2016 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

37 Offices with Candidates Filed
134 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 659-4915
campmail@pattymurray.com
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1651
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 451-5321
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
3501 Hwy 211
Newport WA 99156
(509) 447-0631
Ladydonnalands@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:41:00 AM
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 326-0816
info@chrisvanceforsenate.com
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
16935 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
mike_the_mover@comcast.net
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #537
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:10:00 PM
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13041
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 515-1263
phil_cornell@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
Standup@AlexforAmerica.com
5/17/2016 11:03:00 AM
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
19823 N Yale Rd PO Box 687
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 238-2339
cummitf@msn.com
5/17/2016 8:02:00 PM
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 31085
Seattle WA 98103
(425) 615-5178
snazarino@gmail.com
5/18/2016 8:37:00 PM
Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
233 SW 186th St
Normandy Park WA 98166
(650) 837-1593
DoctorPano@gmail.com
5/19/2016 4:51:00 PM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/20/2016 10:24:00 AM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW Ste 2614
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
5/20/2016 10:33:00 AM
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
5507 Oriole Ln
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 579-8097
drjeremyteuton@gmail.com
5/20/2016 12:56:00 PM
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 61184
Seattle WA 98141
(773) 988-6776
zach.haller@gmail.com
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
411 University St Ste 1200
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 419-0581
Eric@Makus.com
5/20/2016 3:01:00 PM
Congressional District No. 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 148 1701 Broadway St
Vancouver WA 98663
(971) 232-1345
campaign@mcdevittforcongress.com
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
info@votejaime.com
5/16/2016 3:42:00 PM
L.A. (Worthy) Worthington
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 644
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 210-4499
lucia@lworthington.com
5/18/2016 10:45:00 AM
Kathleen (Grandma Warrior) Arthur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 945
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 869-5414
Kathleen4Congress@Outlook.com
5/20/2016 5:07:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
electjim@jimmoeller.org
5/20/2016 1:53:00 PM
Angela (Angie) Marx
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8002 NE Hwy 99 PMB #636
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 513-1549
angela.marx@gmail.com
5/20/2016 2:53:00 PM
Congressional District No. 10 Mason, Pierce, Thurston
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
414 Third St
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 691-2979
jlpostma@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 9:55:00 AM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
Jennifergigiferguson@comcast.net
5/17/2016 11:50:00 PM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
info@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/20/2016 9:01:00 AM
Richard Boyce
(States No Party Preference)
8021 1/2 North Way SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 267-3724
richardaboyce@1791.com
5/20/2016 2:40:00 PM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 747-4185
wjhirt2014@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38717 NE 221st Ave
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 609-0748
Patfromamboy@aol.com
5/16/2016 10:04:00 AM
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 533-0575
Jay@JayInslee.com
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
PO Box 95465
Seattle WA 98145

geobop1@gmail.com
5/16/2016 1:44:00 PM
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
5418 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 323-1755
seattleswp@qwestoffice.net
5/17/2016 3:37:00 PM
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
2020 Maltby Rd PMB 229
Bothell WA 98021
(206) 250-7655
steve@steverubenstein.com
5/19/2016 6:45:00 AM
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
2701 NE 94th St
Seattle WA 98115
(253) 220-5051
bill@billbryantforgovernor.com
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 9th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/19/2016 11:19:00 AM
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9004 W Shorewood Dr # 528
Mercer Island WA 98040
(425) 502-6880
jmdodds@outlook.com
5/20/2016 12:24:00 PM
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
PO Box 1382
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 446-6079
christian@holisticparty.org
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4130 166th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 771-1110
james@jamesdeal.com
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
PO Box 25781
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 874-0103
poc_senator@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
420 W Smith St #533
Kent WA 98032
(253) 709-8173
pauladdislp@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005
(425) 679-9103
cyrus@cyrushabib.com
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13380
Olympia WA 98508-3380
(425) 345-5778
info@KarenFraserForLtGovernor.com
5/16/2016 11:50:00 AM
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
4957 Lakemont Blvd SE Ste C4-320
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8890
phillip@phillipyin2016.com
5/16/2016 12:27:00 PM
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
info@electhobbs.com
5/16/2016 2:44:00 PM
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65301
University Place WA 98464
(253) 318-1518
Javier@ElectFigueroa.com
5/16/2016 3:50:00 PM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(206) 818-4308
BrokeMarty@Yahoo.com
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
3420 100th Dr SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 931-7195
billpenor2016@yahoo.com
5/17/2016 8:30:00 PM
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
PMB 165 2602 S 38th St
Tacoma WA 98409

Daniel.B.Davies.2016@gmail.com
5/19/2016 4:34:00 PM
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14405 SE 36th #100
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8807
karenwallace@windermere.com
5/20/2016 10:30:00 AM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 250-2311
maddie@votersfortina.com
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 951-9367
kim@kimwyman.com
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 641
Redmond WA 98073
(360) 536-5789
Tim@ElectTimTurner.com
5/16/2016 9:47:00 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 625-3200
jpc@jpclife.com
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 233-8176
mw@HireMichaelWaite.com
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1009 Summit Ave E
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 310-4137
alecfisken@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:35:00 AM
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352
(509) 734-7106
duane@electduanedavidson.org
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(425) 610-8683
marko@markoliias.com
5/18/2016 10:06:00 PM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 693-8147
pat@patmccarthy.org
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 931-8008
jeff@jeffsprung.com
5/16/2016 4:18:00 PM
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
15100 SE 38th St
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 444-1770
mark@wilson-4-auditor.com
5/19/2016 3:08:00 PM
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
11826 N Mayfair Rd Apt 28
Spokane WA 99218

goldend321@gmail.com
5/20/2016 10:14:00 AM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 486-2621
info@electbobferguson.com
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 309-7700
josh@jbtlegal.com
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 734-9729
hilary@hilaryfranz.com
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 790-9225
karen@karenporterfield.com
5/16/2016 8:34:00 PM
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
14857 NW Seaview Dr
Seabeck WA 98380
(509) 885-4541
mclaugsa@yahoo.com
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 69293
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 390-3332
info@upthegrove.org
5/17/2016 5:44:00 PM
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3914
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 994-7206
mary@maryverner.com
5/18/2016 12:08:00 PM
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 811
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 662-6362
steven@electnielson.com
5/19/2016 11:38:00 AM
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2002 NE 107th St
Seattle WA 98125
(206) 519-4993
sundancejs@comcast.net
5/19/2016 8:53:00 PM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Reykdal
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
chris4wakids@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Erin Jones
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(360) 918-3498
Erinjonesin2016@gmail.com
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
8621 29th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 501-5804
ibackmak@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:01:00 PM
Robin Fleming
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 235-5516
voterobinfleming@gmail.com
5/16/2016 2:48:00 PM
Ron Higgins
PO Box 4007
W Richland WA 99353
(509) 578-4738
educate@higgins4spi.com
5/16/2016 5:19:00 PM
Grazyna Prouty
12609 SE 212th Pl
Kent WA 98031
(206) 482-7313
grazyna.ospi@gmail.com
5/19/2016 1:17:00 PM
David Spring
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 876-9149
david@springforbetterschools.org
5/20/2016 12:27:00 PM
John Patterson Blair
26410 Vashon Hwy SW
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 391-8780
JohnBlair@ANewFoundationWashington.org
5/20/2016 2:34:00 PM
Al Runte
7716 34th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 719-2846
alfred_runte@msn.com
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 819-6956
mike@mikekreidler.com
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
521 Newberg Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 377-6304
JustinMurta@gmail.com
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 745-9380
dickschrock@gmail.com
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM
Legislative District No. 2 Pierce, Thurston
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
44106 14th Ave E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 208-6500
rbecker44106@gmail.com
5/17/2016 9:55:00 AM
Tamborine Borrelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
303 1st St #2 PMB 27
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 977-2168
contact@tamborine2016.com
5/18/2016 4:22:00 PM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
marilyn@rainierconnect.com
5/20/2016 4:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Amy Pivetta Hoffman
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 73854
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 213-3767
friendsofaph@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8728
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 507-5228
Andrew@electandrewbarkis.org
5/16/2016 7:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(253) 229-1467
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM
Derek Maynes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 73142
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 441-1915
contact@derekmaynes.com
5/18/2016 9:22:00 AM
Andrew M. Christensen
(States No Party Preference)
132A Sudden Valley Dr
Bellingham WA 98229
(832) 920-0402
Andrew.Christensen.e@gmail.com
5/19/2016 9:36:00 AM
Nathaniel Downes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1196
Orting WA 99360
(206) 890-9255
votedownes@gmail.com
5/20/2016 9:20:00 AM
Legislative District No. 20 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 234
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 508-6540
johnbraun@votebraun.com
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
richardcdebolt@gmail.com
5/17/2016 9:24:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Legislative District No. 22 Thurston
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Erik Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13126
Olympia WA 98508
(206) 735-0029
eriklee2016@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:14:00 AM
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
votehunt@comcast.net
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Steve Owens
(States No Party Preference)
120 State Ave NE #310
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 561-6719
info@electsteveowens.org
5/17/2016 2:21:00 PM
Spencer Baldwin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1801 West Bay Dr Ste 207
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-1378
spencerbaldwinsenate@gmail.com
5/20/2016 1:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rhenda Iris Strub
(Prefers Democratic Party)
120 State Ave NE #256
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 870-1192
rhenda@rhenda.com
5/16/2016 11:38:00 AM
Laurie Dolan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4315 78th Ave SW
Olympia WA 98512
(360) 259-5508
lhdolan@comcast.net
5/16/2016 10:49:00 PM
Franklin Edwards
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1902 Wilson St SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 688-9734
Ctefranklin@yahoo.com
5/20/2016 10:01:00 AM
Karen Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 786
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 284-4041
info@peopleforkarenjohnson.com
5/20/2016 12:21:00 PM
Donald Austin
(Prefers Republican Party)
1103 Decatur St SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 545-2813
austin.don7@gmail.com
5/20/2016 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 222
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 628-0935
bethdoglio@comcast.net
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Legislative District No. 35 Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 204-9636
danielgriffey@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:11:00 AM
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 1261
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 990-5302
irene.ruth.bowling@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
votedrewmac@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Craig Patti
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
330 E Sterling Dr
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 790-1472
votecraigpatti@outlook.com
5/17/2016 9:51:00 AM
County of Thurston Thurston
Commissioner, District No. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Cooper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
120 State Ave NE #101
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 451-9053
jim@electjimcooper.com
5/16/2016 10:13:00 AM
Allen Miller
(States No Party Preference)
1801 West Bay Dr NW Ste 205
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 754-9156
allen@atmlawoffice.com
5/16/2016 1:10:00 PM
Jon Pettit
(Prefers Independent Party)
9725 Rich Rd SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 951-8888
jon@jonpettit.us
5/16/2016 2:01:00 PM
John (Hutch) Hutchings
(Prefers Independent Party)
1910 4th Ave E PMB 170
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 742-2529
votehutch@gmail.com
5/19/2016 2:45:00 PM
Diane Dondero
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16940 Russian Hill Ln SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-5746
thepeoplescandidate@teachgeniusfirst.com
5/20/2016 1:34:00 PM
Commissioner, District No. 2 Partisan Office 4-year term
Gary Edwards
(States No Party Preference)
15739 Topaz Dr SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 894-2812
garyedwards@fairpoint.net
5/16/2016 1:25:00 PM
Kelsey Hulse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3623
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 525-3558
Kelsey@kelseyhulse.com
5/16/2016 2:37:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 669-1945
ndmary@comcast.net
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
David DeWolf
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 315-2224
david@dewolfforjustice.org
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512
(253) 905-3272
JusticeBarbaraMadsen@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM
Greg Zempel
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 436-7819
greg.zempel@zempelforjustice.org
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM
(Zamboni) John Scannell
501 S Jackson #302
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 223-0030
zamboni_john@hotmail.com
5/20/2016 11:44:00 AM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(253) 227-4954
info@justicecharliewiggins.com
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM
Dave Larson
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 257-2075
JudgeLarson@larsonforjustice.org
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Lanese
PO Box 2514
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 970-7817
chris@chrislaneseforjudge.com
5/16/2016 8:16:00 AM
Laura M. Murphy
1226 State St NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 357-2004
lauramurphyforjudge@gmail.com
5/19/2016 11:06:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christine Schaller
6957 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 753-0948
judgechristineschaller@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carol Murphy
443 73rd Ave NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 556-2533
mikencarol@msn.com
5/16/2016 4:02:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik D. Price
PO Box 846
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 870-8893
price.edp.2016.judge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 12:08:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Sue Wilson
421 Percival St SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-0308
marysuewilsonhorton@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:11:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James J. Dixon
PO Box 2644
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 951-0013
judgejamesdixon@yahoo.com
5/16/2016 12:07:00 PM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John C. Skinder
PO Box 11383
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 481-4756
johnskinderforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Jim Foley
402 Capitol Way S Ste 3
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 259-4964
olyfoley@hotmail.com
5/20/2016 3:12:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anne Hirsch
PO Box 652
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 561-2086
Judgeannehirsch@gmail.com
5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Thurston Public Utility District Thurston
Commissioner, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Russ Olsen
3504 Drake Ct NE
Lacey WA 98516
(360) 870-7242
1974reo@gmail.com
5/16/2016 9:54:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates