2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

51 Offices with Candidates Filed
141 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1381
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 572-4355
derek@derekkilmer.com
5/14/2018 11:55:00 AM
Douglas Dightman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 459
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-7170
Dightman4congress@gmail.com
5/15/2018 10:34:00 AM
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Progressive Party)
5645 S Montgomery St.
Tacoma WA 98409
(360) 531-0224
tyler.myles.vega@gmail.com
5/18/2018 12:58:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Shannon Hader
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2225
Auburn WA 98071
(509) 433-7721
campaign@drshannonforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:20:00 AM
Bill Grassie
(Prefers Indep. Centrist Party)
35922 SE 46th St
Fall City WA 98024
(425) 657-6587
bill@grassie4congress.com
5/14/2018 10:38:00 AM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers GOP Party)
1420 NW Gilman Blvd, PMB 2661
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 651-6333
info@dinorossi.com
5/15/2018 9:24:00 AM
Jason Rittereiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1330
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 369-4121
info@jasonrittereiser.com
5/15/2018 7:15:00 PM
Tom Cramer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
704 228th Ave NE #946
Sammamish WA 98074
(206) 551-4497
tom@tomcramerforcongress.org
5/16/2018 4:25:00 PM
Kim Schrier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3020 Issaquah Pine Lake Rd. SE, Box 331
Sammamish WA 98075
(426) 395-4775
info@drkimschrier.com
5/16/2018 5:27:00 PM
Gordon Allen Pross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 533
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 962-9770
GO.A.PROSS.4.CONGRESS.USA@GMAIL.COM
5/17/2018 3:27:00 PM
Richard Travis Reyes
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
24104 134TH CT SE
KENT WA 98042
(253) 282-6779
richardtravisreyesforamerica@gmail.com
5/17/2018 4:57:00 PM
Jack Hughes-Hageman
(Prefers The Republican Party)
400 NW Gilman Blvd #2264
Issaquah WA 98027
(206) 483-6894
info@HughesHagemanForCongress.Org
5/17/2018 11:28:00 PM
Todd Mahaffey
(States No Party Preference)
4666 191ST AVE SE
ISSAQUAH WA 98027
(425) 442-0280
toddmahaffey@hotmail.com
5/18/2018 10:38:00 AM
Patrick Dillon
(Prefers Neither Major Party)
400 NW Gilman Blvd #1480
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 420-3938
dillonforcongress@outlook.com
5/18/2018 3:00:00 PM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Independent)*(No Party)
PO Box 2314
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 804-2513
email@votekeitharnold.com
5/18/2018 3:49:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 King, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
5/14/2018 9:36:00 AM
Sarah Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 6446
Kent WA 98064
(206) 452-5037
contact@votesarahsmith.com
5/15/2018 3:59:00 PM
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6145
KENT WA 98064
(877) 427-6534
candidate@dougbasler.com
5/17/2018 10:25:00 AM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 10 Mason, Pierce, Thurston
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Joseph Brumbles
(Prefers Republican Party)
1201 E Yelm Ave Ste 400 PMB189
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 375-5424
joseph@josephforwashington.com
5/14/2018 5:58:00 PM
Nancy Dailey Slotnick
(Prefers Indep. Centrist Party)
9101 24th Ave E
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 948-9740
nancy@nancyslotnickforcongress.com
5/15/2018 12:59:00 PM
Tamborine Borrelli
(Prefers Ind. Progressive Party)
303 1st St PMB 27
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 259-3025
Vote@tamborine2018.com
5/18/2018 3:33:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 Pierce, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8728
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 507-5228
Andrew.Barkis@ElectAndrewBarkis.org
5/14/2018 1:31:00 PM
Anneliese Feld
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9713 203rd St E
Graham WA 98338
(253) 224-0799
Anneliese@votefeld.com
5/16/2018 12:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(253) 229-1467
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/16/2018 8:27:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Julie L. Door
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 731268
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 987-1640
julie@juliedoor.org
5/14/2018 9:44:00 AM
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1342
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 200-6260
votejamiesmith@gmail.com
5/15/2018 7:57:00 PM
Kelly Chambers
(Prefers Republican Party)
1002 N Meridian, Ste. 100 PMB 207
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 267-8553
kelly@kellychambers.org
5/17/2018 1:44:00 PM
Emmett Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
16401 88th Ave Ct E
Puyallup WA 98375
(253) 445-8085
smithjls79@hotmail.com
5/18/2018 3:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian Duthie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 73816
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 304-2159
Brian@brianduthie.com
5/15/2018 3:17:00 PM
Chris Gildon
(Prefers Republican Party)
1111 23RD AVE CT SW
PUYALLUP WA 98371
(360) 259-9771
Chris@ChrisGildon.com
5/16/2018 11:03:00 AM
Ned Witting
(Prefers Independent To Party)
4227 South Meridian Ste C #434
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 948-7180
nwitting@hotmail.com
5/17/2018 9:50:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 Kitsap, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Emily Randall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1883
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 509-1643
emily@electemilyrandall.com
5/14/2018 9:14:00 AM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/18/2018
Bill Scheidler
(Prefers Independent Party)
1515 Lidstrom Pl E
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 769-8531
billscheidler@outlook.com
5/16/2018 7:21:00 AM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173 5500 OLYMPIC DR H105
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(206) 818-4308
info@electmarty.com
5/18/2018 4:26:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Naomi Evans
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6003
Bremerton WA 98312
(360) 473-9104
naomievans4staterep@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:14:00 AM
Connie FitzPatrick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 814
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(206) 910-7626
electconniefitzpatrick@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:32:00 AM
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 222
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(253) 509-8585
info@VoteJY.com
5/14/2018 12:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 981-8683
michelle@michellecaldier.com
5/14/2018 9:15:00 AM
Joy Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3110 Judson St, Suite 78
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 858-0723
joyforwashington@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:15:00 AM
Marco Padilla
(Prefers People Over Party)
423 Pacific Avenue Suite 107
Bremerton WA 98337
(360) 339-4489
VoteMarco@WeAreDistrict26.org
5/16/2018 2:37:00 PM
Randy Boss
(Prefers Republican Party)
Post Office 237
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 279-8877
randyboss@comcast.net
5/18/2018 3:17:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 227-6965
info@lauriejinkins.com
5/14/2018 9:34:00 AM
Kyle Paskewitz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 18097
TACOMA WA 98419
(253) 778-6762
campaign@kylepaskewitz.com
5/16/2018 1:30:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1372
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 383-5908
jakefey@outlook.com
5/15/2018 2:12:00 PM
Donald Golden
(Prefers Independent Party)
Post Office Box 6952
Tacoma WA 98417
(360) 280-6080
Donald@GoGolden.US
5/18/2018 3:49:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65195
Tacoma WA 98466
(253) 651-5583
electmarileavitt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:53:00 AM
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 439-9797
Dick@DickMuri.com
5/15/2018 9:35:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 65431
University Place WA 98464
(253) 448-9641
christine@christinekilduff.com
5/14/2018 9:05:00 AM
Maia Espinoza
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 65898
University Place WA 98464
(253) 777-6160
info@maiaespinoza.com
5/15/2018 9:40:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8121 S PARK AVE
TACOMA WA 98408
(253) 472-0937
steveconway@harbornet.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Pierre Malebranche
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 580
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 235-9296
electpierre29@gmail.com
5/16/2018 5:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 778-6080
info@electdavidsawyer.com
5/14/2018 9:03:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th st
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
TerryHarder@comcast.net
5/14/2018 9:05:00 AM
Melanie Morgan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 39063
LAKEWOOD WA 98496
(253) 314-7433
melanie@electmelaniemorgan.com
5/14/2018 2:12:00 PM
Janis Clark
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 5696
TACOMA WA 98415
(253) 330-6489
janis@electjanisclark.com
5/18/2018 3:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
5/14/2018 9:18:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Claire Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3712 S 279th Place
Auburn WA 98001
(253) 237-4799
info@claireforsenate.com
5/14/2018 1:48:00 PM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
5/14/2018 2:18:00 PM
Tirzah Idahosa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31811 Pacific Hwy S #187
Federal Way WA 98003
(206) 701-4188
tirzahsenate2018@gmail.com
5/18/2018 9:15:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Pellicciotti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 26236
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 237-2838
Mike@electmikep.com
5/16/2018 7:28:00 AM
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers GOP Party)
30333 1st Ave South
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7419
lkochmar1@aol.com
5/18/2018 10:36:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine M. Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 24163
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 347-6198
Kristine@ElectKristineReeves.com
5/14/2018 10:22:00 AM
Mark Greene
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 25781
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 838-1838
mark@partyofcommons.com
5/15/2018 9:21:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2201
AUBURN WA 98071
(253) 680-9545
Phil@VoteFortunato.org
5/14/2018 9:32:00 PM
Jeff Benson
(States No Party Preference)
37243 W Lake Walker Dr SE
Enumclaw WA 98022
(206) 618-0566
jefbenson@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 3:15:00 PM
Immaculate Ferreria
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 391-6138
votersforimmaculate@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 501-1756
drew@drewstokesbary.com
5/14/2018 10:09:00 AM
Victoria Mena
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2447
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 332-1659
electvictoriamena@gmail.com
5/17/2018 3:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
430 Riley Ct E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(509) 339-3363
morgancougwsu@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 9:31:00 AM
Mark Boswell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13411 SE 342nd St
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 545-1297
vote.markboswell2018@gmail.com
5/17/2018 11:04:00 PM
Steve Skutt
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 7384
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 447-7293
sskutt@gmail.com
5/18/2018 7:42:00 AM
COUNTY Pierce
Auditor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Anderson
2522 North Proctor #479
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 759-4746
Julie@JulieAnderson.org
5/14/2018 9:20:00 AM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Mary Robnett
(Prefers Non-Partisan Party)
PO Box 883
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 293-8175
info@maryforprosecutor.com
5/14/2018 12:30:00 PM
Mark Lindquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 1821
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 224-7592
manager@marklindquist.org
5/14/2018 5:14:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1 Pierce
County Council No. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Milton (Milt) Tremblay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 23
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(253) 350-6990
PierceCountyMilt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 2:06:00 PM
Sharon Hanek
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8055
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 854-7075
SharonHanek@gmail.com
5/15/2018 12:40:00 PM
Dave Morell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73596
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 999-3315
vote@davemorell.com
5/18/2018 11:33:00 AM
Lorra Jackson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13104 108th Ave Ct E
Puyallup WA 98374
(718) 690-0710
LorraCC2018@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:16:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5 Pierce
County Council No. 5 Partisan Office 4-year term
Marty Campbell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1625 E 72ND ST STE 700-102
Tacoma WA 98404
(253) 376-3774
electcampbell@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:49:00 AM
Justin Van Dyk
(Prefers Republican Party)
608 127th Street South
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 213-0297
Justinvandyk@gmail.com
5/18/2018 8:15:00 AM
Suzanne Skaar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 8666
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 237-3431
suzanneskaar2018@outlook.com
5/18/2018 10:15:00 AM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7 Pierce
County Council No. 7 Partisan Office 4-year term
Derek M. Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11400 Olympus Way, B102
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 225-5878
derek@derekmyoung.com
5/14/2018 9:03:00 AM
David Olson
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 2772
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 678-4904
David@electdavidolson.com
5/14/2018 9:27:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Linda Lee
P.O. Box 88010
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 582-9488
JudgeLindaLee@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:35:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT Pierce
District Court No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin McCann
P.O. Box 12066
Seattle WA 98102
(253) 223-1314
ElectJudgeMcCann@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:40:00 AM
District Court No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Claire Sussman
P.O. Box 247
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 864-6540
citizens.reelect.judgesussman@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:47:00 AM
District Court No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tim Lewis
3611 35th Street NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 220-5058
TimLewisforJudge@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:29:00 AM
Lizanne Padula
PO Box 1651
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 677-3393
Lizanne@PadulaForJudge.com
5/14/2018 4:45:00 PM
District Court No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Lloyd D. Oaks
P.O. Box 1444
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 290-0766
pcdct4judgeoaks@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:31:00 AM
District Court No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Judy Rae Jasprica
11618 Gravelly Lake Drive
Lakewood WA 98499
(360) 402-1058
ccolywa@aol.com
5/14/2018 8:38:00 AM
District Court No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Sheeran
PO BOX 490
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 468-9794
john.sheeran327@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:25:00 AM
Karl Williams
5000 Bridgeport Way W
University Place WA 98467
(253) 460-2973
karlwilliamsforjudge@gmail.com
5/18/2018 12:33:00 PM
Matthew F. Wareham
10408 Bujacich RD NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 330-1006
warehamlaw@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:55:00 PM
District Court No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karla Buttorff
2522 N. Proctor, PMB 136
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 761-8570
kroehm37@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:47:00 AM
District Court No. 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeanette A. Lineberry
4810 Pt. Fosdick Dr NW #88
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 318-8915
Jeanette@jeanettelineberry.org
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
KING COUNTY DISTRICT COURT King, Pierce
Judge Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jason Poydras
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 686-9651
judgepoydras@gmail.com
5/15/2018 12:22:00 PM
Judge Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matthew York
PO Box 3241
Renton WA 98056
(425) 264-0165
electjudgeyork@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:24:00 AM
Judge Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nathaniel B. Green, Jr.
13036 SE Kent-Kangley Rd #22
Kent WA 98030
(206) 475-4924
nathaniel_green3@aol.com
5/14/2018 2:30:00 PM
Judge Position No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Corinna Harn
PO Box 23037
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 595-9014
committeetoreelectjudgeharn@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:59:00 AM
Judge Position No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Virginia M. Amato
960 E Main St
Auburn WA 98002
(206) 551-3395
amatoforjudge@live.com
5/14/2018 10:50:00 AM
Judge Position No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Rhonda Laumann
PO Box 20792
Seattel WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
laumannforjudge@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:41:00 AM
CITY OF TACOMA Pierce
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David B. Ladenburg
844 S STEELE ST
TACOMA WA 98405
(253) 906-6454
JudgeLadenburg@Gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:31:00 AM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Drew Ann Henke
25 N. Broadway #108
Tacoma WA 98403
(253) 303-2945
dahenke@comcast.net
5/14/2018 12:32:00 PM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dwayne L. Christopher
PO Box 112004
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 830-5787
christopherforjudge@gmail.com
5/14/2018 2:43:00 PM
Derek M. Smith
717 Tacoma Ave. S. Ste C
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 203-1645
derek@smithandwhite.com
5/18/2018 9:32:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates