2014 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

49 Offices with Candidates Filed
96 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 572-4355
derek@derekkilmer.com
5/12/2014 9:18:00 AM
W. (Greybeard) McPherson
(States No Party Preference)
311 1/2 Viewcrest Ave
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 582-7484
Bill.555.McPherson@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:39:00 AM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173, 5500 Olympic Dr Ste H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 283-6044
mcclendon4congress@gmail.com
5/14/2014 3:13:00 PM
Douglas Milholland
(Prefers Green Party)
343 35th St
Port Townsend WA 98368
(360) 385-6525
douglasmilholland@waypoint.com
5/16/2014 3:10:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 8 Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jason Ritchie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
275 1st Pl NW
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 324-6888
jason@ritchieforcongress.com
5/13/2014 10:24:00 AM
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2032
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 455-3283
info@davereichert.com
5/14/2014 11:55:00 AM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 454
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 333-8176
email@votekeitharnold.com
5/14/2014 6:00:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 9 King, Pierce
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057
(253) 572-6125
info@electadamsmith.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Don Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(503) 764-7582
rivers4congress@gmail.com
5/15/2014 3:27:00 PM
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
PO Box 612
Bellevue WA 98009
(253) 874-0103
poc_senator@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 10:48:00 AM
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
22716 126th PL SE
Kent WA 98031
(877) 427-6534
candidate@dougbasler.com
5/16/2014 2:25:00 PM
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT NO. 10 Mason, Pierce, Thurston
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 753-3827
Joyce@JoyceMcDonald.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
denny@dennyheckforcongress.com
5/12/2014 10:15:00 AM
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
samwright1522@comcast.net
5/13/2014 11:08:00 AM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 98347
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 282-9591
Gigi4Congress2014@comcast.net
5/16/2014 1:19:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 2 Pierce, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Graham Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2185
Orting WA 98360
(253) 655-7543
Graham@GrahamHunt.org
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2086
Orting WA 98360
(253) 376-1458
info@hartmanforhouse.com
5/16/2014 11:11:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 458-6903
jt@jtwilcox.org
5/13/2014 12:08:00 PM
Steven Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
605 Cammerano Ct SW
Orting WA 98360
(360) 662-6362
steven.m.nielson@gmail.com
5/16/2014 12:51:00 PM
Rick Payne
(Prefers Marijuana Party)
15616 248th St E
Graham WA 98338
(360) 893-3191
rickepayne@yahoo.com
5/16/2014 4:06:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 MANORWOOD DR SE
PUYALLUP WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
votedawnmorrell@gmail.com
5/13/2014 1:02:00 PM
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 256-1953
Melanie@MelanieStambaugh.com
5/14/2014 3:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
hans@hanszeiger.com
5/12/2014 2:08:00 PM
Eric Renz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
716 18th St SW
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 302-1698
ijcerenz@gmail.com
5/16/2014 3:54:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26 Kitsap, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Judy Arbogast
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 545
Olalla WA 98359
(253) 549-8932
info@judyforstatesenate.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granada Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
janangel4u@wavecable.com
5/12/2014 10:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Bill Scheidler
(Prefers Republican Party)
1515 Lidstrom Pl
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 769-8531
billscheidler@outlook.com
5/12/2014 12:23:00 PM
Jesse Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8585
info@jyfsr.com
5/12/2014 4:24:00 PM
Nathan Schlicher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2082
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 509-8880
nathanforhouse26@gmail.com
5/13/2014 2:48:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 981-8683
michelle@michellecaldier.com
5/12/2014 1:00:00 PM
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
larryseaquist@comcast.net
5/12/2014 1:03:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27 Pierce
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 209-1552
info@lauriejinkins.com
5/13/2014 7:20:00 AM
Rodger Deskins
(Prefers Republican Party)
4917 N Scenic View Ln
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 583-4593
electdeskins@gmail.com
5/16/2014 11:50:00 AM
Robert Hill
(States No Party Preference)
P.O. BOX 5006
TACOMA WA 98415
(253) 572-1149
Robert-2014@Robert-Hill.net
5/16/2014 3:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
jakefey@rainierconnect.com
5/13/2014 10:40:00 AM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98419
(253) 677-1064
stcook@stcookcampaign.org
5/14/2014 12:23:00 PM
Micah J. Anderson
(Prefers Framer Party)
3119 North Huson
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 225-8193
micah.number2@gmail.com
5/15/2014 10:09:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28 Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 65335
Unversity Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
steve@electsteveoban.com
5/12/2014 9:39:00 PM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 861-2976
electtamigreen@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 581-5609
Dick.Muri@DickMuri.com
5/12/2014 12:55:00 PM
Mary Moss
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 98733
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 448-3224
VoteMaryMoss@gmail.com
5/13/2014 5:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
wagemanp@stolz.com
5/12/2014 9:14:00 AM
Monique Valenzuela Trudnowski
(Prefers Republican Party)
3800 Bridgeport Way W, Suite #260
University Place WA 98466
(253) 363-6508
monique@moniquetrudnowski.com
5/12/2014 11:29:00 AM
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 65431
University Place WA 98464
(253) 441-7298
Christine@christinekilduff.com
5/12/2014 4:26:00 PM
John Connelly
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 98365
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 459-5575
electjohnconnelly@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:44:00 AM
Kevin Heiderich
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO BOX 64596
University Place WA 98464
(360) 436-6488
repkevinheiderich@gmail.com
5/16/2014 2:05:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29 Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 472-0937
steveconway@harbornet.com
5/12/2014 9:51:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84TH ST
TACOMA WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
terryharder@comcast.net
5/12/2014 4:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 778-6080
info@electdavidsawyer.com
5/12/2014 10:07:00 AM
Jason Bergstrom
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. BOX 56
SPANAWAY WA 98387
(253) 442-5236
votejasonbergstrom@gmail.com
5/12/2014 3:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
stevekirby@harbornet.com
5/12/2014 10:26:00 AM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
miloscia@comcast.net
5/12/2014 2:04:00 PM
Shari Song
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31811 Pacific Hwy S Ste B-325
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 459-3332
info@VoteShariSong.com
5/13/2014 9:26:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 640-0469
Linda@LindaKochmar.com
5/12/2014 10:01:00 AM
Greg Baruso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 26542
Federal Way WA 98023
(206) 799-3222
greg@electgregbaruso.com
5/12/2014 3:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jack Dovey
(Prefers Republican Party)
28904 8th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(206) 730-2612
jackdovey@gmail.com
5/13/2014 9:15:00 AM
Roger Freeman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1600-B SW Dash Point Rd PMB 88
Federal Way WA 98023
(253) 335-5058
ElectRogerFreeman@comcast.net
5/14/2014 9:27:00 PM
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31 King, Pierce
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(253) 653-3163
cathydahlquist@comcast.net
5/12/2014 9:21:00 AM
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 735-4210
pamroach@comcast.net
5/15/2014 2:24:00 PM
Lynda Messner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9409 205th Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 228-5669
lynda.dabson@gmail.com
5/16/2014 8:38:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 501-1756
drew@drewstokesbary.com
5/12/2014 9:13:00 AM
Jonathon Dunn
(Prefers Independent Dem Party)
PO Box 525
Sumner WA 98390
(206) 486-4016
jonathon@jonathondunn.org
5/12/2014 11:51:00 AM
Mike Sando
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1459 Loraine St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 825-5449
mike@mikesando.org
5/13/2014 7:11:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
chrishurst2010@q.com
5/12/2014 1:51:00 PM
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 680-9545
Phil@VoteFortunato.Org
5/14/2014 3:48:00 PM
COUNTY Pierce
Auditor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie Anderson
2522 North Proctor #479
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 761-3602
Julie@JulieAnderson.org
5/12/2014 12:30:00 PM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Lindquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. BOX 1821
Tacoma WA 98401

manager@marklindquist.org
5/12/2014 9:59:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1 Pierce
County Council No. 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Dan Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
9616 180th Ave E
Bonney Lake WA 98391
(253) 826-6704
dan.roach@comcast.net
5/12/2014 9:48:00 PM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5 Pierce
County Council No. 5 Partisan Office 4-year term
Rick Talbert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
238 E 50th St
Tacoma WA 98404
(253) 314-3514
rick@ricktalbert.com
5/12/2014 9:42:00 AM
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7 Pierce
County Council No. 7 Partisan Office 4-year term
Derek M. Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4810 Pt Fosdick Dr NW #191
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-5878
derek@derekmyoung.com
5/12/2014 10:01:00 AM
Stan Flemming
(Prefers Republican Party)
7314 Stinson Ave Apt 5
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 861-9018
stanflemming@hotmail.com
5/16/2014 9:18:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 801-3494
info@justicemaryyu.com
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary E. Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 216-7388
JusticeFairhurst@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eddie Yoon
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466
(818) 903-1692
eddieyoon65@naver.com
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM
Charles W. Johnson
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 279-2102
charlesjohnson2014@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debra L. Stephens
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(360) 313-6913
JusticeDebraStephens@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337
(206) 624-3685
zamboni_john@hotmail.com
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brad Maxa
P.O. Box 1654
TACOMA WA 98401
(253) 208-8418
RetainJudgeMaxa@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:17:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lisa Worswick
P.O. BOX 73583
PUYALLUP WA 98373
(253) 365-2322
Judge.Worswick@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:07:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Linda Lee
P.O. Box 88010
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 582-9488
JudgeLindaLee@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:43:00 AM
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 19 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Philip K. Sorensen
P.O. Box 98974
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 582-2922
retainjudgesorensen@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:53:00 AM
DISTRICT COURT Pierce
District Court No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Kevin McCann
PO Box 2093
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 223-1314
kevinamccann@aol.com
5/12/2014 3:15:00 PM
District Court No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Claire R. Sussman
112 West Meeker
PUYALLUP WA 98371
(253) 864-6540
Claire.reelect.judgesussman@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:42:00 AM
District Court No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Frank Dacca
P.O. BOX 2654
GIG HARBOR WA 98335
(253) 312-3460
frank@re-electjudgedacca.com
5/12/2014 9:25:00 AM
District Court No. 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James Heller
2326 N 28TH ST
TACOMA WA 98403
(253) 759-8999
jr22heller@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:36:00 AM
District Court No. 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Judy Jasprica
P.O. Box 65692
University Place WA 98464
(253) 759-7810
ccolywa@aol.com
5/12/2014 8:37:00 AM
District Court No. 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Maggie Ross
7023 N 17TH ST
TACOMA WA 98406
(253) 381-0435
mvailross@aol.com
5/12/2014 8:46:00 AM
District Court No. 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karla Buttorff
2522 N. Proctor, PMB 136
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 761-8570
kroehm37@gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:46:00 AM
District Court No. 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karl L. Williams
5000 Bridgeport Way West
University Place WA 98467
(253) 460-2973
karlwilliamsforjudge@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:04:00 AM
Jeanette A. Lineberry
4810 Pt. Fosdick Drive NW, PMB 88
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 318-8915
jeanette@jeanettelineberry.org
5/12/2014 9:15:00 AM
Sandy Allen
2661 North Pearl Street, #417
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 389-2694
sandyallenforjudge@gmail.com
5/16/2014 8:38:00 AM
CITY OF TACOMA Pierce
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David B. Ladenburg
844 So. Steele
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 272-9638
dladenburg@comcast.net
5/12/2014 8:54:00 AM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Freeby
724 South Yakima Avenue Ste. 200
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 383-3823
robfreebyforjudge@gmail.com
5/12/2014 9:15:00 AM
Drew Ann Henke
2522 N Proctor #432
TACOMA WA 98406
(253) 303-2945
drew@drewhenke.com
5/12/2014 12:10:00 PM
Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth E. (Betsy) Verhey
P.O. Box 6877
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 208-7869
betsyverhey@harbornet.com
5/12/2014 12:03:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates