2019 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

92 Offices with Candidates Filed
140 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term
Anne Cruser
1345 China Garden Road
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 442-3322
anne.cruser7@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Jennifer K. Snider
14616 NW 6th Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 798-7710
jennifersniderforjudge@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #4 Clark
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Partisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Gary Medvigy
(Prefers Republican Party)
3242 NE 3rd Ave #151
Camas WA 98607
(360) 954-5449
mgmedvigy@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:50:00 AM
Adrian E. Cortes
(Prefers Democrat Party)
2625 NE 8th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 608-3513
cortes4clarkcountycouncil@nym.hush.com
5/13/2019 11:17:00 AM
CITY OF BATTLE GROUND Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shane A. Bowman
1604 NW 1st Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 921-2783
wsfe@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:49:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Candy Bonneville
308 NW 25th Pl
Battle Ground WA 98604
(503) 317-4329
candy.bonneville@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:30:00 PM
Neil Butler
1119 SE 4th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 608-7994
nembutler@gmail.com
5/15/2019 12:31:00 PM
Shauna Walters
318 SW 15th Ave Apt 229
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 989-5378
shauna.f.walters1775@gmail.com
5/16/2019 9:40:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Philip L. Johnson
1913 NW 3rd Ct
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 910-4997
pjforbg@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Shauna Walters
Candidate withdrew on 5/16/2019
Joshua VanGelder
22308 NE 68th St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 903-4202
Joshuavangelder@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:42:00 PM
Katrina Negrov
612 NW 27th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 936-9317
katrinanegrov@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:06:00 PM
CITY OF CAMAS Clark
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Shannon Turk
3038 NW 30th Cr
Camas WA 98607
(360) 448-8692
turkes@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:06:00 AM
Rory Magner
2115 NW 29th Cr
Camas WA 98607
(714) 785-5136
rorymagner@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 7:30:00 AM
COUNCIL - WARD 1, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Deanna Rusch
1238 NW Benton St
Camas WA 98607
(360) 980-1261
deannarusch@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:46:00 PM
Shannon L. Roberts
327 NE Wedgewood Ct
Camas WA 98607
(509) 637-5192
slr711@hotmail.com
5/17/2019 4:01:00 PM
COUNCIL - WARD 2, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bonnie Carter
2337 NW 47th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 281-6117
sb3carter@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
COUNCIL - WARD 3, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg K. Anderson
PO Box 470
Camas WA 98607
(360) 281-3918
prunehill98607@aol.com
5/13/2019 3:15:00 PM
COUNCIL - WARD 3, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Ellen L. Burton
PO Box 632
Camas WA 98607
(360) 597-5339
ellenburton1@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 3:42:00 PM
COUNCIL - AT-LARGE POSITION Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Don Chaney
2535 NW Ivy St
CAMAS WA 98607
(360) 834-3242
camas_cares@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:41:00 AM
CITY OF LA CENTER Clark
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Thornton
PO Box 830
La Center WA 98629
(360) 263-6365
gthorntonformayor@gmail.com
5/15/2019 2:38:00 PM
Brittney Tracy
1033 W 8th Cr
La Center WA 98629
(360) 991-6164
brittney154@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:47:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tom Strobehn
PO Box 104
La Center WA 98629
(360) 901-3337
tom@tomstrobehn.com
5/16/2019 1:34:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Tracy
530 E 17th Cr
La Center WA 98629
(360) 989-6301
linda.aformalaffair@comcast.net
5/17/2019 8:35:00 AM
Elizabeth M. Cerveny
PO Box 297
La Center WA 98629
(360) 487-6515
ecerveny@tds.net
5/17/2019 10:27:00 AM
CITY OF RIDGEFIELD Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Swindell
14 N Depot St
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 518-5383
swindellm@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:58:00 AM
Dana Ziemer
2410 S Bertsinger Rd
Ridgefield WA 98642
(541) 974-6811
dananet2@gmail.com
5/13/2019 2:46:00 PM
Rob Aichele
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lee E. Wells
5499 S Wells Dr
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 609-5269
5/14/2019 2:55:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Darren Wertz
PO Box 1676
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 910-6270
wertzds@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:28:00 AM
Rob Aichele
1275 S 15th Way
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 857-8145
rob_aichele@msn.com
5/17/2019 4:25:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jennifer Lindsay
1013 N Heron Dr
Ridgefield WA 98642

jenlindsay4ridgefield@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:25:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sandra Day
1114 S 6th Way
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-0881
day4citycouncil@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
Ronald Rowan
2417 N 9th Cr
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 953-3666
rowan4rcc@gmail.com
5/17/2019 10:12:00 AM
CITY OF VANCOUVER Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Erik Paulsen
5004 Eureka Way
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 608-1147
erik@ep4cc.com
5/13/2019 9:32:00 AM
Maureen McGoldrick
555 W 8th St Apt 429
Vancouver WA 98660
(503) 241-9457
zz_maureen_zz@Yahoo.com
5/17/2019 9:48:00 AM
Justin M. Forsman
2111 W 31st St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 932-7579
welcomelibertyback@gmail.com
5/17/2019 1:45:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bart Hansen
PO Box 1803
Vancouver WA 98668
(360) 921-5592
bart@barthansen.com
5/13/2019 9:14:00 AM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ty Stober
PO Box 131
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 346-2480
ty@votety.com
5/13/2019 9:57:00 AM
David Regan
PO Box 145
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 200-8958
regan4citycouncil@gmail.com
5/13/2019 4:29:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mike Pond
3021 NE 72nd Dr, Suite 9, #1980
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 433-1288
votepond@gmail.com
5/13/2019 8:52:00 AM
Sarah Fox
305 SE Chkalov Dr, Suite 111, Box 427
Vancouver WA 98683
(206) 395-8543
sarahfox@centurylink.net
5/13/2019 1:54:00 PM
Jeanne E. Stewart
PO Box 383
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 695-5154
stwjevanc@aol.com
5/13/2019 2:43:00 PM
Diana Perez
3021 NE 72nd Dr, Suite 9, PMB 300
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 836-4233
info@electdianaperez.com
5/14/2019 8:46:00 AM
Adam Aguilera
7202 NE Hwy 99, Suite 106-210
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 605-0455
adam4citycouncil@gmail.com
5/15/2019 4:35:00 PM
Dorel Singeorzan
305 SE Chkalov Dr, Suite 111, Box 139
Vancouver WA 98683
(855) 267-1115
dsingeorzan@gmail.com
5/16/2019 4:34:00 AM
Paul Montague
PO Box 65434
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 910-1218
paul4vancouver@gmail.com
5/17/2019 11:07:00 AM
CITY OF WASHOUGAL Clark
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michelle C. Wagner
PO Box 1142
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 310-8449
michellewagner91@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 2:09:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Alexandra Yost
325 Love St
Washougal WA 98671
(206) 228-2851
alex.yost@gmail.com
5/14/2019 4:07:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ray Kutch
518 45th Ct
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 907-0882
rjkutch@comcast.net
5/13/2019 11:15:00 AM
Denise Korhonen
757 Washougal River Rd
washougal WA 98671
(360) 608-8241
denise.korhonen@gmail.com
5/17/2019 4:04:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Ernie Suggs
2127 44th St
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 835-2675
erniejune65@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:11:00 AM
CITY OF WOODLAND Clark, Cowlitz
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Will Finn
PO Box 1551
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 448-3499
will4mayor@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 2:44:00 PM
Council Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karl Chapman
2195 Salmon St
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 903-8027
Karlchapman56@gmail.com
5/14/2019 10:13:00 PM
Keith Bellisle
1884 Willow St
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 818-4183
keith.bellisle@gmail.com
5/16/2019 8:23:00 PM
Council Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
DeeAnna Holland
252 Cedar Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-8688
deeannaholland@gmail.com
5/17/2019 10:49:00 AM
Scott Peabody
261 Valley Way
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 713-4056
kspeabody@gmail.com
5/17/2019 1:46:00 PM
Council Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Mike Benjamin
Candidate withdrew on 5/17/2019
Monte Smith
1822 Pompey Ct
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 903-9610
monte98765@gmail.com
5/13/2019 1:40:00 PM
TOWN OF YACOLT Clark
MAYOR Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Katelyn (Katie) Listek
307 W Cushman St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 433-5745
katie.listek@gmail.com
5/13/2019 11:12:00 AM
Vince Myers
521 E Timber Way
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 281-2208
vince.myers62@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 1:25:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amy Boget
309 W Cushman St
Yacolt WA 98675
(503) 553-9714
amy.boget@gmail.com
5/13/2019 3:45:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Herbert Noble
406 E Jones St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 831-2189
herbert004@centurytel.net
5/13/2019 5:35:00 PM
COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Marina Viray
202 E Clark St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 901-0355
mviray@live.com
5/14/2019 10:11:00 AM
Rhonda Rowe-Tice
304 E Yacolt Rd
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 831-6736
simple_az_dirt@yahoo.com
5/17/2019 10:02:00 AM
BATTLE GROUND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 119 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Henrikson
24717 NE 204th St
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 907-5360
rnhenrikson@hotmail.com
5/14/2019 7:27:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark Watrin
13117 NE 90th Ct
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 980-2479
mwatrin@comcast.net
5/13/2019 10:57:00 AM
CAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 117 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Corey McEnry
3632 NE Ione St
Camas WA 98607
(360) 798-4198
electcoreymcenry@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Erika Cox
639 NW Fremont St
Camas WA 98607
(503) 757-3191
erikaecox@gmail.com
5/13/2019 1:49:00 PM
James P. Rogers
2237 NW Utah Ct
Camas WA 98607
(360) 607-4400
emailjamesrogers@gmail.com
5/17/2019 3:02:00 PM
Hannah Rogers
2237 NW Utah Ct
Camas WA 98607
(360) 433-5316
hannahwiggs@ymail.com
5/17/2019 3:56:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Connie S. Hennessey
4515 NW Center Ct
Camas WA 98607
(360) 521-1087
cshennessey@ymail.com
5/13/2019 1:15:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Doug Quinn
1200 NW Klickitat Ln
Camas WA 98607
(360) 931-2376
doug@dougquinn.org
5/13/2019 9:08:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tracey Malone
4811 NE 238th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 772-1377
malonefamily3@msn.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
EVERGREEN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 114 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Perkins
16310 NE 44th St
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 450-3937
rrperkin@outlook.com
5/13/2019 11:13:00 AM
Bethany Rivard
PO Box 871656
Vancouver WA 98684
(503) 459-6497
electbethanyrivard@gmail.com
5/13/2019 6:49:00 PM
Elizabeth Sahler
17911 NE 72nd St
Vancouver WA 98682
(419) 308-0876
sahlerboard2019@gmail.com
5/15/2019 8:34:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Victoria Bradford
901 Main St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 936-8819
vbradford@aol.com
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rachael Rogers
3702 SE 167th Ct
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 947-4805
rachaelrogers912@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:30:00 AM
Divya Jain
3506 SE 172nd Ave
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 513-2546
electdivyajain@gmail.com
5/14/2019 9:25:00 AM
GREEN MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rick Syring
8804 NE Spurrel Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 355-4350
rick.syring@outlook.com
5/13/2019 10:20:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Eric Lowe
2210 W Main St PMB 107 #179
Battle Ground WA 98604
(253) 229-7204
elowe@eskimo.com
5/14/2019 5:41:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joyce Cooper
5812 NE Cedar Creek Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-6112
cooper.joyce46@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:29:00 PM
HOCKINSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 98 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Olson
10309 NE 165th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 798-8232
lindadaveolson@msn.com
5/13/2019 10:25:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Gospe
12407 NE 238th Ave
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 609-2222
gospe@me.com
5/16/2019 7:59:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gordon Smith
19721 NE 139th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 640-1641
gordonandannasmith@gmail.com
5/14/2019 6:54:00 PM
LA CENTER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 101 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cris Yaw
425 W 8th St
La Center WA 98629
(360) 281-8130
yaw.cris@yahoo.com
5/14/2019 12:23:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Wendy Chord
PO Box 890
La Center WA 98629

ramco@tds.net
5/15/2019 3:15:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Eric Lindberg
40014 NE Christensen Rd
La Center WA 98629
(360) 263-6116
ericlindberg@tds.net
5/14/2019 9:34:00 PM
MT PLEASANT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 029-93 Clark, Skamania
Director #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karl Kanthak
51 OREGON VIEW DR
WASHOUGAL WA 98671
(360) 835-7227
karlkanthak@hotmail.com
5/17/2019 12:47:00 PM
Director #4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tanis Morris
12 Dharma Way
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 335-7898
tanisyogamom@gmail.com
5/13/2019 10:14:00 AM
RIDGEFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 122 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Vance
2088 S 26th Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 448-8916
josephvance@mac.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brett Jones
PO Box 1268
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-1092
brett@joneslandscape.net
5/13/2019 11:09:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott Gullickson
1201 NW 189th St
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 931-3302
scott@gatewaynationalcorp.com
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 37 Clark
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Caressa Milgrove
4821 NE 54th St
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 936-6879
electcaressamilgrove@gmail.com
5/13/2019 10:10:00 AM
Thomas R Higdon
1106 NE 72nd St #15
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 546-5679
tomcons_2000@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 2:29:00 PM
Dale Q. Rice
2109 NW 138th St
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 798-7007
5/13/2019 2:45:00 PM
Kyle Sproul
14407 NE 13th Ave, Suite 110
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 448-8380
kylesproulvpspo1@gmail.com
5/17/2019 4:16:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lindsey Luis
1106 NE 72nd St Unit 13
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 772-8089
lindseyluisforvps@gmail.com
5/13/2019 1:14:00 PM
Lisa Messer
8006 NE 27th St
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 852-2933
lisa.for.vancouver@gmail.com
5/15/2019 6:32:00 PM
Robert L. Stewart
706 NW 43rd St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 600-5230
rlstewart22@yahoo.com
5/16/2019 8:37:00 AM
Kathy Decker
11609 NW 27th Ave
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 576-7985
kathyadecker@gmail.com
5/17/2019 4:45:00 PM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, POSITION NO. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tracie Barrows
5423 NE 52nd St
Vancouver WA 98661
(808) 277-7084
traciebarrowsforschoolboard@gmail.com
5/13/2019 12:25:00 PM
Chris Lewis
1812 NW 85th St
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 771-9441
chrislewisvpsboard@gmail.com
5/15/2019 10:44:00 AM
Scott Dalesandro
611 NW 114th St
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 609-1970
scottdalesandrovps@gmail.com
5/17/2019 1:52:00 PM
Jennifer Hawks-Conright
3802 E McLoughlin Blvd
Vancouver WA 98661
(360) 852-0084
conrightforschools@gmail.com
5/17/2019 2:18:00 PM
WASHOUGAL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 112-6 Clark, Skamania
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Angela Hancock
181 Newquist Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 281-2854
iparkmybroom@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:41:00 AM
SCHOOL DIRECTOR, DISTRICT NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cory D. Chase
4687 Rolling Meadows Dr.
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 818-4674
elect.cory.chase@gmail.com
5/13/2019 8:50:00 AM
WOODLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Clark, Cowlitz
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sarah Stuart
3400 NW Bridge Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 901-6439
sarah@thestuarts.net
5/14/2019 9:20:00 PM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Janice Watts
141 Wallace Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-9349
Jkwatts1@juno.com
5/16/2019 1:43:00 PM
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeff Wray
2072 Ambassador Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 353-6836
jeff.m.wray@gmail.com
5/15/2019 9:59:00 AM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Tammy Graham
925 Butte Hill Road
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 270-8123
tdgraham@cni.net
5/13/2019 10:15:00 PM
Doug Uno
1765 Clover Lane
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 936-8448
duno4@comcast.net
5/17/2019 10:09:00 AM
CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Larry Bartel
3100 S 31st Wy
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-3793
noah_974@yahoo.com
5/13/2019 11:11:00 AM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David L. Town
31314 NW 71st Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 600-1026
mopartownusa@aol.com
5/15/2019 7:41:00 PM
EAST COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Joshua Seeds
4802 SE Hans Nagel Rd
Washougal WA 98671
(503) 880-1557
joshuadseeds@gmail.com
5/13/2019 10:04:00 AM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael Taggart
1117 NE 245th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(951) 492-9369
miketaggart57@gmail.com
5/13/2019 11:46:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jon Couture
20208 NE Karlsen Dr
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 256-4863
mtnviewfarms@hotmail.com
5/14/2019 9:37:00 AM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Scott S. Anders
16009 NE 187th Ave
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 606-9108
mr_duck1@msn.com
5/13/2019 9:15:00 AM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rick Steele
22018 NE 218th Cr
Battle Ground WA 98604

5/15/2019 10:40:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Roy Rhine
9517 NE 144th Ct
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 772-0001
rlrhine@comcast.net
5/13/2019 8:58:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Darren LaFavor
100 NE 127th Cr
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 907-7850
d-elafavor@centurylink.net
5/13/2019 9:13:00 AM
Chris Pfeifer
11814 NW 16th Ave
Vancouver WA 98685

kf7mkb@gmail.com
5/13/2019 9:55:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 10 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gary Hagedorn
15505 NE 364th St
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 263-0350
5/13/2019 9:43:00 AM
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Erv Beard
PO Box 189
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 686-3271
5/16/2019 9:17:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 1 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Jeanette Jester
4211 NE Franklin St
CAMAS WA 98607

5/9/2019 8:39:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 4 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Holli Selves
PO Box 633
Amboy WA 98601
(360) 903-7218
whiteh2omom@hotmail.com
5/14/2019 12:19:00 PM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Heidi Zimmerman
PO Box 136
Amboy WA 98601
(360) 247-6646
hkzimm@gmail.com
5/15/2019 10:27:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 5 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Bruce Summers
1203 NW Hayes Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 901-4355
bruces@lrrinc.com
5/13/2019 10:35:00 AM
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 6 Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dale Venema
11518 NE 302nd St
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 798-1799
dev1941@msn.com
5/13/2019 2:50:00 PM
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Gary Bruner
27009 NE 114th Ave
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 721-3468
molika@teleport.com
5/13/2019 11:46:00 AM
CLARK REGIONAL WASTEWATER DISTRICT Clark
COMMISSIONER, POSITION NO. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Neil Kimsey
711 NW Overlook Dr
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 695-4863
neilkimsey@hotmail.com
5/13/2019 8:41:00 AM
PORT OF CAMAS-WASHOUGAL Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bill Ward
3709 NW 16th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 834-3004
billward@manengineer.com
5/15/2019 12:01:00 PM
Cassi Marshall
1186 NW 10th Ave
Camas WA 98607
(360) 213-9010
cassi4cwport@gmail.com
5/15/2019 8:48:00 PM
PORT OF RIDGEFIELD Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Scott Hughes
PO Box 458
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 772-4862
scotthughes605@comcast.net
5/13/2019 9:26:00 AM
David D. Kelly
1360 S 38th Ct
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 907-3866
dave@windyhillswinery.com
5/17/2019 9:45:00 AM
PORT OF VANCOUVER Clark
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jack Burkman
2006 SE 132nd Ct
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 931-4919
jack@burkmanforport.com
5/13/2019 9:00:00 AM
Dan Barnes
1624 SE Manor Ave
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 254-1617
dan@danforport.com
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
WOODLAND POOL AND RECREATION Clark, Cowlitz
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Megan Evans
270 Fir Ave
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 787-1175
mevans2309@gmail.com
5/17/2019 1:12:00 PM
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rachael Stuart
3808 Old Lewis River Rd
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 225-6785
rachael.stuart@gmail.com
5/15/2019 3:45:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates