2017 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

80 Offices with Candidates Filed
134 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
CITY OF BATTLE GROUND Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Brian D. Munson
1111 NW 19th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 904-5510
reelretrieval@gmail.com
5/15/2017 6:06:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Adrian E. Cortes
1301 SE 1st Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 608-3513
adrian.cortes4bgcouncil@nym.hush.com
5/15/2017 4:18:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Dalesandro
905 SE 9th Court
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 949-6328
mikeforbattleground2017@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:09:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Cherish DesRochers
1210 NW 20th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 609-1939
cherishdesrochers@hotmail.com
5/15/2017 11:21:00 AM
CITY OF CAMAS Clark
COUNCIL - WARD 1, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Melissa Smith
1235 NW 7th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 624-3199
5/15/2017 11:24:00 AM
Emilia Brasier
4132 NE Hayes St
Camas WA 98607
(503) 269-2058
emiliabrasier@gmail.com
5/18/2017 4:13:00 PM
Amanda Stamness
1230 NW 7th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 216-6733
aistamn@gmail.com
5/19/2017 8:18:00 AM
COUNCIL - WARD 2, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven C. Hogan
2422 NW 47th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 903-8274
shogan3046@aol.com
5/15/2017 8:25:00 AM
COUNCIL - WARD 3, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shannon Turk
3038 NW 30th Circle
Camas WA 98607
(360) 448-8692
turkforcamascouncil@gmail.com
5/15/2017 10:20:00 AM
CITY OF LA CENTER Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Tracy
530 E 17th Cir
La Center WA 98629
(360) 989-6301
linda.aformalaffair@comcast.net
5/15/2017 8:01:00 PM
Doug Boff
PO Box 28
La Center WA 98629
(360) 857-8860
doug4lacenter@gmail.com
5/18/2017 3:53:00 PM
Michael Smith
307 E 17th Pl
La Center WA 98629
(360) 609-1793
jonzers42@gmail.com
5/19/2017 3:24:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Stimmel
732 E Heritage Lp
La Center WA 98629
(360) 836-0591
jrstimmel@gmail.com
5/17/2017 12:15:00 PM
Larry Lewton
1109 W C Ave
La Center WA 98629
(360) 921-5768
lrlewton63@gmail.com
5/17/2017 12:30:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
T. R. (Randy) Williams
815 E 17th Cir
La Center WA 98629
(360) 836-0669
randywilliams98629@gmail.com
5/16/2017 12:09:00 PM
CITY OF RIDGEFIELD Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ron Onslow
1195 N 1st Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-0329
Ronslow42@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:10:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Don Stose
2085 S 26th Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 334-1413
toyota_tundra@comcast.net
5/15/2017 9:08:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Main
915 N 10th Pl
Ridgefield WA 98642
(503) 887-7183
johnmain4ridgefield@gmail.com
5/15/2017 8:26:00 AM
CITY OF VANCOUVER Clark
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anne McEnerny-Ogle
1701 Broadway St #309
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 695-5124
Anne@VoteAnne.com
5/15/2017 8:05:00 AM
Greg Henderson
2919 NE 98th Ave
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 828-8666
gregandjanethenderson@gmail.com
5/16/2017 8:47:00 PM
Steven Cox
PO Box 820142
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 521-0902
Mayorcoxva@gmail.com
5/17/2017 12:08:00 PM
John Carroll
119 W 24th St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 936-1514
johncarrollformayor@gmail.com
5/19/2017 11:53:00 AM
Adam Hamide
4320 SE 159th Ct
Vancouver WA 98683
(206) 552-0020
ahamide@gmail.com
5/19/2017 12:14:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott Campbell
1701 Broadway St #S2017
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 608-3900
Campaign@VoteScottCampbell.com
5/15/2017 8:19:00 AM
Jacob N. Kerr
11301 SE 10th St Unit 178
Vancouver WA 98664
(360) 909-9199
friendstoelectjacobkerr@gmail.com
5/15/2017 2:02:00 PM
David L. Roberts
PO Box 87132
Vancouver WA 98687
(971) 220-5665
votedavidroberts@gmail.com
5/18/2017 2:43:00 PM
Maureen McGoldrick
555 W 8th St Apt 429
Vancouver WA 98660
(503) 241-9457
zz_maureen_zz@yahoo.com
5/19/2017 12:58:00 PM
Nicolette Horaites
5500 NE 34th St Apt 10
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 836-4493
nicoletteforvancouver@gmail.com
5/19/2017 4:32:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alishia Topper
PO Box 1035
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 521-8295
topper@electtopper.com
5/15/2017 8:17:00 AM
Justin M. Forsman
2111 W 31st St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 773-5634
ILivefree333@yahoo.com
5/15/2017 3:27:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ken Stryker
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2017
Michelle Beardshear
PO Box 873815
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 771-2602
michelle@votebeardshear.com
5/15/2017 12:37:00 PM
Vaughn Henderson
2919 NE 98th Ave
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 828-8666
vaughncouver@gmail.com
5/16/2017 2:34:00 PM
Linda Glover
509 California Crt
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 907-4447
l-glover@comcast.net
5/16/2017 6:26:00 PM
CITY OF WASHOUGAL Clark
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sean Guard
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
Trianna Reed
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
Dan Coursey
PO Box 433
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 405-0599
LDCoursey@comcast.net
5/19/2017 1:01:00 PM
Molly Coston
2176 37th St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 608-0462
mollycoston@gmail.com
5/19/2017 3:12:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brent Boger
4334 M Loop
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 910-5065
brent.boger@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:52:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paul Greenlee
2698 N L St
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 805-9039
Greenlee.For.Washougal@gmail.com
5/15/2017 8:05:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Raymond A. Kutch
518 45th Crt
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 907-0882
rjkutch@comcast.net
5/15/2017 9:51:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie A. Russell
1494 N 28th Street
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 312-9163
JulieARussell4@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:40:00 AM
Nettie Morris
4050 Addy St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 601-0587
Retiredmissnettie@gmail.com
5/15/2017 3:10:00 PM
Adam S. Philbin
4655 U St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 953-6252
adamsphilbin@gmail.com
5/18/2017 2:16:00 PM
CITY OF WOODLAND Clark, Cowlitz
Council Position #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Heffernan
1942 Meadowood Loop
Woodland WA 98674
(541) 622-2449
heffernanjd@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:02:00 AM
Janice Graham
PO Box 127
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-8450
graham571@comcast.net
5/19/2017 9:11:00 AM
Council Position #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Al Swindell
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
Carol Rounds
PO Box 534
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 903-0737
ecrounds@yahoo.com
5/19/2017 9:11:00 AM
DeeAnna (Bob Motep) Holland
252 Cedar Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-8688
bobmotep@aol.com
5/19/2017 9:30:00 AM
Council Position #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nate Cook
2082 Ambassador Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 353-0312
18wheeldlowrider@gmail.com
5/18/2017 9:23:00 AM
Keith Bellisle
1884 Willow St
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 818-4183
keith.bellisle@gmail.com
5/18/2017 3:26:00 PM
Dave Plaza
1728 Foxtail Circle
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 270-1287
daveplaza2017@gmail.com
5/18/2017 4:08:00 PM
Council Position #6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Benjamin Fredricks
1776 Clover Lane
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-6064
council06@gmail.com
5/18/2017 3:38:00 PM
Jeremy Heffernan
1942 Meadowood Loop
Woodland WA 98674
(541) 622-3135
jmheffernan2013@gmail.com
5/19/2017 9:32:00 AM
Michael Wheaton
335 Hillshire Dr
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 624-2231
mfwheaton@comcast.net
5/19/2017 4:39:00 PM
TOWN OF YACOLT Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Amy Boget
309 W Cushman St
Yacolt WA 98675
(503) 553-9714
amy.boget@gmail.com
5/19/2017 2:32:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tami Bryant
229 S Spruce Ave
Yacolt WA 98675
(503) 867-1052
tlbryant.1022@gmail.com
5/15/2017 3:25:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Malita Moseley
308 W Jones St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 686-8185
malitamoseley@yahoo.com
5/19/2017 3:19:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Herbert Noble
406 E Jones St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 831-2189
herbert004@centurytel.net
5/15/2017 11:28:00 AM
Malita Moseley
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2017
BATTLE GROUND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 119 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Monty Anderson
22630 NE Worthington Rd
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 907-8645
monty.bgsd@gmail.com
5/19/2017 4:15:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Troy McCoy
209 N Parkway Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 901-2884
troymccoy@comcast.net
5/16/2017 8:42:00 AM
Mitch Taylor
310 SW 6th Cir
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 773-7409
mitcht64@gmail.com
5/19/2017 9:56:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tina Lambert
6712 NE 162nd St
Vancouver WA 98686
(360) 433-7141
tinalambertvancouver@gmail.com
5/18/2017 3:15:00 PM
CAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 117 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Casey O'Dell
26703 SE 5th St
Camas WA 98607
(360) 772-4497
odellc@sharpsec.com
5/15/2017 9:20:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Rotz
519 NW 24th Cir
Camas WA 98607
(360) 823-8184
julie.a.rotz@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:13:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Tracey L. Malone
4811 NE 238th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 772-1377
malonefamily3@msn.com
5/15/2017 11:58:00 AM
EVERGREEN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 114 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Bocanegra
9006 NE 133rd Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 910-5175
julieb32@comcast.net
5/15/2017 9:18:00 AM
Megan Miles
6105 NE 98th Ave
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 903-6531
electmeganmiles@gmail.com
5/15/2017 11:58:00 AM
Dennis Jeppson
10805 NE 68th Cir
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 356-6881
Denjep98@gmail.com
5/18/2017 6:56:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Janelle Tuominen
3508 NE 109th Ave R6
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 558-9723
Janelle.tuominen@yahoo.com
5/15/2017 11:54:00 AM
Park Llafet
9711 Silver Star Ave
Vancouver WA 98664
(503) 997-3266
Llafet4@gmail.com
5/16/2017 9:57:00 AM
Ginny Gronwoldt
3015 NE 115th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(971) 998-7473
Gronwoldt@gmail.com
5/18/2017 11:39:00 PM
James (Jimmy Tee) Taylor
PO Box 873311
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 869-6911
Vote4Jimmy@yahoo.com
5/19/2017 9:20:00 AM
GREEN MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cameron Tormanen
43109 NE Baxter Dr
Woodland WA 98674
(503) 703-1788
camerontormanen@gmail.com
5/15/2017 10:07:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeff Strong
PO Box 430
Amboy WA 98601
(360) 247-6700
northcounty@tds.net
5/15/2017 12:11:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Joyce Cooper
5812 NE Cedar Creek Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-6112
cooper.joyce46@gmail.com
5/19/2017 7:56:00 AM
HOCKINSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 98 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kirk Jensen
PO Box 207
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 256-5194
bjensenk@gmail.com
5/15/2017 12:04:00 PM
Steve Nylund
19712 NE 174th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 896-4161
steve@deltamotion.com
5/17/2017 10:37:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kathy Nordberg
17416 NE 227th Ave
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 892-9279
kathleennordberg@gmail.com
5/15/2017 11:19:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Gordon Smith
19721 NE 139th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 640-1641
gordonandannasmith@gmail.com
5/15/2017 12:40:00 PM
Scott Swindell
PO Box 640
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 904-7414
Scott@sws-law.net
5/16/2017 12:28:00 PM
Lorin Erickson
9317 NE 72nd Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 601-8471
lorinerickson@icloud.com
5/18/2017 10:26:00 AM
LA CENTER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 101 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Todd Jones
PO Box 95
La Center WA 98629
(360) 606-2447
toddjones@tds.net
5/16/2017 7:45:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Win Muffett
PO Box 301
La Center WA 98629
(503) 807-2139
winm33@gmail.com
5/16/2017 9:21:00 AM
MT PLEASANT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 029-93 Clark, Skamania
Director #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nancy Kraus
441 Marble Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(239) 273-9403
2nancykraus@gmail.com
5/17/2017 2:33:00 PM
Director #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rachelle Louise Harding
1992 BELLE CENTER RD
WASHOUGAL WA 98671
(503) 754-5231
rjackson@eou.edu
6/7/2017 8:43:00 AM
Director #5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kate Stiles
181 Marble Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 232-3443
katelokken@yahoo.com
5/16/2017 10:10:00 AM
RIDGEFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 122 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Emily Enquist
1405 N 1st Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 772-3667
emmyenquist@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:14:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Becky Greenwald
2510 NE 161st St
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 910-0646
becky@creeksidem.com
5/15/2017 8:10:00 AM
Damion E. Jiles, Sr.
16506 NE 14th Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 931-7129
Damion@damionejiles.com
5/15/2017 6:40:00 PM
VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 37 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark F. Stoker
8318 NW 14th Ct
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 573-5133
mfs@hpl-law.com
5/15/2017 10:20:00 AM
Anthony R. Licerio
5211 NE Chateau Dr
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 314-5362
anthonylicerio@gmail.com
5/18/2017 3:33:00 PM
Shantel Okorie
9403 NE Tenny Creek Dr
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 721-9124
S.okorie@students.clark.edu
5/18/2017 6:12:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Heather Christiansen
8201 NW 16th Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
(503) 703-4762
hchristiansen71@gmail.com
5/15/2017 10:55:00 AM
Wendy Smith
2605 NE 91st St
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 931-4194
ElectWendySmith@gmail.com
5/15/2017 11:46:00 AM
WASHOUGAL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 112-6 Clark, Skamania
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jaron S. Barney
4202 Addy Lp
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 721-5135
jaronbarney@yahoo.com
5/17/2017 4:23:00 PM
Donna Sinclair
4141 Liedtke Way
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 771-9310
sinclairforschools@gmail.com
5/17/2017 10:12:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Cory D. Chase
4687 Rolling Meadows Dr
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 210-4096
cdchase5150@hotmail.com
5/15/2017 9:55:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ron F. Dinius
814 SE 357th Ave
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 335-1132
rondinius@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:52:00 AM
Janice D'Aloia
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
WOODLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Clark, Cowlitz
Director District #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matthew Donald
1771 Clover Ln
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 931-2381
matthew.donald@hotmail.com
5/15/2017 9:22:00 PM
Director District #5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven Madsen
PO Box 269
Cougar WA 98616
(360) 957-4578
sb.madsen@hotmail.com
5/18/2017 2:11:00 PM
CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stanley Chunn
1213 NW Lyons Rd
Woodland WA 98674

Stan.Chunn@gmail.com
5/15/2017 12:35:00 PM
Gerald (Jerry) Kolke
16017 NE 319th St
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 690-5850
jerrykolke@aol.com
5/15/2017 1:59:00 PM
EAST COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Tom Gianatasio
33110 NE 9th St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 210-4732
donalduk9@yahoo.com
5/15/2017 8:01:00 AM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Martha Martin
37015 SE Gibson Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 835-1070
wolflow1@netzero.com
5/15/2017 9:15:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dick Deleissegues
16008 NE 203rd Crt
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 260-9444
dickdeleis@aol.com
5/15/2017 8:05:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mike Lyons
5412 NE 199th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 254-2266
MikeLyons@aol.com
5/15/2017 8:09:00 AM
Joseph Hill
3407 NE 165th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(843) 469-4435
jhillpanther1@yahoo.com
5/18/2017 8:22:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brad Lothspeich
7304 NW Anderson Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 600-6355
blothspeich@comcast.net
5/15/2017 9:57:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 10 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Danny L. Walling
34817 NE 119th Ave
La Center WA 98629
(360) 986-2209
daannywalling@gmail.com
5/19/2017 12:53:00 PM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Louis Ferreira
24401 NE C C Landon Rd
Yacolt WA 98675

5/18/2017 11:59:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 1 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
William A. Zalpys
PO Box 742
Camas WA 98607
(360) 608-2258
5/16/2017 12:18:00 PM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 4 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Bob McClellan
11613 NE 368th St
Amboy WA 98601
(360) 263-4060
amboybluehair@hotmail.com
5/16/2017 4:15:00 PM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 5 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Vivian Mosby
42712 NW 8th Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-7510
auntie21viv@netzero.com
5/16/2017 2:30:00 PM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bruce Summers
1203 NW Hayes Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-1457
bruces@lrrinc.com
5/16/2017 10:25:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 6 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Murray Falk
4010 NE 397th Cir
La Center WA 98629
(360) 263-2982
Pokeytoo@wa-net.com
5/15/2017 10:41:00 AM
James W. Landon
1810 NW 16th St
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 524-1402
jameslandon72@hotmail.com
5/19/2017 8:18:00 AM
CLARK REGIONAL WASTEWATER DISTRICT Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Denny Kiggins
8900 NW 24th Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 798-6292
DennyKiggins@comcast.net
5/16/2017 9:54:00 AM
Charles (Chuck) McDonald
14716 NE 113th St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 975-9090
ctmcdonald2@comcast.net
5/18/2017 11:41:00 AM
Jim West
11211 NW 6th Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 609-0749
westsnwest@comcast.net
5/18/2017 10:50:00 PM
PORT OF CAMAS-WASHOUGAL Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
John Spencer
2103 SE 303rd Ave
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 839-7575
john.spencer.wa@gmail.com
5/15/2017 10:16:00 AM
Mark Forbes
873 W Y St
Washougal WA 98671

mark_forbes_portcw@yahoo.com
5/17/2017 2:36:00 PM
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Larry Keister
4402 SE Zitzelberger Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 703-6169
Larryksherrii@gmail.com
5/15/2017 8:21:00 AM
Adam Parsley
713 SE 352nd Ave
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 335-1458
adam.parsley.work@gmail.com
5/18/2017 8:01:00 AM
PORT OF RIDGEFIELD Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
R. Bruce Wiseman
26500 NE 53rd Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-4582
treewisemans@msn.com
5/16/2017 8:36:00 AM
PORT OF VANCOUVER Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Kris Greene
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd Ste C-8 #503
Vancouver WA 98684
(360) 334-1664
kris@goforgreene.com
5/15/2017 8:06:00 AM
Don Orange
1111 Main St #400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 281-2480
Orange4port@gmail.com
5/15/2017 9:48:00 AM
Shelbe Hill
Candidate withdrew on 5/22/2017
WOODLAND POOL AND RECREATION Clark, Cowlitz
Commissioner Position #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sharyn Crosby
2080 Spruce Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-8607
Crosbyds@comcast.net
5/15/2017 11:11:00 AM
Commissioner Position #3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Rachael Stuart
3808 Old Lewis River Road
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-6785
stew102@gmail.com
5/16/2017 9:41:00 PM
Commissioner Position #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce Hulett
116 Scott Hill Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 713-3580
bruce@woodlandinsurance.com
5/22/2017 1:23:00 PM
Commissioner Position #5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shannon Tracy
556 Sommerset Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(503) 819-4324
sweetestblessings@msn.com
5/15/2017 9:58:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates