2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

19 Offices with Candidates Filed
68 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - 005 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Lisa Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 154
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 954-9132
lisa@lisabrownforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:18:00 AM
Jered Gavin Bonneau
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 141761
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 413-3971
JeredGavinBonneau@gmail.com
5/15/2018 9:12:00 AM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
cathy@cathyforcongress.com
5/15/2018 9:40:00 AM
Dave Saulibio
(Prefers Trump Populist Party)
PO Box 692
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 262-8849
dave@congressmakeover.com
5/16/2018 8:23:00 PM
Kari Olavi Ilonummi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 572
ARLINGTON WA 98223
(425) 953-3506
kari@nospinnewssource.com
5/18/2018 2:37:00 PM
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 007 Ferry, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Karen Hardy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 396
Valley WA 99181
(509) 936-2977
Karen@karenforsenate.com
5/14/2018 1:05:00 PM
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
shelly@vote4shelly.com
5/14/2018 4:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
127 N Wynne St
Colville WA 99114
(509) 690-2754
votemaycumber@gmail.com
5/14/2018 4:27:00 PM
Randall (Randy) Michaelis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1024
Mead WA 99021
(509) 991-6196
randymichaelis2018@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:08:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine A. Ives
(States No Party Preference)
PO BOX 1464
OMAK WA 98841
(509) 429-7592
christineiveswashlegrep@gmail.com
5/15/2018 10:31:00 PM
Mike Bell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5919 HWY 291, Suite 1 #155
Nine Mile Falls WA 99026
(509) 710-3892
mrbellcpa@gmail.com
5/16/2018 8:52:00 AM
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 164
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
kretzranch@gmail.com
5/17/2018 12:36:00 PM
Crystal Oliver
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12128 N Division PMB 245
Spokane WA 99218
(509) 202-9267
info@votecrystaloliver.com
5/18/2018 9:21:00 AM
COUNTYWIDE Stevens
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term
John Olson
(Prefers Republican Party)
127 N Wynne St
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 675-5768
jkjonolson@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:33:00 AM
Rick Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 983
Colville WA 99114
(509) 690-5339
info@vote4johnson.com
5/17/2018 10:56:00 AM
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Lori Larsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2427 Aspen Grove Way
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 640-3655
campaign@electlorilarsen.com
5/14/2018 9:22:00 AM
Tim Gray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
785 E 1ST AVE
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 684-4410
RetainTimGrayforAuditor@gmail.com
5/17/2018 9:33:00 AM
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Julie C. James
(Prefers Republican Party)
205 N Main
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 684-8007
jcjamesincolville@gmail.com
5/15/2018 8:58:00 AM
Commissioner #2 Partisan Office 4-year term
Arthur B. Houk
(Prefers Republican Party)
673 ARDEN HILL RD
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 684-3983
ashouk@plixtel.com
5/14/2018 7:58:00 AM
Don Dashiell
(Prefers Republican Party)
3565 HARVEY CREEK RD
HUNTERS WA 99137
(509) 680-0165
dashiellranch@gmail.com
5/14/2018 2:01:00 PM
Jeffery Charvet
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 144
ADDY WA 99101
(907) 355-5878
charvetforcommissioner@gmail.com
5/14/2018 4:22:00 PM
Ken Barker
(Prefers Republican Party)
4379-A Deer Lake Rd
Loon Lake WA 99148
(509) 233-2010
BarkerKL@CenturyLink.net
5/16/2018 10:50:00 AM
Rene' C. Holaday
(Prefers Republican Party)
2107 DRY CREEK RD
CHEWELAH WA 99109
(509) 935-8377
holadayforcommissioner@gmail.com
5/18/2018 9:19:00 AM
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year term
Lorrie Sampson
(Prefers Republican Party)
954 HIGHPARK WAY
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 863-4645
lorriesampson@hotmail.com
5/15/2018 11:06:00 AM
Brent Hellie
(Prefers Republican Party)
208 S Center
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 936-0778
b_hellie@hotmail.com
5/17/2018 10:07:00 PM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Berry
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1161
LOON LAKE WA 99148
(509) 789-0790
mikeberryforsheriff@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:53:00 AM
Brad Manke
(Prefers Republican Party)
1541 E Ivy
Colville WA 99114
(509) 675-7676
mankeforsheriff@gmail.com
5/15/2018 6:27:00 PM
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Leslie Valz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 212
Colville WA 99114
(509) 640-8640
valzfortreasurer@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:23:00 AM
Trina R. Cox
(Prefers Republican Party)
577 Knapp Rd
Colville WA 99114
(509) 675-3084
trina577@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:00:00 PM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Tim Rasmussen
(Prefers Republican Party)
6078 HWY 291
NINE MILE FALLS WA 99026
(509) 468-9933
marble24@msn.com
5/15/2018 9:14:00 AM
District Court Judge Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gina A. Tveit
1250 N Hwy #183
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 680-1206
judgeginatveit@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:34:00 AM
Lech Radzimski
PO Box 362
Colville WA 99114
(509) 981-4148
lechforjudge@hotmail.com
5/15/2018 7:27:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Laurel Siddoway
1821 S Upper Terrace Rd
Spokane WA 99203
(509) 280-0365
laurelsiddoway2018@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:34:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT - 001 Spokane, Stevens
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dwight Morgan
1084 LEE HEDRICK RD
COLVILLE WA 99114
(509) 684-3609
dwightmorgan44@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 8:10:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates