2018 Offices Open for Election

36 Offices Open

Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
CONG 05 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
LEG 03 Spokane
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marcus Riccelli
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane 477.76
LEG 04 Spokane
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Shea
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob McCaslin
Spokane 477.76
LEG 06 Spokane
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Michael Baumgartner
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Volz
Spokane 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Holy
Spokane 477.76
LEG 07 Ferry, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Shelly Short
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jacquelin Maycumber
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 477.76
LEG 09 Adams, Asotin, Franklin, Garfield, Spokane, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Dye
State 477.76
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 477.76
COUNTY WIDE Spokane
Commissioner District 2
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
Mary Kuney
Spokane 1106.93
Commissioner District 3
(4-year term, Partisan)
Al French
Spokane 1106.93
Assessor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Vicki Horton
Spokane 1051.58
Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Vicky M. Dalton
Spokane 1051.58
Clerk
(4-year term, Partisan)
Timothy W. Fitzgerald
Spokane 1051.58
Prosecuting Attorney
(4-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haskell
Spokane 1691.87
Sheriff
(4-year term, Partisan)
Ozzie D. Knezovich
Spokane 1522.68
Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rob Chase
Spokane 1051.58
District Court Judge 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vance W. Peterson
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Jeff Smith
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donna Wilson
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patti Connolly Walker
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Debra R. Hayes
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Aimee Maurer
Spokane 1610.92
District Court Judge 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard M. Leland
Spokane 1610.92
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laurel Siddoway
State 1777.08
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 10
(2-year unexpired term, Nonpartisan)
Michelle Szambelan
Spokane 1691.87
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1866.81
Justice Position 8
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Gonzalez
State 1866.81
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
State 1866.81
PUD 01 Spokane, Stevens
Commissioner #3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dwight M. Morgan
Stevens 198.00