2017 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

32 Offices with Candidates Filed
35 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
COLUMBIA CO PORT DISTRICT Columbia
COMMISSIONER #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
EARLE MARVIN
1001 PATIT RD
DAYTON WA 99328

5/15/2017 8:44:00 AM
Randy Schafer
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT Columbia, Walla Walla
COMMISSIONER #1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
BOB HUTCHENS
142 FULLERTON RD
DAYTON WA 99328

5/19/2017 2:06:00 PM
COMMISSIONER #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
COLLEEN SPROUL
100 LABRADOR LN
DAYTON WA 99328
(509) 382-2899
5/18/2017 1:42:00 PM
COMMISSIONER #5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
JACK KARL OTTERSON
541 W 4th St
Waitsburg WA 99361

5/16/2017 12:05:00 PM
CITY OF DAYTON Columbia
COUNCIL MEMBER #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
DELPHINE BAILEY
306 E WASHINGTON AVE
DAYTON WA 99328

5/18/2017 3:35:00 PM
COUNCIL MEMBER #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
MICHAEL L PARIS
411 E PEARSON ST
DAYTON WA 99328
(509) 386-1641
5/17/2017 4:19:00 PM
COUNCIL MEMBER #5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
KATHY A BERG
114 E RICHMOND AVE
DAYTON WA 99328

5/16/2017 2:34:00 PM
KYLE ANDERSON
PO BOX 285
DAYTON WA 99328
(509) 520-6766
5/17/2017 4:01:00 PM
COUNCIL MEMBER #7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
MATT WIENS
312 E SPRING ST
DAYTON WA 99328

5/17/2017 3:57:00 PM
TOWN OF STARBUCK Columbia
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
RICHARD A ELLS
119 MAIN
STARBUCK WA 99359
(509) 399-2022
5/15/2017 3:04:00 PM
CLERK/TREASURER Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
JAN ELLS
119 MAIN
STARBUCK WA 99359

JKE2022@GMAIL.COM
5/15/2017 2:54:00 PM
COUNCIL MEMBER #04 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
LA DONNA BRABANT
306 TUCANNON ST
STARBUCK WA 99359

5/17/2017 3:15:00 PM
DAYTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Columbia
DIRECTOR #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
DAVID D. BAILEY
306 E WASHINGTON AVE
DAYTON WA 99328

5/18/2017 3:21:00 PM
DIRECTOR #2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
JUSTIN JAECH
404 S 6TH ST
DAYTON WA 99328
(509) 956-4007
5/17/2017 3:06:00 PM
DIRECTOR #3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
DAN BUTLER
308 DEPOT WAY
DAYTON WA 99328

5/17/2017 3:08:00 PM
STARBUCK SCHOOL DISTRICT 35 Columbia
DIRECTOR #2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
DIANE LUSK
832 HIGHWAY 261
DAYTON WA 99328
(509) 399-2266
5/19/2017 1:52:00 PM
DIRECTOR #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
ZONIA DEDLOFF
823 HIGHWAY 261
DAYTON WA 99328

5/16/2017 1:08:00 PM
DIRECTOR #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
CYNTHIA M HARRIS
PO BOX 222
STARBUCK WA 99359

5/17/2017 8:20:00 AM
POMEROY SCHOOL DISTRICT 44 Columbia, Garfield
SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ed Fruh
979 MAIN ST
POMEROY WA 99347
(509) 843-1733
5/18/2017 11:45:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AL4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Edward Sullivan
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
Kyle J. Pearson
211 HUTCHENS HILL RD
POMEROY WA 99347
(208) 790-2301
steelie78@yahoo.com
5/19/2017 2:12:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AL5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Ginger Watko
1250 MAIN ST
POMEROY WA 99347
(509) 386-1830
5/16/2017 3:06:00 PM
PRESCOTT SCHOOL DISTRICT 402-37 Columbia, Walla Walla
School Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik Young
9594 E Highway 124
Prescott WA 99348
(509) 386-2220
erik@youngsheating.com
5/31/2017 12:03:00 PM
School Director Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sara Fletcher
PO Box 66
Prescott WA 99348
(509) 849-2716
sarafletcher6@gmail.com
5/16/2017 2:06:00 PM
WAITSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401-100 Columbia, Walla Walla
School Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ross Hamann
621 E. 7th Street
Waitsburg WA 99361
(509) 629-0935
rvhamann@charter.net
5/17/2017 5:25:00 PM
School Director Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randy Pearson
PO Box 445
Waitsburg WA 99361
(509) 520-5401
peardds@hotmail.com
5/17/2017 2:00:00 PM
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 1 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
HARVEY A FLETCHER
747 HIGHWAY 261
DAYTON WA 99328

5/19/2017 8:39:00 AM
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 2 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
BRUCE ABBEY
127 LOWER WHETSTONE RD
WAITSBURG WA 99361

5/19/2017 3:18:00 PM
COMMISSIONER #3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
JIM HICKAM
103 HUNTSVILLE RD
DAYTON WA 99328

6/12/2017 3:12:00 PM
COLUMBIA CO FIRE DISTRICT 3 Columbia
COMMISSIONER #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Mike Spring
PO BOX 119
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 378-0235
chiefsprings@gmail.com
5/17/2017 8:51:00 AM
COMMISSIONER #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Patrick Barker
36406 Hwy 12
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 386-4004
Barkerinc@msn.com
5/19/2017 10:03:00 AM
PRESCOTT JOINT PARK AND REC DIST Columbia, Walla Walla
Commissioner Subdivision 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Carina Stillman
8567 Hart Rd
Prescott WA 99348
(509) 301-8050
carina.stillman@gmail.com
5/15/2017 3:17:00 PM
Commissioner Subdivision 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Patsy Walsh Adams
6684 E. Hwy 124
Prescott WA 99348
(509) 849-2264
plmladams@columbiainet.com
5/15/2017 9:12:00 AM
Commissioner Subdivision 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Douglas (Doug) Venn
PO Box 175
Prescott WA 99348
(509) 849-2476
bitoandbita@bmi.net
5/16/2017 12:49:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates