2014 General Election Offices Open for Election
* Indicates partial county
162 Offices Open
Office (Term) | Incumbent | File With | Filing Fee | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Congressional District 1 | King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Suzan DelBene
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 2 | Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Rick Larsen
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jaime Herrera Beutler
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 4 | Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Doc Hastings
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 5 | Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 6 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Derek Kilmer
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 7 | King*, Snohomish* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jim McDermott
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 8 | Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dave Reichert
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 9 | King*, Pierce* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Adam Smith
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Congressional District 10 | Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston* | |||
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Denny Heck
|
State | 1740.00 | |
Legislative District 1 | King*, Snohomish* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Derek Stanford
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Luis Moscoso
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 2 | Pierce*, Thurston* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Graham Hunt
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
J.T. Wilcox
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 3 | Spokane* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Marcus Riccelli
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Timm Ormsby
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 4 | Spokane* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Leonard Christian
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Matt Shea
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 5 | King* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jay Rodne
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Chad Magendanz
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 6 | Spokane* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Spokane | 487.31 | ||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Kevin Parker
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jeff Holy
|
Spokane | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 7 | Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Brian Dansel
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Shelly Short
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Joel Kretz
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 8 | Benton* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Sharon R. Brown
|
Benton | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brad Klippert
|
Benton | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Larry Haler
|
Benton | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 9 | Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Susan Fagan
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Joe Schmick
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 10 | Island, Skagit*, Snohomish* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Norma Smith
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dave Hayes
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 11 | King* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Zack Hudgins
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Bergquist
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 12 | Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cary Condotta
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brad Hawkins
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 13 | Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Janéa Holmquist Newbry
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Judith (Judy) Warnick
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Matt Manweller
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 14 | Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Norm Johnson
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Charles Ross
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 15 | Yakima* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Jim Honeyford
|
Yakima | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Bruce Chandler
|
Yakima | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
David V. Taylor
|
Yakima | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 16 | Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Maureen Walsh
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Terry R. Nealey
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 17 | Clark* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Monica Stonier
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Paul Harris
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 18 | Clark* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brandon Vick
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Liz Pike
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 19 | Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dean Takko
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Brian E. Blake
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 20 | Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Richard DeBolt
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Ed Orcutt
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 21 | Snohomish* | |||
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Marko Liias
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Mary Helen Roberts
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Lillian Ortiz-Self
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 22 | Thurston* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Chris Reykdal
|
Thurston | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Sam Hunt
|
Thurston | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 23 | Kitsap* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Sherry V. Appleton
|
Kitsap | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Drew Hansen
|
Kitsap | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 24 | Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Kevin Van De Wege
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Tharinger
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 25 | Pierce* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dawn Morrell
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Hans Zeiger
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 26 | Kitsap*, Pierce* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Jan Angel
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Jesse Young
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Larry Seaquist
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 27 | Pierce* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Laurie Jinkins
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jake Fey
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 28 | Pierce* | |||
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
|
Steve O'Ban
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Richard (Dick) Muri
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Tami Green
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 29 | Pierce* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Conway
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
David Sawyer
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Kirby
|
Pierce | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 30 | King*, Pierce* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Tracey Eide
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Linda Kochmar
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Roger Freeman
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 31 | King*, Pierce* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Pam Roach
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cathy Dahlquist
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Christopher Hurst
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 32 | King*, Snohomish* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Maralyn Chase
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cindy Ryu
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Ruth Kagi
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 33 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Karen Keiser
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Tina Orwall
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Mia Gregerson
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 34 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Sharon K. Nelson
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Eileen L. Cody
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Joe Fitzgibbon
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 35 | Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Tim Sheldon
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Kathy Haigh
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Drew C. MacEwen
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 36 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Reuven Carlyle
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Gael Tarleton
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 37 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Adam Kline
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Sharon Tomiko Santos
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Eric Pettigrew
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 38 | Snohomish* | |||
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
John R. McCoy
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
June Robinson
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Mike Sells
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 39 | King*, Skagit*, Snohomish* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Dan Kristiansen
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Elizabeth Scott
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 40 | San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Kristine Lytton
|
State | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jeff Morris
|
State | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 41 | King* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Tana Senn
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Judy Clibborn
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 42 | Whatcom* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Doug Ericksen
|
Whatcom | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jason Overstreet
|
Whatcom | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Vincent Buys
|
Whatcom | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 43 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Jamie Pedersen
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Brady Walkinshaw
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Frank Chopp
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 44 | Snohomish* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Steve Hobbs
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Hans Dunshee
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
|
Mike Hope
|
Snohomish | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 45 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Andy Hill
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Roger Goodman
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Larry Springer
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 46 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
David Frockt
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Gerry Pollet
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jessyn Farrell
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 47 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Joe Fain
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Mark Hargrove
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Pat Sullivan
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 48 | King* | |||
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
|
Rodney Tom
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Ross Hunter
|
King | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Cyrus Habib
|
King | 487.31 | |
Legislative District 49 | Clark* | |||
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Sharon Wylie
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
|
Jim Moeller
|
Clark | 487.31 | |
Supreme Court | Statewide | |||
Justice Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Yu
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Mary Fairhurst
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Charles W. Johnson
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Justice Position 7
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Debra L. Stephens
|
State | 1904.15 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 | King | |||
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Michael Trickey
|
King | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 5
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Linda Lau
|
King | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 6
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Ann Schindler
|
King | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 | Snohomish | |||
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
J. Robert Leach
|
Snohomish | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 | Pierce | |||
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bradley A. Maxa
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Lisa Worswick
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 3
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Linda Lee
|
Pierce | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 | Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston | |||
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
(Joyce) Robin Hunt
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | |||
Judge Position 1
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Rich Melnick
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 | Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens | |||
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Kevin M. Korsmo
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 | Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima | |||
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
|
Stephen M. Brown
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Judge Position 2
(4-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Robert E. Lawrence-Berrey
|
State | 1812.63 | |
Adams Superior Court | Adams | |||
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Steven B. Dixon
|
Adams | 1725.71 | |
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court | Asotin, Columbia, Garfield | |||
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Scott Gallina
|
State | 1725.71 | |
Clallam Superior Court | Clallam | |||
Judge Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Christopher Melly
|
Clallam | 1725.71 | |
Clark Superior Court | Clark | |||
Judge Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Bernard F. Veljacic
|
Clark | 1725.71 | |
King Superior Court | King | |||
Judge Position 8
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
John R. Ruhl
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Judge Position 16
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
John H. Chun
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Judge Position 27
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Tanya L. Thorp
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Judge Position 34
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Chad Allred
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Judge Position 39
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Julia Garratt
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Judge Position 47
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Roger Rogoff
|
King | 1725.71 | |
Kitsap Superior Court | Kitsap | |||
Judge Position 4
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
William C. Houser
|
Kitsap | 1725.71 | |
Pierce Superior Court | Pierce | |||
Judge Position 19
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Philip K. Sorensen
|
Pierce | 1725.71 | |
Yakima Superior Court | Yakima | |||
Judge Position 7
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
|
Gayle M. Harthcock
|
Yakima | 1725.71 |