2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

33 Offices with Candidates Filed
100 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10411 NE 110th Circle
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 901-8089
Martin@Hash.com
5/14/2018 9:30:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 1614
RIDGEFIELD WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
info@votejaime.com
5/14/2018 10:11:00 AM
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway St, Ste 148
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 450-7945
david@mcdevittforcongress.com
5/14/2018 10:20:00 AM
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 820726
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 693-1237
Mcortney2018@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:11:00 AM
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 510
Camas WA 98607
(253) 256-1524
earl@earlbowerman.com
5/14/2018 1:47:00 PM
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
POB 821288
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 896-7146
campaign@electlong.com
5/14/2018 3:13:00 PM
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
605 Main St #1065
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 261-3730
info@dorothyforcongress.com
5/18/2018 1:37:00 PM
14TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sasha Bentley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 2083
WHITE SALMON WA 98672
(509) 833-5780
sashaforstate@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:27:00 AM
Kathy Coffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
4001 Summitview Ave.#5-91
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 453-1458
kathy.coffey@charter.net
5/14/2018 9:42:00 AM
Garth McKinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/21/2018
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1051
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 596-1482
electchriscorry@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:48:00 PM
Earl Steven Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5 N 45th Ave
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 731-8347
earllee12329@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:16:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1105
Goldendale WA 98620
(509) 250-0679
reelectgina@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:20:00 AM
Liz Hallock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
420 S 72ND AVE STE 180 PMB 345
YAKIMA WA 98908
(360) 909-6327
liz@lizfor14.org
5/14/2018 11:54:00 AM
Noah Ramirez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 10663
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 907-2334
noahforstatehouse@gmail.com
5/14/2018 6:16:00 PM
17TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tanisha Harris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 872514
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 521-0738
info@electtanishaharris.com
5/14/2018 9:33:00 AM
Vicki Kraft
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 821481
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 335-5387
Vicki@VickiKraft.com
5/14/2018 2:51:00 PM
James Tolson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15216 NE 76th St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 771-8496
jamestolson84@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
237 NE Chkalov
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 553-2748
plharris@comcast.net
5/14/2018 10:54:00 AM
Damion E Jiles, Sr.
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16506 NE 14th Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 931-7129
damion@damionejiles.com
5/18/2018 11:37:00 AM
18TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1434
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 609-4363
brandon@electbrandonvick.com
5/14/2018 9:41:00 AM
Chris Thobaben
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13801 NW 20th Crt
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 799-4889
vote@chrisforthe18th.com
5/18/2018 4:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Gillespie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
800 NE Tenney Rd Ste 110-345
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 901-6538
kathy.e.gillespie@comcast.net
5/14/2018 9:17:00 AM
Larry A. Hoff
(Prefers Republican Party)
10013 NE Hazel Dell Ave Box 136
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 798-9999
Larry@ElectLarryHoff.com
5/16/2018 3:08:00 PM
20TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
1673 S Market PO Box 159
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 304-7900
richardcdebolt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:37:00 AM
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
186 Morning Star Dr
Silverlake WA 98645
(253) 441-5624
ElectJohnThompson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:14:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/14/2018 9:25:00 AM
Brennan Bailey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1431
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 269-6129
BrennanBailey@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 4:50:00 PM
Mark Smith
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 947
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 751-4400
electmarksmith@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:14:00 AM
49TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT Clark
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Hwy 99 G#340
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 921-5716
campaign@sharonfor49th.com
5/14/2018 12:14:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 61762
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 901-2895
info@votemonicastonier.com
5/14/2018 1:49:00 PM
CLARK COUNTY Clark
COUNCILOR, CHAIR (AT-LARGE) Partisan Office 4-year term
Eric K. Holt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 2232
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 798-3180
e.k.holt@outlook.com
5/14/2018 9:23:00 AM
Eileen Quiring
(Prefers Republican Party)
16412 NE 81st St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 606-0151
Eileen2Q@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 1:22:00 PM
Marc Boldt
(States No Party Preference)
19405 NE 112th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 869-6837
marc@marcboldt.com
5/16/2018 4:16:00 PM
Christy Stanley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20917 NE 72nd Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 710-6475
GTCC420@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:01:00 PM
COUNTY ASSESSOR Partisan Office 4-year term
Peter Van Nortwick
(Prefers Republican Party)
11400 NE 43rd Ave
Vancouver WA 98686
(360) 907-4413
friendsofpetervannortwick@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:23:00 AM
Norbert Schlecht
(States No Party Preference)
7704 NW Anderson Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 356-5657
5/17/2018 11:33:00 AM
Darren Wertz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1676
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 910-6270
electwertz@gmail.com
5/17/2018 9:00:00 PM
COUNTY AUDITOR Partisan Office 4-year term
Greg Kimsey
(Prefers GOP Party)
PO Box 842
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 521-6685
Greg@GregKimsey.com
5/14/2018 8:18:00 AM
COUNTY CLERK Partisan Office 4-year term
Scott G. Weber
(Prefers Republican Party)
15512 NE 87th St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 607-9813
friendsofscottweber@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:29:00 AM
Barbara L. Melton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5218 NE 56th Ave
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 695-0216
blm4ccc@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:31:00 AM
COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY Partisan Office 4-year term
Tony Golik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1390
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 921-4749
golikcampaign@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:57:00 AM
COUNTY SHERIFF Partisan Office 4-year term
Chuck E. Atkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 306
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 601-9019
chuck@atkinsforsheriff.com
5/14/2018 8:21:00 AM
COUNTY TREASURER Partisan Office 4-year term
Robert Hinds
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 873622
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 839-7021
Hinds4Treasurer@yahoo.com
5/18/2018 11:19:00 AM
Alishia Topper
(Prefers Nonpartisan Party)
PO Box 1035
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 521-8295
topper@electtopper.com
5/18/2018 4:39:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Rich Melnick
712 W Evergreen Blvd
vancouver WA 98660
(360) 254-8367
rmelnick@ispllc.net
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGES Clark
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kristen L. Parcher
PO Box 1051
Vancouver WA 98666

5/14/2018 12:31:00 PM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chad E. Sleight
3210 NW 45th Ct
Camas WA 98607

chad.sleight@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 12:33:00 PM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Darvin J. Zimmerman
PO Box 61628
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 892-0059
5/14/2018 2:53:00 PM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sonya Langsdorf
PO Box 61557
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 750-0058
slangsdo@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:27:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kelli E. Osler
PO Box 897
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 281-9106
kelliosler@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:30:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John P. Hagensen
2203 NE 292nd Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 833-0111
jphagensen@aol.com
5/14/2018 9:34:00 AM
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #1 Clark
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Temple Lentz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2053
Vancouver WA 98668
(360) 798-0043
campaign@votetemplelentz.com
5/14/2018 9:24:00 AM
Veny Razumovsky
(Prefers CascadiaNow Party)
7514 NE 109th Ave
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 947-0107
venrazu@gmail.com
5/18/2018 8:12:00 AM
Jeanne E. Stewart
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 383
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 695-5154
stwjevanc@aol.com
5/18/2018 4:08:00 PM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway 328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 904-3377
electjim@jimmoeller.com
5/18/2018 4:34:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #2 Clark
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Partisan Office 4-year term
Julie Olson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16708 NE 30th Ct
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 609-3145
julie.olson@comcast.net
5/14/2018 9:22:00 AM
Elisabeth Veneman
(Prefers Republican Party)
7202 NE Hwy 99 Ste 106-275
Vancouver WA 98665
(503) 956-8826
voteveneman@gmail.com
5/17/2018 4:31:00 PM
CITY OF VANCOUVER Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term
Laurie Lebowsky
618 W 36th St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 241-7552
electlebowsky@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:25:00 AM
Adam Shetler
905 SE 136th Ave C5
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 281-4382
Shetler.Adam@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 11:06:00 AM
Mary Elkin
3819 NE 131st Crt
Vancouver WA 98682
(503) 807-4782
mary@electmaryelkin.com
5/16/2018 3:20:00 PM
Maureen McGoldrick
555 W 8th St 429
Vancouver WA 98660
(503) 241-9457
zz_maureen_zz@Yahoo.com
5/17/2018 1:39:00 PM
Sarah Fox
305 SE Chkalov Dr Ste 111 Box 427
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 839-5423
sarahfox@centurylink.net
5/17/2018 8:44:00 PM
CLARK PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Judy Chipman
1555 S 14th Cir
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 901-7667
electjudychipman@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:37:00 AM
Jim Malinowski
PO Box 127
Amboy WA 98601
(360) 247-6404
j.malinowski@ieee.org
5/14/2018 1:54:00 PM
Sherry Erickson
13003 NW 27th Ct
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 521-1668
sherry_erickson@msn.com
5/16/2018 1:11:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates