2018 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

18 Offices with Candidates Filed
68 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
5018 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 722-2453
votesocialism@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/14/2018 8:00:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
Po Box 5836
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 452-3995
luke4senate@frontier.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6523 California Ave SW. #47
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 588-6341
info@clinttannehill.com
5/14/2018 9:26:00 AM
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
5440 Morehouse Dr Suite 4000
San Diego CA 92121
(858) 239-9007
rocky@rocky101.com
5/14/2018 9:35:00 AM
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #812
Anacortes WA 98221

19trilliondebt@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:52:00 AM
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
2821 107TH AVE E
EDGEWOOD WA 98372
(253) 961-4807
jn.butler1@gmail.com
5/14/2018 10:12:00 AM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
drsaidusa@yahoo.com
5/14/2018 11:51:00 AM
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 356-4621
DonLRivers@mail.com
5/14/2018 2:46:00 PM
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 731582
Puyallup WA 98373
(360) 872-8739
keith@keithswankforsenate.com
5/14/2018 3:31:00 PM
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7426
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 987-5130
DaveBryant@BryantforUSSenate.com
5/14/2018 3:55:00 PM
Ron Higgins
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2018
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6332
Vancouver WA 98668

smith8c0@gmail.com
5/15/2018 11:15:00 AM
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 Ninth Ave. So
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
goodspaceguy42@yahoo.com
5/15/2018 2:37:00 PM
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 551
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 202-7958
inquiries@heines4senate.com
5/15/2018 3:35:00 PM
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
12001 NE 96TH AVE
VANCOUVER WA 98662
(360) 635-3081
GibsonForFreedomUSSenate@gmail.com
5/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 8777
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 238-1771
DAVESTRIDERFORUSSENATE@gmail.com
5/16/2018 2:47:00 PM
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 255
RITZVILLE WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
StockwellStocky@aol.com
5/17/2018 9:38:00 AM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
standup@alexforamerica.com
5/17/2018 10:14:00 AM
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 774-6611
james@jamesdeal.com
5/17/2018 2:41:00 PM
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12740
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 682-7328
maria@cantwell.com
5/17/2018 5:19:00 PM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
GigiForSenate@gmail.com
5/17/2018 6:27:00 PM
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
PO Box 156
Vancouver WA 98666
(844) 840-8800
info@screwbothparties.com
5/17/2018 6:56:00 PM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17610 Woodinville Snohomish Rd #1786
WOODINVILLE WA 98072
(206) 775-9746
codayforussenate@yahoo.com
5/17/2018 10:26:00 PM
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
5021 S Mohawk Dr
Spokane WA 99206
(509) 990-3509
Matt@HawkinsforUSSenate.com
5/17/2018 10:33:00 PM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW #614
OLYMPIA WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
thoraamundson@gmail.com
5/18/2018 10:35:00 AM
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 555
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 407-3848
wmtimothyowen@gmail.com
5/18/2018 11:28:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806A 119th Ave
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
johnorlinski@outlook.com
5/18/2018 1:08:00 PM
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3007 RUCKER AVE #355
EVERETT WA 98201
(425) 599-6055
kalberer.seattle@gmail.com
5/18/2018 2:27:00 PM
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
11811 NE 1st Street Suite A306
Bellevue WA 98005
(206) 880-1820
info@susan4senate.com
5/18/2018 3:50:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT #4 Adams, Benton, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 6576
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 551-4277
hello@christinebrownforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:19:00 AM
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10949
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 575-7571
Dan@DanNewhouse.com
5/14/2018 1:42:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT #8 Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Shannon Hader
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2225
Auburn WA 98071
(509) 433-7721
campaign@drshannonforcongress.com
5/14/2018 9:20:00 AM
Bill Grassie
(Prefers Indep. Centrist Party)
35922 SE 46th St
Fall City WA 98024
(425) 657-6587
bill@grassie4congress.com
5/14/2018 10:38:00 AM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers GOP Party)
1420 NW Gilman Blvd, PMB 2661
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 651-6333
info@dinorossi.com
5/15/2018 9:24:00 AM
Jason Rittereiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1330
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 369-4121
info@jasonrittereiser.com
5/15/2018 7:15:00 PM
Tom Cramer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
704 228th Ave NE #946
Sammamish WA 98074
(206) 551-4497
tom@tomcramerforcongress.org
5/16/2018 4:25:00 PM
Kim Schrier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3020 Issaquah Pine Lake Rd. SE, Box 331
Sammamish WA 98075
(425) 395-4775
info@drkimschrier.com
5/16/2018 5:27:00 PM
Gordon Allen Pross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 533
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 962-9770
GO.A.PROSS.4.CONGRESS.USA@GMAIL.COM
5/17/2018 3:27:00 PM
Richard Travis Reyes
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
24104 134TH CT SE
KENT WA 98042
(253) 282-6779
richardtravisreyesforamerica@gmail.com
5/17/2018 4:57:00 PM
Jack Hughes-Hageman
(Prefers The Republican Party)
400 NW Gilman Blvd #2264
Issaquah WA 98027
(206) 483-6894
info@HughesHagemanForCongress.Org
5/17/2018 11:28:00 PM
Todd Mahaffey
(States No Party Preference)
4666 191ST AVE SE
ISSAQUAH WA 98027
(425) 442-0280
toddmahaffey@hotmail.com
5/18/2018 10:38:00 AM
Patrick Dillon
(Prefers Neither Major Party)
400 NW Gilman Blvd #1480
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 420-3938
dillonforcongress@outlook.com
5/18/2018 3:00:00 PM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Independent)*(No Party)
PO Box 2314
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 804-2513
email@votekeitharnold.com
5/18/2018 3:49:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DIST #12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Okanogan
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Keith Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 38
Leavenworth WA 98821
(509) 669-7338
keith@keithgoehner.com
5/14/2018 6:00:00 PM
Ann Diamond
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 4
Winthrop WA 98862
(509) 593-3176
elect@diamond4house.com
5/15/2018 12:59:00 PM
JD Greening
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 595
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 885-0120
vote.jd.greening@gmail.com
5/17/2018 9:39:00 AM
C. Keiki Stacy Weigle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
78 Cameron Lake Loop Road
Okanogan WA 98840
(561) 568-4100
KeikiForHouse@gmail.com
5/18/2018 12:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1072
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 679-7085
Mike@votemikesteele.com
5/14/2018 10:19:00 AM
Valerie Sarratt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
270 Benson Creek Dr
Twisp WA 98856
(509) 818-0910
valerieforhouse@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:00:00 PM
Alan Fahnestock
(States No Party Preference)
11 Bitterbrush Rd
Winthrop WA 98862
(509) 341-4241
fahnestockalan@gmail.com
5/18/2018 3:02:00 PM
DOUGLAS COUNTYWIDE Douglas
County Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Ruud
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 442
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 745-8697
5/14/2018 8:35:00 AM
County Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Thad Duvall
(Prefers Democrat Party)
610 S LINCOLN PL
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 669-4855
tlduvall@charter.net
5/15/2018 8:38:00 AM
County Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Tristen Worthen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 357
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 860-4480
tristenworthenclerk2014@outlook.com
5/14/2018 8:32:00 AM
County Commissioner 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
Marc Straub
(Prefers Republican Party)
6 Chelan Hills Acres Road
Orondo WA 98843
(509) 387-7086
electmarcstraub@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:05:00 AM
Norman (Buck) Tupling
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 626
MANSFIELD WA 98830
(509) 630-8918
nl_tupling@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 9:07:00 AM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Gordon Edgar
(States No Party Preference)
P.O. Box 472
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 745-8637
edgar4prosecutor@gmail.com
5/17/2018 3:15:00 PM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin W. Morris
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 518
BRIDGEPORT WA 98813
(509) 733-8459
morris4sheriff@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:45:00 AM
Leeon Leyde
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BX 1199
wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 664-7873
leeonleyde@gmail.com
5/14/2018 11:57:00 AM
County Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Natalie R. Marx
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 244
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 670-9335
marxfortreasurer@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:40:00 AM
District Court Judge Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Eric C. Biggar
PO Box 178
WATERVILLE WA 98858
(509) 630-8432
biggar4judge@hotmail.com
5/14/2018 8:30:00 AM
Robert Hunter
645 Valley Mall Pkwy, 200
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 663-2966
hunter4law@hotmail.com
5/17/2018 3:38:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Susan Owens
6963 Littlerock RoadSW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 866-6052
sowens@olypen.com
5/14/2018 9:10:00 AM
Justice Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Gonzalez
603 Stewart Street, #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 707-9239
info@justicegonzalez.com
5/14/2018 9:12:00 AM
Nathan Choi
12819 SE 38th Street Unit 262
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 691-6559
kanakavaivai@gmail.com
5/18/2018 1:13:00 PM
Justice Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 466-0619
justicesherylmccloud@gmail.com
5/14/2018 9:08:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Rob Lawrence-Berrey
2651 Mapleway Rd
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 625-5159
judgeroblb2@gmail.com
5/15/2018 12:06:00 PM
PUD COUNTYWIDE Douglas
Commissioner #1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ron Skagen
423 19th St. NE
EAST WENATCHEE WA 98802
(509) 884-2323
ron.skagen@gmail.com
5/14/2018 8:56:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates