2014 Candidates Who Have Filed
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 572-4355
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:18:00 AM | ||||
W. (Greybeard) McPherson
(States No Party Preference)
|
311 1/2 Viewcrest Ave
Port Angeles WA 98362 |
(360) 582-7484
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:39:00 AM | ||||
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PMB 173, 5500 Olympic Dr Ste H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 283-6044
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 3:13:00 PM | ||||
Douglas Milholland
(Prefers Green Party)
|
343 35th St
Port Townsend WA 98368 |
(360) 385-6525
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 3:10:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 | Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jason Ritchie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
275 1st Pl NW
Issaquah WA 98027 |
(425) 324-6888
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 10:24:00 AM | ||||
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2032
Issaquah WA 98027 |
(425) 455-3283
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 11:55:00 AM | ||||
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 454
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 333-8176
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 6:00:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 | King, Pierce | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057 |
(253) 572-6125
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Don Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122 |
(503) 764-7582
[email protected] |
5/15/2014 3:27:00 PM | ||||
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
|
PO Box 612
Bellevue WA 98009 |
(253) 874-0103
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 10:48:00 AM | ||||
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
22716 126th PL SE
Kent WA 98031 |
(877) 427-6534
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 2:25:00 PM | ||||
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 10 | Mason, Pierce, Thurston | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 753-3827
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507 |
(360) 359-1514
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:15:00 AM | ||||
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
|
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506 |
(360) 943-4424
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 11:08:00 AM | ||||
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
PO Box 98347
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 282-9591
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 1:19:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 | Pierce, Thurston | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term | |||||||
Graham Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2185
Orting WA 98360 |
(253) 655-7543
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM | ||||
Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 2086
Orting WA 98360 |
(253) 376-1458
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 11:11:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558 |
(360) 458-6903
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 12:08:00 PM | ||||
Steven Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
|
605 Cammerano Ct SW
Orting WA 98360 |
(360) 662-6362
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 12:51:00 PM | ||||
Rick Payne
(Prefers Marijuana Party)
|
15616 248th St E
Graham WA 98338 |
(360) 893-3191
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 4:06:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 | Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2106 MANORWOOD DR SE
PUYALLUP WA 98374 |
(253) 841-9385
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 1:02:00 PM | ||||
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 256-1953
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 3:39:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373 |
(253) 905-8160
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 2:08:00 PM | ||||
Eric Renz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
716 18th St SW
Puyallup WA 98371 |
(253) 302-1698
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 3:54:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 | Kitsap, Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Judy Arbogast
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 545
Olalla WA 98359 |
(253) 549-8932
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
5184 Granada Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367 |
(360) 204-0776
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:57:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term | |||||||
Bill Scheidler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1515 Lidstrom Pl
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(360) 769-8531
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 12:23:00 PM | ||||
Jesse Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 509-8585
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 4:24:00 PM | ||||
Nathan Schlicher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 2082
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 509-8880
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 2:48:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366 |
(360) 981-8683
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 1:00:00 PM | ||||
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 225-0616
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 1:03:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 | Pierce | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 209-1552
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 7:20:00 AM | ||||
Rodger Deskins
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
4917 N Scenic View Ln
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 583-4593
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 11:50:00 AM | ||||
Robert Hill
(States No Party Preference)
|
P.O. BOX 5006
TACOMA WA 98415 |
(253) 572-1149
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 3:47:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1406 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE
Tacoma WA 98422 |
(253) 383-5908
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 10:40:00 AM | ||||
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98419 |
(253) 677-1064
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 12:23:00 PM | ||||
Micah J. Anderson
(Prefers Framer Party)
|
3119 North Huson
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 225-8193
[email protected] |
5/15/2014 10:09:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 | Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term | |||||||
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. Box 65335
Unversity Place WA 98464 |
(253) 312-1688
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:39:00 PM | ||||
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498 |
(253) 861-2976
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 9:44:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term | |||||||
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 581-5609
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 12:55:00 PM | ||||
Mary Moss
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 98733
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 448-3224
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 5:02:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498 |
(253) 209-5638
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:14:00 AM | ||||
Monique Valenzuela Trudnowski
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
3800 Bridgeport Way W, Suite #260
University Place WA 98466 |
(253) 363-6508
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 11:29:00 AM | ||||
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 65431
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 441-7298
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 4:26:00 PM | ||||
John Connelly
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 98365
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 459-5575
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 9:44:00 AM | ||||
Kevin Heiderich
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
PO BOX 64596
University Place WA 98464 |
(360) 436-6488
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 2:05:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 | Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411 |
(253) 472-0937
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:51:00 AM | ||||
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
708 E 84TH ST
TACOMA WA 98445 |
(253) 279-8513
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 4:54:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 778-6080
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:07:00 AM | ||||
Jason Bergstrom
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
P.O. BOX 56
SPANAWAY WA 98387 |
(253) 442-5236
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 3:11:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444 |
(253) 473-3663
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:26:00 AM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 | King, Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003 |
(253) 839-7087
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 2:04:00 PM | ||||
Shari Song
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
31811 Pacific Hwy S Ste B-325
Federal Way WA 98003 |
(253) 459-3332
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 9:26:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063 |
(253) 640-0469
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:01:00 AM | ||||
Greg Baruso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 26542
Federal Way WA 98023 |
(206) 799-3222
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 3:39:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Jack Dovey
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
28904 8th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003 |
(206) 730-2612
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 9:15:00 AM | ||||
Roger Freeman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1600-B SW Dash Point Rd PMB 88
Federal Way WA 98023 |
(253) 335-5058
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 9:27:00 PM | ||||
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 | King, Pierce | ||||||
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022 |
(253) 653-3163
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:21:00 AM | ||||
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014 |
||||||
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 735-4210
[email protected] |
5/15/2014 2:24:00 PM | ||||
Lynda Messner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9409 205th Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391 |
(253) 228-5669
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 8:38:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 501-1756
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM | ||||
Jonathon Dunn
(Prefers Independent Dem Party)
|
PO Box 525
Sumner WA 98390 |
(206) 486-4016
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 11:51:00 AM | ||||
Mike Sando
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1459 Loraine St
Enumclaw WA 98022 |
(360) 825-5449
[email protected] |
5/13/2014 7:11:00 AM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
|
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022 |
(360) 663-2608
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 1:51:00 PM | ||||
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
|
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071 |
(253) 680-9545
[email protected] |
5/14/2014 3:48:00 PM | ||||
COUNTY | Pierce | ||||||
Auditor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Julie Anderson
|
2522 North Proctor #479
Tacoma WA 98406 |
(253) 761-3602
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 12:30:00 PM | ||||
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mark Lindquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
P.O. BOX 1821
Tacoma WA 98401 |
5/12/2014 9:59:00 PM | |||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Dan Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
9616 180th Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391 |
(253) 826-6704
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:48:00 PM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 5 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Rick Talbert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
238 E 50th St
Tacoma WA 98404 |
(253) 314-3514
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:42:00 AM | ||||
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7 | Pierce | ||||||
County Council No. 7 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Derek M. Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
4810 Pt Fosdick Dr NW #191
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 225-5878
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 10:01:00 AM | ||||
Stan Flemming
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
7314 Stinson Ave Apt 5
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 861-9018
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 9:18:00 AM | ||||
Supreme Court | Statewide | ||||||
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term | |||||||
Mary Yu
|
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101 |
(206) 801-3494
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Mary E. Fairhurst
|
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512 |
(360) 216-7388
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM | ||||
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Eddie Yoon
|
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466 |
(818) 903-1692
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM | ||||
Charles W. Johnson
|
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501 |
(253) 279-2102
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM | ||||
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Debra L. Stephens
|
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101 |
(360) 313-6913
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM | ||||
John (Zamboni) Scannell
|
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337 |
(206) 624-3685
[email protected] |
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM | ||||
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 | Pierce | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term | |||||||
Brad Maxa
|
P.O. Box 1654
TACOMA WA 98401 |
(253) 208-8418
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:17:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Lisa Worswick
|
P.O. BOX 73583
PUYALLUP WA 98373 |
(253) 365-2322
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:07:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term | |||||||
Linda Lee
|
P.O. Box 88010
Steilacoom WA 98388 |
(253) 582-9488
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:43:00 AM | ||||
Pierce Superior Court | Pierce | ||||||
Judge Position 19 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term | |||||||
Philip K. Sorensen
|
P.O. Box 98974
Lakewood WA 98496 |
(253) 582-2922
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:53:00 AM | ||||
DISTRICT COURT | Pierce | ||||||
District Court No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term | |||||||
Kevin McCann
|
PO Box 2093
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 223-1314
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 3:15:00 PM | ||||
District Court No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Claire R. Sussman
|
112 West Meeker
PUYALLUP WA 98371 |
(253) 864-6540
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:42:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Frank Dacca
|
P.O. BOX 2654
GIG HARBOR WA 98335 |
(253) 312-3460
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:25:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
James Heller
|
2326 N 28TH ST
TACOMA WA 98403 |
(253) 759-8999
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:36:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Judy Jasprica
|
P.O. Box 65692
University Place WA 98464 |
(253) 759-7810
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:37:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Maggie Ross
|
7023 N 17TH ST
TACOMA WA 98406 |
(253) 381-0435
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:46:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Karla Buttorff
|
2522 N. Proctor, PMB 136
Tacoma WA 98406 |
(253) 761-8570
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:46:00 AM | ||||
District Court No. 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Karl L. Williams
|
5000 Bridgeport Way West
University Place WA 98467 |
(253) 460-2973
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:04:00 AM | ||||
Jeanette A. Lineberry
|
4810 Pt. Fosdick Drive NW, PMB 88
Gig Harbor WA 98335 |
(253) 318-8915
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:15:00 AM | ||||
Sandy Allen
|
2661 North Pearl Street, #417
Tacoma WA 98407 |
(253) 389-2694
[email protected] |
5/16/2014 8:38:00 AM | ||||
CITY OF TACOMA | Pierce | ||||||
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
David B. Ladenburg
|
844 So. Steele
Tacoma WA 98405 |
(253) 272-9638
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 8:54:00 AM | ||||
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Rob Freeby
|
724 South Yakima Avenue Ste. 200
Tacoma WA 98405 |
(253) 383-3823
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 9:15:00 AM | ||||
Drew Ann Henke
|
2522 N Proctor #432
TACOMA WA 98406 |
(253) 303-2945
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 12:10:00 PM | ||||
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Elizabeth E. (Betsy) Verhey
|
P.O. Box 6877
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 208-7869
[email protected] |
5/12/2014 12:03:00 PM |
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates