2018 Offices Open for Election

* Indicates partial county

158 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Suzan DelBene
State 1740.00
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Newhouse
State 1740.00
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Kilmer
State 1740.00
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pramila Jayapal
State 1740.00
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Reichert
State 1740.00
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Adam Smith
State 1740.00
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Denny Heck
State 1740.00
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Stanford
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shelley Kloba
State 477.76
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Andrew Barkis
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
JT Wilcox
State 477.76
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marcus Riccelli
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Shea
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob McCaslin
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 5 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Rodne
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Graves
King 477.76
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Michael Baumgartner
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Volz
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Holy
Spokane 477.76
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Shelly Short
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jacquelin Maycumber
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 477.76
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Brown
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Klippert
Benton 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haler
Benton 477.76
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Dye
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 477.76
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Hayes
State 477.76
Legislative District 11 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Zack Hudgins
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Bergquist
King 477.76
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cary Condotta
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Steele
State 477.76
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Judith (Judy) Warnick
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tom Dent
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Manweller
State 477.76
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Johnson
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gina McCabe
State 477.76
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Honeyford
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Chandler
Yakima 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
David V. Taylor
Yakima 477.76
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
William 'Bill' Jenkin
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Terry R. Nealey
State 477.76
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vicki Kraft
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Harris
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brandon Vick
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Liz Pike
Clark 477.76
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Walsh
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian E. Blake
State 477.76
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
State 477.76
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Marko Liias
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Strom Peterson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Laurie Dolan
Thurston 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Beth Doglio
Thurston 477.76
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sherry V. Appleton
Kitsap 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Hansen
Kitsap 477.76
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Chapman
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Tharinger
State 477.76
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Melanie Stambaugh
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joyce McDonald
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jan Angel
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jesse L. Young
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Michelle Caldier
State 477.76
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Laurie Jinkins
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jake Fey
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard (Dick) Muri
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christine Kilduff
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Conway
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
David Sawyer
Pierce 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Kirby
Pierce 477.76
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark Miloscia
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Pellicciotti
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kristine Reeves
State 477.76
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Phil Fortunato
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Stokesbary
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Morgan Irwin
State 477.76
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Maralyn Chase
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cindy Ryu
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 477.76
Legislative District 33 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Karen Keiser
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tina L. Orwall
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
King 477.76
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sharon K. Nelson
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eileen L. Cody
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fitzgibbon
King 477.76
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Tim Sheldon
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Griffey
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew C. MacEwen
State 477.76
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Reuven Carlyle
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Noel Christina Frame
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gael Tarleton
King 477.76
Legislative District 37 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rebecca Saldaña
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eric Pettigrew
King 477.76
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
John McCoy
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
June Robinson
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Keith Wagoner
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Carolyn Eslick
State 477.76
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kristine Lytton
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Morris
State 477.76
Legislative District 41 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tana Senn
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judy Clibborn
King 477.76
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Doug Ericksen
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Luanne Van Werven
Whatcom 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vincent Buys
Whatcom 477.76
Legislative District 43 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jamie Pedersen
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Nicole Macri
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Frank Chopp
King 477.76
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Hobbs
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
John Lovick
Snohomish 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Harmsworth
Snohomish 477.76
Legislative District 45 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Manka Dhingra
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger Goodman
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Springer
King 477.76
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
David Frockt
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gerry Pollet
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Javier Valdez
King 477.76
Legislative District 47 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fain
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Hargrove
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pat Sullivan
King 477.76
Legislative District 48 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Patty Kuderer
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vandana Slatter
King 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joan McBride
King 477.76
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Wylie
Clark 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Monica Jurado Stonier
Clark 477.76
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1866.81
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Gonzalez
State 1866.81
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
State 1866.81
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 4
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald E. Cox
King 1777.08
Judge Position 7
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marlin Appelwick
King 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3 Island, San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Kay Becker
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lee
Pierce 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas Bjorgen
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rich Melnick
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laurel Siddoway
State 1777.08
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rob Lawrence-Berrey
State 1777.08
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Samual Swanberg
State 1691.87
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Robert McSeveny
Chelan 1691.87
Judge Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Kristin Ferrera
Chelan 1691.87
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 5
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Anne Cruser
Cowlitz 1691.87
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 3
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Ray W. Kahler
Grays Harbor 1691.87
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 9
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Michael R. Scott
King 1691.87
Judge Position 22
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Karen M. Donohue
King 1691.87
Judge Position 38
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
J. Michael Diaz
King 1691.87
Judge Position 53
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Sandra E. Widlan
King 1691.87
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Monty D. Cobb
Mason 1691.87
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Kathryn C. Loring
San Juan 1691.87
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 2
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Riquelme
Skagit 1691.87
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 10
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Michelle Szambelan
Spokane 1691.87
* Indicates partial county