2014 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

18 Offices with Candidates Filed
81 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
1st Congressional District King, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
info@delbeneforcongress.com
5/12/2014 8:31:00 AM
Mike The Mover
(Prefers National Union Party)
16925 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
mike_the_mover@comcast.net
5/12/2014 2:02:00 PM
Edwin F. Moats
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 455
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 435-8561
campaign@moatsforcongress.com
5/13/2014 8:42:00 PM
Richard J. Todd
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 540
Snoqualmie WA 98065
(425) 888-3859
toddmarine@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 8:13:00 AM
Pedro Celis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2854
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 212-1043
info@pedroforcongress.com
5/15/2014 11:06:00 AM
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1945
Granite Falls WA 98252
(425) 512-7784
robert@sutherlandusa.com
5/16/2014 11:18:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806 119th Ave SE #109
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/16/2014 1:32:00 PM
2nd Congressional District Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Lapointe
(Prefers Independent Party)
2727 Colby Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 610-9601
contact@mikelapointe.org
5/12/2014 4:40:00 PM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
rick@ricklarsen.org
5/13/2014 8:35:00 AM
B.J. Guillot
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 359
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 322-4610
info@vote4bj.com
5/16/2014 3:47:00 PM
40th Legislative District San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
Kris@KristineLytton.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Daniel R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(775) 223-3960
mountainsnow08@gmail.com
5/14/2014 10:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 202-1020
jeff@morriscampaign.com
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
42nd Legislative District Whatcom
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 748
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 920-3276
Doug@DougEricksen.com
5/12/2014 9:05:00 AM
Seth Fleetwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4682 Wynn Rd
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 510-5099
campaign@sethfleetwood.com
5/15/2014 3:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Knutzen
(Prefers Republican Party)
622 H Street Rd
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 410-2000
BillRepresentsUs@gmail.com
5/13/2014 1:40:00 PM
Luanne VanWerven
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 29964
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 319-3761
Luanne@VoteLuanne.com
5/14/2014 10:14:00 AM
Nicholas Kunkel
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
1480 Birchwood Ave Apt 204
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 389-7603
nicholaspkunkel@gmail.com
5/15/2014 3:54:00 PM
Satpal Sidhu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
154 E Bartlett Rd
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 201-4432
info@VoteSatpalSidhu.com
5/16/2014 11:54:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 306-0648
Vincent@VincentBuys.com
5/12/2014 10:33:00 AM
Joy Monjure
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 505
Everson WA 98247
(360) 303-7391
voteforjoy@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:10:00 PM
Whatcom County Whatcom
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Dave McEachran
(Prefers Republican Party)
1716 Eagleridge Dr
Bellingham WA 98226

DSMcEACHRAN@COMCAST.NET
5/12/2014 8:30:00 AM
District Court Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Grant
1000 Queen St
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 671-6221
reelectjudgegrant@gmail.com
5/12/2014 11:35:00 AM
District Court Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Elich
PO Box 5081
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 296-4788
ReElectJudgeElich@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:32:00 AM
Charter Review Commission District 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year term
Delaine (De) Clizbe
1896 Governor Road
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 224-2015
delaineforcharter@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:16:00 AM
Bob Hall
3827 Fraser St
Bellingham WA 98225

rdhall1925@yahoo.com
5/12/2014 10:11:00 AM
Dick Donahue
1200 Old Fairhaven Parkway, Suite 303
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 319-2839
votedick4charterreview@gmail.com
5/13/2014 12:56:00 AM
Anthony (Tony) Wallace
2300 Xenia St Unit B
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 325-2490
acwallace78@gmail.com
5/13/2014 11:28:00 AM
Orphalee Smith
413 Ridgeway Drive
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 734-8951
orphaleesmith@comcast.net
5/13/2014 11:32:00 AM
Larry Helm
2660 E 41st Ter
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 961-9584
helmforcharter@gmail.com
5/14/2014 9:40:00 AM
Kent S. Murray
2160 Hansen Ln
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 305-6334
murray.at.charter.review@gmail.com
5/14/2014 1:39:00 PM
Tom Walstrom
3612 Julia Ave
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 733-1593
happyswede@comcast.net
5/14/2014 2:53:00 PM
Stoney Bird
1346 Humboldt St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 647-6696
sjbird@centurylink.net
5/14/2014 4:12:00 PM
Nancy Metcalf
1344 Humboldt St
Bellingham WA 98225
(317) 525-3737
metcalf.nancy@gmail.com
5/14/2014 4:25:00 PM
Bob Burr
1130 40th St
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 676-7199
bobburr@comcast.net
5/14/2014 5:22:00 PM
Todd Donovan
2407 Cherry St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 647-8520
donovan66@msn.com
5/15/2014 10:30:00 AM
Barbara Ryan
218 Hawthorne Rd
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 671-8376
barbararyan88@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 6:43:00 PM
Michele Stelovich
2717 Elm St
Bellingham WA 98225
(425) 931-6522
mstelovich@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 10:10:00 PM
Bruce Clawson
2003 Samish Crest Way
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 335-4525
bruclaw@gmail.com
5/16/2014 5:47:00 AM
Eli Mackiewicz
1514 J St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 383-7509
eli4crc@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:29:00 PM
Thomas Stuen
1021 Queen St
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 647-0234
tomstuen@comcast.net
5/16/2014 1:11:00 PM
Kevin Byford
863 E Douglas Ave
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 303-9587
kgb99a@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 3:09:00 PM
Alison (Alie) Walker
2861 Lazer Ln
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 223-2907
aliemwalker@gmail.com
5/16/2014 3:56:00 PM
Charter Review Commission District 2 Nonpartisan Office 1-year term
Chet Dow
PO Box 30354
Bellingham WA 98228-2354
(360) 592-4345
Chet4Charter@gmail.com
5/12/2014 11:41:00 AM
Susan Gribbin
3006 Victor St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 647-0859
s.gribbin@comcast.net
5/12/2014 2:51:00 PM
Judd Morse
2512 St Clair St
Bellingham WA 98226
(580) 320-7336
juddmorse@gmail.com
5/12/2014 6:55:00 PM
Bob Bandarra
8501 Cedar Ct
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 778-1143
bbandarra@comcast.net
5/13/2014 3:11:00 PM
Larry Nicholas
2618 Huron St
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 319-3408
larrynicholas@comcast.net
5/13/2014 9:52:00 PM
Stan Snapp
2620 Shepardson St
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 305-0607
stansnapp@gmail.com
5/13/2014 10:16:00 PM
Sherryl (Sherry) Nelson
4758 E Oregon St
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 393-3093
nelson.sherry@gmail.com
5/14/2014 9:09:00 AM
Kate Blystone
903 W Oregon St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 961-7749
kate4whatcom@gmail.com
5/14/2014 9:53:00 AM
Rebecca Boonstra
8555 Juniper Pl
Maple Falls WA 98266
(360) 305-5351
rebeccaboonstra@gmail.com
5/14/2014 12:16:00 PM
Joe Elenbaas
600 E Smith Rd
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 398-1917
joeelenbaas@yahoo.com
5/15/2014 9:57:00 AM
Cliff Langley
2310 Squalicum Mountain Rd
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 325-2609
Cliff.charterreview@gmail.com
5/15/2014 10:30:00 AM
Ben Elenbaas
1461 Van Dyk Rd
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 354-8812
benforcharterreview@gmail.com
5/15/2014 11:00:00 AM
Branden Brink
1346 Main St
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 354-1664
brinkforcharterreview@gmail.com
5/15/2014 11:29:00 AM
Matt Weeda
102D W Maberry Dr
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 201-8789
mattnweeda@gmail.com
5/16/2014 5:23:00 AM
Ken Bell
12 Bellwether Way #240
Bellingham, WA WA 98225
(360) 676-5364
voteforken@gmail.com
5/16/2014 10:58:00 AM
Bob Johnson
220 Stremler Dr
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 354-9903
johnsonbob2@netzero.net
5/16/2014 3:03:00 PM
Atul Deshmane
664 E Laurel Rd
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 398-8392
adeshman@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 3:04:00 PM
Charter Review Commission District 3 Nonpartisan Office 1-year term
Jon Mutchler
PO Box 1834
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 927-1881
JonMutchler@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:34:00 AM
Richard May
PO Box 972
Blaine WA 98231
(360) 220-1624
mastersblend2@aol.com
5/12/2014 11:07:00 AM
Wes Kentch
6870 Enterprise Rd
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 384-4166
wkentch@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:03:00 PM
Nick Evans
3195 Locust Ave
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 392-8855
info@nick4whatcom.com
5/12/2014 1:50:00 PM
John Lesow
317 Madrona Pl
Pt Roberts WA 98281
(360) 945-3170
jlesow@whidbey.net
5/12/2014 2:53:00 PM
Karl Uppiano
5988 Malloy Ave
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 927-0285
KarlU4CharterReview@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:01:00 AM
Ralph Black
PO Box 28340
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 739-4160
ralphwblack@gmail.com
5/13/2014 11:12:00 AM
Chris Johnson
2900 Madrona St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 734-2527
chrisjhnsn8@gmail.com
5/14/2014 3:46:00 PM
Linda Cain
PMB 1209 4550 Birch Bay Lynden Rd
Blaine WA 98230

CharterReview@openrd.com
5/14/2014 7:00:00 PM
John K. Munson
2195 Lummi Shore Rd
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 758-7096
jmunson8@gmail.com
5/15/2014 9:06:00 AM
Yvonne Goldsmith
5840 Church Rd
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 927-2310
voteyvonnecharterreview@gmail.com
5/16/2014 1:00:00 PM
Eileen Sobjack
7624 Serene Pl
Custer WA 98240
(360) 366-5520
esobjack@aol.com
5/16/2014 2:55:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 801-3494
info@justicemaryyu.com
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary E. Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 216-7388
JusticeFairhurst@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eddie Yoon
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466
(818) 903-1692
eddieyoon65@naver.com
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM
Charles W. Johnson
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 279-2102
charlesjohnson2014@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debra L. Stephens
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(360) 313-6913
JusticeDebraStephens@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337
(206) 624-3685
zamboni_john@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM
Public Utility District 1 All Whatcom
Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jeffrey McClure
1223 Railroad Ave
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 676-7733
jeff.m@rmcarchitects.com
5/12/2014 9:43:00 AM
Bob Burr
1130 40th St
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 676-7199
bobburr@comcast.net
5/15/2014 10:50:00 PM
Matthew Goggins
1990 Fraser St Apt 306
Bellingham WA 98229
(360) 927-5170
matthew4pud@gmail.com
5/16/2014 3:35:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates