2008 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

192 Offices with Candidates Filed
322 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term
Ralph Nader / Matt Gonzalez
Independent Candidates
PO Box 34103
Washington DC 20043
(202) 471-5833
contact@votenader.org
5/16/2008 8:40:00 AM
Gloria La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
1122 E Pike #1289
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 367-3820
seattle@votepsl.org
6/30/2008 2:27:00 PM
James E. Harris / Alyson Kennedy
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
5418 Rainier Avenue S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 323-1755
seattleswp@speakeasy.net
7/2/2008 2:20:00 PM
Bob Barr / Wayne A. Root
Libertarian Party Nominees
PO Box 725007
Atlanta GA 31139

info@bobbarr2008.com
7/25/2008 3:27:00 PM
Chuck Baldwin / Darrell L. Castle
Constitution Party Nominees
5500 Division
Grand Rapids MI 49548
(616) 534-5861
contact@baldwin2008.com
7/28/2008 3:56:00 PM
Cynthia McKinney / Rosa Clemente
Green Party Nominees
PO Box 311759
Atlanta GA 31131-1759

8/5/2008 4:06:00 PM
Barack Obama / Joe Biden
Democratic Party Nominees
PO Box 4027
Seattle WA 98194
(206) 583-0664
info@wa-democrats.org
8/29/2008 12:48:00 PM
John McCain / Sarah Palin
Republican Party Nominees
2840 Northup Way, Ste 140
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 460-0570
comments@wsrp.org
9/9/2008 8:44:00 AM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Christine Gregoire
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2771
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 382-2008
kelly@chrisgregoire.com
6/2/2008 3:17:00 PM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 52908
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 498-2008
info@dinorossi.com
6/5/2008 12:58:52 PM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Brad Owen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1426
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 349-4641
bradowen@msn.com
6/2/2008 1:31:00 PM
Marcia McCraw
(Prefers Republican Party)
300 Queen Anne Ave N #709
Seattle WA 98109-4599
(206) 367-7777
marcia.mccraw@gmail.com
6/5/2008 9:44:40 AM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Sam Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 522
Olympia WA 98501

sam@samreed.org
6/2/2008 8:34:00 AM
Jason Osgood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30805
Seattle WA 98113-0805
(206) 524-4108
info@jasonosgood.com
6/2/2008 1:35:03 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Allan Martin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4282
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 754-7761
allan@allanmartin.org
6/3/2008 10:13:00 AM
Jim McIntire
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21941
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 985-2575
info@jimmcintire.com
6/3/2008 10:45:38 AM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Brian Sonntag
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6824-19th St W PMB #196
University Place WA 98467
(253) 279-3258
sonntag2008@harbornet.com
6/2/2008 8:18:00 AM
J. Richard (Dick) McEntee
(Prefers Republican Party)
4408 Merry Ln
University Place WA 98466
(253) 564-1497
kjrmcent@mindspring.com
6/5/2008 8:31:50 PM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
John Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1856
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 678-2276
info@ladenburg.org
6/2/2008 12:28:05 PM
Rob McKenna
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 955
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-0070
campaign@robmckenna.org
6/4/2008 8:27:24 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Peter J. Goldmark
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12917
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 447-4169
info@votepetergoldmark.com
6/4/2008 10:54:00 AM
Doug Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2375
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 628-8372
doug@dougsutherland.org
6/4/2008 11:26:00 AM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randy Dorn
PO Box 906
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 833-9253
randy@randydorn2008.com
6/2/2008 2:02:00 PM
Teresa (Terry) Bergeson
PO Box 11910
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 539-4792
terry@terrybergeson2008.com
6/5/2008 9:38:00 AM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7485
Olympia WA 98507-7485
(360) 704-8313
mike@mikekreidler.com
6/3/2008 9:23:00 AM
John R. Adams
(Prefers Republican Party)
1715 W Nickerson St
Seattle WA 98119
(206) 282-0212
adams-seagen@att.net
6/4/2008 5:40:57 PM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33027
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 533-0575
info@jayinslee.com
6/4/2008 9:35:14 AM
Larry Ishmael
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
218 Main St Ste 500
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 896-8499
info@larryishmael.com
6/5/2008 4:28:16 PM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Rick Bart
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1367
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 733-9426
rickbart@electrickbart.com
6/2/2008 10:15:37 AM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
6/3/2008 3:35:06 PM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian Baird
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5584
Vancouver WA 98668
(360) 513-3851
gipsoncindy@gmail.com
6/2/2008 9:36:59 AM
Michael Delavar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1185
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 771-4859
michael@delavarforcongress.com
6/3/2008 12:55:17 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2926
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 736-1510
info@dochastings.com
6/2/2008 10:21:40 AM
George Fearing
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 127
Richland WA 99352
(509) 378-5416
campaign@georgefearing.com
6/4/2008 1:48:38 PM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Mays
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30607
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 981-4290
markmays@votemarkmays.com
6/4/2008 1:33:53 PM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
concorrell@yahoo.com
6/5/2008 7:03:34 AM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doug Cloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
901 S I St #101
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 627-1505
dcloud@eschelon.com
6/2/2008 9:11:58 AM
Norm Dicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1663
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 272-5884
norm@normdicks.com
6/2/2008 9:18:00 AM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 245-9609
thomas.pitchford@gmail.com
6/5/2008 7:37:00 AM
Steve Beren
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 Pike Pl #12667
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 325-6341
info@berenforcongress.com
6/5/2008 10:09:00 AM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53322
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 455-3283
dave@davereichertforcongress.com
6/4/2008 5:04:00 PM
Darcy Burner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1090
Carnation WA 98014-1090
(425) 443-2564
darcyburner@darcyburner.com
6/5/2008 10:57:12 AM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
6/2/2008 3:04:00 PM
James Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 881300
Steilacom WA 98388
(253) 691-2979
james.postma@comcast.net
6/6/2008 1:18:00 PM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Dennis Richter
(Prefers Republican Party)
24123 16th Ave SE
Bothell WA 98021
(425) 489-9990
dennis@dennisrichterforstatesenate.com
6/2/2008 9:17:06 AM
Rosemary McAuliffe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17617 88th NE
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 318-1117
info@mcauliffe2008.com
6/3/2008 8:27:49 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Al O'Brien
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 198
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 771-2141
obcomm@comcast.net
6/2/2008 1:17:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Ericks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1406
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 999-0004
ericks4rep@comcast.net
6/2/2008 9:10:50 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Graham WA 98338
(360) 832-2926
randi@randibecker.com
6/2/2008 9:25:40 PM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
Marilyn@rainierconnect.com
6/4/2008 10:22:08 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McCune
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 785
Graham WA 98338
(253) 846-5911
electmccune@gmail.com
6/3/2008 10:17:45 AM
JeanMarie Christenson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 971
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-5620
jeantalk@fairpoint.net
6/4/2008 2:01:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 443
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 843-4455
thomasjcampbell@qwestoffice.net
6/4/2008 10:38:39 AM
Michael C. Powell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18615-94th Ave Ct E
Puyallup WA 98375
(253) 847-7191
November2008@michaelcpowell.net
6/5/2008 12:08:00 PM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
John Moyna
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 158
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 483-2367
johnmoyna@msn.com
6/2/2008 2:25:00 PM
Lisa Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1428 W 14th Ave
Spokane WA 99204
(509) 475-3448
kitty@votelisabrown.org
6/4/2008 4:01:12 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Alex Wood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
935 W Glass Ave #103
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 484-7520
6/4/2008 2:56:00 PM
Chris Bowen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 9541
SPOKANE WA 99209
(509) 217-7297
mw-cc@hotmail.com
6/6/2008 2:27:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Novak
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
2402 E 1st Ave
SPOKANE WA 99202
(509) 217-0389
MichaelANovak@hotmail.com
6/4/2008 1:58:00 PM
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 981-6678
vote.Ormsby@gmail.com
6/4/2008 2:53:00 PM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Judi Owens
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 823
Liberty Lake WA 99019
(509) 928-2093
jowens@ccser.com
6/2/2008 11:36:00 AM
Bob McCaslin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1384
Veradale WA 99037
(509) 928-5060
6/4/2008 10:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Crouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
10705 E 44th
Spokane Valley WA 99206
(509) 924-6029
6/4/2008 11:00:00 AM
Linda J. Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13434
Spokane Valley WA 99213-3434
(509) 926-7041
Ljthompson71@msn.com
6/4/2008 3:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
816 W Francis PMB 322
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 217-6992
mshea@voteshea.com
6/2/2008 9:11:00 AM
Tim Hattenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
511 N Skipworth Rd
Spokane Valley WA 99206
(509) 927-7485
htim26@qwest.net
6/4/2008 1:08:00 PM
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Phyllis Huster
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6823 Elderberry Ave SE
Snoqualmie WA 98065
(425) 736-6644
phyllis@phyllisforsenate.com
6/3/2008 1:45:15 PM
Cheryl Pflug
(Prefers Republican Party)
23705 230th Pl SE
Maple Valley WA 98038
(425) 413-5333
cheryl@pflug.com
6/5/2008 1:14:10 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jon Viebrock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2015
Issaquah WA 98027-0086
(425) 301-9164
jonnyvfor5thhouse@yahoo.com
6/3/2008 8:12:28 PM
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
jrodne@comcast.net
6/4/2008 8:58:53 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Glenn Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1682
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 222-7092
glenn.anderson@att.net
6/2/2008 8:00:00 AM
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 57
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 888-3031
springforhouse@aol.com
6/5/2008 4:09:32 PM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
1205 N Washington
Spokane WA 99201
(509) 251-1052
kevincharlesparker@gmail.com
6/2/2008 9:19:14 PM
Don A. Barlow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30536
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 535-7466
Campaign@reelectDonBarlow.org
6/5/2008 11:38:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John E. Ahern
(Prefers Republican Party)
3615 S Lincoln Dr
Spokane WA 99203
(509) 838-1380
jrahern@aol.com
6/2/2008 9:15:00 AM
John F. Driscoll
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 E 29th Ave, Ste 10B, PMB 344
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 220-8764
votedriscoll@comcast.net
6/5/2008 11:34:00 AM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sue Lani Madsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 107
Edwall WA 99008-0107
(509) 236-2311
suelani@gotsky.com
6/4/2008 10:02:33 AM
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 935-4085
shelly@vote4shelly.com
6/5/2008 8:33:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Torodo Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
plr@cuonlinenow.com
6/3/2008 2:42:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6667
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 308-2231
bkklippert@earthlink.net
6/3/2008 8:38:00 AM
Carol L. Moser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2108
Richland WA 99352
(509) 539-9891
friendsofcarolmoser@gmail.com
6/3/2008 3:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland WA 99354
(509) 308-1957
le.haler@charter.net
6/2/2008 10:44:00 AM
Rob Welch
(Prefers Republican Party)
1846 Terminal Dr
Richland WA 99354
(509) 948-6711
rob@electrobwelch.com
6/4/2008 10:17:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
1588 E Rosenoff Rd
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 659-1909
mschoesler@yahoo.com
6/3/2008 11:34:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Hailey
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 283
Mesa WA 99343
(509) 265-4282
haileyco@bossig.com
6/2/2008 9:08:56 AM
Kenneth E. Caylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44 E Main
Othello WA 99344
(509) 488-0550
6/6/2008 4:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Tyana Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1088
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 434-0125
tyanakelley.dist9@gmail.com
6/3/2008 12:23:35 PM
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@colfax.com
6/4/2008 4:49:45 PM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Linda Haddon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1925
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 929-6884
linda@Lindahaddon.com
6/3/2008 11:38:04 AM
Mary Margaret Haugen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1268 N Olsen Rd
Camano Island WA 98282
(360) 672-0991
marymargaret@marymargarethaugen.com
6/3/2008 2:44:37 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Norma Smith
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 632-2142
office@votenormasmith.com
6/3/2008 6:45:05 AM
Tim Knue
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2118
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 202-5297
timknue@gmail.com
6/4/2008 1:17:40 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Patricia J. Terry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26910-92nd Ave NW Ste C-5 PMB 107
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 387-7523
Elect.Patricia.Terry@gmail.com
6/3/2008 3:01:00 PM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 240-0844
electbarbarabailey@gmail.com
6/5/2008 6:53:52 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Margarita Prentice
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6245 S Langston Rd
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 772-6480
mlprentice@juno.com
6/6/2008 2:06:00 PM
Juan Martinez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2536
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 841-3616
info@juanforsenate.com
6/6/2008 4:13:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4512 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
(206) 860-9809
6/6/2008 2:10:00 PM
David M. Morris
(Prefers Cut Taxes G.O.P. Party)
12025 Occidental Ave S
Seattle WA 98168

6/6/2008 5:04:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
info@bobhasegawa.com
6/6/2008 2:09:00 PM
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842-14th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 293-0217
potterosa1@msn.com
6/6/2008 2:22:00 PM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Linda Evans Parlette
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
Box 2151
Wenatchee WA 98807-2151
(509) 884-0260
mrhenkle@cs.com
6/2/2008 8:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807-3001
(509) 888-3031
cary@condottas.com
6/3/2008 9:13:16 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Armstrong
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2974
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 663-0629
armstrhome@msn.com
6/2/2008 9:46:34 AM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
1350 S Pioneer Way
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-7511
cbc@atnet.net
6/2/2008 4:24:51 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Hinkle
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
311 Anderson Ln
Cle Elum WA 98922
(509) 201-0309
repbill@billhinkle.us
6/2/2008 3:38:27 PM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Curtis King
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10025
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 952-4667
curtisk@kbwood.com
6/2/2008 11:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10747
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 314-9668
yakimanorm@gmail.com
6/2/2008 11:26:00 AM
Vickie Ybarra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2352
Yakima WA 98907
(509) 453-6886
campaign@vickieybarra.com
6/2/2008 3:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Charles Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 E 2nd St
Naches WA 98937
(509) 653-2340
charlesnaches@aol.com
6/2/2008 2:48:00 PM
Christopher Ramirez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
202 N 24th Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 910-7886
ramireca@plu.edu
6/6/2008 10:36:50 AM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
chandbq@bentonrea.com
6/3/2008 1:59:35 PM
John (Jobs) Gotts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 206
White Salmon WA 98672
(509) 493-2461
john@searching.com
6/4/2008 10:40:33 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tao Berman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
567 NW Spring St
White Salmon WA 98672
(425) 985-9410
tao@taoberman.com
6/2/2008 12:00:00 AM
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
2521 S Emerald Rd
Sunnyside WA 98944
(509) 837-3807
dnewhous@bentonrea.com
6/2/2008 2:40:51 PM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Hewitt
(Prefers Republican Party)
177 Electric Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 525-0731
senator16@charter.net
6/2/2008 9:32:24 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 461
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
maureen@walshforstaterep.com
6/5/2008 11:42:52 AM
Dante Lee Montoya
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5009 W Clearwater Ave, Ste A
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 308-5252
dantemontoya@charter.net
6/6/2008 2:23:50 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Grant
(Prefers Democratic Party)
527 Boyer Ave
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 529-4929
billandnancygrant@gmail.com
6/3/2008 2:45:00 PM
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
tnealey@nealey-marinella.com
6/5/2008 1:46:22 PM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Don Benton
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5076
Vancouver WA 98668
(360) 574-7369
benton@pacifier.com
6/2/2008 9:02:14 AM
David Carrier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 87661
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 253-0044
david@davidcarrier.org
6/3/2008 5:24:55 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joseph James
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 821013
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 624-5990
joseph@josephjamescampaign.com
6/2/2008 1:12:00 PM
Tim Probst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14300 NE 20th Ave Suite D-102-285
Vancouver WA 98686-1446
(360) 989-7817
info@electtimprobst.com
6/2/2008 4:29:01 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Micheline Doan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 820805
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 891-7901
manndoan@comcast.net
6/2/2008 11:04:00 AM
Deb Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 872015
Vancouver WA 98684
(360) 256-9011
votedebwallace@comcast.net
6/2/2008 11:48:23 AM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jon Haugen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13502 NW 49TH Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 907-8340
jon@haugensenate.com
6/2/2008 12:13:00 PM
Joseph Zarelli
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65087
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 666-2401
joe@jpzarelli.com
6/2/2008 3:35:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Vanessa Duplessie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 593
La Center WA 98629
(360) 606-6278
vduplessie@gmail.com
6/2/2008 10:04:43 AM
Jaime Herrera
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-3546
info@jaimeherrera.com
6/4/2008 3:32:14 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
mr-ed@kalama.com
6/3/2008 10:30:02 PM
Jonathan Fant
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1181
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 901-8330
fant@pacifier.com
6/4/2008 4:33:18 PM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Brian Hatfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
226 Fir
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-5188
bhatfield@willapabay.org
6/2/2008 11:22:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
dtakko@comcast.net
6/2/2008 11:16:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
repbrianblake@msn.com
6/2/2008 11:23:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Dan Swecker
(Prefers Republican Party)
10420 173rd Ave SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 273-5890
Dan@danswecker.com
6/2/2008 4:29:50 PM
Chuck Bojarski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 120-1121 Harrison Ave NE
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 870-3678
cwbojar@msn.com
6/5/2008 11:56:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
1673 S Market Blvd #159
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 388-5549
info@richarddebolt.com
6/5/2008 12:11:00 PM
Mike Rechner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7205-A Martin Way E #47
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 704-0233
mike@mikerechner.com
6/6/2008 10:12:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary C. Alexander
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 48
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 754-4543
alexandergary@comcast.net
6/2/2008 11:14:00 AM
Jim Cutler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 818
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 264-5704
electjimcutler@gmail.com
6/3/2008 8:18:30 PM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Helen Roberts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3924 149TH PL SW
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 742-0611
maryhelenr@verizon.net
6/5/2008 1:13:00 PM
Brian M. Travis
(Prefers Republican Party)
15517 40TH AVE W APT B106
LYNNWOOD WA 98087
(425) 742-2075
cowlover0824@yahoo.com
6/6/2008 3:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 608-5651
marko@markoliias.com
6/2/2008 8:35:00 AM
Andrew Funk
(Prefers Republican Party)
6607-224th St SW
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 775-9218
ewfunka@hotmail.com
6/4/2008 5:48:00 PM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7806 Cooper Point Rd NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 867-0011
karenfraser2008@comcast.net
6/2/2008 2:17:00 PM
Erik Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13126
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 292-9503
eriklee2008@comcast.net
6/5/2008 12:51:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brendan Williams
(Prefers Progressive Dem. Party)
PO Box 1983
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 923-2233
olylaw@gmail.com
6/5/2008 7:42:51 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 456-0886
repsamhunt@comcast.net
6/2/2008 2:21:00 PM
Don Crawford
(Prefers Republican Party)
519 Washington St SE #203
Olympia WA 98501-1338
(360) 357-4451
dc4staterep@comcast.net
6/5/2008 11:29:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Phil Rockefeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(206) 842-3748
rockberry@seanet.com
6/2/2008 8:00:00 AM
Connie Lord
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 71
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 649-8305
connielord44@yahoo.com
6/6/2008 8:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 697-2588
sherrya76@comcast.net
6/6/2008 8:46:00 AM
Larry Cooney
(Prefers Republican Party)
2104 NE Ridgewood Dr
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 394-1955
lrry_cooney@yahoo.com
6/6/2008 8:49:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 118-19689 7th Ave NE
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 471-4592
crolfes@electchristine.com
6/6/2008 8:54:00 AM
Mark Lowe
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 276
Keyport WA 98345-0276
(360) 337-1419
electmarklowe@comcast.net
6/10/2008 11:53:00 AM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Hargrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
556 Ocean Beach Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 532-4747
6/2/2008 11:29:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Ct
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
kevinvandewege@hotmail.com
6/2/2008 9:00:16 AM
Thomas Thomas
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
692 Wasankari Rd
Port Angeles WA 98363
(360) 808-5707
tech@straitbroadband.com
6/4/2008 8:00:17 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lynn Kessler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
413-8th St
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 533-2710
6/2/2008 1:31:00 PM
Robert (Randy) Dutton
(Prefers Republican Party)
827 Geissler Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-5833
randydutton@centurytel.net
6/5/2008 8:32:35 AM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Kastama
(Prefers Democratic Party)
418 - 8th Ave NE
Puyallup WA 98372
(253) 820-0861
jkastama@hotmail.com
6/2/2008 1:40:56 PM
Michele Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
2204-35th Ave SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 845-2386
smith4senate@hotmail.com
6/5/2008 3:53:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
2803-41st St SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 370-7198
bfdammeier@comcast.net
6/3/2008 3:18:14 PM
Rob Cerqui
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7323 Valley Ave E
Fife WA 98424
(253) 922-8556
robcerqui@hotmail.com
6/4/2008 9:55:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ron Morehouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
15616 22nd Ave E
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 531-2965
ron1@mashell.com
6/3/2008 12:23:00 PM
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Dr SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 845-6767
dawnmrn25@earthlink.net
6/4/2008 6:50:13 AM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jan Angel
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
1700 SE Mile Hill Dr Ste 302-118
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 204-0776
janangel4u@wavecable.com
6/4/2008 12:35:38 PM
Kim Abel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 8272
Port Orchard WA 98366
(253) 853-2894
info@kimabel.com
6/4/2008 1:30:29 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marlyn Jensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2749
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 851-5439
marjen44@comcast.net
6/2/2008 11:47:00 AM
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3018-19th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
larryseaquist@comcast.net
6/3/2008 3:04:08 PM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Debbie Regala
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1802 N Puget Sound Ave
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 759-9674
regs141@comcast.net
6/5/2008 8:30:00 AM
Larry Faulk
(Prefers Republican Party)
3015 N Highland St Apt 103
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 761-3665
larryfaulkforsenate@gmail.com
6/5/2008 2:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dennis Flannigan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1742
Tacoma WA 98401-1942
(253) 627-0545
dennis.flannigan@gmail.com
6/5/2008 1:57:00 PM
Jessica Smeall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4136-6TH Ave
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 310-1605
jessicasmeall@gmail.com
6/6/2008 3:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417-0753
(253) 576-4086
6/2/2008 3:06:00 PM
William Edward Chovil
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 N I St unit 102
Tacoma WA 98403-2161
(253) 627-5104
6/3/2008 8:31:00 AM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Debi Srail
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 64572
University Place WA 98464
(253) 565-0198
info@debisrail.com
6/4/2008 9:51:00 AM
Mike Carrell
(Prefers Republican Party)
10210 Lake Louise Dr SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 581-2859
mcarrell@hotmail.com
6/4/2008 9:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood WA 98496
(800) 831-8397
troy@troykelley.com
6/2/2008 10:03:11 AM
Dave Dooley
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 97065
Lakewood WA 98497
(253) 273-0733
vote4dooley@yahoo.com
6/4/2008 10:08:57 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316-93rd St SW
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 973-4141
tami.green@comcast.net
6/3/2008 12:28:00 PM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 472-0937
steveconway@harbornet.com
6/2/2008 3:21:00 PM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98418
(253) 677-1064
stcookcampaign@q.com
6/6/2008 3:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
6/2/2008 3:30:00 PM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
terryharder@comcast.net
6/5/2008 5:07:19 PM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michael Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
3914 S 322nd St
Federal Way WA 98001
(206) 219-9078
michael@electmichaelthompson.com
6/6/2008 2:26:00 PM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30720-19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
6/6/2008 2:35:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Carol Gregory
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4294
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 209-3735
carol@friendsofcarolgregory.com
6/6/2008 2:14:00 PM
Skip Priest
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 23237
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 510-7810
mspriest@comcast.net
6/6/2008 4:03:00 PM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ron Weigelt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
454 Trullinger St
Buckley WA 98321
(360) 741-7149
Vote4RonWeigelt@comcast.net
6/2/2008 10:46:05 AM
Dan Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
20825 SR 410 E, PMB 365
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 826-6704
electdanroach@comcast.net
6/3/2008 10:19:55 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
chris@christopherhurst.org
6/3/2008 1:46:00 PM
Sharon Hanek
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8055
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 880-2889
SharonHanek@gmail.com
6/5/2008 11:18:20 PM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Alex Rion
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
9904 NE 135th Pl
Kirkland WA 98034
(425) 677-5000
alex@rionrealestate.com
6/5/2008 1:49:07 PM
Maralyn Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8432-228th SW
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 775-0600
chasecampaign@verizon.net
6/5/2008 4:26:36 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19553 35th NE
Lake Forest Park WA 98155-2613
(206) 365-1137
kagi@seanet.com
6/2/2008 10:14:49 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Todd Gibson
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
17837-1st Ave S #241
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 905-8700
Todd@VoteToddGibson.com
6/6/2008 11:06:20 AM
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837-1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
tina.orwall@gmail.com
6/6/2008 2:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tan Lam
(Prefers G O P Party)
PO Box 3385
Kent WA 98089
(206) 304-6552
tanlam@tancares.com
6/3/2008 1:53:07 PM
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democrat Party)
PO Box 13543
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 824-7601
daveup@comcast.net
6/6/2008 12:08:56 PM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Joe McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 16254
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 937-4184
joe@joemcdermott.org
6/3/2008 12:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5209-36th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
eileenlcody@comcast.net
6/6/2008 3:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Sharon K. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7318 SW 258th Pl
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 463-5296
sharonknelson49@yahoo.com
6/3/2008 2:58:00 PM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-1977
kathaigh@aol.com
6/2/2008 2:57:00 PM
Marco Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
610 NE Mission Creek Rd
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 277-0710
marco@wavecable.com
6/3/2008 3:40:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Fred Finn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 458
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 866-2000
fredfinnforstaterep@hotmail.com
6/2/2008 10:16:00 AM
Randy Neatherlin
(Prefers (G.O.P.) Party)
PO Box 445
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 731-3849
rneatherli@aol.com
6/4/2008 5:56:20 PM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
John Burbank
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6755 Sycamore Ave NW
Seattle WA 98117
(206) 755-5969
john@johnburbank.org
6/3/2008 10:54:00 AM
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
mail@reuvencarlyle.com
6/5/2008 12:21:24 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Leslie Klein
(Prefers Republican Party)
2808 NW 63rd St
Seattle WA 98107
(206) 782-7288
electleslie2008@earthlink.net
6/2/2008 9:10:48 AM
Mary Lou Dickerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
719 N 68th St
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 782-6129
maryloudikerson@comcast.net
6/6/2008 2:30:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9024
friendsofsts@aol.com
6/6/2008 2:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth E. Bennett
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
4512-46th Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 595-8559
BennettRuth@comcast.net
6/6/2008 3:53:19 PM
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 320-8683
e.pettigrew@comcast.net
6/6/2008 5:55:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cris Larson
(States No Party Preference)
4321 Ridgemont Dr
Everett WA 98203
(425) 259-9924
crisjill@comcast.net
6/5/2008 6:17:23 PM
John R. McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1821
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 653-3684
sgtmccoy@tulalipbroadband.net
6/6/2008 1:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206
(425) 923-3765
mikesells@aol.com
6/2/2008 8:39:00 AM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Fred Walser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 237
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 356-7702
walserfb@aol.com
6/2/2008 10:34:32 AM
Val Stevens
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3236
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 435-3367
6/4/2008 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers R Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(360) 563-0507
dk39@clearwire.net
6/2/2008 2:53:02 PM
Scott Olson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1331
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 293-9226
scottolson@clearwire.net
6/5/2008 3:26:55 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 794-1156
6/2/2008 12:14:00 PM
David E. Personius
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11118-138th St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 659-5873
depers@msn.com
6/5/2008 2:26:00 PM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Van Luven
(Prefers Republican Party)
11269 Blue Heron Rd
Samish Island WA 98232
(360) 766-4048
steve@stevevanluven.com
6/2/2008 10:19:24 AM
Kevin Ranker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2901
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 472-1850
info@kevinranker.com
6/2/2008 10:09:04 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Quall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1142
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 424-3324
6/2/2008 8:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2415 T Ave #303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-5678
jeff@morriscampaign.com
6/2/2008 9:48:45 AM
Howard Pellett
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 1915
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 293-8128
cpellett@cablerocket.com
6/2/2008 10:58:53 AM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Fred Jarrett
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2949-81st Pl SE
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8304
fred@vote4fred.org
6/2/2008 1:55:35 PM
Bob Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St, Ste 186
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 300-8682
bobbaker88@hotmail.com
6/5/2008 8:00:32 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcie Maxwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2048
Renton WA 98056
(425) 466-8000
marcie@marciemaxwell.org
6/2/2008 1:19:32 PM
Steve Litzow
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 275-2245
steve@stevelitzow.com
6/3/2008 2:25:25 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
jclibborn@comcast.net
6/6/2008 4:18:00 PM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5191
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 393-2794
charlie@nas.com
6/2/2008 11:33:00 AM
Mark Flanders
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1765
Bellingham WA 98227-1765
(360) 734-3504
mflanders@clearwire.net
6/3/2008 9:04:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jere Hawn
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 963
Ferndale WA 98248

jere@jerehawn.com
6/2/2008 2:36:00 PM
Kelli Linville
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5287
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 739-9194
linvillecampaign@live.com
6/5/2008 3:08:00 PM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815-1st Ave #111
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 370-7987
jamie@peopleforpedersen.org
6/2/2008 9:55:46 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kim Verde
(Prefers G O P Party)
1425 Broadway #37
Seattle WA 98122
(425) 283-8772
voteforverde@gmail.com
6/3/2008 10:56:00 AM
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 380-5424
6/6/2008 2:14:00 PM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-5204
hansdunshee@comcast.net
6/2/2008 8:52:00 AM
Larry Countryman
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
119 Cedar Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 268-4904
sandy@countrymanbandb.com
6/5/2008 2:06:39 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Mike Hope
(Prefers Republican Party)
8712-26th PL NE
Everett WA 98205
(425) 275-1113
mike@mikehope2008.com
6/2/2008 2:43:49 PM
Liz Loomis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1034
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 308-6236
6/4/2008 1:06:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Toby Nixon
(Prefers Republican Party)
12113 NE 141st St
Kirkland WA 98034
(425) 823-9779
toby@tobynixon.com
6/6/2008 4:27:00 PM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 736-9043
roger@rogergoodman.org
6/6/2008 4:49:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700-20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
larry@larryspringer.org
6/2/2008 5:23:13 PM
Kevin Haistings
(Prefers G O P Party)
PO Box 2365
Redmond WA 98073
(206) 794-5900
kevinhaistings2008@hotmail.com
6/4/2008 3:50:04 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7750-17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 528-0078
gerry-pollet@msn.com
6/5/2008 5:24:32 PM
Scott White
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 25313
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 310-7970
scott.white46@comcast.net
6/6/2008 2:42:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Phyllis G. Kenney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15314
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 526-5236
6/3/2008 11:10:00 AM
John Sweeney
(Prefers Grand Old Party)
12311-24th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98125
(206) 525-3355
John@JohnSweeney.US
6/6/2008 4:51:00 PM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
17043 SE 251st Pl
Covington WA 98042-5231
(253) 630-3064
HargroveMD@aol.com
6/2/2008 10:46:46 PM
Geoff Simpson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16624 SE 254th Pl
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3498
geoff@votesimpson.com
6/6/2008 2:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513-168th PL SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
pat@votepatsullivan.com
6/2/2008 9:50:23 AM
Timothy Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1619
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 939-8480
tim@MillerForChange.com
6/6/2008 5:08:00 PM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue WA 98009-4204
(425) 637-8149
ross@rosshunter.net
6/5/2008 2:33:52 PM
Charles A. Lapp
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 70554
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 246-5985
vote@charlielapp.com
6/6/2008 1:43:01 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Deb Eddy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6619-132nd Ave NE PMB 149
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 827-9105
deb@debeddy.net
6/3/2008 4:15:00 PM
Ronald G. Fuller
(Prefers Republican Party)
7818-140th PL NE
Redmond WA 98052
(425) 214-4656
rgfuller@rgfuller.org
6/6/2008 1:54:42 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Craig Pridemore
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main St Ste 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 904-0839
craig@craigpridemore.com
6/4/2008 9:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Jacks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main St Ste 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 989-7060
info@jimjacks.com
6/2/2008 3:20:00 PM
Debbie Peterson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 82
Vancouver WA 98664
(360) 254-8785
6/6/2008 10:49:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Bomar
(Prefers Independent Party)
3601 NE 80th Street
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 909-3766
mbomar27@gmail.com
6/6/2008 11:56:26 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 904-3377
jim@jimmoeller.org
6/6/2008 3:39:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(206) 898-9841
info@justicemaryfairhurst.com
6/2/2008 11:00:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles W. Johnson
1110 Capitol Way Ste 225
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 572-4500
johnsonj08@comcast.net
6/2/2008 9:03:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Debra L. Stephens
PO Box 2734
Seattle WA 98111-2734
(206) 382-5552
info@justicedebrastephens.com
6/3/2008 4:57:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Linda Lau
7028-17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 525-6086
rgross6086@gmail.com
6/3/2008 3:16:00 PM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ann Schindler
The Connection Group
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 443-1900
annschindler@comcast.net
6/3/2008 3:10:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
J. Robert Leach
3232-56th St SW
Everett WA 98203
(425) 514-0550
v.norris@gte.net
6/2/2008 8:55:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Elaine Houghton
960 Market St
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 961-9043
votehoughton@gmail.com
6/2/2008 10:30:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
(Joyce) Robin Hunt
PO Box 411
Kingston WA 98346-0411
(360) 881-0068
jrobinhunt@msn.com
6/2/2008 8:22:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Kevin M. Korsmo
1314 S Grand Blvd #2 PMB 352
Spokane WA 99202-1174
(360) 357-3726
kmkorsmo@comcast.net
6/3/2008 8:10:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stephen M. Brown
PO Box 310
Selah WA 98942
(509) 969-9958
6/2/2008 11:06:00 AM
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard W. Miller
PO Box 126
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 659-1095
6/2/2008 1:55:00 PM
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William D. (Bill) Acey
830-13th St
Clarkston WA 99403
(509) 780-7105
bnmacey@clearwire.net
6/3/2008 8:44:00 AM
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Salvador Mendoza Jr.
PO Box 4081
West Richland WA 99354
(509) 374-1554
info@mendozaforjudge.com
6/2/2008 9:27:19 AM
Bruce Spanner
730 Lynnwood Lp
Richland WA 99354
(509) 375-1904
bspanner@mmslegal.com
6/2/2008 10:08:16 AM
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lesley A. Allan
19 N Garfield Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 663-3743
6/2/2008 11:19:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
T.W. (Chip) Small
PO Box 4573
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 679-0169
chipsmall@hotmail.com
6/2/2008 9:55:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John E. Bridges
PO Box 284
Malaga WA 98828
(509) 881-4005
6/2/2008 4:09:00 PM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ken Williams
2504 S Oak St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 457-4271
6/2/2008 8:52:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George L. Wood
4205 S Old Mill Rd
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 417-2386
6/2/2008 12:03:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brooke Taylor
853 Strait View Dr
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 457-4152
judgebrooke@wavecable.com
6/2/2008 12:01:00 PM
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James E.F.X. Warme
312 SW 1st Ave
Longview WA 98632

6/4/2008 3:33:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen M. Warning
312 SW 1st Ave
Kelso WA 98626

6/3/2008 1:52:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jill M. Johanson
312 SW 1st Ave
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 577-3085
6/5/2008 10:57:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Stonier
312 SW 1st Ave
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 578-0454
6/3/2008 1:43:00 PM
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Hotchkiss
809 Manzanal St NE
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 884-5642
6/3/2008 1:21:00 PM
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rebecca M. Baker
PO Box 345
Republic WA 99166
(509) 775-3090
rbja@rcabletv.com
6/3/2008 2:45:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Allen C. Nielson
#18 Ponderosa Park Dr
Kettle Falls WA 99141
(509) 738-9238
6/2/2008 8:00:00 AM
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Evan E. Sperline
19840 St Andrews Dr NW
Soap Lake WA 98851
(509) 246-4300
elsperl@accima.com
6/2/2008 11:27:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John M. Antosz
345 4th Ave SE
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 750-8664
ant27J@aol.com
6/2/2008 9:24:00 AM
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gordon L. Godfrey
PO Box 265
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 589-3729
mccauleyfm@comcast.net
6/2/2008 9:51:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Dave Edwards
1005 N Broadway
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 538-0167
edwards@tss.net
6/2/2008 10:01:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
F. Mark McCauley
1254 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-3613
mccauleyfm@comcast.net
6/2/2008 9:29:00 AM
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Craddock Verser
4302 Holcomb St
Port Townsend Wa 98368
(360) 385-0235
cradv@cablespeed.com
6/2/2008 3:19:00 PM
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Suzanne (Sue) Parisien
PO Box 685
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 551-2118
sue@sueforjudge.com
6/3/2008 9:46:26 PM
Tim Bradshaw
PO Box 12922
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 902-8120
bradshawforjudge@gmail.com
6/6/2008 5:58:00 PM
Judge Position 22 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Holly Hill
520 Pike St Ste 1200
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 420-2086
info@hollyhillforjudge.org
6/3/2008 11:52:00 AM
Julia Garratt
PMB 309-6947 Coal Creek Pkwy SE
Newcastle WA 98059
(206) 353-9963
julia.garratt@gmail.com
6/3/2008 11:55:00 AM
Judge Position 37 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jean Rietschel
PO Box 19473
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 354-9578
rietsche@mindspring.com
6/3/2008 12:04:00 PM
Barbara Mack
PO Box 2603
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 450-2296
mail@mackforsuperiorcourt.com
6/3/2008 12:05:00 PM
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce Danielson
PO Box 650
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 895-1246
votedanielson@aol.com
6/6/2008 9:16:00 AM
Jeanette Dalton
PO Box 1754
Kingston WA 98346
(360) 297-2594
campaign@daltonforjudge.com
6/6/2008 9:26:00 AM
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael E. Cooper
4070 Robinson Canyon Rd
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 925-3249
6/3/2008 11:47:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott R. Sparks
4311 Hanson Rd
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 962-1823
sparks@elltel.net
6/3/2008 11:51:00 AM
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
E. Thompson (Tom) Reynolds
610 Sunnyside Rd
Trout Lake WA 98650
(509) 395-2527
bonnier@gorge.net
6/4/2008 10:23:00 AM
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nelson E. Hunt
105 Rainier Ct
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 748-9353
6/2/2008 10:56:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Lawler
1673 S Market Blvd #81
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 269-6218
lawlerje@gmail.com
6/2/2008 10:30:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard L. Brosey
103 Fir Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 748-8286
broseys@msn.com
6/2/2008 10:46:00 AM
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John F. Strohmaier
PO Box 490
Odessa WA 99159
(509) 982-2656
strohmaierlaw@odessaoffice.com
6/2/2008 11:03:00 AM
Joshua F. Grant
PO Box 619
Wilbur WA 99185
(509) 647-5578
jgrant@accima.com
6/2/2008 3:55:00 PM
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dan Goodell
PO Box 2051
Belfair WA 98528
(877) 278-8900
dan@dangoodell.org
6/4/2008 9:11:00 AM
Amber Finlay
422 N 3rd St #260
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 427-7537
amberf@hctc.com
6/5/2008 11:40:00 AM
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jack Burchard
137 Danker Cutoff Rd
Okanogan WA 98840
(509) 826-2612
burchard@communitynet.org
6/2/2008 10:44:00 AM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Sullivan
PO Box 198
Menlo WA 98561
(360) 942-9661
mjsullivan@centurytel.net
6/2/2008 4:23:18 PM
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George Appel
PO Box 220
Everett WA 98206
(425) 343-7505
info@GeorgeAppelforJudge.com
6/2/2008 12:05:00 PM
Joseph P. Wilson
PO Box 12538
Everett WA 98206
(425) 791-6582
info@joewilsonforjudge.com
6/6/2008 12:29:00 PM
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donald W. Schacht
PO Box 1325
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 522-0970
6/3/2008 10:49:00 AM
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Frazier
300 N Hauser Ave
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 397-2486
colfaxfrazier@gmail.com
6/2/2008 12:00:00 PM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates