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
C. Kenneth Grosse
7740 31st Ave NW
Seattle WA 98117

6/7/2010 10:37:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Michael Spearman
PO Box 19881
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 898-9841
info@retainjudgespearman.com
6/7/2010 2:45:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Dwyer
PO Box 1265
Edmonds WA 98020-1265
(206) 617-3034
electjudgedwyer@verizon.net
6/7/2010 1:15:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Marywave Van Deren
PO Box 1763
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 927-4078
marywave@nventure.com
6/7/2010 9:22:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Lisa Worswick
PO Box 732013
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 301-7733
judge.worswick@gmail.com
6/7/2010 9:11:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jill M. Johanson
1503 21st Ave
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-9422
justice-4-you@hotmail.com
6/10/2010 6:19:00 PM
Joseph Daggy
208 Cowlitz Dr
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 431-1831
jdaggy@lexingtonfilm.com
6/11/2010 2:07:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Laurel Siddoway
PO Box 1663
Spokane WA 99210-1663
(509) 624-8066
mail@retainjudgesiddoway.com
6/7/2010 1:03:00 PM
Harvey Dunham
5517 W Shawnee
Spokane WA 99208
(509) 218-1437
had14t@abbacomm.net
6/10/2010 5:28:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dennis Sweeney
2150 Harris Ave
Richland WA 99354

6/7/2010 2:05:00 PM
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Donald E. Eaton
PO Box 926
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 378-4681
6/7/2010 1:06:00 PM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates