2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

16 Offices with Candidates Filed
57 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Lisa Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 154
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 954-9132
lisa@lisabrownforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:18:00 AM
Jered Gavin Bonneau
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 141761
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 413-3971
JeredGavinBonneau@gmail.com
5/15/2018 9:12:00 AM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
cathy@cathyforcongress.com
5/15/2018 9:40:00 AM
Dave Saulibio
(Prefers Trump Populist Party)
PO Box 692
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 262-8849
dave@congressmakeover.com
5/16/2018 8:23:00 PM
Kari Olavi Ilonummi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 572
ARLINGTON WA 98223
(425) 953-3506
kari@nospinnewssource.com
5/18/2018 2:37:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin, Garfield, Spokane, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 164
Addy WA 99101
(509) 566-7049
electmarydye@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:25:00 AM
Jenn Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3121
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 596-8760
Info@jenngoulet.com
5/17/2018 10:17:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
PO BOX 620
COLFAX WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
people4schmick@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:12:00 AM
Matthew Sutherland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 186
PULLMAN WA 99163
(509) 619-6844
info@sutherlandforwa.com
5/17/2018 11:26:00 AM
COUNTYWIDE Whitman
Commissioner 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
Michael Largent
(Prefers Republican Party)
951 Carroll Rd
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 397-3205
michael.d.largent@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:14:00 AM
John-Mark Mahnkey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 311
PULLMAN WA 99163
(208) 301-0487
info@VoteJohnMark.com
5/17/2018 10:02:00 PM
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
ROBIN JONES
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
710 S F ST
COLFAX WA 99111
(509) 336-3590
robinjones72@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 9:24:00 AM
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
SANDY JAMISON
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
8402 GARFIELD-FARMINGTON RD
GARFIELD WA 99130
(509) 635-1659
Jamison99130@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:18:00 AM
Eric Fejeran
(Prefers Democratic Party)
310 NE Thomas St B
Pullman WA 99163
(253) 224-9001
ericfejeran@ericforauditor.com
5/17/2018 2:31:00 PM
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Jill E. Whelchel
(States No Party Preference)
112 STIPE ROAD
DIAMOND WA 99111
(509) 397-4738
wjill@live.com
5/15/2018 7:11:00 PM
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Annie Pillers
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
PO BOX 166
PALOUSE WA 99161
(509) 878-1418
apillers@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:59:00 AM
District Court Judge Postion 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dan LeBeau
P.O. Box 1244
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 595-0542
LeBeauforJudge@outlook.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Rob Rembert
PO Box 604
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 432-4256
rembert4judge@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:45:00 AM
John Hart
209 E Main St
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 432-4276
johnhart4judge@gmail.com
5/14/2018 3:01:00 PM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Denis P. Tracy
(Prefers GOP Party)
1545 NW Nicole Ct
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 432-6673
tracyfamily4@hotmail.com
5/15/2018 9:18:00 AM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
Brett J. Myers
(Prefers Republican Party)
1000 NW ELDORADO
PULLMAN WA 99163
(509) 334-9096
myers80.bm@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:24:00 AM
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Clinton
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
605 E VALLEYVIEW AVE
COLFAX WA 99111
(509) 553-9148
colfaxclintons@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:30:00 AM
Christina (Chris) Nelson
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
PO BOX 202
Endicott WA 99125
(509) 592-6898
nelsonfortreasurer2018@gmail.com
5/16/2018 3:01:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates