2010 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

47 Offices with Candidates Filed
135 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Schalk Leonard
(States No Party Preference)
2145 Miss Ellis Loop NE
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 930-0739
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:00:00 AM
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 286-9199
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:05:00 AM
Norma D. Gruber
(Prefers Republican Party)
31 McKay Pl
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 525-1434
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:11:00 AM
James (Skip) Mercer
(States No Party Preference)
11420 NE 20th St
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 516-9600
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:56:00 PM
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10219 Ninth Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:45:00 PM
Mike The Mover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16925 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:36:00 AM
William Edward Chovil
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 N I St
Tacoma WA 98403

6/8/2010 3:07:00 PM
Charles Allen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2755 SW Sylvan Heights Dr
Seattle WA 98106
(206) 291-3576
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:58:00 PM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 50713
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 451-2010
[email protected]
6/10/2010 9:14:00 AM
Bob Burr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1130 40th St
Bellingham WA 98229-3118
(360) 671-7813
[email protected]
6/10/2010 10:07:00 AM
Paul Akers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 30652
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 941-3748
[email protected]
6/10/2010 1:10:00 PM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 268
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-7324
[email protected]
6/10/2010 2:57:00 PM
Mohammad H. Said
(Prefers Centrist Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
[email protected]
6/11/2010 9:24:00 AM
Mike Latimer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 98541
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 293-2178
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:41:00 AM
Will Baker
(Prefers Reform Party)
PO Box 458
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 627-1317
[email protected]
6/11/2010 4:22:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doug Cloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
901 S I St Ste 101
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 627-3133
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:04:00 AM
Norm Dicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1663
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 272-5884
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:22:00 AM
Jesse Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 64833
Tacoma WA 98464-0833
(253) 432-0200
[email protected]
6/7/2010 6:53:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1406
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 203-1220
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:58:00 AM
Ernest Huber
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1714
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 270-5692
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:46:00 AM
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53322
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 455-3283
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:07:00 AM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2317
Auburn WA 98071-2317
(253) 333-8243
[email protected]
6/9/2010 6:43:00 PM
Tom Cramer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18227 NE 24th St
Redmond WA 98052
(425) 643-0499
[email protected]
6/10/2010 2:57:00 PM
Boleslaw (John) Orlinski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5806A 119th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 785-9003
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:40:00 PM
Tim Dillon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3006
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 999-6458
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:05:00 PM
Robin Adair
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 3641
Bellevue WA 98009-3641
6/11/2010 2:24:00 PM
Caleb Love Mardini
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 6024
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 998-6838
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:55:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 King, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Roy Olson
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2695
Olympia WA 98507
6/7/2010 8:19:00 AM
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 572-6125
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:11:00 AM
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 881300
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 441-0541
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:31:00 AM
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
4505 Pacific Highway E Ste C-1
Fife WA 98424
(253) 581-5609
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:46:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 Pierce, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1287
Graham WA 98338
(253) 732-0519
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:42:00 AM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:59:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 443
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 380-4545
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:49:00 AM
J. T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 400-2011
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:26:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 398
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 370-7198
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:21:00 AM
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1537
Milton WA 98354
(253) 841-2030
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:10:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:41:00 AM
Steven Vermillion
(Prefers Republican Party)
3103 31st Ave SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 906-2938
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:14:00 PM
Bryan Shaner
(Prefers Independent Party)
10202 63rd ave ct e
Puyallup WA 98373
(252) 431-0641
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:50:00 PM
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Drive SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
[email protected]
6/9/2010 5:19:00 PM
Larry Johnson
(Prefers Independent Party)
4709 161st ST E
Tacoma WA 98446
(253) 535-5161
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:46:00 PM
Ron Morehouse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15616 22nd Ave E
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 531-2965
[email protected]
6/10/2010 10:49:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 Kitsap, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
12418 6th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(206) 818-4308
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:42:00 PM
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 219-0320
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:30:00 AM
Kristine Danielson
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 650
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 895-1246
[email protected]
6/10/2010 4:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sumner Schoenike
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 433
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 732-7294
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:21:00 PM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granda Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:28:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Doug Richards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1052
Port Orchard WA 98366
(253) 509-9019
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:15:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ken Nichols
(Prefers Independent Party)
2522 N. Proctor St. #489
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 389-7432
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:51:00 PM
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 365-9000
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:13:00 PM
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Point BLVD NE
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:22:00 AM
Jessica Smeall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4136 6TH AVE
TACOMA WA 98406
(253) 861-5265
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:55:00 AM
Janis (Gall-Martin) Gbalah
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5676
Tacoma WA 98415
(253) 376-3393
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417-0753
(253) 756-0976
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:43:00 AM
Jon Cronk
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3043 Center St
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 592-0881
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:04:00 AM
Jon M. Higley
(Prefers Republican Party)
5313 24TH AVE NE
TACOMA WA 98422
(253) 569-0145
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:54:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
[email protected]
6/9/2010 12:03:00 AM
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood WA 98496
(800) 831-8397
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:20:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:12:00 PM
Brian Wurts
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 539
Dupont WA 98327
(253) 302-2200
[email protected]
6/8/2010 2:05:00 AM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 973-4141
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:10:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 691-7015
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM
Ken Paulson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1115 S 39th
Tacoma WA 98418
(253) 473-1261
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:29:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
[email protected]
6/9/2010 7:34:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Connie Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 111928
Tacoma WA 98411-1928
(253) 208-6522
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:12:00 PM
Jonathan Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 44007
Tacoma WA 98448
(253) 472-4210
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:35:00 AM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 677-1064
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:48:00 AM
Bruce Parks
(Prefers Republican Party)
10620 5th ave south
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 537-5919
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:04:00 PM
Jesse Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 111392
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 576-3369
[email protected]
6/9/2010 12:31:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Tracey Eide
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28303 Soundview Dr S 202
Des Moines WA 98198
(253) 941-7574
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:15:00 AM
Tony Moore
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26248
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 601-9005
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shawn Sullivan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 24747
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 335-4948
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:45:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jerry Galland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1213
Milton WA 98354
(253) 838-8690
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:13:00 PM
Katrina Asay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 766
Milton WA 98354
(253) 952-2521
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:15:00 AM
Anthony Kalchik
(Prefers Republican Party)
2025 S 341st Pl
Federal Way WA 98003
(206) 304-6555
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:27:00 PM
Carol Gregory
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3796
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 370-1482
[email protected]
6/10/2010 11:37:00 AM
Ed Barney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26400
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 946-5600
[email protected]
6/11/2010 9:05:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Ron Weigelt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17701 101st St E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(206) 387-0512
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:13:00 AM
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 735-4210
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:55:00 PM
Raymond Bunk
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20825 State Route 410 E Ste 416
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 906-4265
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:25:00 AM
Matt Richardson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14807 Rivergrove Dr
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 250-2566
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Peggy Levesque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 62
South Prairie WA 98385
(253) 224-8368
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:41:00 PM
Shawn Bunney
(Prefers Republican Party)
5360 W Tapps Dr E
Lake Tapps WA 98391
(253) 863-0157
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:38:00 AM
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 825-0484
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Daniel Geske
(Prefers Republican Party)
18717 McGhee Drive E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 549-8191
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:30:00 AM
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:08:00 PM
Patrick Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
16622 88th St E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 209-4507
[email protected]
6/10/2010 6:22:00 PM
COUNTY Pierce
Auditor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Anderson
2522 N Proctor St #479
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 761-3602
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:38:00 PM
Kent D. Keel
4906 95TH AVE W
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98467
(253) 273-5519
voyager[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:15:00 PM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Mark Lindquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 1821
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 273-5208
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:25:00 PM
Bertha B. Fitzer
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 1378
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 988-7483
[email protected]
6/8/2010 6:12:00 AM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1 Pierce
County Council No. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Dan Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
20825 SR 410 E. PMB #365
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 826-6704
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:07:00 AM
Pat McElligott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1482
Orting WA 98360
(253) 370-3503
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:07:00 AM
Nicola McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
1207 Williams Ct NW
Orting WA 98360
(253) 548-6064
[email protected]
6/7/2010 5:06:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5 Pierce
County Council No. 5 Partisan Office 4-year term
Rick Talbert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
238 E 50th St
Tacoma WA 98404
(253) 471-2581
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:03:00 AM
Audrey Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3918 132ND ST E
TACOMA WA 98446
(253) 531-2239
[email protected]
6/8/2010 2:16:00 PM
Erich Sachs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 44727
Tacoma WA 98448
(253) 232-0442
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:49:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7 Pierce
County Council No. 7 Partisan Office 4-year term
William V. (Bill) Sehmel
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 623
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 732-5748
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:25:00 AM
Stan Flemming
(Prefers Republican Party)
7619 Chambers Ck. Rd. W.
University Place WA 98467
(253) 564-6675
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:32:00 AM
Todd Iverson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1306
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 219-8717
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:07:00 AM
Betty Ringlee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10214 36TH ST NW
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(253) 265-0965
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:27:00 PM
Chuck West
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 856
Vaughn WA 98394
(253) 884-1366
[email protected]
6/9/2010 12:09:00 PM
Randy Boss
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 237
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 279-8877
[email protected]
6/10/2010 8:28:00 PM
John N. Picinich
(States No Party Preference)
7866 GREYHAWK AVE
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(253) 905-8473
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:20:00 AM
Larry Wingard
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 503
LAKEBAY WA 98349
(253) 884-4544
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:00:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stan Rumbaugh
PO Box 1156
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 318-4621
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:00:00 PM
Jim Johnson
PO Box 6821
Tacoma WA 98417
(360) 539-2012
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6344 41st Ave SW
Seattle WA 98136
(253) 905-3272
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:21:00 PM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charlie Wiggins
241 Madison Ave N
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(425) 572-0854
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:14:00 PM
Richard B. Sanders
PO Box 2241
Olympia WA 98507
(206) 337-2329
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:50:00 PM
Bryan Chushcoff
PO Box 6948
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 759-9279
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:52:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Marywave Van Deren
PO Box 1763
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 927-4078
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:22:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Lisa Worswick
PO Box 732013
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 301-7733
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:11:00 AM
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Ed Murphy
PO Box 65131
University Place WA 98464
(253) 303-2934
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:44:00 AM
Judge Position 16 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Elizabeth P. Martin
2661 N. Pearl St No 153
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 278-2273
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:33:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT Pierce
District Court No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jack Nevin
PO Box 99190
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 732-8865
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:15:00 PM
District Court No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Claire Sussman
PO Box 247
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 864-6540
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:25:00 PM
Karl L. Williams
PO Box 64592
University Place WA 98464
(253) 219-6392
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:43:00 AM
Kevin A. McCann
PO Box 2093
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 778-6834
[email protected]
6/11/2010 9:24:00 AM
Lance Hester
7107 120th St. Ct. NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 318-9992
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:08:00 PM
District Court No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Frank Dacca
PO Box 2152
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 312-3460
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:15:00 AM
District Court No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James R. Heller

WA
(253) 759-8999
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:59:00 AM
District Court No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Judy Rae Jasprica
14908 12th Ave S
Spanaway WA 98387
(360) 402-1058
6/7/2010 11:07:00 AM
District Court No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Maggie Ross

WA
(253) 381-0435
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:15:00 AM
District Court No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karla Buttorff
PMB 136, 2522 N Proctor
TACOMA WA 98406
(253) 761-8570
6/7/2010 9:15:00 AM
District Court No. 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Pat O'Malley

WA
(253) 310-1913
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:02:00 PM
CITY OF TACOMA Pierce
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David B. Ladenburg

WA
(253) 272-9638
6/7/2010 1:07:00 PM
Reed Speir
3800 Bridgeport Way West, Suite A #23
University Place WA 98466
(253) 722-9767
[email protected]
6/10/2010 7:28:00 PM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Derek Smith
PO Box 1801
Tacoma WA 98401-1801
(253) 229-1591
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:33:00 PM
Arthur J. (Jack) Emery

WA
(253) 297-3462
6/8/2010 1:21:00 PM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth E. "Betsy" Verhey
PO Box 6877
Tacoma, WA WA 98417
(253) 208-7869
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:07:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates