2009 Primary Candidates Who Have Filed
* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legislative District 9 | Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Pat Hailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
691 Hailey Rd
Mesa WA 99343 |
(509) 265-4282
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 9:19:00 AM | ||||
Darin Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 427
Palouse WA 99161 |
(509) 595-2012
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 11:05:00 AM | ||||
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163 |
(509) 979-3083
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 10:59:00 PM | ||||
Art Swannack
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
|
1201 Cree Rd
Lamont WA 99017 |
(509) 990-8876
[email protected] |
6/2/2009 1:01:00 PM | ||||
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
405 N Division St
Ritzville WA 99169 |
(509) 252-0776
[email protected] |
6/3/2009 5:06:00 PM | ||||
Legislative District 15 | Yakima* | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
David Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936 |
(509) 949-6445
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 9:14:00 AM | ||||
John (Jobs) Gotts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
102 15th Ave
Lewiston ID 83501 |
(509) 774-8422
[email protected] |
6/4/2009 1:41:00 PM | ||||
Donicio Marichalar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
801 Euclid Rd
Grandview WA 98930 |
(509) 430-5039
[email protected] |
6/5/2009 1:21:00 PM | ||||
Legislative District 16 | Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla* | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term | |||||||
Laura Grant
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1038 Penrose Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362 |
(509) 526-4054
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 8:05:00 AM | ||||
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328 |
(509) 382-2541
[email protected] |
6/1/2009 11:11:00 AM | ||||
David (Dave) C. Roberts
(Prefers ReganIndependent Party)
|
397 Catherine St
Walla Walla WA 99362 |
(509) 522-2007
[email protected] |
6/4/2009 10:53:00 AM | ||||
Kevin Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
139 Nibler Rd
Walla Walla WA 99362 |
(509) 526-5062
[email protected] |
6/5/2009 3:38:00 PM | ||||
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 | King | ||||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Anne L. Ellington
|
2530 Mt Claire Dr S
Seattle WA 98144 |
(206) 883-4251
|
6/1/2009 1:29:00 PM | ||||
Robert D. Kelly
|
PO Box 385
Seattle WA 98111 |
(206) 621-1337
[email protected] |
6/4/2009 7:56:00 AM |
* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates