2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

168 Offices with Candidates Filed
284 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
PORT OF TACOMA Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deanna Keller
P.O. Box 112254
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 777-8883
friendsofdeannakeller@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:25:00 AM
Dave Bryant
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Justin Camarata
PO Box 7376
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 235-9043
camarataforport@gmail.com
5/15/2019 10:57:00 PM
Frank Boykin
P.O. Box 64951
University Place WA 98464
(253) 370-0663
boykin4port@gmail.com
5/17/2019 7:34:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shelly Schlumpf
P. O. Box 1823
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 331-5058
shelly@shelly4port.com
5/13/2019 10:54:00 AM
Kristin Ang
2411 S 19th ST
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 257-9275
Kristin@kristin4port.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 PM
Dave Bryant
4421 185TH AVE E
LAKE TAPPS WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
davebryant4port@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:13:00 PM
CITY OF AUBURN King, Pierce
Council Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Stearns
1163 32nd St NE
Auburn WA 98002
(253) 886-1606
chris@chrisforauburn.com
5/14/2019 8:27:00 AM
Council Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James Jeyaraj
PO Box 2398
Auburn WA 98002
(509) 294-4191
james.jeyaraj59@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:10:00 PM
Ken Pearson
716 37th St SE # D
Auburn WA 98002
(253) 326-0325
bigbadpapasnag@hotmail.com
5/17/2019 3:40:00 PM
Council Position No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anthony Ase
29303 63rd Pl S
Auburn WA 98001
(360) 990-2073
AseForOffice@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:12:00 PM
Vera Orlandic-Hodak
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Ryan Burnett
5106 S 324th St
Auburn WA 98001
(253) 736-5625
ryanburnettforauburn@gmail.com
5/17/2019 8:25:00 AM
Robyn Mulenga
PO Box 16
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 802-2697
robyn4cityofauburn@outlook.com
5/17/2019 10:09:00 AM
Council Position No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert O. (Bob) Baggett
3611 I St NE # 405
Auburn WA 98002
(206) 992-4464
BPBAGGETT1@MSN.COM
5/13/2019 2:19:00 PM
Vera Orlandic-Hodak
1402 Lake Tapps Pkwy SE Ste F104/344
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 304-7787
elect.vera.orlandic.hodak@gmail.com
5/17/2019 4:23:00 PM
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Pierce
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Justin Evans
17806 111th Street Court East
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 709-9199
electjustinevans@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Pablo Monroy
P.O. Box 7063
BONNEY LAKE WA 98391
(253) 263-2876
pablomonroywa@gmail.com
5/14/2019 12:44:00 PM
Kerri Hubler
8201 204TH Ave Ct E
Bonney Lake Wa 98391
(360) 281-0694
kerrihubler@gmail.com
5/17/2019 7:42:00 AM
James (Kelly) McClimans
PO BOX 7264
BONNEY LAKE WA 98391
(253) 691-3396
kelly@kellyforbonneylake.com
5/17/2019 2:08:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tom Watson
6809 183rd Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 348-7995
watson.tn@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Michelle Surdez
5329 S Vista Dr E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 223-3208
surdezm@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:47:00 AM
CITY OF BUCKLEY Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amanda Burbank
452 Hackmann Street
Buckley WA 98321
(206) 200-6128
acb2782@gmail.com
5/16/2019 7:28:00 PM
Beau Burkett
P.O.Box 923
Buckley WA 98321
(360) 829-6563
burkett_35@comcast.net
5/16/2019 10:24:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lyn Rose
PO BOX 866
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(253) 335-8175
noralynrose@live.com
5/14/2019 3:13:00 PM
David B. Lewis
339 S Naches ST
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(253) 332-5050
Sawyerone1@gmail.com
5/16/2019 9:20:00 AM
Chloe E. Mickelson
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marvin Sundstrom
PO BOX 2080
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(360) 829-5249
itilii@tx3.net
5/13/2019 10:46:00 AM
Berkley Bachmeier
PO BOX 1327
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(253) 250-2404
bbachmeier03@hotmail.com
5/15/2019 10:28:00 PM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jason Sulkosky
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Sandy Burkett
P.O. Box 923
Buckley WA 98321
(360) 508-2328
sandralee.6@icloud.com
5/16/2019 9:52:00 PM
TOWN OF CARBONADO Pierce
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Vesey
PO BOX 193
CARBONADO WA 98323
(360) 829-0202
kmvesey@comcast.net
5/16/2019 10:44:00 AM
Council Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Ryan Manowski
PO BOX 42
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 468-0025
Ryanmanowski22@msn.com
5/13/2019 3:40:00 PM
David Rodway
PO BOX 24
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 954-6096
David.Rodway13@gmail.com
5/15/2019 1:04:00 PM
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
JJ Sandin
P.O. Box 179
Carbonado WA 98321
(253) 348-6646
jj_sandin@yahoo.com
5/16/2019 12:04:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tom Argo
PO BOX 195
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 719-3541
the-argos@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:14:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Terry Carter
PO BOX 320
CARBONADO WA 98323
(360) 829-2449
tcarter64@comcast.net
5/13/2019 5:13:00 PM
PJ Salvati
PO BOX 362
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 797-9954
petersalvati@icloud.com
5/15/2019 1:17:00 PM
Magdalen (Maggie) Emry
PO BOX 78
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 224-3469
maggieemry15@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:37:00 PM
CITY OF DUPONT Pierce
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Courts
PO Box 301
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 961-8185
mikecourtsformayor@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Ronald Frederick
1148 Aldrich Place
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 906-2487
ronald.frederick@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:00:00 AM
Mike Gorski
1875 Ridge View Drive
Dupont WA 98327
(253) 306-4163
mgorski0764@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:56:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Penny Coffey
1235 Kincaid St
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 229-8279
pcoffey1@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:15:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lee Chase
309 Barksdale Avenue
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 861-2433
chase4dupont@gmail.com
5/16/2019 12:37:00 PM
Kendralee Harris
1245 Griggs Street
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 235-2525
kendrafordupont@gmail.com
5/16/2019 9:01:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Ballard
PO Box 866
Dupont WA 98327
(407) 460-8530
electkevinballard@gmail.com
5/13/2019 5:08:00 PM
Kevin Andre White
3101 Sheaser Way
Dupont WA 98327
(253) 985-5635
Whitek62@hotmail.com
5/17/2019 3:41:00 PM
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Pierce
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Will Moncrease, Jr.
652 Joy St.
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 797-9960
wcmoncrease@gmail.com
5/16/2019 9:32:00 AM
Robert (Bob) Thomas
234 Allison Avenue
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 678-6877
rgthomas1@yahoo.com
5/16/2019 10:07:00 AM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bill Dunn
PO BOX 1722
EATONVILLE WA 98328
(253) 350-4997
williamdunn77@icloud.com
5/14/2019 3:18:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Josette Marcellino
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Joe Hagen
119 Alivia Ct
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 389-5646
jhagen@rainierconnect.com
5/15/2019 3:57:00 PM
Emily (Blackett) McFadden
PO BOX 1542
EATONVILLE WA 98328
(253) 389-0622
emcfadden@eatonville-wa.gov
5/16/2019 9:39:00 PM
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Pierce
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daryl Eidinger
P O Box 228
Milton WA 98354
(253) 797-4673
ElectDarylEidinger@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:21:00 AM
Council Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark L. Creley
12408 24th Street East
Edgewood WA 98372
(253) 548-4570
MarkCreley@outlook.com
5/13/2019 9:01:00 PM
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Ryan Day
1208 106th Ave Ct E
Edgewood WA 98372
(202) 330-2969
day.ryanm@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:55:00 AM
Lucy A Lowry
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
John R. Stagg
1207 114TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(206) 605-9575
jrstagg@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:36:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Colleen Wise
4304 114th Ave E
Edgewood WA 98372
(253) 297-2950
ElectColleenWise@gmail.com
5/13/2019 8:58:00 PM
Jon R. Butler
2821 107th ave east
edgewood WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/15/2019 2:58:00 PM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nate Lowry
9506 28th Street Ct. E.
Edgewood WA 98371
(253) 228-8571
pnwextension@aol.com
5/13/2019 8:30:00 PM
CITY OF FIFE Pierce
Council Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryan Yambe
2514 62ND AVE E Apt A
FIFE WA 98424
(206) 383-7499
yambeforfife@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:16:00 PM
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sean (Joey) Murphy
223 57th Ave E
Fife WA 98424
(253) 347-5230
Murphy4Fife@gmail.com
5/14/2019 1:46:00 PM
Dee-Dee Gethers
6320 40th St Ct E
Fife WA 98424
(253) 517-8335
dierdredukes@comcast.net
5/17/2019 12:04:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Pat Hulcey
PO BOX 1328
MILTON WA 98354
(253) 254-2298
hulcey4council@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:14:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kim Roscoe
2624 DAVID CT E
FIFE WA 98424
(253) 926-3569
kimroscoe253@gmail.com
5/15/2019 2:05:00 PM
CITY OF FIRCREST Pierce
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brett L. Wittner
1210 Contra Costa
Fircrest WA 98466
(253) 312-8556
wittner@harbornet.com
5/13/2019 5:18:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Barrentine
132 Berkeley Ave.
Fircrest WA 98466
(253) 988-1870
joebarrentine@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
Kimber Starr
PO Box 65918
Tacoma WA 98464
(253) 254-6328
info@kimberstarr.org
5/17/2019 9:46:00 AM
Jason Medley
828 Center St
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 222-1758
jasonmedley65@me.com
5/17/2019 10:59:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hunter T. George
1017 Pinehurst St.
Fircrest WA 98466

HunterTGeorge@gmail.com
5/13/2019 5:23:00 PM
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Tracie Markley
11010 Harbor Hill Dr., #B455
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 220-5075
tracie@votetracie.com
5/13/2019 2:47:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michelle Matheson
PO Box 1431
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8047
michelle@neighborsformichelle.com
5/15/2019 8:46:00 AM
Robyn Denson
9520 Randall Drive NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 256-5514
friendsofrobyndenson@gmail.com
5/16/2019 4:37:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Le Rodenberg
9510 RANDALL DRIVE
GIG HARBOR WA 98332
(253) 853-5676
lerodenberg@gmail.com
5/15/2019 9:54:00 AM
John Picinich
7866 Greyhawk Ave
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 905-8473
jnpic@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 11:36:00 AM
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Don Anderson
11520 Madera Dr SW
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 376-3574
don@donanderson.org
5/13/2019 9:41:00 AM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Farmer
6909 75TH ST SW LAKEWOOD, WA
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 433-3907
linda@lindafarmer.org
5/15/2019 10:37:00 PM
Ken Witkoe
P.O. Box 97283
Lakewood WA 98497
(253) 227-7519
kenwitkoe@yahoo.com
5/16/2019 4:22:00 PM
Wilbert Pina
6816 88th St SW
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 988-6321
wyn0330@hotmail.com
5/16/2019 7:54:00 PM
Chas. Ames
P.O. Box 99674
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 274-0758
kinsmed@gmail.com
5/16/2019 8:07:00 PM
Ria J. Johnson
PO Box 98731
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 376-7828
We4Ria@gmail.com
5/17/2019 6:30:00 AM
Malcolm Russell
10003 Meadow Road SW
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 970-2568
mmrussell35@hotmail.com
5/17/2019 10:05:00 AM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paul Bocchi
9209 74th St SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 307-7260
pabocchi@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:34:00 PM
Siabhon Ayuso
7903 59th Ave Ct W, L-101
Lakewood WA 98499
(254) 383-4004
Vote4Ayuso@gmail.com
5/16/2019 11:54:00 PM
CITY OF MILTON King, Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jim Gillespie
P.O. Box 220
Milton WA 98354
(253) 331-3134
jimgillespie4council@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:27:00 AM
Mary Tompkins
513 21St Ave Ct
Milton WA 98354
(253) 221-1520
mmtompkins@comcast.net
5/16/2019 6:06:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Noah Douglas
1655 11th ave, Apt c 1
Milton WA 98354
(253) 754-4132
ndouglasmiltoncc@gmail.com
5/13/2019 11:22:00 AM
Phil Linden
1804 23rd Ave.
Milton WA 98354
(509) 675-3551
phil.linden.pos6@gmail.com
5/14/2019 11:45:00 AM
Mark E. Hutson
102 19TH AVE
MILTON WA 98354
(253) 321-7401
Hutson78@icloud.com
5/14/2019 12:04:00 PM
Richard Cosner
507 7th Ave
Milton WA 98354
(253) 326-2062
richard.cosner@yahoo.com
5/14/2019 10:11:00 PM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert (Bob) Whalen
PO BOX 749
MILTON WA 98354
(206) 979-2770
bobwhalen@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:22:00 AM
CITY OF ORTING Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
John Williams
PO BOX 1629
ORTING WA 98360
(253) 380-1217
JW4ortingcouncil@gmail.com
5/16/2019 9:58:00 AM
Joachim (Joe) Pestinger
PO BOX 1227
ORTING WA 98360
(253) 820-0283
pestinger@earthlink.net
5/17/2019 3:42:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard H. Mordini
PO Box 964
Orting WA 98360
(253) 210-1366
mordini4council@gmail.com
5/14/2019 3:21:00 PM
Gregg E. Bradshaw
1406 Headley Ave nw
Orting WA 98360
(360) 893-6976
Revid500@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:49:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Gregory Hogan
210 Burr st. N.E., Orting Wa. 98360
Orting WA 98360
(206) 321-7163
craneoperatorhogan@hotmail.com
5/16/2019 3:49:00 PM
Irina Check
115 Nelsen St Ne
Orting WA 98360
(253) 202-2187
I_R_Check@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 10:25:00 AM
CITY OF PACIFIC King, Pierce
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vic Kave
347 2nd Ave SE
Pacific WA 98047
(253) 329-0075
kave4pacific@hotmail.com
5/14/2019 8:26:00 AM
Leanne Guier
323 Chicago Blvd S
Pacific WA 98047
(206) 290-7710
friendsofleanne@usa.com
5/15/2019 9:00:00 AM
Howard G. Erickson
324 Butte Ave
Pacific WA 98047
(253) 833-4648
hjerickson@comcast.net
5/17/2019 11:36:00 AM
Council Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Katherine V. Garberding
366 White River Dr
Pacific WA 98047
(425) 765-7392
imadaisylady@aol.com
5/14/2019 1:36:00 PM
Jaylynn Markwald
614 1st Ave E
Pacific WA 98047

5/17/2019 4:26:00 PM
Council Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joshua Putnam
320 3rd Ave SW
Pacific WA 98047
(206) 659-7821
j.m.putnam@gmail.com
5/16/2019 2:35:00 PM
Brice Erickson
138 4th Ave SW
Pacific WA 98047
(253) 732-6222
bebriceerickson@gmail.com
5/17/2019 4:27:00 PM
Council Position No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joshua Putnam
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
David B. Storaasli
358 White River Dr
Pacific WA 98047
(253) 351-8706
dbscouncilrun@comcast.net
5/17/2019 8:40:00 AM
Aarron Fahrenkrug
206 1st Ave E
Pacific WA 98047
(253) 880-7229
aef1227@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 8:42:00 AM
CITY PUY-1 Pierce
Council Dist. 1 Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Curtis Thiel
210 W Pioneer Unit 319
PUYALLUP WA 98371
(253) 219-6000
curtis@electcurtisthiel.com
5/13/2019 9:13:00 AM
Matt Cuyle
401 7TH ST NE
PUYALLUP WA 98372
(425) 829-6690
electmattcuyle@yahoo.com
5/14/2019 11:52:00 AM
Robin Farris
412 2nd St NW
PUYALLUP WA 98371
(253) 905-2451
robin@robinfarris.com
5/15/2019 4:50:00 PM
CITY PUY-2 Pierce
Council Dist. 2 Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Palmer
1613 25th St Pl SE
Puyallup WA 98372
(253) 431-3633
johnpalmerpuyallup@gmail.com
5/15/2019 9:00:00 PM
Mark Palmer
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
Paul Herrera
2313 11th Ave Ct SE
Puyallup WA 98372
(253) 576-0567
Paul@paulmherrera.com
5/16/2019 10:31:00 AM
CITY PUY-3 Pierce
Council Dist. 3 Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ned Witting
2409 32nd Avenue SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 948-7180
nwitting@hotmail.com
5/14/2019 12:59:00 PM
Curt Gimmestad
1709 39th St S.E.
Puyallup WA 98372
(253) 445-0117
curt.gimmestad@hotmail.com
5/16/2019 9:53:00 PM
CITY OF PUYALLUP Pierce
Council at Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dean Johnson
1002 11TH ST SW
PUYALLUP WA 98371
(253) 224-6390
info@ElectDeanJohnson.com
5/13/2019 9:47:00 AM
Heather Shadko
1002 N Meridan STE 100 PMB 103
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 235-2750
shadko4council@gmail.com
5/13/2019 8:07:00 PM
CITY OF ROY Pierce
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Yvonne Starks
P.O. Box 700
Roy WA 98580
(253) 843-0593
councilpos2@cityofroywa.us
5/14/2019 11:09:00 AM
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Shane Crisler
PO Box700
Roy WA 98580
(253) 843-1113
councilpos3@cityofroywa.us
5/17/2019 3:51:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Harvey L. Gilchrist
PO BOX 1247
ROY WA 98580
(253) 320-0621
hlgilchrist35@gmail.com
5/17/2019 12:19:00 PM
CITY OF RUSTON Pierce
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James Hedrick
5342 N COMMERCIAL ST
RUSTON WA 98407
(360) 789-4700
jim_hedrick@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:42:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lynn Syler
5307 N Court St
Ruston WA 98407
(253) 223-7459
lynnsyler@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Pierce
Council Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Anthony (Tony) Caldwell
P.O. Box 512
South Prairie WA 98385
(360) 947-4734
anthony640@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
Council Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Timothy Trent
102 sw 1st street, Po box 76
South prairie WA 98385
(253) 929-4076
Timtrent2116@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:06:00 PM
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Barbara A. Wigton
PO BOX 124
SOUTH PRAIRIE WA 98385
(360) 897-8423
BARBARAWIGTON@COMCAST.NET
5/13/2019 12:54:00 PM
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nancy E. Henderson
1204 Chambers St.
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 584-7284
nehenders@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Fred Crumley
406 Keach Loop
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 584-4776
fjcrumley@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
CITY OF SUMNER Pierce
Council Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Patrick Reed
6413 154th Ave Ct E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 209-4507
patrick@votereed.org
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cindi Hochstatter
15324 63rd ST CT E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 863-6465
hochtalk@aol.com
5/13/2019 12:12:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Curt Brown
328 Sumner Ave.
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 863-0730
cbrown328@aol.com
5/13/2019 10:22:00 AM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Earle Stuard
15003 ELM ST E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 261-7624
stuard.e@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
Charla Rae Neuman
1114 W Main ST
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 234-9775
charla@votecharla.com
5/13/2019 9:21:00 AM
CITY OF TACOMA Pierce
Council at Large Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Conor McCarthy
2522 N. Proctor #340
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 363-1163
conormccarthytacoma@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
Brett Johnson
701 E. 72nd St
tacoma WA 98404
(253) 414-2783
info@brettforcouncil7.org
5/15/2019 1:52:00 PM
Courtney Love
5645 S Montgomery St
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 831-3383
ElectCourtneyLove@gmail.com
5/17/2019 12:46:00 AM
Kyle Jolibois
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Council at Large Pos. 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John O'Loughlin
PO BOX 5068
TACOMA WA 98415
(253) 234-4614
john@electjohnoloughlin.com
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Kristina Walker
PO Box 789
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 503-9502
walker4tacoma@gmail.com
5/13/2019 3:05:00 PM
Civil Service Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anita Latch
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Amy E. K. Heller
4446 S. 49th St.
Tacoma WA 98409 WA 98409
(253) 476-0997
Heller_amyek@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 4:35:00 PM
CITY TAC-1 Pierce
Council Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nathe Lawver
PO Box 7183
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 973-3765
nathe@lawver.us
5/13/2019 9:13:00 AM
John Hines
PO Box 7488
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 426-3784
john@hinesfortacoma.org
5/15/2019 4:13:00 PM
CITY TAC-3 Pierce
Council Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Keith Blocker
PO Box 1068
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 256-3351
ElectKeithBlocker@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
David Combs
920 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR WAY
TACOMA WA 98405
(253) 304-4246
info@combsfortacoma.com
5/14/2019 11:00:00 PM
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Pierce
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kent D. Keel
4906 95th Ave W
University Place WA 98467
(253) 273-5519
kent@kentkeel.com
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Betsy Tainer
3333 LOCUST AVE W
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98466
(253) 214-6687
batainer@gmail.com
5/13/2019 5:56:00 PM
Council Pos. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Edward A. Wood
PO Box 64282
University Place WA 98464
(253) 961-6194
elect.edward.wood@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Stan Flemming
7619 Chambers Ck. Rd. W.
University Place WA 98467
(253) 861-9018
stanflemming@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 9:49:00 AM
Council Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Caroline Belleci
3633 MARKET PLACE W APT 523
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98466
(253) 389-9517
belleci4UP@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Rebecca Clark
2009 Cascade Pl W
University Place WA 98466
(253) 304-9841
honeyshealthyhive@outlook.com
5/16/2019 3:20:00 PM
TOWN OF WILKESON Pierce
Council Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jennifer Kramer
PO BOX 89
WILKESON WA 98396
(360) 829-0790
jprovost@townofwilkeson.com
5/17/2019 1:52:00 PM
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Pierce
Director Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Loujanna Rohrer
PO BOX 88124
STEILACOOM WA 98388
(253) 720-2045
loujannarohrer@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
Melanie M. Stone
1292 Oneil Court
DuPont WA 98327
(253) 882-9498
MMStone.Pos4@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:38:00 PM
Director Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Samuel T. Scott
2867 Chambers Bay Drive
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 376-4429
stscott.campaign@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Starlene Enfield
69 JACKSON ST
STEILACOOM WA 98388
(253) 297-3016
starjenfield@gmail.com
5/14/2019 8:18:00 PM
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 Pierce, Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karen (Kay) Anderson
PO Box 409
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 365-8086
KMANDERSON75@GMAIL.COM
5/13/2019 10:09:00 AM
Nick Parsons
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Denice Lingle
12149 Vail Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 507-9334
Ldzins@yahoo.com
5/15/2019 2:05:00 PM
Donna R. Edwards
15743 127th Ln SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 701-0324
wsdareme@ywave.com
5/17/2019 3:13:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Denise Hendrickson
PO Box 359
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 790-1490
dnshendrickson@gmail.com
5/13/2019 8:18:00 AM
Charity Aleff
15721 92nd Ct SE
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 820-6034
CHARITY.ALEFF@GMAIL.COM
5/13/2019 12:47:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William F. Hauss
5819 State Route S
Roy WA 98580
(360) 458-7068
bhauss@aol.com
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Pierce
Director Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anahita Armin
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Joseph Romero
9230 159th St Ct E
Puyallup WA 98375
(206) 412-0169
joseph@sfret.com
5/15/2019 11:00:00 AM
Director Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael Keaton
13407 168TH ST CT E
PUYALLUP WA 98374
(253) 720-9532
ElectMichael@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
Cody Ruscheinsky
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Amanda Cuthbert
3605 25th st se
puyallup WA 98374
(253) 691-8810
cuthbertamanda@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 9:21:00 AM
Espen L. Pyrtek
1115 24TH ST NW
Puyallup WA 98371
(425) 941-9439
pyrtek4puyallup@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:09:00 PM
Director Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Turan Kayaoglu
P O Box 432
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 330-7640
voteturan@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:29:00 PM
Brock Carroll
10106 73Rd Ave. E
PUYALLUP WA 98373
(661) 805-9945
brockzcarroll@gmail.com
5/17/2019 11:10:00 AM
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Pierce
Director Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debbie Winskill
715 N. G St.
Tacoma WA 98403
(253) 627-7377
winskill.d@gmail.com
5/13/2019 10:51:00 AM
Lisa Keating
2522 N Proctor Street Suite 287
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 448-3574
friendsforlisakeating@gmail.com
5/13/2019 5:12:00 PM
Director Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Enrique Leon
P O Box 7245
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 242-3573
Enrique@ElectEnriqueLeon.com
5/13/2019 9:22:00 AM
Kristopher A. Kerns
5033 N Vassault St
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 376-9567
kernsfortacoma@gmail.com
5/15/2019 12:35:00 PM
John Marsden
4016 S M ST
TACOMA WA 98418
(253) 389-5627
johnmarsden83@gmail.com
5/15/2019 2:39:00 PM
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Pierce
Director Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas Morgan
P.O. BOX 271
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 970-5049
morgtm@comcast.net
5/14/2019 6:05:00 PM
Director Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Sandin
PO BOX 179
CARBONADO WA 98323
(253) 377-2072
Julieclinkingbeard@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Director Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marlee Patterson
P.O. Box 293
Carbonado WA 98323
(253) 732-4966
Mvesey99@hotmail.com
5/16/2019 9:27:00 AM
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Pierce
Director Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Twina Nobles
1419 Estate Place
Fircrest WA 98466
(253) 882-7810
tfranklin@alumni.pugetsound.edu
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Director Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Lu Dickinson
3706 Brookside Way West
University Place WA 98466
(253) 564-6270
maryludickinson@msn.com
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Director Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rick Maloney
7002 53rd Street W
University Place WA 98467
(253) 566-6918
rick_maloney@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Dennis Litwin
PO BOX 65865
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98464
(253) 686-9907
DELITWIN@COMCAST.NET
5/17/2019 1:15:00 PM
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Pierce
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paul S. Williams
5008 W Tapps Dr E
Lake Tapps WA 98391
(253) 709-3047
PaulSWilliams@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:19:00 AM
John Losey Jr.
8211 193rd Ave Pl E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 470-8181
john@vote4losey.com
5/15/2019 7:48:00 PM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard Hendricks
15915 66th ST E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 863-2014
hendricksrb@gmail.com
5/15/2019 1:22:00 PM
Director Dist. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Danun (Dee) Clark
15108 86TH ST E
PUYALLUP WA 98372
(253) 840-6866
Dczkclark@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:22:00 AM
Kevin Lewis
15127 MAIN ST E, Suite 104 Box 401
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 906-4056
kevin.lewis527@gmail.com
5/17/2019 10:25:00 AM
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Pierce
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg W. Johnson
21419 64th Ave S
Kent WA 98032
(503) 209-3812
gregwjohnson@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:42:00 PM
Director Dist. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Megan Bearor
22819 36TH ST E
BUCKLEY WA 98321
(253) 973-3593
mbearor@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:28:00 PM
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
George Kinniburgh
901 Riddell Ave NE
Orting WA 98360
(360) 872-0705
kinniburghclan@yahoo.com
5/15/2019 8:35:00 PM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carrie Thibodeaux
15217 197th St E
Orting WA 98360
(253) 259-4621
cthibOrting@gmail.com
5/15/2019 9:16:00 PM
Karen Wilson
304 McMahon LN SW
Orting WA 98360
(206) 713-8475
Karencrosswilson@gmail.com
5/17/2019 6:39:00 AM
Vicki Williams
PO BOX 1629
orting WA 98360
(253) 590-9084
vicki.l.williams59@gmail.com
5/17/2019 1:13:00 PM
Director Dist. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jenny McKinney
P.O. BOX 563
ORTING WA 98360
(206) 310-4832
niffer1223@msn.com
5/14/2019 9:52:00 AM
Jennifer E. Lloyd
16510 218th Ave East
Orting WA 98360
(253) 310-8348
mrsjenniferelloyd@gmail.com
5/14/2019 1:53:00 PM
Kathleen Madigan
PO BOX 1904
ORTING WA 98360
(253) 391-4473
Madigank7@gmail.com
5/17/2019 11:02:00 AM
Director Dist. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Melissa Kinzler
20509 197th Ave E
Orting WA 98360
(253) 389-4501
melissakinzler3@gmail.com
5/17/2019 8:11:00 AM
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anthony Veliz
9002 25th Ave S
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 228-5608
Anthony@veltexservices.com
5/13/2019 4:36:00 PM
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carole K. Jacobs
7505 87th Ave. SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 579-4898
Carolekjacobs1@gmail.com
5/13/2019 11:00:00 AM
Kimi Irene Ginn
7705 ZIRCON DR SW
LAKEWOOD WA 98498
(253) 273-2999
imik1@msn.com
5/16/2019 7:40:00 AM
Director Dist. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Taniesha Lyons
11205 Holden Rd SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 882-5527
TanieshaCares@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Paul Wagemann
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
paulwagemann@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chuck West
PO BOX 856
VAUGHN WA 98394
(253) 761-6699
CHUCK-WEST@HOTMAIL.COM
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
Marcia E. Harris
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Claudia (Sami) Jensen
P.O. Box 35
Wauna WA 98395
(253) 225-2499
MamaBear4PSD@gmail.com
5/17/2019 12:18:00 AM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lori Glover
3620 Rosedale St NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-3735
Loriglove@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:26:00 PM
Director Dist. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Natalie Wimberley
PO Box 503
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 231-7050
natalie@nataliewimberley.com
5/13/2019 8:34:00 AM
Leslie Harbaugh
2813 68th Ave Ct Nw
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 265-6977
leslieharbaugh4@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:04:00 AM
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alex Davis
1104 Lafayette St. South
Parkland WA 98444
(253) 255-2295
adavis.eastside@gmail.com
5/15/2019 8:48:00 AM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark L. Baumgarten
1315 90TH ST E
TACOMA WA 98445
(253) 539-1247
mrkbaumgarten@gmail.com
5/14/2019 3:25:00 PM
Director Dist. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Sherman
9214 58th Ave Ct East
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 651-9258
sherman4fpsd@juno.com
5/13/2019 9:29:00 AM
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Marcus Young
PO BOX 45207
TACOMA WA 98448
(253) 439-7174
vote4marcusyoung2019@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rick Knutsen
1415 201ST ST E
SPANAWAY WA 98387
(253) 534-5169
rick.knutsen@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
John L. Manning
P.O. Box 1147
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 222-2938
usanz@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:28:00 AM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Roseanna Camacho
6817 229th St E
Graham WA 98338
(253) 495-0096
roseanna.camacho4bsd@gmail.com
5/14/2019 2:08:00 AM
Director Dist. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rick Payne
15616 248th street east
graham WA 98338
(360) 893-3191
rickepayne@yahoo.com
5/14/2019 10:53:00 AM
Amy Pivetta
PO BOX 73040
PUYALLUP WA 98373
(253) 213-3767
friendsofaph@gmail.com
5/14/2019 2:28:00 PM
Director Dist. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brenda Rogers
28515 158th Ave E.
Graham WA 98338
(360) 893-5425
brendarmail@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:00:00 AM
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Lewis, Pierce
Director at Large Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeff Lucas
PO Box 1094
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 820-1624
ohopluke@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 11:42:00 AM
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paulette Gilliardi
PO BOX 16
ELBE WA 98330
(253) 318-1111
paulette@gilliardi.com
5/14/2019 11:24:00 AM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Marshall
PO Box 274
McKenna WA 98558
(931) 241-2320
matt.marshall.maaf@Gmail.com
5/14/2019 8:37:00 PM
SammieJo Thirtyacre
127 Mashell Ave N. PMB 146
Eatonville WA 98328
(360) 832-7457
sj30aa@gmail.com
5/16/2019 10:47:00 AM
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 King, Pierce
Director District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sheilia McLaughlin
204 F St SW
Auburn WA 98001
(253) 886-0925
sheiliaforschoolboard@gmail.com
5/13/2019 11:31:00 AM
Director District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kathleen Estabrook
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Chris Grames
32620 110th Ave SE
Auburn WA 98092

chrisforauburnschoolboard@gmail.com
5/16/2019 3:45:00 PM
Arlista Holman
11603 SE 322nd St
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 833-4728
aholman52@msn.com
5/17/2019 8:57:00 AM
Director District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Laura Theimer
1612 55th Ct SE
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 670-0703
ltheimer4@aol.com
5/15/2019 2:29:00 PM
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Pierce
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karen Bunker
23911 108th St. Ct. E.
Buckley WA 98321
(253) 709-7662
kmbunkie82@gmail.com
5/14/2019 6:49:00 PM
Stacy Mahnke
24108 122nd st east
Buckley WA 98321
(253) 457-3084
forstacymahnke@gmail.com
5/15/2019 8:55:00 PM
Director Dist. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Scheer
9221 228th Ave E
Buckley WA 09321
(253) 442-4798
mmscheer@icloud.com
5/13/2019 7:58:00 PM
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 King, Pierce
Director Dist. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Iesha Ki' Kidd
4030 62nd Ave Ct E
Fife WA 98424
(253) 239-7331
iesha.ki.kidd@gmail.com
5/14/2019 11:34:00 AM
Director Dist. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chelsea Bjorkman
PO BOX 1116
MILTON WA 98354
(253) 861-5188
chelseabjorkman@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 7:57:00 PM
Director Dist. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jennifer Mayhew
1118 67th Ave Ct E
Fife WA 98424
(253) 380-2528
j.mayhew@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 9:27:00 PM
CENTRAL PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Stringfellow
11012 CANYON RD E STE 8 PMB 931
PUYALLUP WA 98373
(253) 255-4285
string1953@hotmail.com
5/16/2019 10:01:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Bob Willis
10805 149TH ST.E.
PUYALLUP WA 98374
(253) 380-5239
firemed92@msn.com
5/13/2019 1:02:00 PM
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE King, Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kevin Garling
1926 109th Ave E
Edgewood WA 98372
(253) 677-3647
kevingarling@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:22:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dale T. Mitchell
2618 96TH AVE CT E
EDGEWOOD WA 98371
(253) 952-5110
Djudymitch@msn.com
5/13/2019 11:46:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barton (Bart) Dalton
10816 Meadow Road SW
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 318-6792
daltons_bb@yahoo.com
5/15/2019 9:41:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dave Durr
10310 South Tacoma Way
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 377-4524
dave@onedurrpainting.com
5/13/2019 9:40:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Sheeran
PO Box 490
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 468-9794
john.sheeran327@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:32:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
David (Alex) Wilsie
4114 77th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 221-3131
awilsie@msn.com
5/14/2019 6:21:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joe Urvina
6625 Wagner Way NW Suite 150
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 649-0003
reijojo@msn.com
5/13/2019 11:02:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Thomas Sutich
5913 123rd St NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 224-9310
tsutich@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:26:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jim Zuluaga
4815 Wa Tau Ga Avenue
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 952-4776
jzuluaga@piercefire13.org
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 14 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Gerald Sandberg
3602 Gay RD E
Tacoma WA 98443
(253) 922-9252
day2inc@comcast.net
5/16/2019 11:14:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Frank Grubaugh
P O BOX 386
Lakebay WA 98349
(253) 509-8656
mistergkeypen@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John M. Linboe
PO BOX 892
ROY WA 98580
(253) 261-1134
jlinboe@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Skip Simmons
34617 27th AVE E
Roy WA 98580
(253) 846-5112
noflame@q.com
5/15/2019 3:24:00 PM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Tom Marino
14611 154th St E
Orting WA 98360
(253) 332-4343
marino.tom@comcast.net
5/13/2019 3:43:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Margaret O'Harra Buttz
PO BOX 171
ORTING WA 98360
(253) 988-0066
mcbuttz@centurylink.net
5/13/2019 6:54:00 PM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Robert Homan
31916 79th Ave Ct E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 370-0253
rlh31916@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
John Keizer
P O Box 1274
Graham WA 98338
(206) 229-5506
jrkeizer@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:07:00 AM
Jacob (Jake) Koukel
11408 185th Street East
PUYALLUP WA 98374
(253) 271-4016
Jake@jake-fire.com
5/17/2019 1:56:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ryan Portmann
16105 281st St E
Graham WA 98338
(253) 732-3376
rportmann@live.com
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 23 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joseph (Joe) Koehler
28514 SR 706 E
Ashford WA 98304
(360) 569-0902
koehlermandj@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:39:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Peggy McNamara
PO BOX 451
ASHFORD WA 98304
(425) 213-4127
peggymc08@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:03:00 PM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 26 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ryan Hartford
62218 Mtn Beaver Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 367-0020
ryanhartford@me.com
5/14/2019 10:14:00 PM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 27 Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David (Dave) Albertson
11919 Lake Josephine Blvd
Anderson Island WA 98303
(206) 719-1616
dalbertson@centurytel.net
5/13/2019 10:32:00 AM
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William P. Spears
10717 Olympic Place
Anderson Island WA 98303
(253) 884-2180
bcspears@centurytel.net
5/13/2019 9:07:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chuck Hinds
12106 144TH ST
ANDERSON ISLAND WA 98303
(253) 884-6911
chinds@centurytel.net
5/14/2019 7:53:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Belen Bilgic Schneider
12503 95th Street Ct
Anderson Island WA 98303
(253) 884-7976
belen.schneider@gmail.com
5/16/2019 6:03:00 PM
KEY PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DIST Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Linda Weeks
PO BOX 115
WAUNA WA 98395
(253) 405-5915
lindakpparks@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:20:00 PM
Bruce Cook
20422 30th St. SW
Lakebay WA 98349
(512) 845-3070
brucecook77@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:56:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Pat Kelly
14410 91st ave nw
GIG HARBOR WA 98329
(253) 432-4256
johnpatkelly@aol.com
5/13/2019 4:04:00 PM
Tina Whittemore
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Mark Michel
PO BOX 995
LAKEBAY WA 98349
(253) 691-8841
matmichel@earthlink.net
5/17/2019 3:42:00 PM
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Aaron Pointer
4902 No Scenic View Ln
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 761-0490
apointer79@aol.com
5/14/2019 11:23:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brent (Smiley) Wiley
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
Tim Reid
1822 N Vassault St.
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 565-7854
treidccrs@peoplepc.com
5/13/2019 11:22:00 AM
Zach Powers
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Brent (Smiley) Wiley
4136 6th ave
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 441-1351
luvururth@birdlover.com
5/17/2019 8:54:00 AM
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kurt Grimmer
2903 65th Avenue Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 312-3460
kurtgrimmer@aol.com
5/16/2019 11:45:00 AM
Beth Glein
3118 Judson ST PO BOX 2421
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(253) 380-6612
beth.glein@gmail.com
5/17/2019 10:12:00 AM
Steven M. Nielson
3908 155TH ST CT NW
GIG HARBOR WA 98332
(360) 662-6362
steven.m.nielson@gmail.com
5/17/2019 10:39:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Laurel Kingsbury
3110 Judson Street, PMB #201
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 973-1344
kingsbury253@gmail.com
5/13/2019 3:08:00 PM
Dawn Townsend
PO BOX 1932
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(509) 607-8122
cprdawn@icloud.com
5/16/2019 8:51:00 PM
William C. (Bill) Sehmel
PO Box 844
Fox Island WA 98333

sehmel@outlook.com
5/17/2019 3:56:00 PM
CLEAR LAKE WATER DISTRICT Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gary Pessemier
12410 Clear Lake N Rd E
Eatonville WA 98328
(360) 832-4386
gary.clwd@comcast.net
5/14/2019 8:00:00 AM
LAKEWOOD WATER DISTRICT Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gregory J. Rediske
12 Lagoon Lane North SW
Lakewood WA 94898
(253) 582-4687
gnsrediske@msn.com
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Gary Barton
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN SEWER DISTRICT Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Doug Blanchard
1215 SEMANSKI ST
ENUMCLAW WA 98022
(360) 584-6945
dougblanchard8@gmail.com
5/17/2019 7:03:00 AM
WOLLOCHET HARBOR SEWER DISTRICT Pierce
Commissioner Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gertrude Puryear
3209 White Cloud Ave. NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 265-3930
gertp@comcast.net
5/14/2019 3:20:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Daniel Griswold
2915 Cabrini Drive NW
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 303-9504
griznw@live.com
5/17/2019 4:04:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates