2014 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

29 Offices with Candidates Filed
56 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Congressional District No. 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Dingethal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 668
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 258-1631
bob@votebob.com
5/12/2014 12:00:00 PM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
info@votejaime.com
5/12/2014 3:33:00 PM
Michael Delavar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1255
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 771-4859
elect@michaeldelavar.com
5/13/2014 11:06:00 AM
Congressional District No. 10 Mason, Pierce, Thurston
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 753-3827
Joyce@JoyceMcDonald.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/12/2014 10:15:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/13/2014 11:08:00 AM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 98347
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 282-9591
Gigi4Congress2014@comcast.net
5/16/2014 1:19:00 PM
Legislative District No. 2 Pierce, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Graham Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2185
Orting WA 98360
(253) 655-7543
Graham@GrahamHunt.org
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2086
Orting WA 98360
(253) 376-1458
info@hartmanforhouse.com
5/16/2014 11:11:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 458-6903
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/13/2014 12:08:00 PM
Steven Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
605 Cammerano Ct SW
Orting WA 98360
(360) 662-6362
steven.m.nielson@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:51:00 PM
Rick Payne
(Prefers Marijuana Party)
15616 248th St E
Graham WA 98338
(360) 893-3191
rickepayne@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 4:06:00 PM
Legislative District No. 20 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
Michal.tankersley@icloud.com
5/12/2014 3:45:00 PM
Michael Savoca
(States No Party Preference)
12630 Rainier Acres Rd SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-2255
masavoca@fairpoint.net
5/16/2014 3:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
ElectEdOrcutt@kalama.com
5/12/2014 9:43:00 AM
John Morgan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 500
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-1299
electjohnmorgan@gmail.com
5/14/2014 12:15:00 PM
Legislative District No. 22 Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Owens
(Prefers Republican Party)
2909 Sherwood Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 561-6719
steve.owens@electsteveowens.org
5/12/2014 9:31:00 AM
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108 PMB 117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
chris4rep@gmail.com
5/13/2014 4:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
repsamhunt@comcast.net
5/12/2014 11:29:00 AM
Franklin Edwards
(States No Party Preference)
3425 24th Ave NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 561-2954
committeetoelectfranklinedwards@yahoo.com
5/14/2014 4:49:00 PM
Legislative District No. 35 Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3192
Belfair WA 98528
(253) 358-6841
info@irenebowling.com
5/12/2014 9:12:00 AM
Travis Couture
(Prefers Republican Party)
390 NE Riverhill Dr
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 473-3295
couture.travis@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:46:00 PM
Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box G
Hoodsport WA 98548
(360) 490-0351
senatortimsheldon@gmail.com
5/13/2014 2:08:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-1977
kathaigh@aol.com
5/12/2014 12:12:00 PM
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 204-9636
Dan@Griffey4StateHouse.com
5/12/2014 3:37:00 PM
Josiah Rowell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 405
Union WA 98592
(360) 362-3257
josiah@josiahrowell.com
5/13/2014 8:51:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
votedrewmac@gmail.com
5/12/2014 12:47:00 PM
Tammey Newton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 865
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 801-4368
tammey@tammeynewton.com
5/12/2014 6:48:00 PM
County of Thurston Thurston
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term
Steven J. Drew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8729 Fernwood St NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 455-8810
Drew4Assessor@gmail.com
5/12/2014 11:02:00 AM
Carol Person
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 4064
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 888-6538
carolperson4assessor@gmail.com
5/16/2014 3:47:00 PM
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Mary Hall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1420 Marvin Rd NE Ste C PMB 401
Lacey WA 98516
(360) 456-6928
ElectMaryHall@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:07:00 AM
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Linda Enlow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8441 Baird Rd NE
Olympia WA 98516
(360) 790-8220
lindaenlowforclerk@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:07:00 AM
Yvonne L. Pettus
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4570 Avery Ln SE Ste C PMB 209
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 280-1572
pettus4clerk@comcast.net
5/12/2014 10:32:00 AM
County Commissioner No. 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
Karen Valenzuela
(Prefers Democratic Party)
120 State Ave NE PMB 135
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 754-3978
karen@karenvalenzuela.com
5/12/2014 8:10:00 AM
Bud Blake
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 4324
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 584-8984
bud@friendsforbudblake.org
5/16/2014 3:36:00 PM
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year term
Gary Warnock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
314 Country Estates Dr W
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-6543
gcwarnock@ywave.com
5/15/2014 9:56:00 AM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Jon Tunheim
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13003
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 280-3414
electjontunheim@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:59:00 AM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
John Snaza
(Prefers Independent Party)
5024 Lambskin St SW Ste B
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 280-5333
thesnazas@comcast.net
5/12/2014 10:02:00 AM
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Shawn D. Myers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
685 T St SE
Tumwater WA 98501
(360) 556-1048
electshawnmyers@comcast.net
5/12/2014 10:10:00 AM
District Court Judge #1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kalo Wilcox
PO Box 1846
Olympia WA 98507
(253) 777-4888
campaign@kalowilcoxforjudge.com
5/12/2014 8:22:00 AM
District Court Judge #2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sam Meyer
PO Box 1846
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 709-9041
sammeyerforjudge@yahoo.com
5/12/2014 8:48:00 AM
District Court Judge #3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brett Buckley
120 State Ave NE PMB 224
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 464-7717
5/12/2014 9:14:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 801-3494
info@justicemaryyu.com
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary E. Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 216-7388
JusticeFairhurst@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eddie Yoon
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466
(818) 903-1692
eddieyoon65@naver.com
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM
Charles W. Johnson
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 279-2102
charlesjohnson2014@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debra L. Stephens
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(360) 313-6913
JusticeDebraStephens@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337
(206) 624-3685
zamboni_john@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lisa L. Sutton
PO Box 7186
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 259-5796
Friendstoelectsutton@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:45:00 AM
Thurston Public Utility District Thurston
Commissioner, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Russ Olsen
3504 Drake Ct NE
Lacey WA 98516
(360) 870-7242
info@olsenforpud.com
5/12/2014 9:57:00 AM
Brian G. Hess
14839 Prairie Vista Loop
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 960-8057
hess.brian.g.political@gmail.com
5/15/2014 1:28:00 PM
Patrick A. Thomas
22701 Briarwood Ct SE
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 742-8892
patrick.thomas002@gmail.com
5/16/2014 11:59:00 AM
Commissioner, District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Chris Stearns
PO Box 1003
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 250-6905
chrisstearns4pud@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:29:00 AM
Jesse Conwell
2602 Westwind Dr NW
Olympia WA 98502
(800) 383-6402
conwellpud@gmail.com
5/13/2014 8:16:00 AM
Douglas E. Swift
3403 Steamboat Island Rd NW PMB 529
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 481-1843
Swift4PUD@comcast.net
5/13/2014 1:52:00 PM
Dennis Pulsipher
2222 60th Ln NW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 556-4736
electdennispulsipher@comcast.net
5/14/2014 9:04:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates