2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

68 Offices with Candidates Filed
114 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Port Of Olympia Thurston
Port Commissioner, District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Helen Wheatley
PO Box 12711
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 358-3070
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:18:00 AM
Joe Downing
2806 33rd Trail NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 584-6886
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:34:00 AM
Town of Bucoda Thurston
Town Council, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven C. Purcell
PO Box 386
Bucoda WA 98530
(360) 278-3070
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:50:00 AM
Town Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven Lyle
PO Box 176
Bucoda WA 98530
(360) 880-8800
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:33:00 PM
Town Council, Position No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Mike Finley
PO Box 413
Bucoda WA 98530
(702) 524-9734
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:22:00 PM
City of Lacey Thurston
City Council, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Troy Kirby
PO Box 5099
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 402-1484
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:52:00 PM
Malcolm Miller
5930 59th Loop SE
Lacey WA 98513
(360) 556-3322
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:22:00 AM
Sarah Jean Morris
4421 15th Ave SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 556-5180
[email protected]lacey.com
5/15/2019 3:25:00 PM
Jesse Orndorff
6032 Chancery Ln SE
Lacey WA 98513
(360) 250-9133
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:58:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lenny Greenstein
5433 Balustrade Blvd SE
Lacey WA 98513
(360) 888-5321
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:40:00 AM
Harald Jones
2915 Carpenter Rd SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 491-0717
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:07:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Ed Kunkel
4509 14th Way SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 789-4708
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:59:00 AM
Lynda N. Zeman
2706 College St SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 890-0413
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:09:00 PM
City of Olympia Thurston
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Phil Cornell
1502 15th Ave SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 515-1263
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:04:00 AM
Cheryl L. Selby
120 State Ave NE PMB 211
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 970-6611
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:41:00 PM
Nathaniel Jones
120 State Ave NE PMB 213
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 754-1689
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:08:00 PM
Brenden Clerget
PO Box 1613
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 810-5370
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:26:00 PM
David Ross
PO Box 12021
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 705-1658
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:59:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica Bateman
120 State Ave NE PMB 1462
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 939-1560
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Phyllis Booth
2509 Caitlin Ct SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 763-3590
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:35:00 AM
Alyssa Humbert
PO Box 13354
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 252-9585
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:59:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dani Madrone
120 State Ave NE PMB 566
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 485-6683
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:57:00 PM
Matt Goldenberg
PO Box 7250
Olympia WA 98507
(206) 395-9193
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:14:00 PM
Boudicca Walsh
360 1/2 Plymouth St NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 970-9786
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:32:00 PM
City of Rainier Thurston
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George Johnson
PO Box 764
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 292-5363
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:45:00 AM
City Council, Position No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ron Kemp
809 Tipsoo Loop S
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 584-7077
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:40:00 PM
City of Tenino Thurston
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Wayne Fournier
PO Box 950
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 280-5421
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:51:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Watterson
1132 Central Ave E
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 402-3244
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:50:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Rachel L. Davidson
PO Box 14128
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 402-0537
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
City of Tumwater Thurston
City Council, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Leatta Dahlhoff
PO Box 14880
Tumwater WA 98511
(206) 409-5287
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:45:00 PM
Pamela J. Hanson
801 Israel Rd SW Apt J101
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 704-8417
[email protected]
5/15/2019 6:52:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tom Oliva
PO Box 15000
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 970-8000
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:14:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joan Cathey
1001 Maplewood Ln SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 790-9699
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:47:00 PM
Michael Pavlich
2201 69th Ct SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 280-0406
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:17:00 AM
City Council, Position No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Charles (Charlie) Schneider
9069 Aster St SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(702) 498-3224
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:08:00 AM
Neil A. McClanahan
3219 Capitol Blvd S
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 236-9944
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
City of Yelm Thurston
City Council, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ej Curry
10726 Mill Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 561-7223
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:15:00 AM
Lanakila Washington
205 Mountain View Rd SE Apt B6
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 960-0363
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:14:00 PM
James Blair
14940 Prairie Vista Loop
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 906-8052
[email protected]
5/17/2019 6:44:00 AM
City Council, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Molly Carmody
302 E Yelm Ave
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 451-4718
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:17:00 AM
Cameron (Calamity) Jayne
PO Box 2040
Yelm WA 98597
(702) 845-5925
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:35:00 PM
City Council, Position No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe DePinto
1201 E Yelm Ave Ste 400 PMB 247
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 888-8344
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Matthew McLellan
9310 Cullens Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 458-3101
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:19:00 AM
Centralia School District No. 401-L Lewis, Thurston
Director Pos 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John F Elmore
212 N Gold St
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 508-1367
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:28:00 PM
Jennifer Hoy
307 Wigley Rd
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 807-0401
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:29:00 PM
Beverly Clark
830 E St
Centralia WA 98531
5/17/2019 3:35:00 PM
Director Pos 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert Fuller
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Vickie Jackson
1024 McKinley Ln N
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 269-7017
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:32:00 PM
Alma Neuert
2508 Graf Rd
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 999-3503
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:58:00 PM
Director Pos 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jami Lund
PO Box 1734
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 918-3990
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:05:00 PM
Dan Townsend
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Mandi McDougall
PO Box 126
Galvin WA 98544
(360) 827-1609
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:13:00 PM
Griffin School District No. 324 Thurston
School Board Director, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dan Teuteberg
6937 41st Ave NW
Olympia WA 98502
(920) 379-1808
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:26:00 PM
School Board Director, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Maureen Karras
4235 Gravelly Beach Loop NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-1314
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:33:00 PM
Alton Huckaby
5440 51st Ave NW
Olympia WA 98502
(713) 933-4136
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:05:00 AM
School Board Director, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brandon Anderson
2412 Westwind Dr NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-4899
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:48:00 PM
North Thurston Public Schools Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gretchen Maliska
6642 Prairie Ridge Dr NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 250-9915
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:34:00 PM
Marlene Inverso
4336 Libby Rd NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 352-1772
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:11:00 PM
Jason Noahr
1420 Marvin Rd NE STE C PMB 119
Lacey WA 98516
5/17/2019 9:55:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Graeme Sackrison
3710 Stikes Dr SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 791-8376
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Newkirk
210 Shadow Ln NE
Olympia WA 98506
(253) 606-1047
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:18:00 PM
Alyssa Compton Clark
4906 22nd Ave SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 529-7851
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:31:00 AM
Olympia School District No. 111 Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Heath Howerton
5912 Puget Beach Rd NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 556-3002
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:18:00 PM
Ahniwa Ferrari
1850 Miller Ave NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 259-2490
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:04:00 AM
Maria Flores
PO Box 252
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 915-8489
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:17:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Justin McKaughan
1540 Boulevard Rd SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 704-9503
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:40:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hilary Seidel
323 Rogers St NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 359-6878
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Rainier School District No. 307 Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Barrett S. Greenwood
101 Raintree Loop SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 789-9796
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:20:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jerry F. Sprouffske
PO Box 114
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-2213
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:34:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dana Morgan Spivey
PO Box 462
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-1453
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:52:00 PM
Rochester School District No. 401 Grays Harbor, Lewis, Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Grant Rodeheaver
10909 188th Ave SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 280-4733
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:00:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James (Neil) Turner
18438 Ivan St SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-1834
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:03:00 PM
Tenino School District No. 402 Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ryan Hilton
PO Box 158
Bucoda WA 98530
(360) 600-4047
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:33:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brynn Johnson
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Adam Barr
17044 Mima Acres Dr SE
Tenino WA 98589
5/17/2019 4:00:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeffrey Copeland
PO Box 150
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 870-6497
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:03:00 PM
Reva Rice
PO Box 541
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 237-4148
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:09:00 PM
Tamara (Tammy) Schroder
PO Box 485
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 239-2722
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:17:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Forrest Bergin
17246 Pollard Ct SW
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 269-5389
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:48:00 PM
Tumwater School District No. 033 Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Casey Taylor
2092 Blackstone Ct SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 489-7777
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:08:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Andrea McGhee
415 V St SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 451-2358
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:40:00 PM
Scott Killough
6323 Onyx Ct SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 464-6703
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:15:00 AM
School Board Director, District No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Khalia Davis
PO Box 1701
Olympia WA 98501
(310) 402-7305
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:47:00 PM
Yelm Community Schools Pierce, Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karen (Kay) Anderson
PO Box 409
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 365-8086
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:09:00 AM
Nick Parsons
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Denice Lingle
12149 Vail Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 507-9334
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:05:00 PM
Donna R. Edwards
15743 127th Ln SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 701-0324
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:13:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Denise Hendrickson
PO Box 359
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 790-1490
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:18:00 AM
Charity Aleff
15721 92nd Ct SE
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 820-6034
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:47:00 PM
School Board Director, District No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William F. Hauss
5819 State Route S
Roy WA 98580
(360) 458-7068
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
Fire Protection District No. 03 - Lacey Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sylvia Sonne Roberts
3037 Carpenter Loop SE
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 459-1780
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:57:00 AM
Ken Morse
PO Box 1771
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 923-1080
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:19:00 AM
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Robert Motzer
5420 22nd Ave SE
Lacey WA 98503
(915) 867-5804
[email protected]
5/15/2019 7:37:00 PM
Fire Protection District No. 06 - East Olympia Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stan Moon
8815 Marlene Ct SW
Olympia WA 98512
(360) 357-6043
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Fire Protection District No. 08 - South Bay Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Doug Kilpatrick
5907 Sleepy Hollow Ln NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 280-4259
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Fire Commissioner, Positon No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Pamela Long
5745 Swayne Dr NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 791-1164
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:40:00 AM
Fire Protection District No. 09 - McLane Black Lak Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dale M. Putnam
4620 11th Ave NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 866-8172
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:01:00 PM
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mark Campeau
2401 Aspinwall Rd NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 561-6710
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:37:00 PM
Fire Protection District No. 12 Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Millard
PO Box 1291
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 259-2496
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:21:00 PM
John E. Vanderhoof
4141 Skookumchuck Rd SE
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 791-9373
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:35:00 PM
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Clayton S. Whitehead
21440 Bucoda Hwy SE
Centralia WA 98531
(360) 736-7817
[email protected]
5/17/2019 8:42:00 AM
John J. O'Callahan
PO Box 507
Tenino WA 98589
(360) 259-1704
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:11:00 PM
Fire Protection District No. 13 - Griffin Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Meredith Hutchins
2817 81st Ave NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 491-3365
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:20:00 AM
Fire Protection District No. 17 - Bald Hills Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Gerald Bickett
17634 Valley Ln SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 970-7517
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:35:00 PM
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Diana Anaya-McMaster
21038 Hobson Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 894-3190
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
SE Thurston Fire Authority Thurston
Sub Region 1 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jonathan A. Sprouffske
14241 Finian Rd SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-2222
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Sub Region 2 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stewart Kunkel
15728 153rd Ave SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 894-1288
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:18:00 PM
West Thurston Fire (Rochester) Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ben M. Elkins
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
Jeff Jernigan
17745 Littlerock Rd SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 789-4522
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:37:00 AM
West Thurston Fire (Littlerock) Thurston
Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Thomas Culleton
2622 Champion Ct SW
Olympia WA 98512
(360) 705-2341
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:52:00 AM
Tanglewilde Parks & Recreation District No. 1 Thurston
Park & Recreation Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
John Heinley
442 School Ct SE
Olympia WA 98503
(360) 790-9730
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:10:00 PM
Cemetery District No. 1 (Grand Mound) Thurston
Cemetery Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Pete Duranceau
18222 Cheycona Ln SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 789-4996
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:39:00 PM
Cemetery District No. 2 (Yelm) Thurston
Cemetery Commissioner, Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kevin Bonagofski
10920 Bald Hill Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 359-3955
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:20:00 AM
Clay Williams
21149 Hobson Rd SE
Yelm WA 98597
(253) 312-9831
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:00:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates