2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

182 Offices with Candidates Filed
322 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
COUNTY OFFICES Snohomish
Assessor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Hjelle
PO Box 13096
Everett WA 98206
(425) 870-4808
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:44:00 AM
Auditor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Garth Fell
PO Box 543
Everett WA 98206
(425) 418-2714
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:20:00 AM
Cindy Gobel
PO Box 2672
Everett WA 98213
(425) 231-3710
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:25:00 AM
Clerk Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Heidi Percy
PO Box 3161
Everett WA 98203
(425) 345-8274
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:33:00 PM
Sheriff Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ty Trenary
PMB 143 26910 92nd Ave NW #C5
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 314-6215
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:53:00 AM
Adam Fortney
PO Box 512
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 422-7852
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:19:00 PM
Treasurer Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Toyer
4214 76th Dr NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 760-9471
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
Brian Sullivan
119 1st Ave S #320
Seattle WA 98104
(425) 508-4000
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:38:00 PM
County Executive Snohomish
County Executive Partisan Office 4-year term
Dave Somers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1565
Everett WA 98206
(425) 348-8677
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:26:00 AM
County Council District 2 Snohomish
Council District 2 Partisan Office 4-year term
Louis Harris
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1721 Hewitt Ave #501
Everett WA 98201
(503) 489-7681
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
Anna Rohrbough
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 114
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 501-5415
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:23:00 PM
Megan Dunn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2551
Everett WA 98213
(425) 238-4089
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:28:00 PM
Alex Lark
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12172
Everett WA 98203
(425) 835-2140
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:28:00 PM
Jennifer Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5400 Harbour Pointe Blvd #J101
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 239-5241
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:39:00 AM
Cecilia Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2791
Everett WA 98213
(425) 750-7700
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:58:00 AM
Tyler Verda
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1901
Everett WA 98206
(206) 849-9794
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:38:00 PM
Sharita Burton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 561
Everett WA 98206
(425) 308-6781
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:40:00 AM
County Council District 3 Snohomish
Council District 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
Stephanie Wright
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18420 66th Ave W
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 220-7312
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:13:00 AM
Willie Russell
(States No Party Preference)
12018 1st Ave SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 346-1155
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:15:00 AM
Meier G. Lowenthal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1131
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 221-3342
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:55:00 PM
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Anna Alexander
2707 Colby Ave Ste 901
Everett WA 98201
(425) 328-8188
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:28:00 AM
Edirin Okoloko
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165
(425) 466-0619
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:19:00 PM
Judge Position 13 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Jennifer Langbehn
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165
(425) 466-0619
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Paul W. Thompson
PO Box 27113
Seattle WA 98165
(425) 466-0619
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:43:00 PM
Cassandra Lopez-Shaw
1812 Hewitt Ave, Ste 204
Everett WA 98201
(425) 418-6492
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:14:00 AM
CITY OF ARLINGTON Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Barb Tolbert
4700 188th St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 508-7027
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Don Vanney, Jr.
425 S Olympic Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 435-9830
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sue Weiss
4701 203rd St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 501-8503
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:43:00 AM
Michele Blythe
PO Box 3723
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 631-2803
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:49:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marilyn Oertle
103 S Hamlin Dr
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 435-3096
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:05:00 AM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Hopson
19704 Knoll Dr
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 691-9340
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:43:00 AM
CITY OF BOTHELL King, Snohomish
Council Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mason Thompson
11911 NE 155th St
Bothell WA 98011
(206) 931-9857
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:51:00 PM
Leigh Henderson
PO Box 2032
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 236-2473
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:03:00 PM
Council Position No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sean Palermo
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Matt Seymour
10619 E Riverside Dr # 5
Bothell WA 98011
(206) 200-4328
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:34:00 AM
James G. McNeal
16314 Valhalla Dr
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 466-2599
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:08:00 AM
Council Position No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Davina Duerr
17410 107th Pl NE
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 219-7945
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:56:00 PM
Sean Palermo
20828 33RD AVE SE
BOTHELL WA 98021
(425) 381-1464
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:15:00 PM
Tiger Budbill
22 218TH PL SW
BOTHELL WA 98021
(206) 380-5164
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:12:00 PM
CITY OF BRIER Snohomish
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kerin Steele
22000 Vine Rd
Brier WA 98036
(206) 250-4276
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dale Kaemingk
21740 34th Pl W
Brier WA 98036
(206) 851-5035
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:17:00 AM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dennis J. Nick
23807 31st Pl W
Brier WA 98036
(206) 708-4248
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:38:00 AM
Council-at-Large Nonpartisan Office 2-year term
John M. Joplin
24005 Brier Way
Brier WA 98036
(425) 750-2805
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
City of Edmonds Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Neil Tibbott
PO Box 6250
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 493-4791
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:39:00 AM
Mike Nelson
PO Box 3392
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 629-5129
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:54:00 AM
Brad Shipley
PO Box 639
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 833-8548
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:54:00 PM
Kristiana Johnson
PO Box
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 533-6105
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:04:00 PM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Diane Buckshnis
PO Box 613
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 228-3462
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:02:00 PM
Jenna Nand
8106 242nd St SW, #B
Edmonds WA 98026
(855) 868-3536
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:15:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alicia Crank
PO Box 3405
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 202-5131
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:49:00 PM
Vivian Olson
PO Box 412
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 876-7956
[email protected]
5/13/2019 7:07:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan Paine
1005 5th Ave S #102
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 409-1316
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:23:00 AM
Diana White
PO Box 363
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 640-2299
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:54:00 AM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Laura Johnson
10016 Edmonds Way #C-124
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 223-4043
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:18:00 PM
Nathan Monroe
10016 Edmonds Way C172
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 369-2793
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:00:00 PM
CITY OF EVERETT Snohomish
Council-at-Large Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year term
Liz Vogeli
PO Box 2732
Everett WA 98201
(425) 312-3823
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:15:00 AM
Marian LaFountaine
10225 21st Ave W
Everett WA 98204
(206) 779-1830
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:52:00 PM
Council-at-Large Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year term
Scott Bader
3020 Leonard Dr
Everett WA 98201
(425) 501-8859
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:46:00 PM
Joseph Erikson
PO Box 2593
Everett WA 98213
(425) 616-2201
[email protected]
5/17/2019 11:52:00 AM
Council-at-Large Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brenda Stonecipher
PO Box 1295
Everett WA 98206
(425) 308-9849
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:16:00 AM
Council-at-Large Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Judy Tuohy
PO Box 12401
Everett WA 98206
(425) 359-8283
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:29:00 AM
CITY OF GOLD BAR Snohomish
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Demi Phillips
211 May Creek Rd
Gold Bar WA 98251
(425) 218-7202
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:26:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jordan M. Sears
224 Amanda Ave
Gold Bar WA 98251
(425) 381-6902
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:49:00 AM
CITY OF GRANITE FALLS Snohomish
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael Hagglund
312 W Galena St
Granite Falls WA 98252
(971) 307-3275
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:36:00 PM
Erin Hogan
307 N Bogart Ave
Granite Falls WA 98252
(360) 691-6441
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:17:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Hartman
PO Box 314
Granite Falls WA 98252
(206) 999-5376
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:42:00 AM
City of Lake Stevens Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kurt Hilt
9010 Market Pl PMB 104
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 418-1102
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:25:00 AM
Brett Gailey
9010 Market Pl #117
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 244-3443
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:28:00 PM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shawn Frederick
PO Box 1307
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(504) 430-7419
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:08:00 PM
Steve Ewing
8617 11th St NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 345-5083
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:48:00 PM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Todd Welch
9010 Market Pl PMB 26
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 870-7733
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
Mary Dickinson
2514 85th Dr NE #J1
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(336) 391-4495
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
Carolyn Bennett
9131 15th St SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 327-3159
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:07:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anji Jorstad
9010 Market Pl PMB 13
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 319-7683
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Rauchel McDaniel
PO Box 116
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 231-5123
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:09:00 PM
City of Lynnwood Snohomish
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ashkan Amouzegar
4825 180th St SW #G101
Lynnwood WA 98037
(503) 753-4121
[email protected]
5/15/2019 7:02:00 PM
James Rutherford
4515 176th St SW #30
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 743-6891
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:07:00 PM
Naz Lashgari
PO Box 5391
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 419-5459
[email protected]
5/16/2019 7:14:00 PM
Jim Smith
PO Box 2273
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 776-3169
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:47:00 AM
Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez
20604 60th Ave W #B
Lynnwood WA 98036
(360) 334-0898
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:28:00 PM
Van AuBuchon
PO Box 121
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 210-8538
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:42:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Schirle
4606 210th St SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(206) 658-5572
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:07:00 PM
Rosamaria Graziani
ATT: Bringas, 18217 52nd Ave W #263
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 750-8175
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:58:00 AM
Julieta Altamirano-Crosby
PO Box 5385
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 659-7371
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:57:00 AM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George Hurst
4027 184th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 771-9064
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:04:00 PM
Nick Coelho
PO Box 2275
Lynnwood WA 98036
(206) 407-8447
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:02:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shannon Sessions
PO Box 2604
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 478-6524
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:04:00 AM
Maggie Mae
4828 186th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98037
(360) 631-7166
[email protected]
5/17/2019 7:28:00 AM
Shirley Sutton
PO Box 5474
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 742-9398
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:38:00 PM
City of Marysville Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Nehring
1509 6th St PMB 204
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 346-9472
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
Michael (Mike) Patrick
1242 State Ave Suite I #377
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 563-8888
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:55:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary Kemp
5323 112th Pl NE
Marysville WA 98271
(509) 361-4160
[email protected]ail.com
5/13/2019 2:41:00 PM
Todd Fahlman
6916 86th Ave NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 239-0072
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:00:00 AM
Leguang (Noah) Rui
8006 72nd Dr NE
Marysville WA 98270
(626) 861-5170
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:39:00 PM
Kelly J. Richards
5220 108th St NE
Marysville WA 98271
(425) 418-9579
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:32:00 PM
Jeff Seibert
3710 91st St NE
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 659-2226
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:37:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen C. Muller
1601 3rd St
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 335-0630
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:18:00 PM
Katherine E. Iverson
1902 8th St
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 630-3331
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:17:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kamille Norton
8107 72nd Pl NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 344-5264
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
CITY OF MILL CREEK Snohomish
Council Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
John Steckler
PO Box 14568
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 225-5727
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:24:00 PM
Adam Morgan
3923 141st Pl SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 242-8900
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:44:00 AM
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Stephanie Vignal
PO Box 12352
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 312-3039
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carmen Fisher
14623 Main St #B101
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 903-3360
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
Vincent J. Cavaleri
14601 35th Dr SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 760-7502
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:17:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Todd
15915 22nd Ct SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 337-0509
miket[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:12:00 AM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark Bond
2831 140th Pl SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 308-9560
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:00:00 PM
CITY OF MONROE Snohomish
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Heather K. Rousey
408 W Main St
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 913-2216
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:23:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ed Davis
15126 173rd Ave SE
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 805-2998
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:35:00 AM
Delma Silva
1129 W Main St #150
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 737-8676
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:34:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jason Gamble
20108 Ambers Pl SE
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 231-6111
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:02:00 AM
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Snohomish
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steven P. Woodard
PO Box 506
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 610-9088
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:21:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryan Wahl
PO Box 635
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 770-7706
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:44:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Laura Sonmore
17211 Sealawn Pl
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 776-8837
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:03:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Crystal Gamon
PO Box 244
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 582-8192
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:17:00 AM
Erin Murray
PO Box 233
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(425) 218-8099
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:30:00 PM
City of Mukilteo Snohomish
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Charles Eakins
11108 Chennault Beach Rd Apt 735
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 388-2789
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:42:00 AM
Peter Zieve
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Scott Whelpley
11041 E Villa Monte Dr
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 563-8430
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:35:00 PM
Richard C. Emery
1408 Goat Trail Loop Rd
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 344-1383
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:50:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christopher Maddux
10012 48th Ave W
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 502-5160
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:31:00 PM
Ayesha Khan
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
James Yoo
11110 Mukilteo Speedway #202
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 407-4988
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:50:00 PM
Riaz Khan
PO Box 1055
Mukilteo WA 98275
(210) 385-5500
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:00:00 PM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard C. Emery
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Exekiel Aranez
PO Box 661
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 387-6879
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:39:00 AM
Elisabeth L. Crawford
PO Box 302
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 502-2355
[email protected]
5/17/2019 6:00:00 AM
Amy Schaper
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Peter Zieve
10517 62nd PL W
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 293-4203
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:16:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Marine
9244 49th Ave W
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 343-2460
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Kristina O. Melnichenko
12303 Harbour Pointe Blvd #FF207
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 905-9038
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:33:00 PM
Tina Over
4818 Pointes Dr
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 343-2410
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:58:00 PM
City of Snohomish Snohomish
Council-at-Large Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donna Ray
728 Mill Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 760-8528
[email protected]
5/15/2019 7:31:00 AM
Marc Crawford
102 Pine Ave Apt 3
Snohomish WA 98290
(206) 312-3119
[email protected].com
5/17/2019 11:01:00 AM
Council-at-Large Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth Larsen
1717 Meadow Pl
Snohomish WA 98290
(206) 919-5174
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:53:00 AM
Don Baldwin
612 19th St
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 241-6784
[email protected]
5/16/2019 7:06:00 PM
Judith Kuleta
711 Ford Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 232-0748
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:20:00 PM
Council-at-Large Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jason Sanders
330 Avenue C
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 766-1607
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:41:00 AM
City of Stanwood Snohomish
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth Callaghan
PO Box 1721
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 315-3450
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:23:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Timothy Pearce
PO Box 1721
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 629-5083
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:06:00 AM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lawrence (Larry) A. Sather
27573 79th Dr NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 629-3816
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Steve Shepro
8611 280th St NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 510-8022
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Council Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Sid Roberts
28001 84th Dr NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 954-4008
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:15:00 AM
Jesse W. Schenk
7326 288th St NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 820-1149
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:03:00 PM
Marcus Metz
370 NE Camano Dr #5-3
Camano Island WA 98282
(425) 789-4855
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:02:00 PM
City of Sultan Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Russell Wiita
703 Alder Ave
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 210-7157
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
John Seehuus
PO Box 430
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 870-3892
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:51:00 PM
Rocky Walker
212 Old Owen Rd #25
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 239-2438
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:16:00 PM
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Stephanie Aldrich
701 Alder Ave
Sultan WA 98294
(206) 437-5180
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Marianne Naslund
PO Box 1426
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 508-6171
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:46:00 PM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Calei Vaughn
PO Box 892
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 420-3802
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:46:00 PM
Kenneth Marshall
PO Box 23
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 359-2450
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:05:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Neigel
751 5th St
Sultan WA 98294
(360) 863-2550
[email protected]
5/15/2019 7:03:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeffrey Beeler, Sr.
PO Box 94
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 319-3338
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:12:00 PM
TOWN OF DARRINGTON Snohomish
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel O. Rankin
PO Box 1209
Darrington WA 98241
(425) 210-6572
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Kerry Frable
PO Box 906
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 436-2195
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:45:00 AM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Billie Lee Burtenshaw
PO Box 982
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 631-4251
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:11:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Reed Rankin
PO Box 4
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 460-7445
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:24:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Neil Richard Comeau
565 Elwell Ave
Darrington WA 98241
(206) 250-9213
[email protected]
5/17/2019 1:10:00 PM
TOWN OF INDEX Snohomish
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
J.P. Brastad
PO Box 252
Index WA 98256
(206) 618-8483
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:32:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Chuck Davis
PO Box 264
Index WA 98256
(360) 793-4971
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:48:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kem Hunter
PO Box 111
Index WA 98256
(360) 793-9911
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:48:00 PM
TOWN OF WOODWAY Snohomish
Council Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mike Quinn
22906 Woodway Park Rd
Woodway WA 98020
(206) 669-4585
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:37:00 AM
Council Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brian Bogen
10920 S Deer Dr
Woodway WA 98020
(206) 660-6380
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:58:00 AM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Andrew DeDonker
23712 111th Pl W
Woodway WA 98020
(425) 478-6982
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:46:00 PM
Thomas Howard
22439 Dogwood Ln
Woodway WA 98020
(206) 724-1684
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:22:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth Mitchell
PO Box 1083
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 542-0894
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:16:00 AM
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael Ray
29925 Heimer Rd
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 631-3547
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:45:00 AM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Weiss
4701 203rd St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 501-5177
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:03:00 PM
Sheri T. Kelly
21731 88th Dr NE
Arlington WA 98223
(415) 244-3063
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:00:00 PM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Levesque
19711 Knoll Dr
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 879-5366
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:26:00 AM
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 330 Skagit, Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennie Requa
PO Box 232
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 436-1190
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:01:00 PM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marree Perrault
PO Box 580
Darrington WA 98241
(425) 263-7945
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:47:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Larry Boyd
PO Box 797
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 436-0286
[email protected]
5/16/2019 1:56:00 PM
Edmonds School District 15 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carin Chase
PO Box 1944
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 312-3056
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
Alvin Rutledge, Jr.
PO Box 6011
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 776-7130
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:58:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary Noble
1422 172nd PL SW
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 381-0202
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:23:00 AM
Jennifer Cail
17819 31st Pl W
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 218-6238
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:55:00 PM
Rory Graves
107 183rd St SW
Bothell WA 98012
(971) 301-2091
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:49:00 PM
Mary Schultz
16818 Spruce Way
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 344-1744
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:10:00 AM
Boe Lindgren
920 187th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(206) 391-6224
[email protected]
5/17/2019 8:28:00 AM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
D.P. (Casey) Auve III
19001 80th Ave W
Edmonds WA 98026
(206) 380-7195
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:50:00 AM
Nancy Katims
PO Box 774
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 930-1221
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:42:00 AM
Lisa Hunnewell
6717 160th St SW
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 361-9874
[email protected]
5/15/2019 6:21:00 PM
Rina Maile Redrup
16510 72nd Ave W
Edmonds WA 98026
(360) 909-9000
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:11:00 PM
Everett School District 2 Snohomish
Director-at-Large Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jamyang Dorjee Nhangkar
17617 Valley Circle Dr
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 478-2620
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:27:00 AM
Andrew J. Nicholls
1615 Pine St
Everett WA 98201
(425) 312-3885
[email protected]
5/15/2019 5:18:00 PM
Larisa Karpenko
11008 27th Ave SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 876-8305
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:16:00 PM
Director-at-Large Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Janelle Burke
6113 East Dr
Everett WA 98203
(425) 953-0598
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:27:00 AM
Brian Hollingshead
716 33rd St
Everett WA 98201
(425) 339-3642
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:39:00 PM
April Berg
14822 17th Ct SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 963-4437
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:08:00 AM
GRANITE FALLS SCHOOL DIST 332 Snohomish
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert Butler
105 E Pioneer St
Granite Falls WA 98252
(818) 497-0556
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:35:00 AM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tina Yadon Veatch
22620 29th Pl NE
Granite Falls WA 98252
(425) 330-0036
[email protected]
5/16/2019 7:08:00 AM
INDEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 63 Snohomish
Director-at-Large Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan Cross
PO Box 307
Index WA 98256
(360) 793-4347
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:18:00 PM
Director-at-Large Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Katrina Murphy
PO Box 225
Index WA 98256
(509) 220-2124
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:20:00 AM
Director-at-Large Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amy R. Johnson
PO Box 341
Index WA 98256
(360) 793-7670
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:23:00 PM
LAKE STEVENS SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Iseminger
1121 Sunnyside Blvd
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 501-4993
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:59:00 PM
Jason Call
5723 76th Ave NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 691-6631
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:51:00 PM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christina Gagnon
12724 35th Pl NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 308-3984
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:05:00 PM
Paul Lund
3225 139th Ave NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5743
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:06:00 AM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mari Taylor
11601 33rd Ct NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 314-1131
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 306 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jeremy Toponce
4123 176th Pl NE
Arlington WA 98223
(206) 552-6891
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:22:00 PM
Steven Larson
18606 35th Ave NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 280-1602
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:03:00 PM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Leaha Boser
18517 25th Dr NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 387-9316
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:32:00 PM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lawrence Bean
20010 6th Ave NW
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 652-8091
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:23:00 PM
Marysville School District 25 Snohomish
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kona Farry
4423 125th St NE
Marysville WA 98271
5/13/2019 1:12:00 PM
Paul Galovin
5310 123rd Pl NE
Marysville WA 98271
(360) 631-8811
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:03:00 PM
Mariana Maksimos
5815 139th Pl NE
Marysville WA 98271
(206) 354-6395
[email protected]
5/16/2019 6:46:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Peter H. Lundberg
5406 93rd Pl NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 770-3608
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:33:00 AM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tom Albright
6818 72nd St NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 330-6486
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:30:00 AM
Ryan Muri
4919 61st Dr NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 508-7987
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:52:00 PM
Halleh Stickels
7315 33rd Pl NE
Marysville WA 98270
5/17/2019 1:33:00 PM
Monroe School District 103 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Shawn Anderson
16548 White Mountain Rd
Monroe WA 98272
(210) 373-4159
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:43:00 AM
Krystal E. Noga-Styron
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paul Faulds
PO Box 7
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 794-0461
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:08:00 AM
Chuck Whitfield
22908 Old Owen Rd
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 760-1812
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:00:00 AM
Eric Halvorson
15425 245th Ave SE
Monroe WA 98272
(206) 890-0795
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:43:00 AM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jerry Martin
17150 Mountain View Rd SE
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 232-5774
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:30:00 PM
Mukilteo School District 6 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Simmons
5500 Harbour Pointe Blvd Apt J103
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 583-6691
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:48:00 PM
Bruce Guthrie
6406 135th Pl SW
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 582-7588
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:50:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kyle Kennedy
4683 71st Pl SW
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 299-6379
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:05:00 PM
Jennifer (Jen) Cole
9423 16th Dr W
Everett WA 98204
(206) 372-7384
[email protected]
5/16/2019 2:40:00 PM
Keashia P. Garner
1508 100th St SW
Everett WA 98204
(360) 926-3029
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:43:00 PM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Gahagan
3810 Serene Way
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 248-1796
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:34:00 PM
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 417 King, Snohomish
Director District #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bob Swain
8210 NE 166th St
Kenmore WA 98028
(206) 794-0443
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:20:00 PM
DIRECTOR DISTRICT #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Cogan
10518 Valley View Rd
Bothell WA 98011
(425) 489-0596
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:21:00 PM
SNOHOMISH SCHOOL DISTRICT 201 Snohomish
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sara Fagerlie
7221 S Machias Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-1830
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brandy Hekker
PO Box 847
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 750-9528
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:42:00 PM
SWD-Camano School District 401 Island, Snohomish
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Charlotte Murry
1949 S Elhardt St
Camano Island WA 98282
(425) 344-8554
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:10:00 AM
Keri Maxwell
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Keith Pappas
PO Box 1561
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 631-9888
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:00:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Miranda Evans
1023 Joanna Ln
Camano Island WA 98282
(425) 412-0921
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
Robert Shelley
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brett Kinney
25917 36th Ave NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 344-8300
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:02:00 AM
Ken Christoferson
PO Box 127
Silvana WA 98287
(360) 629-4422
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:00:00 PM
Director-at-Large Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Natalie Hagglund
PO Box 1324
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 770-5842
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:59:00 AM
George P. Zeigen
26327 64th Ave NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 299-5828
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:28:00 PM
SULTAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 311 Snohomish
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Russ Sumpter
725 High Ave
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 344-3673
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:39:00 AM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cindy Buoy
16210 355th Dr SE
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 231-0058
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:18:00 AM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ed Husmann
13420 339th Ave SE
Sultan WA 98294
(360) 793-1996
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:15:00 AM
Fire District 4 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Evan Merritt
7526 65th Ave SE
Snohomish WA 98290
(520) 247-4835
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:17:00 PM
Mike Jorve
PO Box 321
Snohomsih WA 98291
(360) 863-3167
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:50:00 PM
Darci Wilson
1217 22nd St
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 913-8007
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:44:00 PM
Mark P. Hintz
1429 Avenue D #299
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 422-5970
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:19:00 AM
FIRE DISTRICT 05 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steven Fox
29010 Cedar Ponds Rd
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 359-8020
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:18:00 AM
Deborah Chase
PO Box 801
Sultan WA 98294
(360) 793-3465
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:07:00 AM
Fire District 7 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Roy Waugh
4406 145th Pl SE
Snohomish WA 98296
(425) 238-7893
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
Rick Edwards
Candidate withdrew on 5/15/2019
Sam Wirsching
Candidate withdrew on 5/15/2019
Commissioner Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Nancy Travis
2005 185th Pl SE #J-102
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 877-1942
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:36:00 PM
Ronald B. Weltzin
10602 Woods Creek Rd
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 344-2369
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:23:00 AM
Leslie Jo Wells
18529 State Route 203
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 306-0905
[email protected]
5/16/2019 10:53:00 AM
Sam Wirsching
12011 221st Ave SE
Monroe WA 98272
(206) 618-8807
[email protected]
5/16/2019 5:22:00 PM
Rick Edwards
23124 165th Ave SE
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 760-2253
[email protected]
5/16/2019 7:04:00 PM
Fire District 10 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dennis Butterfield
20011 4th Ave SE
Bothell WA 98012
(206) 619-8196
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:59:00 AM
FIRE DISTRICT 12 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Richard (Rick) Ross
16424 38th Ave NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 750-6739
[email protected]
5/15/2019 5:18:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 15 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ryan Hudson
3504 Mission Beach Rd
Tulalip WA 98271
(206) 910-2550
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:55:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 16 Snohomish
Commissioner Position #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Martin (Marty) Inman
11 N Tulloch Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 299-7490
[email protected]
5/15/2019 5:34:00 PM
Fire District 17 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Rick Ainley
8011 Skinner Rd
Granite Falls WA 98252
(425) 422-9580
[email protected]
5/15/2019 6:22:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 19 Snohomish
Commissioner Position #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Engels
PO Box 33
Silvana WA 98287
(425) 422-1817
[email protected]
5/16/2019 8:56:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 21 Snohomish
Commissioner Position #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eric Nordstrom
13210 250th St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 631-8851
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:20:00 PM
Fire District 22 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Chris Greig
10019 123rd Ave NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 422-8730
[email protected]
5/16/2019 3:37:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Skagit, Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mickey J. Coleman
PO Box 174
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 436-0388
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:40:00 PM
Commissioner Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Robert (Bob) Jubie
46524 Giles Rd
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 436-1707
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:38:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 25 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Ramey
31014 North Brooks Creek Rd
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 330-6290
[email protected]
5/16/2019 4:03:00 PM
Fire District 26 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Douglas Rupp
PO Box 207
Index WA 98256
(425) 770-9157
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:07:00 PM
Kate Hayes
427 Orchard Ave
Gold Bar WA 98251
(425) 941-4358
[email protected]
5/16/2019 6:34:00 PM
FIRE DISTRICT 27 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kimberli Gleason
PO Box 278
Everett WA 98206
(206) 890-1965
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:13:00 AM
Robert (Chip) Hall
3616 Colby Ave PMB 718
Everett WA 98201
(206) 484-9898
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:05:00 AM
Lake Stevens Fire Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Paul Gagnon
12724 35th Pl NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 870-4673
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:40:00 PM
NORTH COUNTY REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY Snohomish
Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Greg Oakes
2311 258th St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 356-9692
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Jeff Sinker
32125 Brandstrom Rd
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 722-4277
[email protected]
5/16/2019 12:30:00 PM
Commissioner District 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Judy Williams
10520 Saratoga Dr
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 629-4992
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:47:00 AM
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ric Cade
PO Box 3652
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 359-2299
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:07:00 PM
Commissioner-at-Large Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jeff Sinker
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
Rob Johnson
8029 283rd St NW
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 708-2319
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
South Sno. Co. Fire & Rescue RFA Snohomish
Commissioner District #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ted Hikel
3820 191st Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 778-6342
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:34:00 AM
Chris Teofilak
2522 198th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 505-0609
[email protected]
5/16/2019 9:02:00 PM
Benjamin Goodwin
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mark Laurence
17326 7th Ave W
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 478-3163
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:40:00 PM
Andrew C. Engelhard
16402 2nd Park SE
Bothell WA 98012
(360) 620-7792
[email protected]
5/17/2019 3:52:00 PM
Commissioner District #2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Greg Urban
6324 Fisher Rd
Edmonds WA 98026
(206) 734-6368
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:51:00 AM
Nicholas Gullickson
16708 59th Pl W
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 315-6085
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:04:00 AM
Commissioner District 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David F. Chan
11507 23rd Ave W
Evertt WA 98204
(425) 243-5133
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:47:00 PM
Bret Chiafalo
2106 131st Pl SW
Everett WA 98204
(206) 281-8191
[email protected]
5/17/2019 10:45:00 AM
Commissioner District 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brandy Donaghy
PO Box 13863
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 528-3957
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:44:00 AM
Jim Kenny
13719 54th Dr SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 232-2236
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:10:00 PM
ALDERWOOD WATER AND WASTEWATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Paul (Mac) McIntyre
PO Box 14128
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 742-5889
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:30:00 AM
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Joe Mickelson
228 144th St SE
Everett WA 98208
(206) 391-8047
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:19:00 AM
Jack Broyles, Jr.
17327 31st Dr SE
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 210-3558
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:43:00 PM
Commissioner Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brian M. Travis
2005 185th Pl SE #J-102
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 877-1942
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:33:00 PM
Dean Lotz
20712 Locust Way
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 218-7344
[email protected]
5/13/2019 7:46:00 PM
CROSS VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Dave Hutley
7924 206th St SE
Snohomish WA 98296
(206) 618-9773
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
HIGHLAND WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dana L. Jorden
24021 Old Owen Rd
Monroe WA 98272
(425) 422-9019
[email protected]
5/16/2019 11:59:00 AM
Mukilteo Water and Wastewater District Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jeff Clarke
4809 Caymus Ln
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 636-1199
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
John Reis
7295 45th Pl W
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 239-4857
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:34:00 PM
Troylyn Goldsberry
10325 Marine View Dr
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 210-4040
[email protected]
5/17/2019 2:30:00 PM
OLYMPIC VIEW WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lora Petso
10616 237th Pl SW
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 542-7464
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:16:00 AM
SILVER LAKE WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John W. Warner
2720 116th St SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 338-5665
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:57:00 PM
Shauna Willner
14200 69th Dr SE
Snohomish WA 98296
(206) 612-4547
[email protected]
5/15/2019 8:13:00 AM
STARTUP WATER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kate Roesler
35616 Sultan Startup Rd
Sultan WA 98294
(425) 330-6362
[email protected]
5/14/2019 3:41:00 PM
LAKE STEVENS SEWER DISTRICT Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Dan Lorentzen
PO Box 666
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 210-0596
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mariah Low
11002 Uct Loop Rd
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 931-9822
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:15:00 AM
RONALD WASTEWATER DISTRICT King, Snohomish
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gretchen Atkinson
2148 N 183rd Pl
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 915-4767
[email protected]
5/17/2019 4:16:00 PM
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Laura Mork
355 NW 200th St
Shoreline WA 98177
5/15/2019 12:29:00 PM
Commissioner Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Craig Degginger
16533 Wallingford Ave N
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 542-7593
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:11:00 PM
David M. Harris
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2019
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Snohomish
Commissioner-at-Large 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Tony Balk
517 Circle Dr
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 805-0546
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
Karen Wendy Gahm
6832 Skipley Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 327-2443
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:00:00 AM
Commissioner-at-Large 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stephen Matuschak
6300 North Ridge Dr
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-7741
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:40:00 AM
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Bob Knowles
24200 34th Ave W
Brier WA 98036
(206) 979-1406
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Susan Schoeld
23207 75th Pl W
Edmonds WA 98026
(206) 963-1669
[email protected]
5/17/2019 9:17:00 AM
Commissioner Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jim Distelhorst
PO Box 273
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 399-5366
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:16:00 AM
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 3 Snohomish
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John V. Meno
20217 Old Burn Rd
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 403-8696
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:07:00 PM
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Amanda Cochran
PO Box 738
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 722-4119
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:32:00 PM
Commissioner Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jennifer Mullin
20506 66th Dr NE
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 435-3557
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:41:00 PM
PORT OF EDMONDS Snohomish
Commissioner District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Preston
PO Box 1777
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 793-5858
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:09:00 AM
Commissioner-at-Large Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James W. Orvis
23529 93rd Ave W
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 542-7387
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:35:00 AM
Port of Everett Snohomish
Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bruce Fingarson
PO Box 1026
Everett WA 98206
(425) 870-5549
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
David Simpson
PO Box 12064
Everett WA 98206
(425) 252-0700
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:20:00 AM
Jeff LaLone
620 Waverly Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 319-4176
[email protected]
5/17/2019 12:37:00 PM
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Glen Bachman
PO Box 5371
Everett WA 98206
(425) 765-8661
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:12:00 AM
EAST COUNTY PARK AND RECREATION Snohomish
Commissioner-at-Large Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Tyler Poling
22319 116th St SW
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 863-6043
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:13:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates