2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

111 Offices with Candidates Filed
171 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Port District Grays Harbor
Commissioner 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Phil Papac
840 England Ave
Montesano WA 98563
5/13/2019 11:24:00 AM
Commissioner 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Tom Quigg
1114 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-0210
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:26:00 AM
Tim Carr
909 E 1st St
Aberdeen WA 98620
(360) 581-7277
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:29:00 PM
Hospital District 1 Grays Harbor
Hospital 1 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Andrew (Drew) Hooper
2116 Caton Way SW, Suite 101
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 581-3754
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:13:00 AM
Chad Searls
36 alder place
elma WA 98541
(360) 470-1741
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:13:00 PM
Hospital 1 Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gary Thumser
223 W Oak St
McCleary WA 98557

5/13/2019 10:41:00 AM
Hospital District 2 Grays Harbor
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Chris Thomas
544 West Broadway Ave
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-6879
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:45:00 PM
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Michael Bruce
PO Box 1644
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-6381
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:49:00 PM
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lynn Csernotta
PO Box 331
Pacific Beach WA 98571
(949) 637-6741
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:05:00 AM
Al Smith
25 Johnson Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-7724
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:46:00 PM
Richard Thompson
169 Ocean BLVD
Ocean City WA 98569
(253) 509-4040
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:55:00 PM
Hospital 2 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
David T Quigg
115 E 10th St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 591-2329
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
Hospital 2 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Scott Dilley
37 Dwinell Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 581-8153
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:47:00 AM
Bill Simpson
PO Box 126
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 581-5637
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:31:00 AM
Melanie L. Sturgeon
PO BOX 351
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 310-3038
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:20:00 PM
City of Aberdeen Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Pete Schave
1407 Pacific Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-0041
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:56:00 AM
Erik Larson
609 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-1328
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:01:00 AM
Tawni Andrews
1014 Fordney Street
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-9605
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
Janae M. Chhith
512 W 6th St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 591-4905
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:34:00 PM
Aberdeen Council Ward 1 Grays Harbor
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert J Rodgers
709 S Exchange St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(509) 294-6081
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:18:00 PM
Shaney Crosby
PO Box 1216
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 500-8123
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:26:00 PM
Aberdeen Council Ward 2 Grays Harbor
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nathan Kennedy
PO Box 602
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 268-8198
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:37:00 AM
David Gakin
1701 Sheridan St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 209-9964
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:05:00 AM
Aberdeen Council Ward 3 Grays Harbor
Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kati Kachman
211 E 8th St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(503) 545-1139
[email protected]
5/15/2019 4:39:00 PM
Dave Deakin
718 10ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 591-5980
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:44:00 AM
Aberdeen Council Ward 4 Grays Harbor
Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborah Ross
514 Bel Aire Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-7242
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:48:00 AM
Margo Shortt
713 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-9000
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:31:00 AM
Tara Mareth
422 W. 5th Street
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-8745
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:25:00 AM
Aberdeen Council Ward 5 Grays Harbor
Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joshua Francy
1301 Morgan St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 589-1606
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:22:00 PM
Aberdeen Council Ward 6 Grays Harbor
Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dee Anne Shaw
819 Hillcrest
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-7975
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:38:00 AM
City of Cosmopolis Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kyle Pauley
PO Box 792
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 580-8897
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:12:00 AM
Steve Davis
P.O. Box 402
Cosmopolis WA 98537
5/14/2019 4:00:00 PM
Mark Collett
PO BOX 192
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 581-2414
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:38:00 PM
Cheryl Turner
PO BOX 922
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 533-6903
[email protected]
5/17/2019 6:23:00 AM
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Candice Makos
PO Box 293, 305 G Street
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 589-6006
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:41:00 AM
Kelsey Davis
PO Box 402
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 500-3436
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:44:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stana Cummings
PO Box 573
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 581-8373
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:35:00 AM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Ancich
POB 1137
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 532-3870
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:52:00 PM
City of Elma Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Sorensen
PO Box 1113
Elma WA 98541
(360) 743-1994
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:17:00 PM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Charles Butterfield
Po Box 450 - 602 W Eaton
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-2486
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:59:00 AM
Mike Cooper
1220 W Martin St
Elma WA 98541
(206) 427-1649
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:31:00 PM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Josh Collette
PO Box 385
Elma WA 98541
(360) 704-0283
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:21:00 PM
Jim Taylor
105 Evergreen Lane
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-6352
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:11:00 AM
City of Hoquiam Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ben Winkelman
315 Prospect Ave
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 532-2466
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:55:00 AM
Jasmine Dickhoff
920 Dion Ave
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 581-9974
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:43:00 PM
Greg Grun
640 ORCHARD DRIVE
HOQUIAM WA 98550
(360) 986-8880
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:13:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 1 Grays Harbor
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Wilson SR
1501 C Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 500-6682
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:59:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 2 Grays Harbor
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven J Puvogel
212 4th St
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 268-3036
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:08:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 3 Grays Harbor
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shannon Patterson
813 5th street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 591-5835
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:09:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 4 Grays Harbor
Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Al Dick
220 cleveland st.
hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 591-4237
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:06:00 PM
Jamie C. Brand
829 emerson ave
hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 593-1588
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:45:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 5 Grays Harbor
Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brenda Carlstrom
422 Monroe Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 310-3330
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:04:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 6 Grays Harbor
Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Dave Hinchen
520 28th Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-1136
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:32:00 AM
City of McCleary Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brenda Orffer
201 E Hemlock Street
McCleary WA 98557
(206) 920-0620
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:29:00 AM
Jeffrey D. Prowse ("BiG")
P.O. Box 379
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 358-5436
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:39:00 PM
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jenna Amsbury
PO Box 314
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 589-9948
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:54:00 PM
Synthicy (Syn) Omega
PO Box 371
McCleary WA 98557
(209) 736-7778
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:30:00 AM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brycen Huff
117 N 9th St
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 470-3484
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:03:00 PM
City of Montesano Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vini Elizabeth Samuel
PO Box 349
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-0720
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:59:00 AM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brooke Chapman-Hoiness
1417 E BEACON AVE
MONTESANO WA 98563
(360) 591-4849
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:11:00 PM
Dave Skaramuca
101 West Kennaston
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 470-0614
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:03:00 PM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Megan M. Valentine
710 N Chehalis St
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 589-3753
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:11:00 PM
Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dan Wood
535 S Westend Pl
Montesano WA 98563
5/13/2019 9:58:00 AM
City of Oakville Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Angelo M Cilluffo
PO Box 705
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 500-3056
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas Sims
PO Box 118
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 273-6534
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:00:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Traci D. Fallow
P.O. Box 226
Oakville WA 98568
(909) 953-9099
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:46:00 PM
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dan Martin
PO Box 461
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 870-2080
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:27:00 AM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Julie Zehe
412 S Newton st
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 878-3154
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:41:00 AM
Allen Werth
305 Grace St
Oakville WA 98568

5/17/2019 11:40:00 AM
City of Ocean Shores Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carlos Roldan
417 Lakeview Loop NE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 289-0472
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:36:00 AM
Crystal Dingler
PO BOX 1843
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 289-1211
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:38:00 PM
Dan Marlowe
PO Box 205
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 359-1223
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:06:00 PM
Susan Conniry
680 Duck Lake Dr SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(619) 977-7132
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:41:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Kathryn L. Sprigg
1480 Storm King Ave SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 375-9194
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:10:00 PM
Michael Darling
640 Island Circle SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 423-3081
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:23:00 PM
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard Wills
899 Duck Lake Dr SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 370-5040
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:55:00 PM
Lorraine Hardin
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
John Schroeder
1274 Fleetwood Ave. SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 612-2700
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:47:00 AM
Frank Elduen
740 Texmar St SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 463-9178
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:26:00 AM
Dennis Schulte
PO Box 2450
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(253) 365-9575
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:13:00 PM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Martin
577 KAHKWO CT SE
OCEAN SHORES WA 98569
(360) 580-0272
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:18:00 AM
Lorraine Hardin
PO Box 983
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(253) 335-9714
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:32:00 PM
Eva C Russell
PO Box 46
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(425) 290-2845
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:06:00 PM
Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chuck Anderson
PO Box1284
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 354-3290
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:30:00 AM
Bob Peterson
PO Box 1953
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 719-7380
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Eric Noble
614 CHINOOK AVE SE
OCEAN SHORES WA 98569
(805) 234-3928
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:06:00 AM
David Linn
918 Hassalo Avenue SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 589-5805
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:56:00 PM
Frank Elduen
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Brian Ferguson
775 cardinal ave ne
Ocean shores WA 98569
(808) 494-2683
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:31:00 AM
City of Westport Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Bearden
PO Box 584
Westport WA 98595
(360) 581-0277
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:02:00 AM
Joseph Whitmore
1204 S Montesano St
Westport WA 98595
(360) 589-2783
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:26:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert N. Parnell
PO Box 1563
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-6101
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:31:00 AM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rose Jensen
606 S BROADWAY ST
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-7595
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:38:00 PM
Kathryn Franzen
P O Box 548
Westport WA 98595
(360) 791-4170
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:08:00 AM
Sch Dist 5 - Aberdeen Grays Harbor
School 5 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Durney
1724 Graves Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-6054
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:10:00 AM
Jeremy Wright
626 McKinley Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(503) 516-9798
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:27:00 PM
School 5 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas (TJ) West
PO Box 308
Montesano WA 98563
(206) 395-4043
[email protected]
5/15/2019 5:29:00 PM
Suzy Ritter
312 N Tyler St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 591-3181
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:28:00 PM
School 5 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica Jurasin
128 Tolomei Dr
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-6708
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:47:00 PM
William (Doc) Carter
312 First Avenue
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 532-2971
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:24:00 AM
Sch Dist 28 - Hoquiam Grays Harbor
School 28 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Don Oliver
625 Washington Ct
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 593-0302
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:46:00 PM
School 28 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hoki Moir
402 Broadway Avenue
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 533-5479
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:48:00 AM
School 28 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryce Puvogel
212 4th St
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 268-3825
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:59:00 PM
Sch Dist 64 - N. Beach Grays Harbor
School 64 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jane C Harnagy
PO Box 1914
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 589-8004
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:49:00 PM
School 64 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica J Holt
469 Canal Dr SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 743-1419
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:08:00 PM
Sch Dist 65 - McCleary Grays Harbor, Mason
School 65 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rebecca Scott
130 Foreman Rd
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 470-9027
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:58:00 AM
School 65 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Teneille Carpenter
550 E BEAR ST
MCCLEARY WA 98557
(360) 593-3417
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:56:00 PM
School 65 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nicole Skeem
99 stillson road
McCleary WA 98557
(801) 473-8898
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:34:00 AM
Sch Dist 66 - Montesano Grays Harbor
School 66 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Doug Streeter
1320
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-2805
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:06:00 AM
School 66 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tiffany Schweppe
102 Monte Brady Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-3613
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:19:00 AM
School 66 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kelly Vance
PO Box 788
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-5798
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:46:00 PM
Priscilla Shaw
57 Schafer Meadows LN N
Montesano WA 98563
(808) 230-1905
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:50:00 PM
Sch Dist 68 - Elma Grays Harbor, Mason
School 68 Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Justin A. Cristelli
PO Box 1242
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-8649
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
Jamie M. Bailey
96 Porter Creek Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-3446
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:34:00 PM
School 68 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bernadette Bower
PO Box 94
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-8082
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:43:00 AM
School 68 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bethany Whipple-Boling
316 W Anderson St
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-9691
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:17:00 PM
Sch Dist 77 - Taholah Grays Harbor
School 77 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Titus Capoeman
PO Box 701
Taholah WA 98587
(360) 590-2131
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:23:00 AM
Tyson Johnston
PO Box 677
Taholah WA 98587
(360) 581-6581
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:14:00 PM
School 77 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Merian Juneau
Po Box 83
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 589-3252
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:59:00 PM
Robert Jackson
4820 Pacific Ave Apt 9
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 590-2526
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:36:00 AM
Sch Dist 97 - Quinault Grays Harbor
School 97 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Neeland
P O BOX 191
Humptulips WA 98552
(360) 987-2268
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:16:00 PM
School 97 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Hughes
943 S SHORE RD
QUINAULT WA 98575
(360) 288-2602
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:49:00 PM
School 97 Director District 5 (At Large) Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jody Lines
14 2nd St
Humptulips WA 98552
(360) 288-2365
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:40:00 PM
Sch Dist 99 -Cosmopolis Grays Harbor
School 99 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tina Miles
p.o. box 235
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 580-4370
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:12:00 PM
School 99 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michelle Barre
PO Box 650
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 580-7401
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:53:00 AM
Judi Lohr
PO BOX 899
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 533-0602
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:23:00 PM
School 99 Director District 5 (at large) Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paula Jones
Pob 266
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 533-4635
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:44:00 PM
Mike Charlton
PO Box 118
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 589-1997
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:34:00 PM
Sch Dist 104 - Satsop Grays Harbor
School 104 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Darlene Reynolds
123 Moore Rd.
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-6840
[email protected]
5/17/2019 6:36:00 AM
Sch Dist 117 - Wishkah Grays Harbor
School 117 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce Daniels
4204 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 500-9548
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:29:00 PM
School 117 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jeanne Ward
49 Leonard Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 589-4445
wardj[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:33:00 PM
Loretta Conway
4431 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 532-3097
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:45:00 AM
School 117 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anthony A Gutierrez
78 W Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-2680
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:42:00 AM
School 117 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel J. Perron
4816 WISHKAH RD.
ABERDEEN WA 98520
(360) 581-3323
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:25:00 PM
Sch Dist 172 - Ocosta Grays Harbor, Pacific
School 172 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Miller
PO Box 184
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-1237
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:21:00 PM
School 172 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Duane W Pegg
PO Box 493,
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 268-6225
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:21:00 AM
Jim Schaeffer
1893 State Rt. 105
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 986-6327
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:18:00 AM
School 172 Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborah Carter-Bowhay
819 E. Elizabeth Ave, PO Box 2302
Westport WA 98595
(360) 500-9411
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:49:00 AM
Sch Dist 79 - M Knight Grays Harbor, Mason
School Board Director District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryan Walsworth
7803 W. Matlock Brady Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 490-1645
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:45:00 AM
School Board Director District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cynthia Brehmeyer
3540 W Deckerville Rd
Elma WA 98541
(380) 280-6906
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:33:00 PM
Rick Johnson
2648 W Matlock Brady Rd Elma,Wa
Elma WA 98541
(360) 790-1137
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:17:00 PM
School Board Director Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mike Bateman
PO Box 158
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 490-9503
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:28:00 PM
School Board Director Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Jutson
PO Box 269
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 259-0955
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:30:00 AM
Amanda Gonzales
411 W Mary M Knight Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 490-5644
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:11:00 PM
Sch Dist 400 - Oakville Grays Harbor, Lewis
School 400 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Reed
164 Norton Rd
Oakville WA 98568
(253) 405-2859
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:39:00 PM
School 400 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tamra Ruymann
Po Box 345
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 870-8907
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:32:00 PM
Sch Dist 61 - Rochester Grays Harbor, Lewis, Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Grant Rodeheaver
10909 188th Ave SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 280-4733
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:00:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James (Neil) Turner
18438 Ivan St SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-1834
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:03:00 PM
Fire District 1 Grays Harbor
Fire 1 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David D. Edwards
1555 S Bank Rd
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 273-7313
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:37:00 PM
Fire District 2 Grays Harbor
Fire 2 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Paul Dean
8 Clemons Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-5055
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:06:00 PM
Dale E. Hensley
516 School Road
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 532-2445
[email protected]
5/15/2019 4:44:00 PM
Fire District 3 Grays Harbor
Fire 3 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Thomas Bearden
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Fire District 5 Grays Harbor
Fire 5 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Dave Hauge
98 Butler Mill Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-0887
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:02:00 AM
Monica Thomas
8 Fuller Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 580-3197
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:15:00 PM
Kevin A Koski
22 Meadowood Dr.
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-0636
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:40:00 PM
Fire District 6 Grays Harbor
Fire 6 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Tim Spradlin
177 Us Highway 101
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 532-1485
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:25:00 AM
Fire District 7 Grays Harbor
Fire 7 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles Nation
54 Bay Berry Dr
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-5005
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:28:00 PM
Fire District 8 Grays Harbor
Fire 8 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Collum
PO Box 35
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 276-8135
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:51:00 AM
Fire 8 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Edward Gibbs IV
PO Box 201
Moclips WA 98562
(253) 278-2948
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:58:00 PM
Fire District 10 Grays Harbor
Fire 10 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael Pauley
4668 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 532-3867
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:34:00 AM
Fire 10 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bob Anderson
5116 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 537-8870
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:24:00 PM
FIRE MASON 12 Grays Harbor, Mason
Fire Commissioner Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Pais
100 W Buck Prairie Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 427-5105
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:03:00 AM
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brian Jutson
PO Box 269
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 981-5461
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:22:00 AM
Fire District 14 Grays Harbor
Fire 14 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Alfred R. Schroeder
8 Market Ln
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 648-2366
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:00:00 PM
Fire District 15 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Fire 15 Postion 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jessica M. Nelson
10 talley lane
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 842-4578
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:47:00 AM
Gerald Mertl
65 McKinley Rd
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 532-6753
5/17/2019 11:44:00 AM
Fire District 17 Grays Harbor
Fire 17 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stephen Sandstrom
168 Bowes Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-0391
[email protected]
5/15/2019 11:29:00 AM
Park District 1 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Parks Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Goodrich
PO Box 62
Westport WA 98595
(360) 589-7401
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:13:00 PM
Water District 1 Grays Harbor
Water 1 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Diane Tuski
PO Box 364
Grayland WA 98547
(206) 715-4335
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:44:00 AM
Water 1 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jerry Arnold
PO Box 775
Grayland WA 98547
(206) 300-6944
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:10:00 PM
Water District 2 Grays Harbor
Water 2 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joe Burich
321 Deer Park Dr
Aberdeen WA 98520

5/13/2019 4:02:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates