2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

86 Offices with Candidates Filed
112 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Brian C. Huber
none

5/15/2019 12:00:00 PM
Port Countywide Douglas
Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jim Huffman
2600 NW CASCADE AVE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 679-4094
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:00:00 AM
Eastmont Metro Parks and Recreation Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Deborah (Deb) Miller
1455 N DEVON AVE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 888-2243
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:48:00 PM
Commissioner #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Marc A. Marquis
1267 WHEATRIDGE DR
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802

5/13/2019 11:01:00 AM
East Wenatchee Water Douglas
Water Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Terry Barnes
1970 SODEN ST SE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 860-2119
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
Jeff Johnson
2560 Fancher Landing
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 885-0618
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:17:00 PM
HOSPITAL DISTRICT #1 Douglas, Okanogan
Commissioner Pos. 2 At Large Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Leslie McNamara
P O Box 841
Brewster WA 98812
(509) 885-4349
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:02:00 PM
Commissioner Pos. 3 At Large Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael Pruett
89A Left Fork Wolf Creek Rd
Winthrop WA 98862
(509) 670-0998
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:50:00 AM
Commissioner Pos. 4 At large Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Cherryl (Cherri) Thomas
PO Box 181
Winthrop WA 98862
(509) 996-8281
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:37:00 AM
Hospital District #2 Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Tyler Greenwood
PO Box 563
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 433-5057
5/16/2019 9:45:00 AM
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Katie Shafer
PO Box 67
WATERVILLE WA 98858

5/17/2019 3:24:00 PM
Hospital District #3 Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joe Ehlers
1519 SR 174 HWY
GRAND COULEE WA 99133
(509) 631-1460
5/15/2019 11:18:00 AM
Commissioner 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Lee G. Hemmer
3025 RD W NE
MANSFIELD WA 98830

5/14/2019 11:03:00 AM
HOSPITAL DISTRICT #6 Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan
HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #01 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kristan Hare
315 Columbia Ave
Coulee Dam WA 99116
(509) 429-5848
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:04:00 PM
Brenda Turner
45715 Geostar Dr
Grand Coulee WA 99133
(509) 675-2979
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:28:00 PM
HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #05 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Betty Brueske
PO Box 418
Electric City WA 99123
(509) 631-2201
[email protected]
5/15/2019 4:51:00 PM
Bradley Parrish
PO BOX 655
ELECTRIC CITY WA 99123
(509) 631-0970
[email protected]
5/17/2019 8:28:00 AM
BREWSTER SD Douglas, Okanogan
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Peggy Rice
519 CRANE ORCHARD RD
BREWSTER WA 98812
(360) 631-7436
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:58:00 PM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hector D. Aparicio
PO BOX 384
BREWSTER WA 98812
(509) 733-1233
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:00:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Maria Maldonado
706 BRIDGE ST S
BREWSTER WA 98812
(509) 733-1184
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:07:00 AM
Director District 4 At Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donald E Becker
PO BOX 273
BREWSTER WA 98812
(509) 449-8500
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:59:00 PM
Bridgeport School District Douglas, Okanogan
Director 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt West
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Bennie Polvos
PO BOX 549
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 733-1186
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:20:00 AM
Director 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt West
113 Delfeld Rd
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 449-1345
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:36:00 PM
Director #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Wayne van Zwoll
2610 Highland Dr.
Bridgeport WA 98813
(509) 686-9051
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:55:00 PM
COULEE - HARTLINE SD Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brian Isaak
37939 Road J NE
Coulee City WA 99115
(509) 681-0109
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:56:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William Murray
PO Box 863
Coulee City WA 99115
(509) 470-4152
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:12:00 AM
Tracy Holcomb
PO Box 482
Coulee City WA 99115
(509) 793-8764
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:10:00 PM
Joshua Wood
PO Box 954
Coulee City WA 99115
(509) 977-1321
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:21:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 AT LARGE Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dawn Baergen
38813 Highway 155 N
38813 Highway 155 N WA 99115
(509) 977-1177
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:10:00 AM
Eastmont School District Douglas
Director #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sasha Sleiman
832 12th Street Ne
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 433-1189
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
Cindy Wright
2480 Aviation Dr
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 679-0403
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:09:00 PM
Director #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nathan Medeiros
317 S JAMES AVE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802

5/14/2019 11:40:00 AM
Whitney Smith
58 South Mary Ave.
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 679-5924
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:57:00 PM
Director 5 @ Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Meaghan Vibbert
520 32nd PL NW
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 886-5930
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Peter Smith
532 N Larch Ave
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 886-4833
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:29:00 AM
Lyle McClune
1431 N Arbor Terrace
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 881-9167
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:26:00 PM
EPHRATA SD Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alain Black
2684 rd 10.4 NW
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 989-5905
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:47:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bill Correll
136 Maringo Rd
Ephrata WA 98823

5/13/2019 8:00:00 AM
Jordan Hansen
370 Mocliff Rd.
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 855-1545
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:22:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Anita Waller
35 F St NE
Ephrata WA 98823

5/13/2019 11:40:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Adams
5026 Road E NW
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 670-7879
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:24:00 PM
GRAND COULEE SD Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan
SCHOOL DIRECTOR At Large #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George LaPlace
55681 Lakeview Ln NE
Electric City WA 99123
(509) 633-3105
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:59:00 PM
LAKE CHELAN SD Chelan, Douglas, Okanogan
School Board Member Director District #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Agustin Benegas
PO Box 2644
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 881-9123
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:52:00 PM
School Board Member Director District #4 At Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kimberly Thorpe
PO Box 3092
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 679-5617
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:10:00 AM
Andrew D. Baker
127 E Highland Ave
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 668-9948
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:42:00 PM
School Board Member Director District #5 At Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeff Fehr
703 Golf Course Dr
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 679-6560
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Mansfield School District Douglas
Director #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Justin Bowen
1136 Rd 16 NE
Mansfield WA 98830
(509) 683-1049
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:21:00 PM
Jesse Shafer
125 W SECOND ST
MANSFIELD WA 98830

5/14/2019 11:18:00 AM
Director 4 @ Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Caille
PO BOX 266
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 683-1975
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
Dusty Wittig
680 N JAMESON LAKE RD
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 683-1096
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:25:00 AM
Orondo School District Douglas
Director #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tim Meyers
309 DESERT VIEW PL
Orondo WA 98843
(509) 670-7443
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:54:00 AM
Director #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hannah Poush
8 Shriner Lane
Orondo WA 98843
(509) 679-5723
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:48:00 PM
Director #5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Foreman
3 W ROCKY ROAD DR
Orondo WA 98843
(509) 670-7906
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:55:00 PM
Palisades School District Douglas
Director #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jami M Sachs
68 Wagon Rd
Palisades WA 98845
(509) 886-7813
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:26:00 PM
Director #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Molly Linville
596 PALISADES RD
PALISADES WA 98845
(509) 884-7578
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:16:00 AM
Director #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeromy Riggs
1287 PALISADES RD
PALISADES WA 98845
(509) 886-7700
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:21:00 AM
Director #5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dean Pearson
1733 PALISADES RD
PALISADES WA 98845
(509) 884-8728
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:23:00 AM
QUINCY SD Douglas, Grant
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Baumgartner
8418 Road K NW
Quincy WA 98848

5/14/2019 11:10:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan Lybbert
305 M ST SE
QUINCY WA 98848
(509) 899-4184
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:47:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4 At Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Enrique "Henry" Hernandez
16226 Road 2 NW
Quincy WA 98848

5/13/2019 8:34:00 AM
Jack Foglesong
126 Beverly Burke Rd NW
Quincy WA 98848
(509) 785-3040
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:55:00 PM
Waterville School District Douglas
Director #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephanie Stibal
PO BOX 574
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 421-0003
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:39:00 AM
Director #3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Misty Viebrock
51 S Douglas Creek Road
Waterville WA 98858
(509) 679-8014
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:06:00 PM
Director 5 @ Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Zach Gormley
PO BOX 66
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 679-5564
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:06:00 AM
City of Bridgeport Douglas
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Janet Conklin
102 COLUMBIA AVE
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813

5/15/2019 9:06:00 AM
Matthew Schuh
PO Box 187
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 449-7006
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:00:00 AM
Esiquio (Zeke) Martinez
PO Box 550
Bridgeport WA 98813
(509) 429-1858
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:50:00 PM
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Anthony Jenkins
PO BOX 262
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 919-2239
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:43:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Qristian (Q) Solorio
PO BOX 1145
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 449-5236
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:32:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sergio Orozco
PO BOX 432
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 679-0615
[email protected]
5/15/2019 4:49:00 PM
TOWN OF COULEE DAM Douglas, Grant, Okanogan
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bob Poch
435 COLUMBIA AVE
COULEE DAM WA 99116
(509) 322-8121
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:31:00 AM
Council Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Merv Schmidt
1112 TILMUS ST
COULEE DAM WA 99116
(509) 633-0686
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:54:00 PM
Council Pos. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Keith St. Jeor
805 Holly St
Coulee Dam WA 99116
(509) 633-3247
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:51:00 AM
City Of East Wenatchee Douglas
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Timothy J "Tim" Detering
814 11th St. NE
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 669-4035
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:31:00 PM
Jerrilea Crawford
PO Box 3225
WENATCHEE WA 98807
(509) 886-4257
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:24:00 AM
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John D. Sterk
624 Sheri Court
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 679-3134
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:40:00 PM
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Harry Raab
1501 N GROVER AVE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802

5/13/2019 11:03:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Shayne L. Magdoff
1821 BRIARWOOD PL
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 670-2608
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:04:00 AM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christine Johnson
904 12th St. NE
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 884-4429
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:05:00 PM
Marl Kane
1700 Country Club Drive
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(253) 632-1500
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:14:00 AM
Town of Mansfield Douglas
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas Snell
PO BOX 96
Mansfield WA 98830
(509) 683-1974
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:50:00 PM
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Clint Wall
PO BOX 4
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 683-1252
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:32:00 PM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Betty Wilsey
PO BOX 686
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 683-1134
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:24:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Luke Hall
118 S MANSFIELD BLVD
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 431-5281
[email protected]
5/23/2019 4:32:00 PM
City of Rock Island Douglas
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randy Agnew
PO BOX 2251
WENATCHEE WA 98807
(509) 679-7557
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:24:00 PM
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tara Whaley
PO BOX 3
ROCK ISLAND WA 98850
(720) 810-4633
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:23:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carmen Andonaegui
PO BOX 202
ROCK ISLAND WA 98850
(509) 860-4019
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:52:00 PM
Town of Waterville Douglas
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Loyd C. Smith
PO Box 552
WATERVILLE WA 98858
5/13/2019 8:30:00 AM
Jesse Daniel (JD) Greening
PO BOX 595
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 424-5908
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
Charles Driver
PO BOX 53
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 679-5260
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:10:00 AM
Jill Daling Thompson
411 S CHELAN AVE
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 683-3072
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:45:00 AM
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Michael J. Davies
PO BOX 6
WATERVILLE WA 98858
5/14/2019 4:39:00 PM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joanne Fragner
PO BOX 595
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 470-0826
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:21:00 PM
Cody Preugschat
PO Box 455
Waterville WA 98858
(509) 860-8713
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:30:00 PM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jammie Peterson
PO Box 594
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 683-3354
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:30:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joyce Huber
PO BOX 473
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 745-9300
5/14/2019 9:00:00 AM
Fire District #1 Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Clark Bromiley
1932 RD 9.5 SW
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 884-8238
5/16/2019 11:10:00 AM
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gary Mullendore
300 SUNSET WAY
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 699-1855
[email protected]
5/17/2019 8:45:00 AM
Fire District #2 Douglas
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Bob Black
205 27th St, NE
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 670-1308
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
Dave Fennell
295 N Lyle Ave.
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(360) 631-0085
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:48:00 AM
Fire District #4 Douglas
Commissioner #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David Marden
45 Singleton Rd
Orondo WA 98843
(509) 679-8301
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:15:00 PM
Greg Nellist
167 W ENTIAT DR
ORONDO WA 98843
(253) 312-3118
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:34:00 AM
Fire District #5 Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Douglas L. Tanneberg
24 RD 15 NW
Mansfield WA 98830
(509) 683-3445
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:22:00 PM
Commissioner #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Norman Tupling
PO BOX 626
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 683-1347
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:15:00 AM
Fire District #8 Douglas
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
W. Paul Malone
650 RD J SE
COULEE CITY WA 99115

5/13/2019 11:07:00 AM
DOUGLAS-OKANOGAN FIRE Douglas, Okanogan
Commissioner Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lonnie W. Fenton
P.O.Box 1833
Brewster WA 98812
(509) 733-0559
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:36:00 AM
Sewer District #1 Douglas
Sewer Commissioner #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Greg Peterson
460 19TH ST NE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 679-3530
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:10:00 AM
Steve Lacy
1018 N. Fairview Pl.
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 630-9820
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:13:00 PM
Cemetery District #1 Douglas
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dennis Rose
140 W ENTIAT DR
ORONDO WA 98843
5/17/2019 2:30:00 PM
Cemetery District #3 Douglas
Commissioner #2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Larry D. Tanneberg
1503 RD 2 NE
COULEE CITY WA 99115
(509) 632-5603
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:37:00 AM
Commissioner #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
David G. Davis Jr.
1105 RD 1 NE
COULEE CITY WA 99115
5/13/2019 10:30:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates