2016 Candidates Who Have Filed
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Statewide | ||||||
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence
Republican Party Nominees
|
725 Fifth Avenue, Fifth Floor
New York NY 10022 |
(646) 736-1779
[email protected] |
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM | ||||
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine
Democratic Party Nominees
|
Post Office Box 5256
New York NY 10185-5256 |
(646) 854-1432
[email protected] |
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM | ||||
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
|
227 W 29th St, 6th Floor
New York NY 10001 |
(646) 922-8186
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 12:07:00 PM | ||||
Gloria Estela La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
|
1423 10th Ave
Seattle WA 98122 |
(206) 367-3820
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 12:15:00 PM | ||||
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka
Green Party Nominees
|
PO Box 260197
Madison WI 53726 |
(801) 303-7922
[email protected] |
7/7/2016 3:24:00 PM | ||||
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley
Constitution Party Nominees
|
9245 Poplar Ave STE 5 #156
Germantown TN 38138 |
(901) 481-5441
[email protected] |
8/4/2016 1:11:00 PM | ||||
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld
Libertarian Party Nominees
|
PO Box 4422
Salt Lake City UT 84110 |
|
8/5/2016 11:47:00 AM | ||||
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
|
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506 |
(360) 943-4424
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM | ||||
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124 |
(206) 659-4915
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM | ||||
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
PO Box 1651
Lynnwood WA 98046 |
(206) 451-5321
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM | ||||
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
|
3501 Hwy 211
Newport WA 99156 |
(509) 447-0631
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:41:00 AM | ||||
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 326-0816
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM | ||||
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
16935 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012 |
(206) 546-9545
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM | ||||
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
1004 Commercial Ave #537
Anacortes WA 98221 |
5/16/2016 12:10:00 PM | |||||
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 13041
Olympia WA 98508 |
(360) 515-1263
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM | ||||
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
|
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104 |
(206) 324-6264
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 11:03:00 AM | ||||
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
19823 N Yale Rd PO Box 687
Colbert WA 99005 |
(509) 319-6960
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 8:02:00 PM | ||||
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 31085
Seattle WA 98103 |
(425) 615-5178
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 8:37:00 PM | ||||
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
|
220 Second Ave South
Seattle WA 98104 |
(206) 451-7657
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 4:51:00 PM | ||||
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823 |
(509) 754-4689
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 10:24:00 AM | ||||
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2103 Harrison Ave NW Ste 2614
Olympia WA 98502 |
(509) 961-1548
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 10:33:00 AM | ||||
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
|
5426 N RD 68 Ste D Box 242
Pasco WA 99301 |
(509) 579-8097
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 12:56:00 PM | ||||
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
PO Box 61184
Seattle WA 98141 |
(773) 988-6776
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM | ||||
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
411 University St Ste 1200
Seattle WA 98101 |
(206) 419-0581
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:01:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1381
Tacoma WA 98402 |
(253) 572-4355
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:42:00 PM | ||||
Mike Coverdale
(States No Party Preference)
|
PO Box 2369
Westport WA 98595 |
(360) 268-1649
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 6:25:00 AM | ||||
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Green Party)
|
PO Box 1723
Port Townsend WA 98368 |
(206) 380-8637
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 3:27:00 PM | ||||
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 7482
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 213-1982
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 7:56:00 AM | ||||
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 12074
Tacoma WA 98412 |
(253) 237-1860
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 12:42:00 PM | ||||
Paul L. Nuchims
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 285
Manchester WA 98353 |
(360) 769-2123
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:51:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 | Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 567
Auburn WA 98071 |
(425) 455-3283
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 1:42:00 PM | ||||
Santiago Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 292
Issaquah WA 98027 |
(206) 595-8267
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM | ||||
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Independent///No Party)
|
PO Box 2321
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 804-2513
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 6:00:00 PM | ||||
Tony Ventrella
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PMB 2117 1420 NW Gilman Blvd Ste 2
Issaquah WA 98027 |
5/19/2016 10:00:00 AM | |||||
Margaret M. Walsh
(Prefers We R Independent Party)
|
PO Box 185
Ellensburg WA 98926 |
(509) 248-9937
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 3:14:00 PM | ||||
Alida Skold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
22525 SE 64th Pl SE Ste 2032
Issaquah WA 98027 |
(425) 557-4313
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 4:14:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 | King, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057 |
(253) 572-6125
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:48:00 AM | ||||
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 6145
Kent WA 98064 |
(877) 427-6534
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 11:23:00 AM | ||||
Jeary Flener
(States No Party Preference)
|
17701 108th Ave SE #316
Renton WA 98055 |
(913) 353-6371
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 10:58:00 AM | ||||
Daniel Smith
(Prefers Democrat Party)
|
1511 S Stevens St
Seattle WA 98144 |
(206) 406-0823
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 3:44:00 PM | ||||
Jesse Wineberry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
5329 Village Park Dr SE
Bellevue WA 98006 |
(425) 301-9672
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 4:44:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 10 | Mason, Pierce, Thurston | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
414 Third St
Steilacoom WA 98388 |
(253) 691-2979
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:55:00 AM | ||||
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 282-9591
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 11:50:00 PM | ||||
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507 |
(360) 359-1514
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:01:00 AM | ||||
Richard Boyce
(States No Party Preference)
|
8021 1/2 North Way SW
Lakewood WA 98498 |
(253) 267-3724
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 2:40:00 PM | ||||
Washington State | Statewide | ||||||
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008 |
(425) 747-4185
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM | ||||
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
38717 NE 221st Ave
Yacolt WA 98675 |
(360) 609-0748
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:04:00 AM | ||||
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111 |
(206) 533-0575
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM | ||||
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
|
PO Box 95465
Seattle WA 98145 |
5/16/2016 1:44:00 PM | |||||
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
|
5418 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118 |
(206) 323-1755
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 3:37:00 PM | ||||
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
2020 Maltby Rd PMB 229
Bothell WA 98021 |
(206) 250-7655
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 6:45:00 AM | ||||
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2121
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 220-5051
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM | ||||
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
10219 9th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168 |
(206) 601-8172
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 11:19:00 AM | ||||
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9004 W Shorewood Dr # 528
Mercer Island WA 98040 |
(425) 502-6880
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 12:24:00 PM | ||||
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
|
PO Box 1382
Edmonds WA 98020 |
(206) 446-6079
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM | ||||
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036 |
(425) 771-1110
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM | ||||
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
|
PO Box 25781
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(253) 874-0103
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM | ||||
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
420 W Smith St #533
Kent WA 98032 |
(253) 709-8173
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005 |
(425) 679-9103
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM | ||||
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 13380
Olympia WA 98508-3380 |
(425) 345-5778
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:50:00 AM | ||||
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
4957 Lakemont Blvd SE Ste C4-320
Bellevue WA 98006 |
(206) 910-8890
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:27:00 PM | ||||
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258 |
(425) 334-5524
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:44:00 PM | ||||
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 65301
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 318-1518
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 3:50:00 PM | ||||
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(206) 818-4308
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM | ||||
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
3420 100th Dr SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258 |
(425) 931-7195
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 8:30:00 PM | ||||
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
|
PMB 165 2602 S 38th St
Tacoma WA 98409 |
5/19/2016 4:34:00 PM | |||||
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
14405 SE 36th #100
Bellevue WA 98006 |
(206) 910-8807
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 10:30:00 AM | ||||
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102 |
(206) 419-1364
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM | ||||
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509 |
(360) 746-6668
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM | ||||
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
PO Box 641
Redmond WA 98073 |
(360) 536-5789
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:47:00 PM | ||||
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109 |
(206) 625-3200
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM | ||||
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041 |
(425) 233-8176
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM | ||||
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1009 Summit Ave E
Seattle WA 98102 |
(206) 310-4137
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:35:00 AM | ||||
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352 |
(509) 366-3646
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM | ||||
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104 |
(425) 610-8683
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 10:06:00 PM | ||||
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 693-8147
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM | ||||
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003 |
(253) 839-7087
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM | ||||
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109 |
(253) 271-8072
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:18:00 PM | ||||
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
15100 SE 38th St
Bellevue WA 98006 |
(425) 444-1770
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 3:08:00 PM | ||||
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
|
11826 N Mayfair Rd Apt 28
Spokane WA 99218 |
5/20/2016 10:14:00 AM | |||||
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115 |
(206) 486-2621
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM | ||||
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223 |
(425) 309-7700
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM | ||||
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102 |
(206) 734-9729
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM | ||||
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104 |
(206) 790-9225
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:34:00 PM | ||||
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1001
Seabeck WA 98380 |
(509) 885-4541
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM | ||||
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 69293
Seattle WA 98168 |
(253) 334-6742
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 5:44:00 PM | ||||
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 3914
Spokane WA 99220 |
(253) 229-7727
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 12:08:00 PM | ||||
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
PO Box 811
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(360) 662-6362
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 11:38:00 AM | ||||
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2002 NE 107th St
Seattle WA 98125 |
(206) 519-4993
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 8:53:00 PM | ||||
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Chris Reykdal
|
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512 |
(360) 790-3151
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM | ||||
Erin Jones
|
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102 |
(360) 918-3498
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM | ||||
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
|
8621 29th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126 |
(206) 501-5804
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:01:00 PM | ||||
Robin Fleming
|
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109 |
(206) 235-5516
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:48:00 PM | ||||
Ron Higgins
|
PO Box 4007
W Richland WA 99353 |
(509) 578-4738
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 5:19:00 PM | ||||
Grazyna Prouty
|
12609 SE 212th Pl
Kent WA 98031 |
(206) 482-7313
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 1:17:00 PM | ||||
David Spring
|
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045 |
(425) 876-9149
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 12:27:00 PM | ||||
John Patterson Blair
|
26410 Vashon Hwy SW
Vashon WA 98070 |
(206) 391-8780
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 2:34:00 PM | ||||
Al Runte
|
300 Queen Avenue N, Box 380
Seattle WA 98109 |
(206) 719-2846
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM | ||||
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511 |
(360) 819-6956
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM | ||||
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
521 Newberg Rd
Snohomish WA 98290 |
(425) 377-6304
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM | ||||
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087 |
(425) 745-9380
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 | Pierce, Thurston | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
44106 14th Ave E
Eatonville WA 98328 |
(253) 208-6500
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 9:55:00 AM | ||||
Tamborine Borrelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
303 1st St #2 PMB 27
Yelm WA 98597 |
(360) 977-2168
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 4:22:00 PM | ||||
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328 |
(253) 847-3276
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 4:36:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term | |||||||
Amy Pivetta Hoffman
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
|
PO Box 73854
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 213-3767
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM | ||||
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 8728
Lacey WA 98509 |
(253) 533-7410
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 7:56:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558 |
(253) 229-1467
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM | ||||
Derek Maynes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 73142
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 441-1915
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 9:22:00 AM | ||||
Nathaniel Downes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1196
Orting WA 99360 |
(206) 890-9255
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:20:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 | Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 905-8160
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:28:00 AM | ||||
Karl Mecklenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1215 83rd St E
Tacoma WA 98404 |
(253) 720-7859
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 8:47:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 256-1953
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:35:00 AM | ||||
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1342
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 286-9387
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 3:15:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 770-8061
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM | ||||
Michelle Chatterton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1356
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 693-8219
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 | Kitsap, Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Bill Scheidler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1515 Lidstrom Pl E
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(360) 769-8531
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM | ||||
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 509-8585
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:28:00 AM | ||||
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Indep't Democrat Party)
|
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 225-0616
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 2:44:00 PM | ||||
Alec Matias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 2351
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(360) 329-2082
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 1:14:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(206) 898-3883
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM | ||||
Randy Spitzer
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
|
PO Box 2161
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(360) 871-7251
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 6:52:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 | Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 219-1345
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:57:00 AM | ||||
Greg Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 26516
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(253) 306-2383
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:27:00 AM | ||||
Martin Cline
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1059
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 219-1315
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 12:19:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 219-1345
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:12:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1972
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 383-5908
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 | Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 312-1688
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:23:00 AM | ||||
Marisa Peloquin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
3800 Bridgeport Way W St A #198
University Place WA 98466 |
(206) 434-0793
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 581-5609
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:19:00 AM | ||||
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 65195
Tacoma WA 98466 |
(253) 651-5583
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:29:00 AM | ||||
Anne Setsuko Giroux
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
3214 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD W
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98466 |
(253) 442-7232
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 11:40:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498 |
(253) 209-5638
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM | ||||
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 65431
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 448-9641
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM | ||||
Michael Winkler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1851
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 459-4756
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:04:00 PM | ||||
Brandon Lyons
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
4004 212th St Ct E
Spanaway WA 98387 |
(253) 365-7440
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 3:56:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 | Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 778-6080
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM | ||||
Branden Durst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
214 S 67th St
Tacoma WA 98408 |
(253) 642-7340
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:16:00 PM | ||||
Rick Thomas
(Prefers Independent Rep Party)
|
PO Box 1432
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 220-5590
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 11:00:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444 |
(253) 473-3663
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:35:00 AM | ||||
Jessica Garcia
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
2908 S 10th St
Tacoma WA 98405 |
(253) 289-2970
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 10:18:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 | King, Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063 |
(253) 640-0469
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:54:00 AM | ||||
Mike Pellicciotti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 26236
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(253) 237-2838
[email protected] |
5/17/2016 5:39:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 24163
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(206) 249-3327
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:50:00 PM | ||||
Teri Hickel
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1034
Milton WA 98354 |
(253) 261-4643
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:14:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 | King, Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98092 |
(253) 501-1756
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM | ||||
John Frostad
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
3217 Meridian Ave E
Edgewood WA 98371 |
(253) 310-3941
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:23:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
|
PO Box 615
Enumclaw WA 98022 |
(253) 350-0103
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:49:00 AM | ||||
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 680-9545
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:21:00 AM | ||||
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1002 Baysinger Pl
Enumclaw WA 98022 |
(509) 339-3363
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:19:00 PM | ||||
Pablo Monroy
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1642
Sumner WA 98390 |
(253) 263-2876
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 9:46:00 AM | ||||
COUNTY | Pierce | ||||||
Executive Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Larry Faulk
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
41 Puget Sound
Steilacoom WA 98388 |
(253) 380-3462
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:02:00 AM | ||||
Rick Talbert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
238 East 50th street
Tacoma WA 98404 |
(253) 314-3514
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM | ||||
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 398
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 268-9081
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:14:00 AM | ||||
Dan Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
9616 180th Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391 |
(253) 347-6701
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 3:55:00 PM | ||||
Assessor - Treasurer Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mike Lonergan
|
3715 N 27th St
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 318-1806
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM | ||||
Sheriff Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Paul A. Pastor
|
Suite #231 6824 19th St West
University Place WA 98466 |
(253) 441-8336
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 2 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Pat Jenkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 155
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 770-0902
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:53:00 AM | ||||
Carolyn Edmonds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
4714 Fairwood Blvd NE
Tacoma WA 98422 |
(253) 617-7061
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:26:00 AM | ||||
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO BOX 1984
Sumner WA 98390 |
(206) 743-1029
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 3:59:00 PM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 3 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Dennis Townsend
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 44725
Tacoma WA 98448 |
(253) 651-3558
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:49:00 AM | ||||
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO BOX 1287
GRAHAM WA 98338 |
(253) 318-4420
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 3:24:00 PM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 4 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Connie Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
7301 South Alaska
Tacoma WA 98408 |
(253) 208-6522
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 9:33:00 AM | ||||
Kit Burns
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
PO Box 2341
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 495-3609
[email protected] |
7/13/2016 8:35:00 AM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 6 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 6 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Linda Farmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 99585
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 533-8416
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM | ||||
Kurt Erickson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9820 Forest Ave SW
Lakewood WA 98498 |
(253) 348-7274
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 11:03:00 AM | ||||
Doug Richardson
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 39459
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 581-9475
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:07:00 PM | ||||
Supreme Court | Statewide | ||||||
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Mary Yu
|
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101 |
(206) 682-7328
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM | ||||
David DeWolf
|
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207 |
(509) 315-2224
[email protected] |
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Barbara Madsen
|
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512 |
(253) 905-3272
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM | ||||
Greg Zempel
|
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926 |
(509) 436-7819
[email protected] |
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM | ||||
(Zamboni) John Scannell
|
501 S Jackson #302
Seattle WA 98104 |
(206) 223-0030
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 11:44:00 AM | ||||
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
|
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110 |
(253) 227-4954
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM | ||||
Dave Larson
|
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093 |
(206) 257-2075
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM | ||||
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 | Pierce | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Brad Maxa
|
PO Box 1654
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 208-8418
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:40:00 PM | ||||
Pierce Superior Court | Pierce | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
James Orlando
|
1017 Panorama Ct
Fircrest WA 98466 |
(253) 565-1219
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:53:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Katherine M. Stolz
|
PO Box 65990
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 732-4062
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:58:00 AM | ||||
Timothy L. Ashcraft
|
PO Box 708
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 230-7554
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:34:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term | |||||||
Michael E. Schwartz
|
PO Box 76853
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 820-4426
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 4:26:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Bryan Chushcoff
|
6905 Narrows Ln
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 798-7574
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:34:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Shelly K. Speir
|
PO Box 20084
Seattle WA 98102 |
(253) 533-3070
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM | ||||
Dominique L. Jinhong
|
2522 N. Proctor #199
Tacoma WA 98406 |
(253) 389-0700
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Jack Nevin
|
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 732-8865
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:45:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Jerry Costello
|
3112 N 32nd St
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 686-4428
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 3:48:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Dwayne L. Christopher
|
PO Box 111810
Tacoma WA 98411 |
(253) 830-5787
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:07:00 AM | ||||
Grant Blinn
|
PO Box 65107
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 666-0685
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 5:25:00 PM | ||||
Jack Hill
|
2703 N. 31st
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 318-3336
[email protected] |
5/20/2016 3:16:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Edmund Murphy
|
1222 S Mountain View Ave
Tacoma WA 98465 |
(253) 303-2934
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 12:18:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Garold (Gary) E. Johnson
|
3800 Bridgeport Way W Ste A 554
University Place WA 98466 |
(253) 537-5582
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:43:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
G. Helen Whitener
|
7403 Lakewood Dr W Ste 8
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 565-1550
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Stephanie A. Arend
|
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 219-3830
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:32:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 13 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Kathryn Nelson
|
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 732-1354
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Susan Keers Serko
|
PO Box 594
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 383-5388
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 10:07:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 15 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Gretchen Leanderson
|
PO Box 5742
Tacoma WA 98415 |
(253) 320-0531
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:39:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 16 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Elizabeth Martin
|
PO Box 1157
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 278-2272
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:08:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 17 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Karena Kirkendoll
|
PO Box 7561
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 414-8568
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:38:00 AM | ||||
David Ladenburg
|
844 S Steele
Tacoma WA 98405 |
(253) 318-6595
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:48:00 AM | ||||
Tom Quinlan
|
PO Box 606
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 312-2856
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:43:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 18 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Stanley Rumbaugh
|
4564 Heron Ridge Dr
Tacoma WA 98422 |
(253) 318-4621
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:06:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 19 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Philip Sorensen
|
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499 |
(253) 831-0565
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:24:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 20 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Kitty-Ann van Doorninck
|
8849 Pacific Ave
Tacoma WA 98444 |
(253) 593-6022
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 9:24:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 21 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Frank E. Cuthbertson
|
3818 N 12th St
Tacoma WA 98406 |
(253) 759-7416
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 2:52:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 22 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
John R. Hickman
|
PO Box 1615
Tacoma WA 98402 |
(253) 752-0457
[email protected] |
5/16/2016 8:50:00 AM |
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates