2009 Primary Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

4 Offices with Candidates Filed
14 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Pat Hailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
691 Hailey Rd
Mesa WA 99343
(509) 265-4282
pathailey@hughes.net
6/1/2009 9:19:00 AM
Darin Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 427
Palouse WA 99161
(509) 595-2012
darin.watkins@yahoo.com
6/1/2009 11:05:00 AM
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 979-3083
susan@susanfagan.com
6/1/2009 10:59:00 PM
Art Swannack
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
1201 Cree Rd
Lamont WA 99017
(509) 990-8876
artswannack@gmail.com
6/2/2009 1:01:00 PM
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
405 N Division St
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 252-0776
StockwellStocky@aol.com
6/3/2009 5:06:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
David Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 949-6445
taylor.15thdistrict@gmail.com
6/1/2009 9:14:00 AM
John (Jobs) Gotts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
102 15th Ave
Lewiston ID 83501
(509) 774-8422
contact@johngotts.com
6/4/2009 1:41:00 PM
Donicio Marichalar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
801 Euclid Rd
Grandview WA 98930
(509) 430-5039
doniciomarichalar@yahoo.com
6/5/2009 1:21:00 PM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Laura Grant
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1038 Penrose Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 526-4054
votelauragrant@gmail.com
6/1/2009 8:05:00 AM
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
tnealey@nealey-marinella.com
6/1/2009 11:11:00 AM
David (Dave) C. Roberts
(Prefers ReganIndependent Party)
397 Catherine St
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 522-2007
davrob1@q.com
6/4/2009 10:53:00 AM
Kevin Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
139 Nibler Rd
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 526-5062
Kevin@votekevinyoung.com
6/5/2009 3:38:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Anne L. Ellington
2530 Mt Claire Dr S
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 883-4251
6/1/2009 1:29:00 PM
Robert D. Kelly
PO Box 385
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 621-1337
robert27522@gmail.com
6/4/2009 7:56:00 AM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates